Scoreboard
November 21, 2017 | 69° | Check Traffic

Scoreboard| Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

CALENDAR
TODAY
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I-AA girls: Punahou at ‘Iolani, 5 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: University at St. Andrew’s, 5 p.m.; Hawaii Baptist at Damien, Island Pacific at Hanalani, Mid-Pacific at Hawaiian Mission, La Pietra at Le Jardin, 6 p.m.
OIA West girls: Kapolei at Radford, 7:15 p.m.
SOCCER
OIA West girls: Waialua at Campbell, 5:30 p.m.; Waipahu at Kapolei, 7:15 p.m.
tuesday
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I boys: Saint Louis at ‘Iolani, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: Le Jardin at Hawaii Baptist, University at Hanalani, 6 p.m.; St. Francis at Damien, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division III boys: At Hawaiian Mission–Waldorf vs. Christian Academy, 5 p.m.; Island Pacific vs. Assets, 6:30 p.m. Also, Hawaiian Mission at Damien, 5 p.m.
ILH Division I girls: Sacred Hearts at ‘Iolani, Punahou at Maryknoll, 5 p.m.
ILH Division I-AA girls: Kamehameha at Maryknoll, 6:30 p.m.
OIA East boys: Anuenue at Kaiser, 5:30 p.m.; Roosevelt at Kalaheo, Castle at McKinley, Kalani at Kailua, Kahuku at Moanalua, Kaimuki at Farrington, 7:15 p.m.
OIA West boys: Mililani at Leilehua, Radford at Campbell, Waianae at Waipahu,  Aiea at Nanakuli, Kapolei at Waialua, 7:15 p.m.
SOCCER
OIA East boys: Kaiser at Kalani, 4 p.m.; Moanalua at Roosevelt, 7:15 p.m.
OIA West boys: Aiea at Nanakuli, 5:30 p.m.; Waipahu at Kapolei, Radford at Mililani, Leilehua at Pearl City, Waialua at Campbell, 7:15 p.m.
ILH girls: Damien at ‘Iolani; Mid-Pacific vs. Pac-Five at Kapiolani Park; Sacred Hearts at Punahou, 4 p.m.
OIA West girls: Pearl City at Leilehua; Aiea at Nanakuli; Mililani at Radford, 7:15 p.m.
golf
Web.Com-Bahamas
Great Exuma Classic
Sunday
At Great Exuma, Bahamas
First round, pa: 72 (36-36)
66 golfers did not finish
Tom Lovelady    35-37–72
Abraham Ancer    35-39–74
Kyle Thompson    34-42–76
Kyoung-Hoon Lee    38-38–76
Kyle Wilshire    39-37–76
A.J. McInerney    35-41–76
Vince Covello    36-40–76
Len Mattiace    38-39–77
Carlos Ortiz    37-41–78
Jonathan Byrd    38-40–78
Sam Saunders    35-43–78
Seth Fair    37-41–78
Roberto Diaz    36-43–79
Curtis Thompson    37-42–79
Corey Conners    37-42–79
Kurt Kitayama    37-42–79
Jason Millard    35-44–79
Chris Baker    39-40–79
Jimmy Gunn    38-41–79
Adam Svensson    37-43–80
Brock Mackenzie    39-41–80
Brice Garnett    38-42–80
Roger Sloan    37-43–80
Chris Naegel    40-41–81
Dan Woltman    36-45–81
Robert Allenby    36-45–81
Derek Ernst    43-38–81
Martin Piller    39-42–81
Marc Turnesa    42-39–81
Steve Wheatcroft    39-43–82
Sam Ryder    39-43–82
Chris Worrell    40-42–82
Taylor Pendrith    40-42–82
Zack Fischer    36-46–82
Lanto Griffin    42-40–82
Eric Cole    40-42–82
Seth Reeves    43-40–83
Alexandre Rocha    42-41–83
Keith Mitchell    44-39–83
Vince India    38-45–83
Paul Barjon    39-44–83
Rick Cochran III    37-47–84
Zecheng Dou    43-41–84
Justin Shin    40-44–84
Steve LeBrun    41-43–84
Casey Wittenberg    41-43–84
Xinjun Zhang    42-42–84
Brandon Harkins    41-43–84
Scott Langley    36-48–84
Sepp Straka    43-42–85
Jason Gore    41-44–85
Matt Atkins    41-45–86
Jim Knous    45-41–86
Willy Wilcox    39-47–86
Sebastian Cappelen    46-40–86
Ryan Yip    42-45–87
Eric Axley    43-44–87
Andrew Landry    44-43–87
Michael Johnson    39-48–87
Tommy Gainey    43-44–87
Matt Harmon    43-45–88
Brendon de Jonge    43-46–89
Bryan Bigley    46-44–90
Greg Eason    44-47–91
Byron Smith    44-51–95
Shaun Micheel    WD
Leaderboard
Golfer    Total    Thru
Andrew Yun    -1    6
Scott Harrington    -1    4
Erik Compton    -1    4
Tom Lovelady    E    F
Chesson Hadley    E    5
Dan McCarthy    E    8
David Skinns    E    4
Anders Albertson    E    4
Michael Gellerman    E    3
Cameron Wilson    E    2
tennis
ATP Aircel Chennai Open
Sunday
At Chennai, India
Men’s singles final
Roberto Bautista Agut (2), Spain, def. Daniil Medvedev, Russia, 6-3, 6-4.
Brisbane International
Sunday
At Brisbane, Australia
Men’s singles final
Grigor Dimitrov (7), Bulgaria, def. Kei Nishikori (3), Japan, 6-2, 2-6, 6-3.
Apia International
Sunday
At Sydney, Australia
Men’s singles first-round
Nicolas Mahut, France, def. Thomaz Bellucci, Brazil, 6-2, 7-6 (2).
Women’s singles first-round
Daria Kasatkina, Russia, def. Timea Babos. Hungary, 3-6, 6-4, 6-2.
Yulia Putintseva, Kazakhstan, def. Belinda Bencic, Switzerland, 6-4, 2-3, retired.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (5), Russia, def. Irina-Camelia Begu, Romania, 6-1, 6-4.
Eugenie Bouchard, Canada, def. Shuai Zhang, China, 7-6 (1), 6-2.
WTA Hobart International
Sunday
At Hobart, Australia
Women’s singles first-round
Shelby Rogers, United States, def. Anastasija Sevastova (2), Latvia, 6-2, 1-6, 6-4.
Galina Voskoboeva, Kazakhstan, def. Pauline Parmentier, France, 6-4, 6-3.
Monica Niculescu (3), Romania, def. Jelena Jankovic, Serbia, 6-2, 6-3.
Lizette Cabrera, Australia, def. Misaki Doi (5), Japan, 6-4, 5-7, 7-5.

