Quantcast

Sunday, September 21, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Monday, June 21, 2010

By Star-Advertiser staff

POSTED:



TODAY

No major local events scheduled.

CRICKET

At Kapiolani Park

Young Men def. the Fathers 138-135
Top batsmen-YM: Rahu Vijayakumar 31 runs, Sachin Shah 31 runs, Raghu Srinivasan 25 runs; FA: Pankaj Bhanot 39 runs, Syed Ali 22 runs.
Top bowlers-YM: Rahu Vijayakumar 4 for 20, Cranston Polson 2 for 18.

PADDLING

North Shore Regatta

Hui Waa
At Haleiwa beach
AAA: 1. Manu O Ke Kai, 71; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 57; 3. Windward Kai, 4.
AA: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys, 61; 2. Kaneohe, 58; 3. Lokahi, 33; 4. Koa Kai, 31; 5. Kalihi-Kai, 15; 6. Kamehameha, 14; t7. Alapa Hoe, 9; t7. Kai Poha, 9; 9. Waikiki Yacht Club, 6.
A: 1. Ka Mamalahoe, 19; 2. North Shore, 11; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger, 9; 4. Kumulokahi Elks 8; 5. Pukana O Ke Kai, -2; 6. I Mua, -5.
Girls 12: 1. Kaneohe (Kalena Kaniho, Kaira Tilton, Bianca Bagio, Kellie Loui, Kylie Abero, Alyssa Shea Gallegos), 2:32.69; 2. Kumulokahi-Elks, 2:37.91; 3. North Shore, 2:39.41; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:41.13; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:45.51; 6. Windward Kai, 2:57.31.
Boys 12: 1. Kaneohe (Kekona Neumann, Cody Kim, Bronson Yoshikawa, Preston Kaluhiwa, Kawika Kaleleiki, Micah Halemanu), 2:24.32; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:33.68; 3. Lokahi, 2:34.80; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:36.85; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:36.85; 5. Koa Kai, 3:25.30.
Girls 13: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Ana Boyd, Jayla Halemano-Ching, Jasmine Mahiai, Alo Iokia-Smith, Jezra Yomes, Shannell Pila-Kekawa), 2:18.54; 2. Alapa Hoe, 2:27.56; 3. Kaneohe, 2:38.34; 4. Lokahi, 2:39.59; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:43.97; 6. North Shore, 2:45.00.
Boys 13: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Rusty Aiwohi, Maka Popa, Makana Silva, Akalai Kauhane-Kaaekuahiwi, Cheyne Villacruzes-Rita, Isaiah Bellefeuille), 2:09.91; 2. Kaneohe, 2:15.19; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:25.53; 4. Alapa Hoe, 2:26.53.
Girls 14: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Keahi Pang, Ryanne Murakami-Samala, Amber Alejandro, Uluweh Pang, Lola Pomroy-Buenrostro, Mariah Ng), 2:21.53; 2. Kumulokahi-Elks, 2:23.44; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:24.11; 4. Kaneohe, 2:24.93; 5. Alapa Hoe, 2:27.36; 6. Koa Kai, 2:31.20.
Boys 14: 1. Koa Kai (Daniel Kam, Landon Akau, Joshua Soon, Ryan Smiley, Jessee Reeder, Keeanu Chee), 2:06.78; 2. Kaneohe, 2:11.18; 3. Manu O Ke Kai 2:14.54; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:17.23; 5. Kumulokahi-Elks, 2:18.69; 6. Alapa Hoe, 2:19.35.
Girls 15: 1. Kamehameha (Iolani Kahapea-Aquino, Jessica Shon, Maryna Feldberg, Kahala Schneider, Nika Kashyap, Raven Howser), 4:40.50; 2. Alapa Hoe, 5:04.62; 3. Kaneohe, 5:08.16; 4. Koa Kai, 5:29.52; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:31.27; 6. Kumulokahi-Elks, 5:35.79.
Boys 15: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Kamalei Arruda, Jarrin Canionero, Aukai Branco, Makana Willis, Josh Tibayan, Nick Jale), 4:34.52; 2. Kaneohe, 4:35.23; 3. Koa Kai, 4:36.03; 4. Kai Poha, 4:54.02; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:59.49; 6. I Mua, 6:23.11.
Mixed boys and girls 12: 1. Kalihi-Kai (Maluhia Tom, Kuliaikanuu Cummings, Kayla Whitney, Seth Daniels, Makana Tom III, Ola Galuteria-Soares), 2:24.41; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:33.70; 3. Kaneohe, 2:37.05; 4. Koa Kai, 2:49.11; 5. Pukana O Ke Kai, 2:49.49; 6. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 2:50.93.
Girls 16: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Flo Tangonan, Mary Yamamoto, Caitlyn Milare, Ricki Alao, Makanani Pili, Tawnie Skaggs), 4:50.22; 2. Kamehameha, 5:04.07; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks, 5:04.84; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:07.23; 5. Windard Kai, 5:18.04; 6. Koa Kai, 5:25.99.
Boys 16: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Cody Pila, Pookela Mar, Jarrin Canionero, Josh Tibayan, Aukai Branco), 4:08.37; 2. Koa Kai, 4:15.08; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:17.95; 4. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:18.37; 5. Kumulokahi-Elks, 4:21.60; 6. Pukana O Ke Kai, 4:38.11.
