Scoreboard
  • Tuesday, November 13, 2018
  • 73°

Scoreboard| Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY
No major local sporting events scheduled.

WEDNESDAY
No major local sporting events scheduled.

2018 HAWAII HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE
Note: Schedule subject to change.
WEEK 1
Friday
Nonleague
McKinley at King Kekaulike, 7 p.m.
Kalaheo vs. Kauai, at Vidinha Stadium, 7 p.m.
Castle at Kapolei, 7:30 p.m.
Farrington at Leilehua, 7:30 p.m.
Waianae at Waipahu, 7:30 p.m.
Aiea at Kaiser, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
Nonleague
‘Iolani vs. Kalani, at Kaiser Stadium, 6 p.m.
Konawaena at Kahuku, 6 p.m.
Roosevelt at Nanakuli, 6:30 p.m.
Waianae at Waipahu, 6:30 p.m.
Kailua at Mililani, 6:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Radford, 6:30 p.m.
Lahainaluna vs. Kapaa, at Vidinha Stadium, 7 p.m.
Pearl City at Kealakehe, 7 p.m.

WEEK 2
Aug. 10
OIA-ILH Open Division
Kapolei vs. Kamehameha, at Aloha Stadium, 5 p.m.
Saint Louis vs. Waianae, at Aloha Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Nanakuli at Aiea, 7:30 p.m.
Moanalua at Castle, 7:30 p.m.
Leilehua at Kailua, 7:30 p.m.
Damien at Radford, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Kalani vs. Kaimuki, at Skippa Diaz Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Kalaheo at Kaiser, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
Hilo at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Kauai vs. Maui, at War Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Waimea at Honokaa, 7 p.m.
Aug. 11
OIA-ILH Open Division
Farrington at Mililani, 6:30 p.m.
Punahou at Kahuku, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Waipahu at ‘Iolani, 3 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
McKinley vs. St. Francis, at Ticky Vasconcellos Stadium, 3 p.m.
Pac-Five at Roosevelt, 5:30 p.m.
Pearl City at Waialua, 6:30 p.m.
Nonleague
King Kekaulike at Hawaii Prep, noon
Barlett (Anchorage, Alaska) vs. Baldwin, at War Memorial Stadium, 6 p.m.
Kapaa at Konawaena, 6 p.m.

WEEK 3
Aug. 17
OIA-ILH Open Division
Punahou at Kapolei, 7:30 p.m.
Kahuku at Waianae, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Aiea at Moanalua, 7:30 p.m.
‘Iolani at Kailua, 7:30 p.m.
Waipahu at Radford, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
St. Francis at Waialua, 6 p.m.
Kaiser at Pearl City, 7:30 p.m.
Kaimuki at Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.
MIL
Lahainaluna vs. Baldwin, at War Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, Ariz.) at Kamehameha-Maui, 7 p.m.
Narbonne (Los Angeles) vs. Saint Louis, at Aloha Stadium, time TBA
Classical Academy (Escondido, Calif.) vs. Waimea, at Hanapepe Stadium, 7 p.m.
Aug. 18
OIA-ILH Open Division
Farrington at Campbell, 6:30 p.m.
Kamehameha at Mililani, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Damien at Nanakuli 6 p.m.
Castle at Leilehua, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Kalaheo vs. McKinley, at Ticky Vasconcellos Stadium, 5:30 p.m.
Pac-Five vs. Kalani, at Kaiser Stadium, 6 p.m.
MIL
Maui at King Kekaulike, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
Kamehameha-Hawaii at Waiakea, 1 p.m.
Seabury Hall (8-man) at Hawaii Prep
(11-man), 2 p.m.

WEEK 4
Aug. 24
OIA-ILH Open Division
Punahou at Farrington, 7:30 p.m.
Kapolei at Kahuku, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Damien at Aiea, 7:30 p.m.
‘Iolani at Moanalua, 7:30 p.m.
Leilehua at Nanakuli, 7:30 p.m.
Kailua at Radford, 7:30 p.m.
Castle at Waipahu, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
St. Francis at Kaiser, 6 p.m.
BIIF
Kealakehe at Konawaena, 7 p.m.
KIF
Waimea vs. Kauai, at Vidinha Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
MIL
Maui at Kamehameha-Maui, 7 p.m.

Aug. 25
OIA-ILH Open Division
Saint Louis at Mililani, 6:30 p.m.
Campbell at Waianae, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Pearl City vs. McKinley, at Ticky Vasconcellos Stadium, 5:30 p.m.
Kaimuki vs. Pac-Five, at Skippa Diaz Stadium, 6 p.m.
Waialua vs.Kalaheo, at Kailua High field, 6:30 p.m.
Roosevelt vs. Kalani, at Kaiser Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
MIL
King Kekaulike at Lahainaluna, 7 p.m.

