Quantcast

Tuesday, September 02, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Tuesday, June 8, 2010

By Star-Advertiser Staff and News Services

POSTED:



CALENDAR

TODAY
No major local events scheduled.

 

GOLF

Navy MarineClub Championship

Saturday through Sunday
Championship gross division
David LaJoie 70-72- 144
Alfredo Medina 72-75- 147
David Etheridge 74-74- 148
Matthew Lindsey 77-73- 150
Matt Clark 79-73- 152
Net division
Earl Reeves 64-72- 136
Michael Dragoon 67-73- 140
Jun Cayabyab 72-70- 142
Richard Erickson 69-73- 142
John Bischof 70-73- 143
Michael Harris 72-71- 143
Women
Gross
Uta McLin 74-78- 152
Net
Veronica Jakovac 72-68- 140
Hanschc Chizu 74-69- 143
Wanda Ginden 72-72- 144
Cion Hueske 72-73- 145
Mele Wilson 73-73- 146

 

CRICKET

Sunday

At Kapiolani Park
Vice-Captain's XI def. Captain's XI, 204-201
Top batsmen-Subbu Raman (VC) 47 runs, Karthik Vijayarajan (VC) 32 runs, Pankaj Bhanot (Cap) 30 runs, Tony Walters (Cap) 30 runs, Bishnu Ramsarran (Cap) 28 runs, Allen Greenridge (VC) 27 runs, Troy Gomes (Cap) 25 runs.
Top bowlers-Troy Gomes (Cap) 3 for 31, Sankar Ventkataraman (VC) 2 for 19, Raghu Srinivasan (VC) 2 for 21, Sachin Shah (Cap) 2 for 23.

 

POLO

USTA Amateur Cup

At Mokuleia Polo Field
El Ensuno 5, Dawson Polo 4
Equus Hotel 3, Dillingham 3
Leading scorers-EE: Enrique Diaz; DP: Chris Dawson. EH: Javier Garcia; D: Seri Masterson-Smithh.

 

BULLETIN BOARD

Tennis: Hawaii-Pacific Tennis Foundation NTRP Open Tournament, June 19-20 at Schofield Barracks Tennis Courts. Men's and women's open, NTRP: 3.0, 3.5, 4.0, 4.5; Singles, doubles and mixed doubles, 6.0, 7.0, 8.0. Entry fees: $22 per singles event; $34 per doubles team. Register online (by Friday) at usta.com, call 677-1334 (by Sunday) or e-mail: dav@hawaiitennis.org .

 