Girls 18: 1. Kamehameha (Megan Kono, Maryna Feldberg, Claire Gordon, Haeli Barrett-Moore, Nicole Faildo, Kylie Faildo), 4:59.92; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:14.71; 3. Pukana O Ke Kai, 5:17.97; 4. Alapa Hoe, 5:19.81; 5. Kumulokahi-Elks, 5:30.15; 6. Koa Kai, 5:33.96.
Boys 18: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, (Alii Popa, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Kawika Nunes, Cody Pila, Rod Mahuiki, Nick Jale), 8:30.82; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 8:48.19; 3. Koa Kai, 8:53.72; 4. Alapa Hoe, 9:00.45; 5. Kamehameha, 9:33.47; 6. Kumulokahi-Elks, 9:36.25.
Women novice A: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Lindsey Shank, Kate Matwychuk, Jenny Lutz, Christy Wood, Lorena Yamamoto, Nicolette Rowe), 4:43.01; 2. Koa Kai, 4:51.82; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:52.72; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 5:00:16; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club, 5:02.77; 6. North Shore, 5:06.02.
Men novice A: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Joe Giovannini, Fred DeWitt, Joe Martin, Robert LaFontaine, Jesse Boyd, Scott Harvey), 7:58.39; 2. Lokahi, 8:15.42; 3. Kalihi-Kai, 8:16.55; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 8:30.91; 5. Pukana O Ke Kai, 8:44.32; 6. Waikiki Yacht Club, 8:53.62.
Women novice B: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Nancy Young, Lia Cross, Antonia Alvarez, Amber Nagashima, Keani Hardy, Traci Bush), 2:18.92; 2. Kaneohe, 2:20.32; 3. Koa Kai, 2:22.93; 4. Hawaiian Outrigger, 2:28.09; 5. North Shore, 2:32.25; 6. Kamehameha, 2:42.01.
Men novice B: 1. Lokahi (Neal Tamura, Brian Ronan, Hiro Toiya, Jeremy Lehman, Corey Bowling, Al Harjati), 4:07.97; 2. Kalihi-Kai, 4:22.37; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger, 4:23.51; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:25.31; 5. Kai Poha, 4:29.11; 6. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:45.18.
Mixed novice B: 1. Hawaiian Outrigger (Dan Frates, Paul Anslwo, Steve Nugent, Charlotte Hurd, Randi Rhodes, Colleen Wade), 2:05.15; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:06.35; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 2:08.53; 4. Kai Poha, 2:14.84; 5. Lokahi, 2:16.63; 6. Koa Kai, 2:21.79.
Women freshmen: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Dana Gorecki, Andrea Ignacio, Jenni Jayne, Cherie Lee, Sandra Vajcs, Eko Lapp), 9:16.66; 2. Lokahi, 9:36.84; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 9:38.91; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 9:46.35; 5. North Shore, 10:00.40; 6. Kaneohe, 10:11.93.
Men freshmen: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Kelly Foster, Paki Lagunte, Robert Pactol, Glenn Williams, Jay Oku, Tim Vierra), 7:58.28; 2. Waikiki Beach Boyus, 8:10.46; 3. Lokahi, 8:22.95; 4. Koa Kai, 9:35.40.
Women sophomore: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Raye Powell, Makana Rivera, Jen Polcer, Verena Snively, Carrie Brugger, Rachel Orange) 9:13.50; 2. Koa Kai, 9:47.51; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 9:53.58; 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 10:19.19; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 10:10.52; 6. Ka Mamalahoe, 10:30.63.
Men sophomore: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Skirt Veith, Attila Pohlmann, Patrick Nguyen, Robert McOwen, Michael Winter, Patrick Switzer), 7:52.75; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 7:58.96; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 7:59.59; 4. Hawaiian Outrigger, 8:21.13; 5. Windward Kai, 8:25.86; 6. Kamehameha, 8:40.76.
Women 40: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Meredith Takara, Kaui Pelekane, Paulette Rowe, Joy Davidson, Kimberly Ivey, Lianne Aukai), 9:51.18; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 10:01.03; 3. Kaneohe, 10:17.43; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 10:30.50; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club, 10:39.20.
Men 40: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Brian Amantiad, DJ Oga, Tom Schlotman, Gregory Wright, Charley Tantog, Moku Sanbord), 8:04.35; 2. Koa Kai, 8:16.35; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 8:23.98; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 8:39.61; 5. Kamehameha, 9:10.21; 6. Waikiki Yacht Club, 9:37.49.
Mixed men and women 40: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Laurie Balalio, Tammy Escorzon, Wende Lee, Tom Schlotman, DJ Oga, Brian Amantiad), 4:11.93; 2. North Shore, 4:22.42; 3. Koa Kai, 4:31.07; 4. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4:33.32; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:35.95; 6. Alapa Hoe, 5:39.73.
