Scoreboard
August 15, 2018 | 89° | Check Traffic

Scoreboard| Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY
GOLF
Manoa Cup: men: round of 64, 6:30 a.m.; women: round of 16, 11:18 a.m. at Oahu Country Club.
WEDNESDAY
GOLF
Manoa Cup: men: round of 32, 7 a.m.; women: quarterfinals, 9:24 a.m. at Oahu Country Club.

Manoa Cup
At Oahu Country Club
Qualifying
Open Division
Andy Okita    defending champion
Brandan Kop    66
Tyler Ota    66
Matthew Ma    67
Hunter Hughes    68
Evan Kawai    68
Jacob Torres    68
AJ Teraoka    68
Joshua Sedeno    68
Keegan Loo    69
Caleb Keohokapu    69
Jordan Holifield    69
Jun Ho Won    70
Justin Ngan    70
Andrew Otani    70
Glenn Niitani    70
Noah Koshi    70
Davis Lee    70
Robert Kim    71
Tyler Isono    71
Joshua Hayashida    71
Trevor Nishiyama    71
Blaze Akana    72
Joe Phengsavath    72
Kolbe Irei    72
Zeke Alamida    73
Peter Jung    73
Aidan Oki    73
Jeffrey Weinstein    73
Christian Yagi    74
Stephen Osborne    74
Nick Ushijima    74
Ryan Chang    74
AJ Montalbo    74
Mason Nakamura    74
Nickolaus Nelson    74
Thayne Costa    74
Marshall Kim    74
Joshua Chung    74
Isaiah Kanno    74
Travis Lau    74
Torin Dezzani    75
Adam Chiya    75
Reynn Hoshide    75
Preston Ching    75
Eric Takaki    75
Joey Sakaue    75
Isaac Jaffurs    75
Adam Quandt    76
Rilen Loo    76
Justin Forsythe    76
Ryuhei Sekino    76
Nick Gerard    76
Shawn Sakoda    76
Trevor Hirata    76
Justin Taparra    76
Kelii Kamelamela-Dudoit    76
Alex Kam    77
Colby Gunderson    77
Caleb Ah Mow    77
Jake Sequin    77
Mark Uekawa    78
Larry Goeas    78
Lance Migita    78

Women’s Division
Brittany Fan    72
Kaylee Shimizu    74
Allysha Mae Mateo    76
Heather Carr    76
Alanis Sakuma    77
Keila Baladad    77
Kamie Hamada    77
Anna Murata    79
Jennifer Seo    79
Annika Espino    80
Lorraine Char    81
Madison Takai    81
Victoria Takai    82
Avery Kageyama    85
Mari Nakamura    88
Katrina Huang    89

Radford High School
Athletes of the Year
Male: Blu Kurt Puyaoan (football, boys volleyball)
Female: Karla Angulo (cross country, track and field)
Most Outstanding Athletes (by sport)
Winter Season
Track and Field – Michael Edwards (male); Karla Angulo (female)
Tennis – Sebastian Soto (male); Ariana Love (female)
Baseball – Jack Dillon
Softball —  Selina Tavares
Boys Volleyball – Blu Kurt Puyaoan
Golf – Bryce Richardson (male); Aubrey Corpuz (female)
Fall Season
Air Riflery – Anthony Hewitt (male); Chazzlyne Luna (female)
Bowling – Richard Armstrong (male); Ciana Pelekai (female)
Football – Iovani Alatini (offense); Kyle Sudog (defense)
Cross Country – Killian Heninger (male); Karla Angulo (female)
Girls Volleyball – Erica Calaro
Winter Season
Soccer – Jackson Conner
Swimming – Jake Palmieri (male); Helen Wilson (female)
Wrestling – Christian Tavares (male); Kyara Velez (female)
Basketball – Earl Jay Navarro (male); Salara Dill (female)
Paddling – Arel Ruiz (male); Diana Abibail Bayani (female)
Cheerleading –  Kayce Demello
Scholar Athletes Of The Year (Spectrum OC16): Jack Dillon (male); Evangelina Evans (female).
Scholarship Awards
Robert K. Stevens Sportmanship: Jack Dillon, Isaac Grant, Aimee Chock, Erica Calaro
John E.K. Velasco: Charles Johnson
Tom Chun: Karla Angulo

 

Comments (0)
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.