PADDLING

Hui Wa'a

Windward Kai Regatta
Sunday
At Kailua Beach
AAA: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 71; t2. Manu O Ke Kai 58; t2. Kaneohe 58.
AA: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys 59; 2. Koa Kai 32; 3. Lokahi 29; 4. Kalihi-Kai 20; t5. Alapa Hoe 16; t5. Kamehameha 16; 7. Windward Kai 5. 8. Kai Poha -2.
A: t1. Ka Mamalahoe 19; t1. North Shore 19; t3. Waikiki Yacht Club; t3. Kumulokahi-Elks 7; 5. Hawaiian Outrigger 5; 6. Pukana O Ke Kai 1; 7. I Mua 0.
Girls 12: Kaneohe (Kalena Kaniho, Bianca Bagio, Alyssa, Shea Gallegos, Kaira Tilton, Kylie Abero, Kelli Loui), 2:17.31; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 2:21.63; 3. North Shore 2:25.88; 4. Windward Kai 2:28.97; 5. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:30.40; 6. Lokahi 2:35.42.
Boys 12: 1. Kaneohe (Micah Halemanu, Kawika Kaleleiki, Cody Kim, Kekona Neumann, McKenna Mau, Preston Kaluhiwa), 2:10.31; 2. Kalihi-Kai Mixed boys and girls 12: 1. Kaneohe (Kaira Tilton, Cody Kim, Micah Halemanu, Hua Ahakuelo-Kepa, Kalena Kaniho, Kekona Neumann), 2:16.71; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 2:18.22; 3. Kalihi-Kai 2:25.67; 4. Koa Kai 2:31.12; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 2:34.15; 6. Pukana O Ke Kai 2:36.25. 2:14.90; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 2:16.58; 4. Lokahi 2:17.68; 5. Manu O Ke Kai 2:30.57; 6. Koa Kai 3:08.10.
Girls 13: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Ana Boyd, Jayla Halemano-Ching, Jasmine Mahiai, Alo Iokia-Smith, Jezra Yomes, Shannell Pila-Kekawa), 2:06.35; 2. Alapa Hoe 2:09.39; 3. Kaneohe 2:11.48; 4. Lokahi 2:16.31; 5. Manu O Ke Kai 2:21.31; 6. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:24.90.
Boys 13: 1. Kaneohe (Koa Adams, Keawe Long III, Kekai Kamahoahoa, Kamahao Spencer, Joe Boy Lilio III, Spencer Sproat), 1:56.73; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 2:02.95; 3. Alapa Hoe 2:10.97; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 2:17.73.
Girls 14: 1. Kaneohe (Tayler Bertelmann-Ching, Sailor Hamlin, Ella Tiumalu, Kaeleen Lyman, Kiana Tilton, Shyleen Hussey), 2:05.79; 2. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:06.39; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 2:07.33; 4. Alapa Hoe 2:18.71; 5. Manu O Ke Kai 2:24.76; 6. Koa Kai 2:45.31.
Boys 14: 1. Koa Kai (Casey Smith, Daniel Kam, Landon Akau, Makana Aguilar, Kaimana Nonokawaauhau, Keanu Chee), 1:57.47; 2. Kaneohe 1:58.56; 3. Alapa Hoe 1:59.27; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 2:01.06; 5. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:08.03.
Girls 15: 1. Kamehameha (Megan Kono, Jessica Shon, Raven Howser, Kahala Schneider, Vanessa Burton, Maryna Feldberg), 4:36.33; 2. Alapa Hoe 5:06.03; 3. Kaneohe 5:10.44; 4. Koa Kai 5:12.43; 5. Kumulokahi-Elks 5:29.30; 6. Manu O Ke Kai 5:31.83.
Boys 15: 1. Koa Kai (Luke Matschek, Giordan Kitts, Kyle Camacho, Kirk-Jordan Nagami, Tyler Ah-Loy, Vance Ribao), 4:15.86; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 4:20.08; 3. Kaneohe 4:29.55; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 4:35.57; 5. Windward Kai 5:06.10.
Girls 16: 1. Kamehameha (Megan Kono, Taeler Akana, Nicole Araki, Moana Momura, Ericka Saito, Cassie Freitas), 4:40.40; 2. Ka Mamalahoe 4:40.93; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 4:59.56; 4. Windward Kai 5:08.82; 5. Manu O Ke Kai 5:12.00; 6. Koa Kai 5:12.90.
Boys 16: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Kamalei Arruda, Aukai Branco, Anu Santana, Nick Jale, Josh Tibayan), 4:15.22; 2. Ka Mamalahoe 4:21.41; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks 4:26.49; 4. Koa Kai 4:31.61; 5. Manu O Ke Kai 4:35.32; 6. Kaneohe 4:46.50.
Girls 18: 1. Kamehameha (Kylie Faildo, Raven Howser, Haeli Barrett-Moore, Mehana Horner, Maryna Feldberg, Claire Gordon), 4:43.29; 2. Alapa Hoe 5:06.66; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 5:18.50; 4. Kumulokahi-Elks 5:18.76; 5. Pukana O Ke Kai 5:19.03; 6. Kai Poha 5:19.60.
Boys 18: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Kawika Nunes, Alii Popa, Joe Akuna, Pookela Mar, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Rod Mahuiki), 8:55.01; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 9:06.78; 3. Alapa Hoe 9:42.55; 4. Kumulokahi-Elks 10:20.13.