Mixed men and women 45: 1. Koa Kai (Dave Hafele, Tai Okamura Jr., Collen Seui, Danette Amoy, Julia Brennan, Bill King), 4:39. 53; 2. Kai Poha, 4:42.67; 3. Kaneohe, 4:48.27; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:49.44; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:50.48; 6. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:50.48.
Women 50: 1. North Shore (Folly Murdock, Kimberly Walsh, Barbara Fisher, Donna Moore, Deidre Erickson, Chana Dimmitt), 4:40.42; 2. Kanoehe, 4:46.42; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 5:00.71; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 5:13.58.
Men 50: 1. Lokahi (Rodney Ouchi, Daniel Ellis, Mark Inouye, Marshall Giddens, Kevin Mokuahi, Michael Cushnie), 3:57.06; 2. Koa Kai, 3:59.20; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:18.04; 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:18.55; 5. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:24.44; 6. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:43.25.
Women 55: 1. Kaneohe (Lois Lake, Cheryl Farias, Cynthia Kaaihue, Renee Smith, Harriette Davidson, Cynthia Hopkins), 5:00.58; 2. Kai Poha, 5:14.41; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 5:15.16; 4. Windward Kai, 6:37.95.
Men 55: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Scott Thompson, Billy Rees, Ted Kunishige, Bob Kaikaka, Michael Tosaki, Barney Robinson), 4:07.17; 2. Lokahi 4:08.99; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:10.43; 2. Kaneohe, 4:36.38; 5. Kalihi-Kai, 4:50.90.
Mixed men and women 55: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Moi (Eric Soo, Mapu Auwae, Terrie Kaleohano, Steve Auwae, Dennis Herbel, Frankie Medeiros), 4:29.58; 2. Kaneohe, 4:32.78; 3. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:38.34; 4. North Shore, 4:47.68; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:54.88; 6. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:55.27.
Women 60: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Marilyn Schoenke, Peggy Cutting, Lee Higgins, Darlene Heck, Kay Bauman, Dawn Peerson, 5:50.71.
Men 60: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Charlie Ah Toong, Michael Dillman, Kimo Wheeler, Ed Lemire, Rick John, Auwe Heiser), 4:17.51; 2. Lokahi, 4:18.40; 3. Kaneohe, 4:42.80; 4. Windward Kai, 4:55.74; 5. Kai Poha, 4:58.15; 6. Kalihi-Kai, 5:23.43.
Mixed men and women 60: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Ed Lemire, Kimo Wheeler, Randy Sanborn, Carol Green, Peggy Cutting, Donna Machado), 4:58.10; 2. Kaneohe, 4:59.55; 3. Windward Kai, 5:02.68; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 5:16.45; 5. Kai Poha, 5:28.17.
Women senior: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Polar Bear Lichowski, Sue Brown, Kimberly Ivey, Dana Gorecki, Raye Powell, Eko Lapp), 13:14.28; 2. Lokahi 14:36.15; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 14:52.92; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 15:22.88; 5. Ka Mamalahoe, 15:26.44.
Men senior: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Victor Bovino-Agostini, Franco Arango, Patrick Nguyen, Jonny Verive, Patrick Switzer, Elton Dubois), 11:54.96; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 12:15.39; 3. Ka Mamalahoe, 12:47.67; 4. Lokahi, 13:16.29; 5. Kamehameha, 13:21.86; 6. Koa Kai, 14:04.01.
Women open four: 1. Kalihi-Kai (Ama Keama, Jo-Jo White, Violet Carrillo, Bernie Suafoa-Tyrell), 4:39.33; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 5:04.90; 3. Lokahi, 5:29.43; 4. Pukana O Ke Kai, 5:43.45; 5. Hawaiian Outrigger, 5:47.86; 6. Kaneohe, 5:48.75.
Men open four: 1. Kaneohe (Zachary Loo, Micah Apo, Aaron Abbey, Keoni Anderson), 4:17.34; 2. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:20.32; 3. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:27.59; 4. Kai Poha, 4:30.16; 5. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4:32.09; 6. Pukana O Ke Kai, 4:45.62.
Mixed men and women: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Andrea Messer, Rachel Bruntsch, Jeremy Wilson, Victor Bovino-Agostini, Franco Arango, Karen Dunai), 4:05.66; 2. Kaneohe, 4:13.20; 3. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:14.73; 4. Kamehameha, 4:23.83; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Moi, 4:30.54; 6. Kalihi-Kai, 4:33.71.
Specials: 1. North Shore (Mariah Murdock-Sharpsteen, Barbi Hope, Dane Kaluhiwa, Joshua Ho, Kayla Uyeshiro), 2:13.63; 2. Kai Poha, 2:19.65; 3. Kaneohe, 2:27.85; 4. Kamehameha, 2:33.07; 5. Hawaiian Outrigger, 2:35.58.

