Quantcast

Thursday, July 31, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Tuesday, June 15, 2010

By Staff and Wire Reports

POSTED:

TODAY

GOLF

Manoa Cup: first round matches at Oahu Country Club, 7 a.m.

BULLETIN BOARD

Triathlon: 30th Annual Tinman Triathlon - Sunday, July 25, 5:45 a.m. Entry forms at www.tinmanhawaii.com or at www.active.com. Entry fee: $95 per individual/$140 per team (until July 11). After July 11, $100 per individual/$150 per team. Entry deadline by mail is July 14. After July 14, entries will be accepted in person at The Bike Shop at 1149 South King Street. For information, call 595-5317 or 596-0588.

POLO

Hawaii Polo Club

Sunday
At Mokuleia
Team Haleiwa 5, Equus Hotel 5
Go! Airlines 7, Army 5

Honolulu Polo Club

Sunday
At Waimanalo
Naturally Hawaiian 6, Corona 4
High goalers -NH: Steve Ching 3, Bob Miller, Sara Miller, Ryan Tongg. C: Neil Szanyi 2, Elizabeth Cambra, Rosy Rosecrans.

BOWLING

Hawaii TV Bowling

Grip Open singles
Sunday
At Pali Lanes
High qualifier: Keith Odette, 739.
1st stepladder match: Cy Hiyane def. Keith Miyashiro, 193-184.
2nd stepladder match: John Pirtle def. Cy Hiyane, 232-225.
3rd stepladder match: John Pirtle def. JJ Leopardad, 193-179.
4th stepladder match: John Pirtle def. Chad Pojas, 243-225.
Final standings: 1. John Pirtle; 2. Chad Pojas; 3. JJ Leopardad; 4. Cy Hiyane; 5. Keith Miyashiro.

OUT THERE

Wheeler Army Air Field

10-Mile Run
Saturday
Women
Overall-1. Kathryn Walker, 1:12:35.9; 2. Amy Gordon, 1:13:39.9; 3. Elizabeth Schobert, 1:17:59.4.
18-29-1. Danica Lute, 1:20:24.6; 2. Kelly Groom, 1:20:28.6; 3. Batjargal Purev, 1:23:00.7.
30-39-1. Priscilla Shaw, 1:19:19.4; 2. Lauris Trimble, 1:21:45.3; 3. Lisa Nelson, 1:22:43.7.
40-49-1. Sarah Yeom, 1:22:52.2; 2. Cari Pederson, 1:32:44.8; 3. Chanda Gaines, 1:36:14.4.
50-and-over-1. Mary Furtado, 1:23:48.0; 2. Josit Gutierrez, 1:24:17.8.
Men
Overall-1. Shawn Dodge, 56:46.7; 2. John Mozer, 57:05.3; 3. Marty Muchow, 57:28.2.
18-29-1. Daniel Lennox, 1:03:20.0; 2. Thomas Bazemore, 1:04:39.4; 3. Zachary Taron, 1:05:31.4.
30-39-1. Paul Lancaster, 58:26.6.