Women novice A: 1. Koa Kai (Sandra May, Brianne Goldstein, Marisa Navalta, Marion Ano, Bethany Fong, Lisa Freudenberger), 4:51.97; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:52.62; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 5:03.66; 4. Kaneohe 5:09.66; 5. Lokahi 5:13.98; 6. North Shore 5:18.09.
Men novice A: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Joe Giovannini, Lucas Dolan, Jesse Boyd, Joe Martin, Robert LaFontaine, Fred DeWitt), 8:20.21; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 8:30.98; 3. Lokahi 8:32.32; 4. North Shore 8:42.71; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club 8:50.36.
Women novice B: 1. Koa Kai (U'i Santos, Chelsie Javar, Jennifer Rodrigues, Tracie Nakamoto, Jessica Afable, Nahele Hoku Kaneakalau), 2:04.37; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 2:05.03; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger 2:08.49; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 2:09.16; 5. Kaneohe 2:09.54; 6. Manu O Ke Kai 2:16.05.
Men novice B: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Richard Coughlin, Lale Turcan, Jerry Lawson, James Slaughter, Michael Bernsten, Sean Koegel), 4:02.29; 2. Lokahi 4:06.12; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 4:13.78; 4. Hawaiian Outrigger 4:14.89; 5. Kai Poha 4:29.65; 6. Kalihi-Kai 4:30.28.
Mixed novice B: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Bunny Ng, Jessi DeVera, Jeffrey Kugele, Paige Okamura, Joseph O'Malley, Peter Patten), 1:56.18; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 1:57.69; 3. Lokahi 2:07.32; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 2:11.14; 5. Ka Mamalahoe 2:15.17; 6. Pukana O Ke Kai 2:16.10.
Women freshmen: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Dana Gorecki, Sandra Vajcs, Eko Lapp, Jen Polcer, Jenni Jayne, Cherie Lee), 9:32.70; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 9:55.06; 3. Lokahi 10:14.92; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 10:15.19; 5. Kaneohe 10:15.52; 6. Waikiki Yacht Club 10:37.00.
Men freshmen: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Victor Bovino-Agostini, Elton Dubois, David Sischo, Jonny Verive, Alejandro Moxey, Twain Newhart), 8:09.56; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 8:16.50; 3. Lokahi 8:19.67; 4. Pukana O Ke Kai 9:28.44.
Women sophomore: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Polar Bear Lichowski, Raye Powell, Kimberly Ivey, Andrea Ignacio, Sue Defelice, Rachel Orange), 9:03.50; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 9:52.07; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 10:22.10; 4. Ka Mamalahoe 13:39.24.
Men sophomore: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (attile Pholmann, Michael Winter, Jeremy Wilson, kevin Lino, Skirt Veith, Patrick Switzer), 8:31.19; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 8:31.59; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger 8:37.34; 4. Kamehameha 8:45.95; 5. Windward Kai 8:58.78; 6. Ka Mamalahoe 9:30.56.
Women 40: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Tamara Desoto, Kris Lindquist, Mapu Auwae, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Terrie Kaleohano, Dee Kila), 10:07.00; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 10:20.74; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 10:22.84; 4. Kaneohe 10:24.35; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club 10:50.25; 6. Ka Mamalahoe 10:59.36.
Men 40: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Brian Amantiad, Gregory Wright, Charley Tantog, Moku Sanborn, tom schlotman, DJ Oga), 7:54.54; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 8:18.90; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 8:25.23; 4. Koa Kai 8:41.47; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club 9:02.07; 6. Kaneohe 9:14.60.
Mixed 40: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Gerald Fuentes, Kris Lindquist, Tamara Desoto, Eulogio Magasar Jr., Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Doug Newman), 4:24.34; 2. North Shore 4:25.13; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 4:25.98; 4. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:27.29; 5. Koa Kai 4:30.69; 6. Kaneohe 4:40.51.