Leeward Kai Father's Day Regatta

OHCRA
At Nanakuli Beach Park
AAA: 1. Lanakila, 87; 2. Kailua, 85; 3. Outrigger, 67; 4. Hui Nalu, 44.
AA: 1. Hui Lanakila, 43; 2. Keahiakahoe, 31; t3. Healani, 20; t3. Leeward Kai, 20; 5. New Hope, 2.
A: Waimanalo, 9; t2. Waikiki Surf Club, 5; t2. Keola O Ke Kai, 5; 4. Anuenue, 4; 5. Kai Oni, 3; 6. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club, 2; 7. Puuloa Outrigger, 1.
Open keiki: 1. Keola O Ke Kai (Tyler Yokoyama, Joshua Domingo, Patrick Layug, Hadji Corpuz, Sydney Longa, Kelsey Takara), 2:20.82; 2. Waimanalo, 2:31.34; 3. Healani, 2:49.18; 4. Kai Oni, 2:54.02; 5. New Hope, 2:54.26; 6. Waikiki Surf Club, 2:59.85.
Girls 12: 1. Outrigger (Kaitlin Allen, Kahalauamalunonalani Companion, Janie Schaefer, Sophia Varady, Shannon Deweese, Napua Lum), 2:28.45; 2. Lanikai, 2:32.84; 3. Leeward Kai, 2:42.13; 4. Kailua, 2:42.80; 5. Kai Oni, 2:53.05; 6. Hui Nalu, 2:53.41.
Boys 12: 1. Kailua (Moses Kaawaloa, Ezrah Texeira, Philip Lo Presto, Cameron Wong, Kenji Noguchi, Mario Kaluhiokalani), 2:21.70; 2. Outrigger, 2:23.78; 3. Hui Nalu, 2:25.82; 4. Lanikai, 2:26.38; 5. Keahiakahoe, 2:31.59; 6. Healani, 2:33.20.
Mixed boys and girls 12: 1. Leeward Kai (Kapena Kaaihue, Lokelani Moepono-Techur, Elijah Kaimi, Kaiulani Pohano, Jacob Fiaai-Barrett, Ashley Van Gieson), 2:25.47; 2. Kai Oni, 2:34.41; 3. Lanikai, 2:34.87; 4. Keahiakahoe, 2:38.65; 5. Outrigger, 2:41.48; 6. Hui Nalu, 2:43.03.
Girls 13: 1. Hui Nalu (Pua Keeno-Kaea, Carli Barrett, Savanah Hall, Suzanna Bradley, Kelsi Cottrell, Terin Brown), 2:17.28; 2. Hui Lanakila, 2:17.67; 3. Lanikai, 2:24.37; 4. Outrigger, 2:27.35; 5. Healani, 2:31.82; 6. Keola O Ke Kai, 2:34.39.
Boys 13: 1. Hui Nalu (Nalu Obayashi, Alex Look, Levi Richards, Jacob Davison, Kanai Ho, Lloyd Richards III), 2:09.30; 2. Lanikai, 2:17.20; 3. Kailua, 2:24.38; 4. Pu'uloa Outrigger, 2:25.23; 5. Keahiakahoe, 2:28.76; 6. Keola O Ke Kai, 2:35.84.
Girls 14: 1. Lanikai (Shelby Weitz, Heather Foti, Lauren Vetter, Emily Hamocon, Madison Miyamura, Liana Mayer), 2:20.05; 2. Outrigger, 2:22.71; 3. Kailua, 2:25.22; 4. Keahiakahoe, 2:28.59; 5. New Hope, 2:32.07; 6. Hui Nalu, 2:32.52.
Boys 14: 1. Keola O Ke Kai (Kaleo Meheula, Laa Dayton, Ben Chintam, Jeremy Chang, Ronald Miles, Jamiel Ishaque), 2:16.00; 2. Leeward Kai, 2:16.63; 3. Hui Lanakila, 2:17.21; 4. Waimanalo, 2:19.87; 5. Lanikai, 2:20.25; 6. Hui Nalu, 2:21.03.
Women novice B: 1. Kailua (Jen Brown, Bobbie Awana, Lida Morgado, Lisa Wilson, Romey Sealy, Kelly Myers), 2:30.04; 2. Lanikai, 2:38.45; 3. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club, 2:46.24; 4. Hui Nalu, 2:48.10; 5. New Hope, 2:51.91; 6. Outrigger, 2:57.49.
Men novice B: 1. Kailua (Beau Hayden, Alan Barker, Jeffrey Tontini, Jason Akamine, Lowell Usrey, Kyle Graves), 3:53.54; 2. Lanikai, 3:54.39; 3. Healani, 3:59.61; 4. Hui Lanakila, 4:11.93; 5. Outrigger, 4:20.94; 6. New Hope, 4:21.94.
Mixed Novice B: 1. Kailua (Amy Tarmey, Kamaka Jervis, Keely Keely, Kane Jervis, Maile Corpman, Jay Kellogg), 2:12.75; 2. Lanikai, 2:16.67; 3. Waimanalo, 2:18.68; 4. Anuenue, 2:22.18; 5. Waikiki Surf Club, 2:23.61, 6. Hui Nalu, 2:26.86.
Girls 15: 1. Outrigger (Halie Harrison, Allie Whiting, Lea Dimarchi, Lauren Ashford, Madison Pelayo, Claire Feeley), 4:56.89; 2. Hui Nalu, 5:10.10; 3. Waimanalo, 5:13.02; 4. Kailua, 5:19.19; 5. Lanikai, 5:32.92; 6. Pu'uloa Outrigger, 5:35.71.