PADDLING

King Kamehameha Regatta

Sunday
At Kailua Beach
AAA: 1. Lanikai 110; 2. Kailua 98; 3. Outrigger 56; 4. Hui Nalu 41.
AA: 1. Hui Lanakila 33; 2. Keahiakahoe 30; 3. Leeward Kai 19; 4. Healani 14; 5. New Hope 6.
A: 1. Waimanalo 10; 2. Waikiki Surf Club 3; 3. Anuenue 3; 4. Keola O Ke Kai 2; 5. Pu'uloa Outrigger 1; 6. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 1; 7. Kai Oni 1.
Open keiki: 1. Keola O Ke Kai (Hadji Corpuz, Joshua Domingo, Kelsey Takara, Tyler Yokoyama, Sydney Longa, Patrick Layug) 2:42.60; 2. Waimanalo 2:45.69; 3. Pu'uloa Outrigger 2:57.65; 4. Outrigger 2:57.65; 5. Kai Oni 3:11.27; 6. Waikiki Surf Club 3:14.27; 7. Hui Nalu 3:22.80; 8. New Hope 3:31.01; 9. Kailua 3:34.12; 10. Lanikai 3:37.21.
Girls 12: 1. Lanikai (Heather Burns, Julia Miscovich, Malia Belnap, Delsey Hunt, Kayla Caldeira, Summer Caster) 2:36.69; 2. Outrigger 2:44.08; 3. Leeward Kai 2:50.73; 4. Hui Nalu 2:55.61; 5. Kai Oni 3:03.22; 6. New Hope 3:20.48.
Boys 12: 1. Lanikai (Maka Kaahaaina, Alexander Lee, Talus Carpenter, Chase Kessler, Nicholas Dunham, Nicholas Zinsius) 2:27:37; 2. Kailua 2:28.20; 3. Keahiakahoe 2:31.35; 4. Outrigger 2:37.89; 5. Healani 2:45.84; 6. Hui Nalu 2:47.87; 7. Kai Oni 2:56.27; 8. New Hope 2:59.68; 9. Leeward Kai 3:02.32.
Mixed boys and girls 12: 1. Leeward Kai (Kapena Kaaihue, Lokelani Moepono-Techur, Elijah Kaimi, Kaiulani Pohano, Jacob Fiaai-Barrett, Ashley Van Gieson) 2:37.67; 2. Hui Nalu 2:51.25; 3. Outrigger 2:53.52; 4. Lanikai 2:54.33; 5. Kailua 2:55.95; 6. Hui Lanakila 3:11.35; 7. Keola O Ke Kai 3:25.13; 8. Kai Oni 3:25.96.
Girls 13: Hui Nalu (Malia Mizuno, Carli Bennett, Savannah Hall, Suzanna Bradley, Kelsi Cottrell, Terin Brown) 2:31.93; 2. Lanikai 2:37.81; 3. Hui Lanakila 2:39.40; 4. Outrigger 2:41.59; 5. Keola O Ke Kai 2:48.65; 6. Healani 2:55.47; 7. Kailua 2:57.08; 8. Pu'uloa Outrigger 2:58.75; 9. Leeward Kai 2:59.26; 10. Waikiki Surf Club 3:05.68.
Boys 13: 1. Hui Nalu (Nalu Obayashi, Alex Look, Levi Richards, Noa Mizuno, Lloyed Richards III, Jacob Davison) 2:08.39; 2. Lanikai 2:12.39; 3. Kailua 2:20.40; 4. Keahiakahoe 2:23.88; 5. Pu'uloa Outrigger 2:31.37; 6. Keola O Ke Kai 2:3.57.
Girls 14: 1.) Lanikai (Shelby Weitz, Heather Foti, Claire Steinemann, Sawyer Henshaw, Katie Stewart, Liana Meyer); 2. Outrigger 2:25.24; 3. Kailua 2:29.26; 4. New Hope 2:34.70; 5. Keahiakahoe 2:39.16; 6. Hui Nalu 2:41.32; 7. Keola O Ke Kai 2:48.07.