ilh division iii boys
Assets 72,
Hawaiian Mission 50

Saturday
At Hawaiian Mission
HMA (2-3)    5    14    11    20    —    50
Assets (3-1)    15    18    27    12    —    72
HAWAIIAN MISSION—Allan Sison 7, Joey Domingo 2, Reid Kim 15, Zachary Yamada 0, Kuahiwi Brede 0, Robert McOwen 3, Zeming Sun 2, Makael French 7, Joshua Landenberger 0, Daniel Saldevar 4, Daisuke Uchida 0, Sid Ramirez 2, Noah Bryant 8.
ASSETS—Royce Angelo 0, Trevor Middleton 21, Taylor Takata 0, AJ Ulufale 17, Tyler Uejo 0, Christian Wacker 7, Chris Tanaka 5, David Zimmerman 20, Kealoha Garvin 2, David Ruffin 0.
3-point goals—Hawaiian Mission 5 (Bryant 2, Kim 2, Sison). Assets 4 (Ulufale 2, Middleton, Tanaka).
NBA Development League
Eastern Conference
Atlantic Division
    W    L    PCT    GB
Maine    15    7    .682    —
Delaware    12    9    .571    2½
Westchester    10    10    .500    4
Long Island    8    15    .348    7½
Erie    6    15    .286    8½
Greensboro    6    15    .286    8½
Central Division
    W    L    PCT    GB
Raptors    14    7    .667    —
Fort Wayne    13    7    .650    ½
Canton    12    8    .600    1½
Grand Rapids    11    11    .500    3½
Windy City    7    12    .368    6
Western Conference
Pacific Division
    W    L    PCT    GB
Los Angeles    17    5    .773    —
Santa Cruz    11    9    .550    5
Northern Arizona    10    10    .500    6
Reno    7    13    .350    9
Salt Lake City    5    15    .250    11
Southwest Division
    W    L    PCT    GB
Sioux Falls    16    5    .762    —
Oklahoma City    15    7    .682    1½
Rio Grande Valley    14    8    .636    2½
Texas    10    9    .526    5
Austin    8    13    .381    8
Iowa    2    19    .095    14
Sunday
Maine 111, Fort Wayne 103
Santa Cruz 111, Austin 108 OT
Today
Santa Cruz at Rio Grande Valley, 3 p.m.
Grand Rapids at Reno, 5 p.m.
Tuesday
Fort Wayne at Long Island, 8:30 a.m.
Maine at Westchester, 2 p.m.
Greensboro at Raptors, 2:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at No. Arizona, 3:30 p.m.
Austin at Salt Lake City, 4 p.m.
Wednesday
Windy City at Erie, 2 p.m
Iowa at Texas, 3 p.m.
Sioux Falls at Rio Grande, 3 p.m.
Grand Rapids at Salt Lake City, 4 p.m.
Austin at Reno, 5 p.m.
Canton at Santa Cruz, 5 p.m.