Boys 15: 1. Lanikai (Stavros Bessonoff, Spencer Phillipson, Zachary Vollert, Aaron Madden, Keoni Monahan, Cole Caster), 4:08.08; 2. Hui Nalu, 4:31.04; 3. Outrigger, 4:46.01.
Girls 16: 1. Hui Lanakila (Keo Cullen, Mahea Napoleon, Kalei Naauao, Brianne Carvalho, Jazmine Baligad, Kamalolo Koanui-Kong), 4:37.63; 2. Outrigger, 4:52.50; 3. Kailua, 5:03.38; 4. Waikiki Surf Club, 5:07.41; 5. Lanikai, 5:11.32; 6. Leeward Kai, 5:14.66.
Boys 16: 1. Lanikai (Keoni DePonte, Andrew Miscovich, Lincoln Liesemeyer, Matthew Mench, Derek Ruebenstahl, Cheyne Mench), 3:55.03; 2. Kailua, 4:04.66; 3. Outrigger, 4:08.66; 4. Keahiakahoe, 4:15.60; 5. Hui Nalu, 4:18.30; 6. Leeward Kai, 4:24.51.
Girls 18: 1. Lanikai (Hannah Smith, Lexi Rooks, Phoebe Jordan, Andrea Herndon, Giulia Anderson, Veronica Pizzarella), 4:45.30; 2. Keahiakahoe, 4:45.85; 3. Hui Nalu, 4:56.23; 4. Outrigger, 5:01.14; 5. Kailua, 5:02.95; 6. Waikiki Surf Club, 5:12.50.
Boys 18: 1. Leeward Kai (Kekoa Kau, Kalani Kaaa, Kainoa Philpotts, Daniel Rzonca, Dayne Van Gieson, Dylan Kuewa), 8:05.05; 2. Hui Nalu, 8:20.17; 3. Lanikai, 8:25.33; 4. Keahiakahoe, 8:39.03; 5. Outrigger, 9:16.48; 6. Healani, 9:42.10.
Women novice A: 1. Kailua (Renee Thomason, Katie Anderson, Kathy Murray, Danielle Pierce, Miranda Smith, Katie Graves), 4:35.52; 2. Lanikai, 4:41.52; 3. Hui Lanakila, 4:48.25; 4. Hui Nalu, 4:55.06; 5. Outrigger, 4:58.58; 6. Waimanalo, 5:00.49.
Men novice A: 1. Lanikai (Scott Coffman, Nick Youngleson, James Ruvio, Keith Cutler, Charles Smith, Csaba Kutrovics), 7:44.78; 2. Kailua, 7:47.37; 3. Healani, 8:10.36; 4. Hui Lanakila, 8:12.37; 5. Hui Nalu, 8:13.65; 6. Waikiki Surf Club, 8:16.66.
Women freshmen: 1. Outrigger (Anella Borges, Angie Giancaterino, Kimberley Darling, Marisa Wriston, Julia Fiedler, Amy Wessberg), 8:56.61; 2. Lanikai, 9:02.37; 3. Kailua, 9:10.16; 4. Healani, 9:20.55; 5. Keahiakahoe, 9:22.88; 6. Hui Lanakila, 9:27.56.
Men freshmen: 1. Hui Lanakila (Keone Joao, Scott Erwin, Chris Motoda, Justin Banfield, Gavin Hanoa, Bryan Mack) , 7:31.03; 2. Outrigger, 7:41.36; 3. Kailua, 7:41.61; 4. Healani, 7:43.45; 5. Lanikai, 8:13.91; 6. New Hope, 8:34.56.
Sophomore women: 1. Hui Lanakila (Whitney Martinez, Arlene Holzman, Ally Sokei, Dara Hubin, Clementine Benemerito, Lori Nakamura), 8:51.96; 2. Kailua, 8:52.72; 3. Outrigger, 9:05.72; 4. Lanikai, 9:32.24; 5. Hui Nalu, 9:33.50; 6. New Hope, 10:40.13.
Sophomore men: 1. Hui Lanakila (La'a Caravalho, Raven Aipa, Chris Tseu, Makena Fernandez, Anthony Ortiz, Adam Treinen-Aea), 7:09.66; 2. Kailua, 7:09.97; 3. Outrigger, 7:11.41; 4. Lanikai, 7:22.34; 5. New Hope, 8:44.24.
Women junior: 1. Keahiakahoe (Renee Eismueller, Aria St. John Fitzgerald, Gwenn Daley, Shanan Seamster, Jenna Ishii, Sunshine Smith), 8:32.34; 2. Kailua, 8:55.96; 3. Lanikai, 8:58.21; 4. Waikiki Surf Club, 9:33.82; 5. Waimanalo, 9:58.26; 6. Outrigger, 10:00.51.
Men junior: 1. Healani (Eaton Dayrell-Stulen, Joven Asuncion, Patrick Von, Kyle Kennedy-Pocock, Kea Paiaina, Blaize Seto-Mook), 7:33.22; 2. Hui Lanakila, 7:48.50; 3. Outrigger, 7:50.76; 4. Waimanalo, 8:04.54; 5. Lanikai, 8:05.91; 6. Pu'uloa Outrigger, 8:07.10.
Women senior: 1. Hui Lanakila (Arlene Holzman, Whitney Martinez, Pauahi Ioane, Clementine Benemerito, Lori Nakamura, Ally Sokei), 13:23.51; 2. Outrigger, 13:38.37; 3. Kailua, 13:43.13; 4. Keahiakahoe, 13:55.19; 5. Lanikai, 13:57.89; 6. Hui Nalu, 14:42.77.