Boys 14: 1. Waimanalo (Dakota Lee, Sinjin Bradley, Kamealoha Wilson, Ka'au Bradley, Travis Mundon, Lanakila Reis-Moniz) 2:09.23; 2. Hui Nalu 2:09.59; 3. Lanikai 2:10.50; 4. Keola O Ke Kai 2:11.07; 5. Waikiki Surf Club 2:11.96; 6. Leeward Kai 2:12.74; 7. Kailua 2:13.95; 8. Hui Lanakila 2:17.33; 9. Outrigger 2:21.95.
Women novice B: 1. Kailua (Jen Brown, Kelly Myers, Lida Morgado, Lisa Wilson, Romey Sealy, Bobbie Awana) 2:24.18; 2. Lanikai 2:31.45; 3. Hui Nalu 2:33.75; 4. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 2:34.12; 5. New Hope 2:38.32; 6. Outrigger 2:54.87; 7. Keahiakahoe 3:00.35; 8. Leeward Kai 3:38.24.
Mixed novice B: 1. Lanikai (Nicholas Bossert, Lauren Faulkner, Robert Siock, Deidre Rainer, Corinne Risch, Corbett Stern) 2:12.48; 2. Kailua 2:19.04; 3. Anuenue 2:20.19; 4. Waimanalo 2:24.84; 5. Waikiki Surf Club 2:25.99; 6. Kai Oni 2:27.15; 7. Keola O Ke Kai 2:28.77; 8. Hui Nalu 2:37.09.
Men novice B1: 1. Kailua (Brian Barker, Bud MacPherson, Jason Akamine, Doug Pierce, Beau Hayden, Lowell Usrey) 3:59.45; 2. Healani 4:02.13; 3. Lanikai 4:13.01; 4. Hui Lanakila 4:19.03; 5. New Hope 4:22.13; 6. Waikiki Surf Club 4:30.28; 7. Hui Nalu 4:37.23; 8. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 4:50.00.
Girls 15: 1. Lanikai (Jenna Gazella, Jacqueline Thomas, Madison Miyamura, Elaine Mathieu, Cecelia Crimmins, Kylie Courtney) 5:04.57; 2. Kailua 5:05.17; 3. Outrigger 5:05.59; 4. Hui Nalu 5:10.19; 5. Waimanalo 5:11.88; 6. Healani 5:17.18; 7. Leeward Kai 5:29.18; 8. Pu'uloa Outrigger 5:37.23; 9. Keahiakahoe 5:43.41.
Boys 15: 1. Kailua (Nick Herrera, Kawai Doo, J.B. Weitz, Kekoa Borges, Troy Anderson, Hopena Pokipala), 4:07.63; 2. Lanikai 4:11.45; 3. Hui Nalu 4:25.46; 4. Keola O Ke Kai 4:29.02; 5. Outrigger 4:44.10.
Girls 16-and-under: 1. Hui Lanakila (Keo Cullen, Mahea Napoleon, Jazmine Baligad, Kamalolo Koanui-Kong, Kaui Nolan, Kalei Naauao), 4:45.05; 2. Kailua 5:03.84; 3. Lanikai 5:05.27; 4. Waikiki Surf Club 5:16.84; 5. Keola O Ke Kai 5:23.26; 6. Leeward Kai 5:32.46; 7. Hui Nalu 5:35.72.
Boys 16-and-under: 1. Lanikai (Matthew Mench, Allen Pagan, Derek Ruebenstahl, Keoni DePonte, Lincoln Liesemeyer, Cheyne Mench) 4:01.31; 2. Outrigger 4:05.51; 2. Outrigger 4:05.51; 3. Kailua 4:08.54; 4. Keahiakahoe 4:13.52; 5. Hui Nalu 4:14.81; 6. Leeward Kai 4:34.83.