college men
East
Army 66, Loyola (Md.) 57
Boston U. 91, Lafayette 75
Bucknell 68, Holy Cross 49
Cornell 100, Fisher 72
Iona 98, Canisius 75
Lehigh 79, American U. 73
Mass.-Lowell 79, Binghamton 75
Monmouth (NJ) 71, Marist 64
Navy 67, Colgate 55
Richmond 77, George Washington 70
Rider 89, Niagara 78
Stony Brook 72, Albany (NY) 70
UConn 64, UCF 49
UMBC 75, Maine 64
Vermont 85, Hartford 54
South
Memphis 80, Tulane 59
North Carolina 107, NC State 56
Samford 91, Wofford 89
Virginia 79, Wake Forest 62
Midwest
Davidson 77, Saint Louis 66
Drake 88, Evansville 76
Iowa 68, Rutgers 62
Minnesota 78, Ohio St. 68
Northwestern 74, Nebraska 66
Oakland 58, Ill.-Chicago 57
Purdue 66, Wisconsin 55
Valparaiso 81, Detroit 74
Wichita St. 80, N. Iowa 66
West
California 74, Southern Cal 73
UCLA 89, Stanford 75

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
Through Sunday
                               Conference              Overall
    W    L    PCT    W    L    PCT
UC Davis    2    0    1.000    10    7    .588
UC Irvine    2    0    1.000    9    9    .500
CS Northridge    2    0    1.000    6    9    .400
Cal St.-Fullerton    1    1    .500    7    8    .467
Long Beach St.    1    1    .500    6    12    .333
Cal Poly    0    1    .000    5    10    .333
UC Santa Barbara    0    1    .000    2    11    .154
z-Hawaii    0    2    .000    6    9    .400
UC Riverside    0    2    .000    2    11    .154
z-ineligible for post-season play
Wednesday
CS Northridge at Long Beach St., 5:30 p.m.
Thursday
Cal St.-Fullerton at Cal Poly, 5 p.m.
UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara, 5 p.m.
UC Davis at UC Riverside, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Long Beach St. at Hawaii, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center
Cal St.-Fullerton at UC Irvine, 3 p.m.
Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara, 5 p.m.
UC Davis at CS Northridge, 5:30 p.m.

college women
Top 25
Sunday
No. 4 Mississippi State 74, Tennessee 64
No. 5 South Carolina 81, Florida 62
No. 6 Florida State 69, No. 15 Duke 45 No. 7 Notre Dame 67, No. 14 Miami 55
No. 8 Louisville 73, Pittsburgh 52
No. 12 Washington 82, No. 9 UCLA 70
No. 16 Oregon State 72, No. 10 Stanford 69, 3OT
No. 17 West Virginia 83,
No. 20 Oklahoma 73
No. 18 Virginia Tech 78, Clemson 69
No. 19 Arizona State 71, Colorado 52
Oregon 69, No. 20 California 66
No. 23 DePaul 96, Seton Hall 65
Texas A&M 77, No. 24 Kentucky 68