Mixed 45: 1. North Shore (Carlo Prado Siriany, Donna Moore, Darryl Barbadillo, Folly Murdock, Larson Mondina, Chana Dimmitt), 4:14.47; 2. Koa Kai 4:21.35; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:23.47; 4. Kai Poha 4:33.64; 5. Ka Mamalahoe 4:40.95; 6. Manu O Ke Kai 4:45.64.
Women 50: 1. North Shore (Folly Murdock, Kimberly Walsh, Barbara Fisher, Donna Moore, Deidre Erickson, Chana Dimmitt), 4:37.10; 2. Kaneohe 4:44.68; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club 5:00.89; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 5:05.46.
Men 50: 1. Koa Kai (Galen Chee, Kapena Kim, Tai Okamura Jr., Paul Amoy, Dave Hafele, Bill King), 3:59.94; 2. Lokahi 4:05.25; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club 4:21.09; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 4:24.58; 5. Manu O Ke Kai 4:32.26.
Women 55: 1. Kaneohe (Lois Lake, Chery Farias, Cynthia Kaaihue, Renee Smith, Harriette Davidson, Cynthia Hopkins), 5:02.07; 2. Waikiki Yacht Club 5:22.90; 3. Kai Poha 5:28.25.
Men 55: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Sully Sullivan, Billy Rees, Ted Kunishige, Bob Kaikaka, Michael Tosaki, Barney Robinson), 4:08.01; 2. Lokahi 4:08.46; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 4:12.29; 4. Kaneohe 4:41.70; 5. Manu O Ke Kai 4:53.62; 6. Winward Kai 5:02.16.
Mixed 55: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Mapu Auwae, Terrie Kaleohano, Steve Auwae, Dennis Herbel, Eric Soo, Frankie Medeiros), 4:19.16; 2. Ka Mamalahoe 4:26.13; 3. Kaneohe 4:32.04; 4. North Shore 4:35.15; 5. Lokahi 4:54.78; 6. Waikiki Yacht Club 4:55.10.
Women 60: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Rose Angeles, Marty Marte, Ellen Kaopua, Maralyn Kurshals, Georgia Campbell, Geri Tavares), 5:48.89; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 6:11.21.
Men 60: 1. Lokahi (David Blane, Wayne Abrigo, Randy Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Kaai Fernandez, Burton Shimoda), 4:19.25; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:45.41; 3. Kaneohe 4:53.64; 4. Kalihi-Kai 5:27.65.
Mixed 60: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Ed Lemire, Kimo Wheeler, Jim McKinney, Kay Bauman, Dawn Peerson, Donna Machado), 4:48.29; 2. Windward Kai 4:55.33; 3. Kaneohe 4:58.80; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 4:59.86.
Women senior: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Dana Gorecki Raye Powell, Sue Brown, Polar Bear Lichowski, Jen Polcer, Kimberly Ivey), 13:14.81; 2. Kalihi-Kai 14:21.63; 3. Lokahi 14:52.52; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 15;01.77; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 15:14.68; 6. Ka Mamalahoe 15:16.92.
Men senior: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Patrick Switzer, Johnny Verive, Dane Keohohou, Victor Bovino-Agostini, Patrick Nguyen, J Donovan), 11:53.16; 2. Manu O Ke Kai 12:01.00; 3. Kaneohe 12:37.85; 4. Ka Mamalahoe 12:38.47; 5. Lokahi 13:01.48; 6. Kalihi-Kai 13:14.51.
Women open four: 1. Kalihi-Kai (Makamae Naone, Ama Keama, Jo-Jo White, Violet Carrillo), 4:55.90; 2. Lokahi 5:14.88; 3. North Shore 5:36.16; 4. Manu O Ke Kai 5:38.69; 5. Pukana O Ke Kai 5:38.69; 6. Waikiki Beach Boys 5:44.75.
Men open four: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Smith Lemaire, John Lynham, Ben Wilkinson, David Fuga), 4:15.11; 2. Kaneohe 4:19.57; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:34.48; 4. Kalihi-Kai 4:39.15; 5. Kai Poha 4:40.62; 6. Pukana O Ke Kai 4:50.54.
Mixed: 1. Kalihi-Kai (Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell, Alexson Aurio, Neysha Laumatia, James Kaalekahi, Judy Decorte, Che Sabol), 4:13.10; 2. Ka Mamalahoe 4:14.78; 3. Kaneohe 4:22.83; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 4:28.99; 5. Kamehameha 4:33.71; 6. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:35.54.
Specials: 1. Kai Poha (Barbi Hope, Zackary Ventura, Jacob Raquino, Kayla Uyeshiro, Jeremy Stevens, Joshua Ho, Dane Kaluhiwa), 2:07.15; 2. Alapa Hoe 2:07.66; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi 2:10.23; 4. Hawaiian Outrigger 2:15.22; 5. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:16.83; 6. North Shore 2:20.16.