Girls 18-and-under: 1. Keahiakahoe (Chelsea Bizik, Rachel Goings, Kori Palencia, Kiana Carvalho, Zoey Kalahiki, Moani Balauro) 4:50.86; 2. Hui Nalu 5:05.75; 3. Lanikai 5:06.19; 4. Kailua 5:06.76; 5. Leeward Kai 5:11.15; 6. Outrigger 5:13.18; 7. Healani 5:22.54; 8. Waikiki Surf Club 5:25.01; 9. Keola O Ke Kai 6:38.65.
Boys 18-and-under: 1. Leeward Kai (Kekoa Kau, Kainoa Philpotts, Dayne Van Gieson, Jared Ku, Daniel Rzonca, Dylan Kuewa), 8:08.60; 2. Lanikai 8:20.99; 3. Keahiakahoe, 8:40.09; 4. Outrigger 8:49.84; 5. Healani 9:24.79; 6. Keola O Ke Kai 10:26.33.
Women novice A: 1. Lanikai (Courtney Gates, Megan Arban, Marisa Hallsted, Holly Kemsley, Jill Zamzow, Mia Coffman) 4:36.70; 2. Kailua 4:42.73; 3. Hui Lanikila 4:50.04; 4. Hui Nalu 4:52.95; 5. Waimanalo 5:12.14; 6. New Hope 5:18.71; 7. Leeward Kai 5:20.21; 8. Waikiki Surf Club 5:21.67; 9. Healani 5:22.68; 10. Pu'uloa Outrigger 5:31.13.
Men novice A: 1. Lanikai (James Ruvio, Keith Cutler, Mark Siegel, Steven Geilfuss, Nick Youngleson, Csaba Kutrovics) 7:59.02; 2. Kailua 8:08.42; 3. Hui Lanakila 8:25.01; 4. Healani 8:30.93; 5. Anuenue 8:39.52; 6. Waikiki Surf Club 8:39.52; 7. Hui Nalu 8:52.49; 8. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 8:59.49; 9. Outrigger 8:59.91; 10. New Hope 9:08.48; 11. Pu'uloa Outrigger 10:26.15.
Women freshmen: 1. Outrigger (Anella Borges, Angie Giancaterino, HIlary Denison, Marisa Wriston, Julia Fiedler, Amy Wessberg) 9:15.09; 2. Kailua 9:21.88; 3. Lanikai 9:23.53; 4. Hui Lanakila 9:40.84; 5. Hui Nalu 9:41.99; 6. Healani 9:47.65; 7. Waikiki Surf Club 10:00.59; 8. Keahiakahoe 10:01.30; 9. New Hope 11:08.62.
Men freshmen: 1. Kailua (Makana Denton, Alex Epling, Justin Watts, Chris Tanaka, Julian Wicker, Jordan Wong) 7:27.86; 2. Lanikai 7:35.86; 3. Hui Lanakila 7:35.86; 4. Outrigger 8:02.97; 5. Healani 8:08.70; 6. New Hope 8:51.70.
Sophomore women: 1. Hui Lanakila (Whitney Martinez, Arlene Holzman, Pauahi Ioane, Dara Hubin, Leahi Frias, Lori Nakamura) 8:50.60; 2. Outrigger 8:58.78; 3. Kailua 9:08.55; 4. Lanikai 9:27.20; 5. Hui Nalu 9:56.47; 6. New Hope 10:46.02.
Sophomore men: 1. Outrigger (Kristin Brown, Michael Kane, Evan Rhodes, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Jared Watumull, Karel Tresnak) 7:26.74; 2. Hui Lanakila 7:29.11; 3. Kailua 7:34.60; 4. Lanikai 7:35.55.