Men senior: 1. Lanikai (Kekoa Bruhn, Kahaku Aspelund, Aaron Creps, Ka'ai Bruhn, Matt Crowley, Jesse Hampton), 11:12.13; 2. Outrigger, 11:15.39; 3 . Hui Lanakila, 11:33.70; 4. Healani, 12:03.24; 5. Leeward Kai, 12:32.85; 7. New Hope, 13:06.19.
Woman masters 60: 1. Keahiakahoe (Mel Deutsch, Mary Duryea, Sarah Jane Watson, Mimi Frank, Susie Oakland, Pamela Monahan), 5:11.45; 2. Outrigger, 5:16.54; 3. Kailua, 5:37.94; 4. Hui Nalu, 5:55.19; 5. Lanikai, 5:59.10.
Men masters 60: 1. Keahiakahoe (Thomas Conner, Kenny Bailey, Harold Akeo, Mel Mau, Boy Kalama, Bernie Paloma), 4:13.72; 2. Hui Nalu, 4:29.65; 3. Outrigger, 4:34.39; 4. New Hope, 4:38.34; 5. Lanikai, 4:42.72; 6. Anuenue, 4.:43.85.
Women golden masters 55: 1. Lanikai (Kathleen Mcgovern-Hopkins, Mauliola Aspelund, Miriam Fuchs, Terry Zelko, Lani Twomey, Judy Allen), 5:01.40; 2. Kailua, 5:08.86; 3. Hui Nalu, 5:17.02; 4. New Hope, 5:43.18.
Men golden masters 55: 1. Outrigger (Cormac O'Carroll, Murray Hixson, Douglas Bechert, William Meheula, Willilam Johnson, Chris Crabb), 4.:00.01; 2. Healani, 4.:04.81; 3. Hui Nalu, 4.:08.61; 4. Keahiakahoe, 4.:15.93; 5. Lanikai, 4.:19.62.
Senior women masters 50: 1. Lanikai (Cindi Chess, Lisa Sauer, Ann Dewey, Cynthia Bostick, Torrey Goodman, Heidi Hansen-Smith), 4.:32.38; 2. Kailua, 4.:36.98; 3. Outrigger, 4.:54.89; 4. Hui Nalu, 4.:58.58.
Senior men masters 50: 1. Kailua (Nyle Warinner, Mike McCue, Benny Quitevis, Kamoa Kalama, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett), 3.:52.12; 2. Lanikai, 3.:54.22; 3. Outrigger, 4.:06.18; 4. Hui Nalu, 4.:09.37; 5. Keahiakahoe, 4.:22.85; 6. New Hope, 4.:37.86.
Women masters 40: 1. Kailua (Lorey Bode, Sandy Scafe-Kalama, Karen Kiefer, Edie Higgins, Sarajane Larkin, Joy Ripperger), 9.:23.18; 2. Healani, 9.:43.38; 3. Outrigger, 9.:44.89; 4. Keahiakahoe, 9.:54.97; 5. New Hope, 9.:56.91; 6. Lanikai, 10:00.06.
Men masters 40: 1. Kailua (Rob Cates, Kahai Canario, Patrick Aweau, Lance Anderson, Wendell Balai, Freddie Delos Santos), 7.:33.35; 2. Outrigger, 7.:34.21; 3. Lanikai, 7.:40.62; 4. Waimanalo 8.:18.98; 5. Keahiakahoe. 8.:21.02; 6. Hui Nalu, 9.:21.55.
Women open four: 1. Kailua (Shaun Mccue, Susan Maher, Sarah Gilman, Tayte Brock), 4.:49.25; 2. Hui Lanakila, 4.:55.08; 3. Healani, 5.:06.35; 4. Outrigger, 5.:12.38; 5. Hui Nalu, 5.:15.34; 6. Lanikai, 5.:18.22.
Men open four: 1. Lanikai (Ryan Dolan, Michael Pedersen, Patrick Dolan, Jim Foti), 3.:50.08; 2. Kailua, 3.:53.01; 3. Outrigger, 4.:01.13; 4. Keahiakahoe, 4.:07.68; 5. Leeward Kai, 4.:09.93; 6. Hui Lanakila, 4.:17.96.
Mixed masters 55: 1. Keahiakahoe (Sundra Ornellas, Christine Gibson, Gary Sword Murakami, Bill Awa, Keoki Kupihea, Sally Kamai), 4:33.75; 2. Anuenue, 4:35.50; 3. Hui Nalu, 4:37.37; 4. Lanikai, 4:43.76; 5. Outrigger, 4:50.03; 6. New Hope, 4:54.27.
Mixed masters 40: 1. Hui Nalu (Catherine Fuller, Danny De Fries, Denise Darval-Chang, Richard Davison, Grace Maeoka-Fitzpatrick, Timothy Twigg-Smith), 4:00.68; 2. Waikiki Surf Club, 4:14.01; 3. Waimanalo, 4:14.54; 4. Healani, 4:19.69; 5. Kailua, 4:21.40; 6. New Hope, 4:22.07.
Mixed men and women: 1. Leeward Kai (Shannon Van Gieson, Mikala Bradley, Tamara Sandry, Ryan Van Gieson, Norm Bradley, Michael Beyer), 4:02.89; 2. Lanikai, 4:12.69; 3. Hui Nalu, 4:14.09; 4. Hui Lanakila, 4:20.98; 5. Waikiki Surf Club, 4:22.22; 6. Anuenue, 4:22.57.