 

OHCRA

Sunday
At Keehi Lagoon
AAA: 1. Kailua 114; 2. Lanikai 84; 3. Outrigger 57; 4. Hui Nalu 48.
AA: 1. Hui Lanakila 31; 2. Kaehiakahoe 30; t3. Healani 20; t3. Leeward kai 20; 5. New Hope 6.
A: 1. Keola O Ke Kai 6; 2. Waikiki Surf Club 5; 3. Waimanalo 3; 4. Anuenue 2; 5. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 2; 6. Puuloa Outrigger 1; 7. Kai Oni 0.
Girls 12: 1. Outrigger (Kahalauamalunonalani Companion, Kaitlin Allen, Malia Gacutan, Emalia Eichelberger, Napua Lum, Shannon Deweese), 2:28.77; 2. Kailua 2:35:78; 3. Lanikai 2:57.37; 4. Leeward Kai 2:40.39; 5. New Hope 2:55.85. 6. Hui Nalu 2:56.36.
Boys 12: 1. Outrigger (Davis Eichelberger, Hunter Johnson, Jonathan Chee, Cole Pelayo, Trevor Blake, Keea Lum), 2:21.81; 2. Kailua 2:22.04; 3. Lanikai 2:25.44; 4. Keahiakahoe 2:28.44; 5. Hui Nalu 2:36.96; 6. Healani 2:37.88.
Mixed boys and girls 12: 1. Leeward Kai (Kapena Kaaihue, Lokelani Moepono-Techur, Elijah Kaimi, Jacob Fiaai-Barrett, Kaiulani Pohano, Ashley Van Gieson) 2:31.83; 2. Lanikai 2:35.75; 3. Hui Nalu 2:51.08; 4. Kailua 2:54.45; 5. Puuloa Outrigger 2:56.56; 6. Hui Lanakila 2:58.99.
Girls 13: 1. Hui Nalu (Carli Barrett, Savanah Hall, Suzanna Bradley, Kelsi Cottrell, Terin Brown, Malia Mizuno), 2:24.17; 2. Lanikai 2:30.06; 3. Hui Lanakila 2:30.47; 4. Healani 2:42.67; 5. Kailua 2:48.41; 6. Waikiki Surf Club 2:51.85.
Boys 13: 1. Hui Nalu (Alex Look, Khauan Bainha, Jacob Davidson, Lloyd Richards III, Nalu Obayashi, Noa Mizuno), 2:04.17; 2. Kailua 2:13.77; 3. Lanikai 2:14.63; 4. Keahiakahoe 2:20.98; 5. Keola O Ke Kai 2:23.70.
Girls 14: 1. Lanikai (Madison Miyamura, Heather Foti, Sierra Smith, Emily Hamocon, Jane Zinsius, Liana Mayer), 2:12.90; 2. Kailua 2:19.59; 3. Keahiakahoe 2:23.25; 4. New Hope 2:28.89; 5. Puuloa Outrigger 2:33.10; 6. Keola O Ke Kai 2:35.62.
Boys 14: 1. Keola O Ke Kai (Kaleo Meheula, Laa Dayton, Ben Chintam, Jeremy Chang, Ronald Miles, Jamiel Ishaque), 1:56.81; 2. Hui Nalu 1:58.51; 3. Waimanalo 2:01.14; 4. Kailua 2:03.78; 5. Waikiki Surf Club 2:04.34; 6. Lanikai 2:05.87.
Girls 15: 1. Kailua (Tammra-Dale Cacal, Samantha Phelps, Mahina Kahalewale, Peyton Walker, Murielle Rodrigues, Chelsie Puuohau-Hashimoto), 4:54.72; 2. Lanikai 4:58.88; 3. Outrigger 5:00.85; 4. Hui Nalu 5:01.26; 5. Waimanalo 5:03.95; 6. Puuloa Outrigger 5:20.27.
Boys 15: 1. Kailua (J.B. Weitz, Michael Mitchell, Troy Anderson, Nick Herrera, Kawai Doo, Hooulu Holt), 3:56.59; 2. Lanikai 4:02.66; 3. Keahiakahoe 4:06.89; 4. Keola O Ke Kai 4:14.01; 5. Hui Naluy 4:20.77; 6. Outrigger 4:21.27.