Women junior: 1. Kailua (Kati Erwin, Cathy Bender, Anna Mathisen, Leslie Ann Murakami, Auliilani Rosa, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen) 9:16.72; 2. Keahiakahoe 9:18.75; 3. Lanikai 9:19.67; 4. Outrigger 9:58.91; 5. Waikiki Surf Club 10:13.75; 6. Waimanalo 10:15.16.
Men junior: 1. Healani (Joven Asuncion, Jarrett Makaimoku, Kyle Kennedy-Pocock, Blaize Seto-Mook, Patrick Von, Kea Paiaina) 7:53.60; 2. Hui Lanakila 7:57.05; 3. Waikiki Surf Club 8:31.30; 4. Pu'uloa Outrigger 8:42.29; 5. Waimanalo 9:01.36.
Women senior: 1. Kailua (Savannah McCue, Tayte Brock, Nicole Radford, Brenan Guyol, Jane Mckee, Carleen Ornellas) 13:31.20; 2. Outrigger 13:37.73; 3. Hui Lanakila 13:39.03; 4. Lanikai 14:24.16; 5. Hui Nalu 14:42.77; 6. Healani 14:43.19; 7. Keahiakahoe 14:59.89; 8. New Hope 15.34.28; 9. Waimanalo 15:58.96.
Men senior: 1. Lanikai (Kekoa Bruhn, Aaron Creps, Kahaku Aspelund, Matt Crowley, Jesse Hampton, Ka'ai Bruhn) 11:37.18; 2. Outrigger 12:02.69; 3. Kailua 12:03.12; 4. Hui Lanakila 12:04.26; 5. Healani 12:05.52; 6. Leeward Kai 13:05.52; 7. Hui Nalu 13:37.73; 8. New Hope 14:04.37.
Woman masters 60: 1. Keahiakahoe (Mel Deutsch, Mary Duryea, Mimi Frank, Joy Schoenecker, Susie Oakland, Pamela Monahan) 5:17.51; 2. Outrigger 5:26.93; 3. Hui Nalu 5:31.17; 4. Kailua 5:32.92; 5. Lanikai 6:05.57; 6. Anuenue 6:59.56.
Men masters 60: 1. Hui Nalu (Skip Lind, Eddie Chung III, Nathan Butch Ukishima, Glen Fujihara, Bob Rocheleau, Rocky Higgins) 4:23.97; 2. Keahiakahoe 4:27.56; 3. Outrigger 4:29.14; 4. Anuenue 4:34.30; 5. Lanikai 4:57.09.
Women golden masters 55: 1. Lanikai (Miriam Fuchs, Judy Allen, Kathleen McGovern-Hopkins, Mauliola Aspelund, Lani Twomey, Leina'ala Davis) 5:05.37; 2. Kailua 5:07.06; 3. Hui Nalu 5:18.91.
Men golden masters 55: 1. Outrigger (Cormac O'Carroll, Murray Hixson, Douglas Bechert, William Meheula, William Johnson, Jimmy Kincaid) 4:09.10; 2. Keahiakahoe 4:10.88; 3. Hui Nalu 4:24.00; 4. Lanikai 4:24.90; 5. Healani 4:30.85; 6. New Hope 5:19.09.
Senior women masters 50: 1. Kailua (Donna Meyer, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornella, Jane Mckee, Kathy Erwin, Ann Farrell) 4:42.59; 2. Lanikai 4:43.90; 3. Outrigger 4:51.54; 4. Hui Nalu 5:37.05; 5. New Hope 5:56.57.
Senior men masters 50: 1. Kailua (Paul Hewlett, Nyle Warinner, Kamoa Kalama, Walter Hamasaki, Mike McCue, Benny Quitevis) 3:57.40; 2. Lanikai 4:03.58; 3. Hui Nalu 4:14.54; 4. Outrigger 4:25.39; 5. Keahiakahoe 4:26.40; 6. Healani 4:57.06; 7. New Hope 5:05.97; 8. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 5:09.76.