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
Through Sunday
                              Conference              Overall
    W    L    PCT    W    L    PCT
UC Davis    2    0    1.000    11    4    .733
Long Beach St.    1    0    1.000    10    6    .625
UC Riverside    1    0    1.000    7    7    .500
Cal Poly    1    0    1.000    6    8    .429
CS Northridge    1    1    .500    8    8    .500
UC Santa Barbara    1    1    .500    6    9    .400
Hawaii    0    2    .000    4    10    .286
Cal St.-Fullerton    0    2    .000    3    12    .200
UC Irvine    0    2    .000    2    14    .125
Wednesday
CS Northridge at UC Irvine, 5 p.m.
Thursday
Cal St.-Fullerton at Hawaii, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center
Cal Poly at UC Riverside, 3 p.m.
Long Beach St. at UC Davis, 5 p.m.
Saturday
CS Northridge at UC Davis, noon.
UC Riverside at UC Santa Barbara, noon.
Cal Poly at Long Beach St., 2 p.m.
UC Irvine at Cal St.-Fullerton, 4 p.m.
Fight Schedule
Television in parenthesis
Friday
At Hialeah (Fla.) Park Racing & Casino (Spike), Erislandy Lara vs. Yuri Foreman, 12, for Lara’s WBA Super World-IBO junior middleweight titles; Anthony Dirrell vs. Norbert Nemesapati, 10, super middleweights.
Saturday
At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), James DeGale vs. Badou Jack, 12, for Jack’s WBC World super middleweight title and DeGale’s IBF World super middleweight title; Jose Pedraza vs. Gervonta Davis, 12, junior lightweights; Ievgen Khytrov vs. Immanuwel Aleem, 10, middleweights.
Jan. 20
At Bally’s Atlantic City (N.J.) Hotel and Casino (SHO), Adam Lopez vs. Danny Roman, 10, super bantamweights.
Jan. 25
At Phitsanuloke, Thailand, Wanheng Menayothin vs. Melvin Jerusalem, 12, for Menayothin’s WBC strawweight title.
Jan. 28
At the MGM Grand, Las Vegas (SHO), Carl Frampton vs. Leo Santa Cruz, 12, for Frampton’s WBA Super World featherweight title; Dejan Zlaticanin vs. Mikey Garcia, 12, for Zlaticanin’s WBC World lightweight title; Lee Selby vs. Jonathan Victor Barros, 12, for Selby’s IBF featherweight title; Jorge Lara vs. Oktay Takalak, 10, featherweights.
At Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, Calif. (HBO), Francisco Vargas vs. Miguel Berchelt, 12, for Vargas’ WBC World super featherweight title; Takashi Miura vs. Miguel Roman, 12, junior lightweights.
Jan. 29
At Macau, China, Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jose Alfredo Rodriguez, 12, for Ancajas’s IBF junior bantamweight title; Bogdan Dinu vs. Raphael Tronche, 12, heavyweights.
Feb. 2
At Tunica, Miss. (FS1), Sammy Vasquez Jr. vs. Luis Collazo, 10, welterweights; Yordenis Ugas vs. Levan Ghvamichava, 10, welterweights; Ryan Karl vs. Eddie Ramirez, 10, junior welterweights.
Feb. 10
At Miami, Okla. (SHO), Ivan Baranchyk vs. Abel Ramos, 10, junior welterweights.
At Toledo, Ohio, Robert Easter Jr. vs. Luis Cruz, 12, for Easter’s IBF lightweight title; Rau’Shee Warren vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov, 12, for Warren’s WBA bantamweight title.