WEEK 5
Aug. 31
OIA-ILH Division II
McKinley vs. Kaimuki, at Skippa Diaz
Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
KIF
Kauai vs. Kapaa, at Vidinha Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
MIL
Kamehameha-Maui vs. Baldwin, at War Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
BIIF
Hawaii Prep at Hilo, 7 p.m.
Kamehameha-Hawaii at Keaau, 7:30 p.m.
Nonleague
Clackamas (Clackamas, Ore.) at ‘Iolani, 3:15 p.m.
Damien at Mt. Spokane (Mead, Wash.)
Mililani at St. John Bosco (Bellflower, Calif.)
Campbell at O’Connor (Phoenix)
Kapolei at Downey (Downey, Calif.)
Kealakehe at Desert Hills (St. George, Utah)
Sept. 1
BIIF
Honokaa at Waiakea, 1 p.m.
MIL
Lahainaluna vs. Maui, at War Memorial
Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 6
Sept. 7
OIA-ILH Open Division
Kahuku vs. Saint Louis, at Aloha Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Kamehameha at Campbell, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Damien at Waipahu, 6 p.m.
Kailua at Moanalua, 7:30 p.m.
Aiea at Radford, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Kalani at Kaiser, 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Pearl City, 7:30 p.m.
Waialua at Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.
BIIF
Hilo at Honokaa, 7 p.m.
Kamehameha-Hawaii at Kealakehe, 7 p.m.
KIF
Kapaa vs. Waimea, at Hanapepe Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
MIL
Baldwin at King Kekaulike, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
Kaimuki at Sierra Vista (Las Vegas)
Sept. 8
OIA-ILH Open Division
Waianae at Kapolei, 6:30 p.m.
Punahou at Mililani, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
‘Iolani at Leilehua, 6 p.m.
Castle at Nanakuli, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Pac-Five vs. Kalaheo, at Kailua High field,
6 p.m.
BIIF
Waiakea at Hawaii Prep, 2 p.m.
Konawaena at Keaau, 7 p.m.
MIL
Kamehameha-Maui at Lahainaluna, 7 p.m.
Nonleague
Farrington vs. Carson (Carson, Calif.), at Liberty High School

WEEK 7
Sept. 13
Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Hilo, at Wong Stadium, 7 p.m.
Sept. 14
OIA-ILH Open Division
Kamehameha at Kahuku, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Waipahu at Aiea, 7:30 p.m.
Radford at Castle, 7:30 p.m.
Moanalua at Leilehua, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Waialua vs. Kaimuki, at Skippa Diaz Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Pearl City vs. Kalaheo, at Kailua High field, 7:30 p.m.
McKinley vs. Kalani, at Kaiser Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
BIIF
Hawaii Prep at Keaau, 7 p.m.
KIF
Kauai vs. Waimea, at Hanapepe Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
MIL
Maui vs. Baldwin, at War Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Sept. 15
OIA-ILH Open Division
Kapolei at Farrington, 6:30 p.m.
Campbell at Mililani, 6:30 p.m.
Punahou vs. Saint Louis, at Aloha Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Nanakuli at Kailua, 6:30 p.m.
Damien vs. ‘Iolani, at Aloha Stadium, 4:45 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
St. Francis vs. Pac-Five, Aloha Stadium,
2 p.m.
Roosevelt at Kaiser, 6:30 p.m.
BIIF
Waiakea at Konawaena, 7 p.m.
MIL
Kamehameha-Maui at King Kekaulike, 7 p.m.

WEEK 8
Sept. 20
BIIF
Hawaii Prep at Konawaena, 7 p.m.
Sept. 21
OIA-ILH Open Division
Saint Louis at Kapolei, 7:30 p.m.
Farrington at Kamehameha, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Radford at ‘Iolani, 3:15 p.m.
Leilehua at Aiea, 7:30 p.m.
Kailua at Castle, 7:30 p.m.
Damien at Moanalua, 7:30 p.m.
Nanakuli at Waipahu, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Kalani at Pearl City, 7:30 p.m.
Kalaheo at Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.
Kaiser at Waialua, 7:30 p.m.
BIIF
Honokaa at Kamehameha-Hawaii, 7 p.m.
Hilo at Kealakehe, 7 p.m.
KIF
Kapaa vs. Kauai, at Vidinha Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
MIL
King Kekaulike vs. Maui, at War Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22
OIA-ILH Open Division
Punahou at Campbell, 6:30 p.m.
Waianae at Mililani, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
McKinley vs. Pac-Five, at Ticky Vasconcellos Stadium, 6 p.m.
Kaimuki vs. St. Francis, at Skippa Diaz
Stadium, 6 p.m.
BIIF
Keaau at Waiakea, 1 p.m.
MIL
Baldwin at Lahainaluna, 7 p.m.