Women masters 40: 1. Kailua (Tayte Brock, Joy Ripperger, Jennifer Horner, Brenan Guyol, Sarajane Larkin, Lorey Bode) 8:34.35; 2. Outrigger 8:41.55; 3. Healani 8:42.49; 4. Hui Nalu 8:52.56; 5. Lanikai 8:53.22; 6. Keahiakahoe 9:14.00; 7. New Hope 9:20.25.
Men masters 40: 1. Lanikai (Peter Abcarian, Jim Foti, Herb Nahinu, Daniel Kauai, Michael Hall, Kanai Kauhane) 8:00.93; 2. Kailua 8:01.44; 3. Outrigger 8:02.96; 4. Waimanalo 8:24.42; 5. Healani 8:27.21; 6. Hui Nalu 9:03.12; 7. New Hope 9:04.90; 8. Keahiakahoe 9:24.21.
Women open four: 1. Kailua (Sarah Gilman, Kehau Meyer, Ginger Lockette, Karen Kiefer) 5:16.64; 2. Healani 5:17.52; 3. Hui Lanakila 5:23.60; 4. Outrigger 5:45.30; 5. Lanikai 5:54.59; 6. Hui Nalu 5:57.21; 7. Pu'uloa Outrigger 6:00.10; 8. Keahiakahoe 6:05.88; 9. Waimanalo 6:28.88; 10. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 6:32.33.
Men open four: 1. Leeward Kai (Michael Beyer, Keola Wright, Norm Bradley, Alfred Van Gieson) 4:05.08; 2. Lanikai 4:10.49; 3. Keahiakahoe 4:16.25; 4. Hui Lanikila 4:28.85; 6. Healani 4:31.90; 7. Outrigger 4:35.37; 8. Pu'uloa Outrigger 5:02.06; 8. New Hope 4:52.58; 9. Kai Oni 5:05.34; 10. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 5:19.48; 11. Anuenue 5:20.13; 12. Waimanalo 5:46.11.
Mixed masters 55: 1. New Hope (Leohone Magno, Cy Kalama, Kamuela Magno, Lee Miller-Kalama, Kimmie Park, Boy Gerona) 4:36.97; 2. Keahiakahoe 4:39.58; 3. Kailua 4:46.72; 4. Lanikai 4:52.00; 5. Hui Nalu 5:02.84; 6. Anuenue 5:04.77; 7. Outrigger 5:23.12.
Mixed masters 40: 1. Lanikai (Mark Miller, Tina Batara, Leslie Kahikikolo, Alan Carvalho, Jeff Cummings, Nani Daniels) 4:21.10; 2. Waimanalo 4:26.73; 3. Kailua 4:34.18; 4. Hui Lanakila; 5. Healani 4:35.36; 6. Waikiki Surf Club 4:36.10; 7. Leeward Kai 4:37.04; 8. New Hope 4:41.71; 9. Anuenue 4:49.87; 10. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club 5:07.54.
Mixed men and women: 1. Lanikai (Abby Lapointe, Michael Pederson, Scott Freitas, Brittney Keith, Mandy Startup, J.B. Gonsalves Jr.) 4:12.49; 2. Kailua 4:13.40; 3. Leeward Kai 4:20.62; 4. Kai Oni 4:27.51; 5. Anuenue 4:33.08; 6. Keahiakahoe 4:43.04; 7. Hui Lanikila 4:44.43; 8. Healani 4:46.44; 9. Waikiki Surf Club 4:59.02; 10. Waimanalo 5:02.35; 11. Hui Nalu 5:08.29; 12. Outrigger 5:22.57; 13. New Hope 5:34.88.