ilh boys varsity
Through Saturday
Division I
    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA
Punahou    5    1    1    16    18    4
‘Iolani    4    1    1    13    20    4
Kamehameha    4    2    1    13    19    13
Mid-Pacific    2    4    1    7    3    10
Leading goal scorers–10: Pono Halemano, KS. 7: Duncan McKenna, Pun. 6: Tanner Shimomoto, Iol. 4: Ethan Ahuna, KS; Tyler Ebisuya, Iol.
Division II
    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA
Pac-Five    3    3    1    10    16    7
Saint Louis    3    3    1    10    19    15
Damien    0    7    0    0    2    44
Leading goal scorers–10: Skyler Goo, StL. 6: Michael Ramos, P5. 4: Nick LaManna, StL. 2: Kai Hamada, P5; Shaye Suzuki, P5; Coe Trevorrow, P5.
ilh girls varsity
Through Saturday
Division I
    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA
Punahou    7    0    1    22    44    22
Kamehameha    7    1    1    22    63    6
‘Iolani    6    0    2    20    48    2
Mid-Pacific    1    6    1    4    2    45
Leading goal scorers–26: Kapuamakamae Gomera-Stevens, KS. 15: Kylee Kim-Bustillo, Iol. 10: Leah Feato, KS. 9: Lauren Mukaigawa, Pun. 8: Layla Santos, Pun; Mia Watanabe, Iol.
Division II
    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA
Pac-Five    4    5    0    12    25    35
Sacred Hearts    1    6    1    4    5    25
Damien    0    8    0    0    0    75
Leading goal scorers–7: Chelsie Deponte, P5. 5: Kayla Kunihisa, P5. 4: Emily Lakey, P5. 2: Karey Ann Yoshioka, P5; Tare Rillon, P5.
oia east
Through Saturday
Boys varsity
    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA
Kaiser    7    0    1    22    39    6
Kalani    6    0    2    20    26    7
Kahuku    5    1    2    17    24    7
Kailua    5    2    1    16    23    23
Moanalua    4    3    0    12    11    12
Roosevelt    3    2    3    12    21    15
Castle    3    4    1    10    15    20
Kalaheo    3    3    2    11    17    11
Farrington    2    7    0    6    3    28
Kaimuki    0    8    0    0    0    25
McKinley    0    8    0    0    10    35
Division I Leading goal scorers–17: Makana Srivongsana, Kais. 10: Jonathan LeVine, Kalh; Truman Spring, Kahu. 8: Noah Aghdasi, Roos; Noah Mokulehua, Kais.
Division II Leading goal scorers–10: Ripley Quebral, Kail. 5: Payad Jadsopha, McK. 4: Chase Manatad, Kail. 3: DJ DeMarcus Aquino, Kail. 2: Braxton Lane, McK; Brysen Pedrina, Kail; Noah Vega, Kail; Exra Williams, Farr.
Girls varsity
    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA
Moanalua    8    0    1    25    47    4
Castle    7    1    1    22    37    5
Kahuku    7    2    0    21    43    11
Kalaheo    6    2    1    19    33    11
Kaiser    6    2    1    19    43    11
Roosevelt    5    4    0    15    26    11
Kalani    4    5    0    12    22    17
Kailua    3    6    0    9    8    20
McKinley    1    8    0    3    5    80
Farrington    1    9    0    3    1    95
Kaimuki    0    9    0    0    0    0
Division I Leading goal scorers–16: Kamaile Aiuli, Kahu. 13: Ciana Rivers, Cast. 12: Kelcie Sumida, Moan. 10: Sophia Aveau, Kahu. 8: Kaile Halvorsen, Kais.
Division II Leading goal scorers–8: Hannah Cabral, Kalh. 7: Mia York, Kalh. 5: Marissa Levine, Kalh. 4: Shaelyn Kam, Kalh. 2: Macayla Jahnke, Kalh; Leihana Mokiao, Kalh.

oia west
Through Saturday
Boys varsity
    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA
Mililani    7    0    1    22    49    4
Kapolei    6    0    2    20    31    5
Pearl City    6    1    1    19    40    7
Leilehua    5    3    0    15    15    11
Campbell    5    3    0    15    20    8
Waianae    5    4    0    15    14    20
Waipahu    3    4    1    10    10    20
Radford    3    4    1    10    22    15
Waialua    1    7    1    4    6    31
Aiea    0    7    1    1    4    41
Nanakuli    0    8    0    0    8    57
Division I Leading goal scorers–12: Jamin Fonseca, Mil. 11: Hudson Zeisman, Mil. 10: Daniel Woo, PC; Luke Wyman, PC. 8: Claudio Dortrait, Camp; Noah Ungos, Mil.
Division II Leading goal scorers–7: Triston Kapajua, Wain. 6: Keanu Hirota, Lei. 3: Danen Kawewehi, Nana; Ethan Mims, Lei. 2: Kanui Booker, Nana; Rory Chinen, Lei; Tate Ebel, Wain; Owen Okada, Lei.
Girls varsity
    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA
Mililani    7    0    2    23    36    6
Campbell    6    1    2    20    37    2
Pearl City    6    2    1    19    59    7
Waipahu    6    3    0    18    30    12
Aiea    5    1    3    18    24    13
Kapolei    5    2    2    17    42    9
Waialua    3    5    1    10    4    26
Radford    2    6    1    7    11    46
Nanakuli    2    7    0    6    5    59
Waianae    1    7    2    5    2    35
Leilehua    0    9    0    0    4    39
Division I Leading goal scorers–15: Randi Fontes, PC; Daelenn Tokunaga, PC. 13: Alyssa Yoshida, Kapo. 10: Sunshine Fontes, PC; Nicole Olanda, Aiea.
Division II Leading goal scorers–10: Alysha Somera, Waip. 6: Mya Tolentino, Waip. 5: Hannah Heffelfinger, Rad; Kaycee Manding, Waip. 3: Skyler Bartness, Rad; Jessi Lopez, Waip; Karlee Manding, Waip.