Girls 16: 1. Hui Lanakila (Keo Cullen, Mahea Napoleon, Kalei Naauao, Jazmine Baligad, Brianne Carvalho, Kamalolo Koanui-Kong), 4:33.89; 2. Outrigger 4:34.99; 3. Lanikai 5:01.37; 4. Hui Nalu 5:08.51; 6. Waikiki Surf Club 5;09.43.
Boys 16: 1. Lanikai (Cheyne Mench, Lincoln Liesemeyer, Nick Abcarian, Matthew Mench, Keoni DePonte, Derek Ruebenstahl), 3:49.67; 2. Kailua 3:54.16; 3. Hui Nalu 4:06.17; 4. Leeward Kai 4:08.84; 5. Outrigger 4:15.68; 6. Hui Lanakila 4:24.63.
Girls 18: 1. Kailua (Honu Singlehurst, Barbara Poppler, Roclynn Nosaka, Kehau Makaena-Gillum, Ashley Murakami, Britt Leandro), 4:36.86; 2. Lanikai 4:42.91; 3. Hui Nalu 4:50.18; 4. Leeward Kai 4:50.53; 5. Waikiki Surf Club 5:03.07; 6. Outrigger 5:05.83.
Boys 18: 1. Leeward Kai (Kalani Kaaa, Kekoa Kau, Kainoa Philpotts, Daniel Rzonca, Dayne Van Gieson, Dylan Kuewa), 7:40.04; 2. Keahiakahoe 7:54.39; 3. Lanikai 7:57.96; 4. Hui Nalu 8:08.67; 5. Healani 9:02.79.
Women novice A: 1. Hui Nalu (Deborah Deshais, Irene Cramer, Desiree Habura, Erin Katayama, Noella Cosco, Maggie Pulver), 4:23.35; 2. Kailua 4:29.30; 3. Lanikai 4:32.09; 4. Hui Lanakila 4:35.40; 5. Waikiki Surf Club 4:49.86; 6. Outrigger 4:53.12.
Men novice A: 1. Lanikai (Csaba Kutrovics, James Ruvio, Lee Liddell, Scott Coffman, Nick Youngleson, Keith Cutler), 7:38.21; 2. Healani 7:56.0; 3. Kailua 7:57.96; 4. Anuenue 8:02.68; 5. Waikiki Surf Club 8:03.39; 6. Hui Nalu 8:06.63.
Women novice B: 1. Kailua (Romey Sealy, Bobbie Awana, Kelly Myers, Lisa Wilson, Keely Keely, Jen Brown), 2:17.65; 2. Hui Nalu 2:23.01; 3. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 2:27.60; 4. Lanikai 2:30.07; 5. New Hope 2:30.96; 6. Outrigger 2:34.63.
Men novice B: 1. Lanikai (Brian Lakin, Nicholas Bossert, Robert Siock, Michael Fairall, Daniel Wilcox, Troy Groendyke), 3:46.87; 2. Healani 3:52.24; 3. Kailua 4:01.52; 4. Outrigger 4:06.51; 5. New Hope 4:09.51; 6. Hui Lanakila 4:10.96.
Mixed novice B: 1. Kailua (Maile Corpman, Beau Hayden, Lida Morgado, Chris Martini, Amy Tarmey, Brian Barker), 2:02.57; 2. Hui Nalu 2:10.51; 3. Lanikai 2:11.39; 4. Waikiki Surf Club 2:12.35; 5. Anuenue 2:14.65; 6. Keola O Ke Kai 2:20.04.
Women freshmen: 1. Outrigger (Anella Borges, Angie Giancaterino, Hilary Denison, Halli Van Lier Ribbink, Julia Fiedler, Amy Wessberg), 8:37.56; 2. Kailua 8:50.75; 3. Lanikai 8:51.22; 4. Healani 9:01.29; 5. Hui Nalu 9:01.66; 6. Hui Lanakila 9:03.73.