GOLF

LPGA-State Farm Classic

Yesterday
At Springfield, Ill.
Final round, par 72
Cristie Kerr, $255,000 67-67-63-69 - 266
Na Yeon Choi, $135,115 65-69-68-65 - 267
Anna Nordqvist, $135,115 66-69-65-67 - 267
Hee Young Park, $79,315 67-69-69-63 - 268
Shanshan Feng, $79,315 64-72-65-67 - 268
Gwladys Nocera, $53,163 67-69-67-66 - 269
Jee Young Lee, $53,163 67-70-65-67 - 269
Katie Futcher, $38,443 72-65-69-65 - 271
Na On Min, $38,443 70-69-64-68 - 271
Song-Hee Kim, $38,443 66-70-66-69 - 271
Karrie Webb, $30,096 69-71-67-65 - 272
Yani Tseng, $30,096 68-71-66-67 - 272
Sun Young Yoo, $30,096 68-69-67-68 - 272
Alena Sharp, $25,637 66-68-71-68 - 273
Amy Yang, $25,637 68-65-72-68 - 273
Sophie Gustafson, $21,436 67-69-72-66 - 274
Moira Dunn, $21,436 68-71-68-67 - 274
Stacy Lewis, $21,436 70-67-69-68 - 274
Morgan Pressel, $21,436 68-70-65-71 - 274
M.J. Hur, $21,436 66-66-71-71 - 274
In-Kyung Kim, $18,693 69-71-68-67 - 275
Hee-Won Han, $18,693 69-67-70-69 - 275
Angela Stanford, $15,789 72-70-70-64 - 276
Brittany Lincicome, $15,789 71-68-69-68 - 276
Lindsey Wright, $15,789 68-70-70-68 - 276
Azahara Munoz, $15,789 71-68-68-69 - 276
Meena Lee, $15,789 66-71-70-69 - 276
Inbee Park, $15,789 67-67-72-70 - 276
Heather B. Young, $15,789 68-67-70-71 - 276
Tamie Durdin, $12,432 69-69-70-69 - 277
Eun-Hee Ji, $12,432 73-69-65-70 - 277
Mika Miyazato, $12,432 67-75-65-70 - 277
Jimin Kang, $12,432 68-69-70-70 - 277
Karine Icher, $12,432 70-68-68-71 - 277
Juli Inkster, $10,975 65-74-68-71 - 278
Jeong Jang, $9,903 70-70-71-68 - 279
Natalie Gulbis, $9,903 71-67-73-68 - 279
Diana D'Alessio, $9,903 69-70-70-70 - 279
Michele Redman, $9,903 69-67-72-71 - 279
Louise Friberg, $7,640 69-71-75-65 - 280
Seon Hwa Lee, $7,640 72-70-69-69 - 280
Brittany Lang, $7,640 73-68-70-69 - 280
Mariajo Uribe, $7,640 71-71-68-70 - 280
Samantha Richdale, $7,640 69-72-69-70 - 280
Helen Alfredsson, $7,640 71-70-68-71 - 280
Shi Hyun Ahn, $7,640 71-70-68-71 - 280
Mi Hyun Kim, $7,640 70-70-68-72 - 280
Kyeong Bae, $7,640 69-69-70-72 - 280
Lorie Kane, $6,030 71-68-75-67 - 281
Amanda Blumenherst, $6,030 72-70-70-69 - 281
Catriona Matthew, $6,030 71-71-68-71 - 281
Paige Mackenzie, $5,488 74-68-72-68 - 282
Ilmi Chung, $5,488 70-68-74-70 - 282
Michelle Wie, $5,488 69-69-73-71 - 282
Rachel Hetherington, $4,642 70-72-72-69 - 283
Nicole Castrale, $4,642 72-69-71-71 - 283
Lisa Meldrum, $4,642 69-71-72-71 - 283
Stephanie Louden, $4,642 70-72-69-72 - 283
Hye Jung Choi, $4,642 72-69-70-72 - 283
Sarah Jane Smith, $4,642 70-71-69-73 - 283
Mina Harigae, $4,642 71-69-68-75 - 283
Liz Janangelo, $4,030 71-71-73-69 - 284
Ashli Bunch, $4,030 71-69-72-72 - 284
Wendy Ward, $4,030 68-71-73-72 - 284
Karin Sjodin, $3,815 69-72-76-68 - 285
Meaghan Francella, $3,815 70-72-70-73 - 285
Haeji Kang, $3,558 71-70-76-69 - 286
Mikaela Parmlid, $3,558 68-74-74-70 - 286
Tanya Dergal, $3,558 68-73-73-72 - 286
Kris Tamulis, $3,558 71-70-71-74 - 286
Paola Moreno, $3,365 70-72-72-73 - 287
Allison Hanna, $3,365 70-68-72-77 - 287
Laura Diaz, $3,300 72-70-75-72 - 289
Brandie Burton, $3,258 72-70-76-75 - 293
Lisa Strom 71-68-74-DQ