GOLF

U.S. Open

At Pebble Beach Calif.
Final round, par 71
(a-amateur)
Graeme McDowell, $1,350,000 71-68-71-74-284
Gregory Havret, $810,000 73-71-69-72-285
Ernie Els, $480,687 73-68-72-73-286
Phil Mickelson, $303,119 75-66-73-73-287
Tiger Woods, $303,119 74-72-66-75-287
Matt Kuchar, $228,255 74-72-74-68-288
Davis Love III, $228,255 75-74-68-71-288
Brandt Snedeker, $177,534 75-74-69-71-289
Martin Kaymer, $177,534 74-71-72-72-289
Alex Cejka, $177,534 70-72-74-73-289
Dustin Johnson, $177,534 71-70-66-82-289
Sean O'Hair, $143,714 76-71-70-73-290
Tim Clark, $143,714 72-72-72-74-290
Ben Curtis, $127,779 78-70-75-68-291
Justin Leonard, $127,779 72-73-73-73-291
Peter Hanson, $108,458 73-76-74-69-292
a-Scott Langley, $0 75-69-77-71-292
Lee Westwood, $108,458 74-71-76-71-292
Jim Furyk, $108,458 72-75-74-71-292
Charl Schwartzel, $108,458 74-71-74-73-292
a-Russell Henley, $0 73-74-72-73-292
Sergio Garcia, $83,634 73-76-73-71-293
Shaun Micheel, $83,634 69-77-75-72-293
Angel Cabrera, $83,634 75-72-74-72-293
Padraig Harrington, $83,634 73-73-74-73-293
John Mallinger, $83,634 77-72-70-74-293
Ricky Barnes, $67,195 72-76-74-72-294
Robert Karlsson, $67,195 75-72-74-73-294
Stuart Appleby, $54,871 73-76-76-70-295
Henrik Stenson, $54,871 77-70-74-74-295
Robert Allenby, $54,871 74-74-73-74-295
Tom Watson, $54,871 78-71-70-76-295
Jason Dufner, $44,472 72-73-79-72-296
Ryan Moore, $44,472 75-73-75-73-296
David Toms, $44,472 71-75-76-74-296
Kenny Perry, $44,472 72-77-73-74-296
Brendon de Jonge, $44,472 69-73-77-77-296
Soren Kjeldsen, $44,472 72-71-75-78-296
Ryo Ishikawa, $44,472 70-71-75-80-296
Bo Van Pelt, $34,722 72-75-82-68-297
Ross McGowan, $34,722 72-73-78-74-297
S.Y. Noh, $34,722 74-72-76-75-297
Vijay Singh, $34,722 74-72-75-76-297
Stewart Cink, $34,722 76-73-71-77-297
Bobby Gates, $34,722 75-74-71-77-297
Paul Casey, $34,722 69-73-77-78-297
Jim Herman, $23,385 76-73-81-68-298
Rafael Cabrera-Bello, $23,385 70-75-81-72-298
Chris Stroud, $23,385 77-72-76-73-298
Thongchai Jaidee, $23,385 74-75-74-75-298
Jason Gore, $23,385 76-73-74-75-298
Jason Allred, $23,385 72-73-76-77-298
Scott Verplank, $23,385 72-74-75-77-298
K. J. Choi, $23,385 70-73-77-78-298
Ian Poulter, $23,385 70-73-77-78-298
Luke Donald, $23,385 71-75-74-78-298
Edoardo Molinari, $23,385 75-72-72-79-298
Steve Stricker, $18,368 75-74-77-73-299
Retief Goosen, $18,368 75-74-76-74-299
Lucas Glover, $18,368 73-73-77-76-299
Hiroyuki Fujita, $18,368 72-77-74-76-299
Yuta Ikeda, $18,368 77-72-73-77-299
Gareth Maybin, $16,672 74-75-76-75-300
Toru Taniguchi, $16,672 73-76-76-75-300
Steve Wheatcroft, $16,672 74-73-77-76-300
Jerry Kelly, $16,672 72-70-81-77-300
Eric Axley, $16,672 75-73-75-77-300
Steve Marino, $16,672 73-75-73-79-300
Erick Justesen, $15,651 74-74-80-73-301
Camilo Villegas, $14,921 78-69-79-76-302
Fred Funk, $14,921 74-72-77-79-302
Matt Bettencourt, $14,921 72-74-77-79-302
David Duval, $14,921 75-73-74-80-302
Rhys Davies, $14,045 78-70-79-76-303
Kent Jones, $14,045 73-76-78-76-303
Nick Watney, $13,608 76-71-77-81-305
Matthew Richardson, $13,023 73-75-80-78-306
Zach Johnson, $13,023 72-77-78-79-306
Craig Barlow, $13,023 73-75-77-81-306
Mike Weir, $12,293 70-79-83-75-307
Ty Tryon, $12,293 75-74-78-80-307
Pablo Martin, $11,707 73-76-83-79-311
Jason Preeo, $11,707 75-70-82-84-311
 