Men freshmen: 1. Kailua (Justin Watts, Julian Wicker, Alika Guillaume, Jordan Wong, Taylor Ho, Andrew Cummings), 7:12.94; 2. Hui Lanakila 7:14.77; 3. Outrigger 7:17.15; 4. Healani 7:23.33; 5. Lanikai 8:06.73; 6. New Hope 8:13.92.
Sophomore women: 1. Kailua (Sarah Gilman, Nicole Radford, Savannah McCue, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen, Auliilani Rosa, Kehau Meyer), 8:25.09; 2. Outrigger 8:30.83; 3. Hui Lanakila 8:40.88; 4. Lanikai 9:17.44.
Sophomore men: 1. Outrigger (Kristin Brown, Tapa Worthington, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Evan Rhodes, Jared Watumull, Karel Tresnak), 7:04.38; 2. Hui Lanakila 7:06.27; 3. Lanikai 7:08.04; 4. Kailua 7:20.32; 5. Healani 7:39.22.
Women junior: 1. Keahiakahoe (Ray Kaneshiro, Aria St. John Fitzgerald, Gwenn Daley, Jenna Ishii, Sunshine Smith, Shanan Seamster), 8:45.34; 2. Outrigger 9:18.68; 3. Waikiki Surf Club 9:24.59; 4. Kailua 9:37.94; 5. Waimanalo 10:04.55.
Men junior: 1. Healani (Kea Paiaina, Kyle Kennedy-Pocok, Patrick Von, Blaize Seto-Mook, Davin Lum, Jarrett Makaimoku), 7:36.31; 2. Hui Lanakila 7:46.76; 3. Outrigger 8:00.85; 4. Puuloa Outrigger 8:11.91; 5. Waimanalo 8:43.63.
Women senior: 1. Kailua (Jane McKee, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen, Brenan Guyol, Sarah Gilman, Tayte Brock, Nicole Radford), 13:23.93; 3. Keahiakahoe 13:26.78; 4. Hui Lanakila 13:28.66; 5. Lanikai 13:50.63; 6. Hui Nalua 14:26.25.
Men senior: 1. Kailua (Jordan wong, Julian Wicker, Justin Watts, C.J. Day, Alika Guillaume, Donovan Leandro), 11:12.67; 2. Outrigger 11:18.55; 3. Hui Lanakila 11:20.43; 4. Healani 11:57.51; 5. Leeward Kai 12:08.48; 6. Lanikai 11:07.05.
Women masters 40: 1. Kailua (Tayte Brock, Jennifer Horner, Sarajane Larkin, Joy Ripperger, Karen Kiefer, Jane McKee), 8:38.59; 2. Hui Lanakila 8:54.69; 3. Lanikai 8:59.88; 4. Healani 9:10.41; 5. New Hope 9:19.67; 6. Keahiakahoe 9:35.92.
Men masters 40: 1. Lanikai (Kanai Kauhane, David Smith, Bobby Yoza, Brett Fillmore, Scott Freitas, Thomas Cavaco), 7:32.37; 2. Kailua 7:41.59; 3. Healani 7:49.47; 4. Waimanalo 7:54.13; 5. Keahiakahoe 8:18.85; 6. New Hope 8:26.55.
Mixed masters 40: 1. Lanikai (Michale Hallinan, Mark Miller, Paula Harris, Peter Abcarian, Tina Batara, Barb VanDerKamp), 4:06.75; 2. Kailua 4:16.30; 3. Waikiki Surf Club 4:18.95; 4. Leeward Kai 4:24.12; 5. New Hope 4:28.24; 6. Keahiakahoe 4:29.48.