English Premier League
Through Sunday
    GP    W    D    L    GF    GA    Pts
Chelsea    20    16    1    3    42    15    49
Liverpool    20    13    5    2    48    23    44
Tottenham    20    12    6    2    39    14    42
Manchester City    20    13    3    4    41    22    42
Arsenal    20    12    5    3    44    22    41
Manchester Utd    20    11    6    3    31    19    39
Everton    20    8    6    6    28    23    30
West Bromwich    20    8    5    7    28    24    29
Bournemouth    20    7    4    9    29    34    25
Southampton    20    6    6    8    19    25    24
Stoke    20    6    6    8    24    32    24
Burnley    20    7    2    11    22    31    23
West Ham    20    6    4    10    23    35    22
Watford    20    6    4    10    23    36    22
Leicester    20    5    6    9    24    31    21
Middlesbrough    20    4    7    9    17    22    19
Crystal Palace    20    4    4    12    30    37    16
Sunderland    20    4    3    13    19    37    15
Swansea    20    4    3    13    23    45    15
Hull    20    3    4    13    17    44    13
Saturday
Tottenham vs. West Brom
West Ham vs. Crystal Palace
Sunderland vs. Stoke
Hull vs. Bournemouth
Swansea City vs. Arsenal
Watford vs. Middlesbrough
Burnley vs. Southampton
Leicester City vs. Chelsea
Sunday, Jan. 15
Everton vs. Manchester City
Manchester United vs. Liverpool
Spanish La Liga
Through Sunday
    GP    W    D    L    GF    GA    Pts
Real Madrid    16    12    4    0    45    14    40
Sevilla    17    11    3    3    36    21    36
Barcelona    17     10    5    2    42    17    35
Atletico Madrid    17    9    4    4    31    14    31
Villarreal    17    8    6    3    26    12    30
Real Sociedad    17    9    2    6    28    25    29
Athletic Bilbao    17    8    3    6    22    19    27
Las Palmas    17    6    6    5    27    24    24
Celta Vigo    17    7    3    7    28    32    24
Eibar    17    6    5    6    22    22    23
Espanyol    17    5    8    4    21    23    23
Alaves    17    5    7    5    15    17    22
Malaga    17    5    6    6    26    29    21
Betis    17    6    3    8    20    29    21
La Coruna    17    4    5    8    23    28    17
Leganes    17    4    4    9    13    29    16
Valencia    15    3    3    9    21    29    12
Sporting Gijon    17    3    3    11    17    34    12
Granada    17    1    6    10    14    38    9
Osasuna    16    1    4    11    13    34    7
Sunday
Alaves 0, Athletic Bilbao 0
Betis 2, Leganes 0
Celta Vigo 3, Malaga 1
Barcelona 1, Villarreal 1
Today
Valencia vs. Osasuna
Italian Serie A
Through Sunday
    GP    W    D    L    GF    GA    Pts
Juventus    18    15    0    3    39    14    45
Roma    19    13    2    4    40    18    41
Napoli    19    11    5    3    42    22    38
Lazio    19    11    4    4    33    21    37
AC Milan    18    11    3    4    28    20    36
Atalanta    19    11    2    6    31    22    35
Inter Milan    19    10    3    6    30    22    33
Turin    19    8    5    6    36    27    29
Fiorentina    18    7    6    5    28    24    27
Udinese    19    7    4    8    25    26    25
Chievo    19    7    4    8    20    24    25
Genoa    19    6    5    8    21    23    23
Sampdoria    19    6    5    8    22    26    23
Cagliari    19    7    2    10    27    43    23
Bologna    18    5    5    8    17    25    20
Sassuolo    19    5    3    11    24    33    18
Empoli    19    4    5    10    11    26    17
Palermo    19    2    4    13    16    36    10
Crotone    18    2    3    13    14    33    9
Pescara    18    1    6    11    14    33    9
Sunday
Inter Milan 2, Udinese 1
Turin 0, Sassuolo 0
Fiorentina vs. Pescara postponed
Atalanta 4, Chievo 1
Roma 1, Genoa 0
Lazio 1, Crotone 0
AC Milan 1, Cagliari 0
Juventus 3, Bologna 0,
Saturday
Crotone vs. Bologna
Inter Milan vs. Chievo

No comments

Leave a Reply

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. Because only subscribers are allowed to comment, we have your personal information and are able to contact you. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email commentfeedback@staradvertiser.com.