WEEK 9
Sept. 28
OIA-ILH Open Division
Kamehameha vs. Punahou, at Aloha
Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Saint Louis at Campbell, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Damien at Kailua, 7:30 p.m.
Moanalua at Radford, 7:30 p.m.
Leilehua at Waipahu, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
St. Francis vs. Kalaheo, at Kailua High Field, 5 p.m.
Kaiser vs. Kaimuki, at Skippa Diaz Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
McKinley at Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.
Kalani at Waialua, 7:30 p.m.
BIIF
Keaau at Kealakehe, 7 p.m.
Konawaena at Honokaa, 7 p.m.
KIF
Waimea vs. Kapaa, at Vidinha Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
MIL
Lahainaluna at King Kekaulike, 7 p.m.
Sept. 29
OIA-ILH Open Division
Mililani at Kahuku, 6:30 p.m.
Farrington at Waianae, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
‘Iolani at Nanakuli, 6 p.m.
Castle at Aiea, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Pac-Five at Pearl City, 6:30 p.m.
BIIF
Kamehameha-Hawaii at Hawaii Prep, 2 p.m.
Waiakea vs. Hilo, at Wong Stadium, 5 p.m.
MIL
Kamehameha-Maui vs. Maui, at War
Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 10
Oct. 5
OIA-ILH Open Division
Saint Louis at Farrington, 7:30 p.m.
Mililani at Kapolei, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
‘Iolani at Castle, 7:30 p.m.
Aiea at Kailua, 7:30 p.m.
Waipahu at Moanalua, 7:30 p.m.
Radford at Nanakuli, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
St. Francis vs. Kalani, at Kaiser Stadium,
5 p.m.
Pac-Five at Kaiser, 7:30 p.m.
Roosevelt at Pearl City, 7:30 p.m.
BIIF
Hawaii Prep at Honokaa, 7 p.m.
Hilo at Keaau, 7 p.m.
KIF
Waimea vs. Kauai, at Vidinha Stadium, time TBA
MIL
Baldwin at Kamehameha-Maui, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6
OIA-ILH Open Division
Kahuku at Campbell, 6:30 p.m.
Kamehameha at Waianae, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Damien at Leilehua, 6 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Waialua vs. McKinley, at Ticky Vasconcellos Stadium, 5:30 p.m.
Kaimuki vs. Kalaheo, at Kailua High field, 6:30 p.m.
BIIF
Kealakehe at Waiakea, 1 p.m.
Kamehameha-Hawaii at Konawaena, 7 p.m.
MIL
Maui at Lahainaluna, 7 p.m.

WEEK 11
Oct. 12
OIA-ILH Open Division
Kahuku at Farrington, 7:30 p.m.
Punahou at Waianae, 7:30 p.m.
Saint Louis vs. Kamehameha, at Aloha
Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
‘Iolani at Aiea, 7:30 p.m.
Waipahu at Kailua, 7:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Pac-Five vs. Waialua, at Aiea High field,
5 p.m.
McKinley at Kaiser, 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis at Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.
BIIF
Keaau at Honokaa, 7 p.m.
Konawaena vs. Hilo, at Wong Stadium,
7 p.m.
MIL
Lahainaluna at Kamehameha-Maui, 7 p.m.
Oct. 13
OIA-ILH Open Division
Campbell at Kapolei, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division I
Damien at Castle, 6 p.m.
Radford at Leilehua, 6:30 p.m.
Nanakuli at Moanalua, 6:30 p.m.
OIA-ILH Division II
Pearl City vs. Kaimuki, at Skippa Diaz
Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Kalani vs. Kalaheo, at Kailua High field, 6:30 p.m.
BIIF
Kealakehe at Hawaii Prep, 2 p.m.
Waiakea at Kamehameha-Hawaii, 7 p.m.
MIL
King Kekaulike vs. Baldwin, at War
Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 12
Oct. 19
OIA
Playoffs first round, times and sites TBD
ILH Open Division
No. 3 seed vs. No. 2 seed, at Aloha
Stadium, 6 or 7:30 p.m.
ILH Division I
Playoff, if necessary, at Aloha Stadium, time TBD
ILH Division II
Playoff, if necessary, at Aloha Stadium, time TBD
KIF
Kauai vs. Kapaa, at Vidinha Stadium, time TBA
MIL
King Kekaulike at Kamehameha-Maui, 7 p.m.
Oct. 20
OIA
Playoffs first round, times and sites TBD
MIL
Baldwin vs. Maui, at War Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 13
Oct. 26
OIA
Playoffs final round, times and sites TBD
KIF
Kapaa vs. Waimea, at Hanapepe Stadium, 2:30 p.m.
MIL
Division I playoff, if necessary, at War
Memorial Stadium, time TBD
Oct. 27
OIA
Playoffs final round, times and sites to be determined
ILH Open Division
No. 1 seed vs. No. 2/3 seed, at Aloha
Stadium, 6 or 7:30 p.m.
ILH Division I
Playoff, if necessary, at Aloha Stadium
ILH Division II
Playoff, if necessary, at Aloha Stadium
MIL
Division II playoff, if necessary, at War
Memorial Stadium, time TBD

WEEK 14
Friday, Nov. 2
KIF playoff, if necessary, time and site TBD

Comments (0)
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up