Senior women masters 50: 1. Kailua (Donna Meyer, Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Brenan Guyol, Ann Farrell), 4:20.60; 2. Lanikai 4:23.18; 3. Hui Nalu 4:50.26; 4. Outrigger 4:51.61.
Senior men masters 50: 1. Kailua (Paul Hewlett, Nyle Warinner, Kamoa Kalama, Walter Hamasaki, Stephen Holbrook, Benny Quitevis), 3:52.63; 2. Outrigger 3:54.38; 3. Hui Nalu 3:55.80; 4. Keahiakahoe 4:13.42; 5. Healani 4:35.71; 6. New Hope 4:40.08.
Mixed masters 55: 1. Kailua (Lani Medeiros, Jeff Metzger, Amy Crews, Mike McCue, Chrystal Hogue, Hank Leandro), 4:19.60; 2. New Hope 4:21.49; 3. Keahiakahoe 4:23.03; 4. Anuenue 4:39.14; 5. Lanikai 4:40.36; 6. Outrigger 4:47.56.
Women masters 60: 1. Hui Nalu (Paddy Dunn, Nani Akeo, Pat Chung, Marilyn Kiner, Beatrice Cesarz, Jane Kirton), 5:03.88; 2. Kailua 5:04.64; 3. Keahiakahoe 5:07.77; 4. Outrigger 5:20.26; 5. Lanikai 5:38.45; 6. Anuenue 5:54.75.
Men masters 60: 1. Keahiakahoe (Kathleen Mcgovern-Hopkins, Judy Allen, Lani Twomey, Mauliola Aspelund, Terry Zelko, Miriam Fuchs), 4:48.95; 2. Kailua 4:51.46; 3. Hui Nalu 5:02.31; 4. New Hope 5:44.74.
Men golden masters 55: 1. Outrigger (Cormac O'Carroll, Murray Hixson, Douglas Bechert, William Meheula, William Johnson, Chris Crabb), 3:56.18; 2. Healani 4:12.22; 3. Keahiakahoe 4:12.46; 4. Hui Nalu 4:13.75; 5. Lanikai 4:15.01; 6. New Hope 4:35.85.
Women open four: 1. Lanikai (Alison Cannon, Megan Clark, Kate Dennis, Amber Kuhlmann), 4:48.86; 2. Kailua 4:51.21; 3. Outrigger 4:59.34; 4. New Hope 5:09.66; 5. Healani 5:10.97; 6. Keahiakahoe 5:24.16.
Men open four: 1. Leeward Kai (Michael Beyer, Keola Wright, Ryan Van Gieson, Alfrad Van Gieson), 3:56.91; 2. Kailua 3:58.92; 3. Keahiakahoe 4:00.45; 4. Hui Lanakila 4:11.42; 5. Healani 4:18.57; 6. Outrigger 4:19.04.
Mixed men and women: 1. Hui Lanakila (Ally Sokei, Jacob Jiskra, Desiree Anderson-De Thierry, Daniel Toro, Clementine Benemerito), Adam Treinen-Aea), 4:02.73; 2. Lanikai 4:06.25; 3. Kailua 4:10.33; 4. Leeward Kai 4:10.82; 5. Anuenue 4:14.57; 6. Healani 4:14.60.

 






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS
Blogs
Political Radar
Teamsters

Wassup Wit Dat!
Really… Wassa Mattah You?

Kaleo O Kalihi
Osaka Aug 2014

Wassup Wit Dat!
Have A Good One

Island Crafters
Show Your Support

Political Radar
Rejection

Political Radar
`You are my strength’

Political Radar
Rally caps