102nd Annual Manoa Cup

At Oahu Country Club
Round of 64 pairings
Upper half
7 a.m.: TJ Kua vs. Layne Morita; 7:07 a.m.: Bradley Shigezawa vs. Glenn Niitani; 7:14 a.m.: Scotty Yamashita vs. Gary S. Petersmeyer; 7:21 a.m.: Alina Ching vs. Dick Sieradzki; 7:28 a.m.: Rudy Cabalar Jr. vs. Raymond Fortucci III; 7:35 a.m.: Erick Ellgren vs. Colton Knedler; 7:42 a.m.: Todd Rego vs. Eric Le; 7:49 a.m.: Kyle J. Hayashi vs. Mitchell K. Kwee; 7:56 a.m.: Sean Maekawa vs. Dennis Harrison;
8:03 a.m.: Cory Oride vs. Skye Inakoshi; 8:10 a.m.: Brandon Kop vs. Dan F. Dumo; 8:17 a.m.: Corey Kozuma vs. Peter Rice; 8:24 a.m.: Hunter Larson vs. Andre Bedard; 8:31 a.m.: Henry Park vs. Chase Bingham; 8:38 a.m.: Nick Matsushima vs. Alan J. Wong; 8:45 a.m.: Ryan K. Lloyd vs. Zakry Akagi-Bustin.

Lower half
7 a.m.: David Fink vs. Jeffrey B. Weinstein; 7:07 a.m.: Samuel Rodriguez III vs. Chris C. Dealmeida; 7:14 a.m.: Max Bonk vs. Mark Uekawa; 7:21 a.m.: Brian J. Lee vs. Tommy Yamashita; 7:28 a.m.: David Saka vs. Beau Belbas; 7:35 a.m.: Donny Hopoi vs. Kimo Greene; 7:42 a.m.: Chris K. Shimomura vs. Reese Suzuki; 7:49 a.m.: Jonathan Ota vs. Pono Tokioka; 7:56 a.m.: Lorens Chan vs. Joshua D. Chin;
8:03 a.m.: Cole Yamane vs. Bou An Fujieki; 8:10 a.m.: Alika Bell vs. Doug Williams; 8:17 a.m.: Reo Saito vs. Edson Nakanishi; 8:24 a.m.: Kalena Preus vs. Levi Miyashiro; 8:31 a.m.: Michael Fan vs. Robert M. Berris; 8:38 a.m.: Isaac Jaffurs vs. Jonathan D. Sanchez; 8:45 a.m.: Jared Sawada vs. Elliot Le.

HSJGA 12-AND-UNDER

Championships
First round
Yesterday
At Leilehua Golf Course
Boys 7-10
Len Yamada 76
Kane Rogers 77
Evan Kawai 79
Ethan Finau 82
Ryker Moriwaki 82
Andy Kang 83
Taylor John McGerity 83
Min-Jae Kang 85
Rilen Loo 85
Acey Yanagishita 90
Manoa Buckman 94
Brayden Miguel 98
Conan Rogers 101
Makoa Chinen 102
Grant Kawasaki 107
Jarryd Gano 118
Marsyl Viernes 127
Joseph P. Newmann WD
Riku Omata WD

 

Boys 11-12
Kyle Suppa 74
Taisei Negishi 76
Kyosuke Hara 78
Keegan Loo 78
Matthew Shen 78
John Kaylan Dumo 79
Shawn Lu 79
Nathaniel Idica 82

 

Girls 7-10
Malia Lam 81
Kristin Miyagi 82
Millburn Ho 91
Samantha Keppel 94
Amy Giang 95
Anna Lesa 97
Jennifer Koga 99
Miki Manta 99

 

Girls 11-12
Ji Hae Lee 78
Mariel Galdiano 79
Aiko Leong 81
Rose Huang 82
Zoey Akagi-Bustin 84
Briana Finau 87
Jasmine Cabajar 88
Mari Nishiura 88
Alanis Sakuma 90
Elizabeth White 90
Isabella Lesa 93






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. Because only subscribers are allowed to comment, we have your personal information and are able to contact you. If your comments are inappropriate, you may receive a warning, and if you persist with such comments you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email commentfeedback@staradvertiser.com.
Leave a comment

Please login to leave a comment.
IN OTHER NEWS
Blogs
The Green Leaf
Marine debris art

Political Radar
`Toss up’

Political Radar
Super

Political Radar
Hilton; Plaza Club

Political Radar
Direct mail