 

Shoprite Classic

At Galloway, N.J.
Final round, par 71
Ai Miyazato, $225,000 66-67-64 197
M.J. Hur, $136,594 67-64-68 199
Inbee Park, $99,090 66-68-67 201
Suzann Pettersen, $62,943 67-69-66 202
Hee-Won Han, $62,943 67-67-68 202
Katherine Hull, $62,943 70-63-69 202
Paula Creamer, $42,254 67-65-71 203
Karrie Webb, $32,157 70-70-64 204
Angela Stanford, $32,157 68-69-67 204
Karine Icher, $32,157 68-68-68 204
Morgan Pressel, $32,157 69-66-69 204
Anna Nordqvist, $25,352 70-68-67 205
Sherri Steinhauer, $25,352 64-71-70 205
Stacy Lewis, $22,360 70-69-67 206
Yani Tseng, $22,360 67-70-69 206
Pat Hurst, $19,070 72-70-65 207
Azahara Munoz, $19,070 67-74-66 207
Jeong Jang, $19,070 66-73-68 207
Catriona Matthew, $19,070 66-70-71 207
Soo-Yun Kang, $16,902 70-72-66 208
Amy Hung, $16,902 67-72-69 208
Shanshan Feng, $12,817 75-67-67 209
Amanda Blumenherst, $12,817 68-74-67 209
Meena Lee, $12,817 72-69-68 209
Jennifer Rosales, $12,817 71-69-69 209
Beth Bader, $12,817 70-70-69 209
Juli Inkster, $12,817 69-71-69 209
Jane Park, $12,817 69-71-69 209
Candie Kung, $12,817 70-69-70 209
Eun-Hee Ji, $12,817 70-69-70 209
Natalie Gulbis, $12,817 65-73-71 209
Cristie Kerr, $12,817 68-69-72 209
Seon Hwa Lee, $12,817 69-67-73 209
Song-Hee Kim, $12,817 68-68-73 209
Iben Tinning, $7,852 71-72-67 210
Karen Stupples, $7,852 70-72-68 210
Rachel Hetherington, $7,852 69-73-68 210
Samantha Richdale, $7,852 68-74-68 210
Kris Tamulis, $7,852 66-76-68 210
Diana D'Alessio, $7,852 72-68-70 210
Yoo Kyeong Kim, $7,852 70-70-70 210
Reilley Rankin, $7,852 69-71-70 210
Lorie Kane, $7,852 71-67-72 210
Laura Davies, $7,852 67-71-72 210
Teresa Lu, $7,852 67-70-73 210
Michelle Wie, $5,491 74-69-68 211
Grace Park, $5,491 67-76-68 211
Jimin Jeong, $5,491 74-68-69 211
Giulia Sergas, $5,491 73-69-69 211
Heather Bowie Young, $5,491 70-71-70 211
Michele Redman, $5,491 71-68-72 211
Mika Miyazato, $5,491 70-69-72 211
Shi Hyun Ahn, $4,412 72-71-69 212
Amy Yang, $4,412 71-71-70 212
Chella Choi, $4,412 68-74-70 212
Mhairi McKay, $4,412 72-69-71 212
Christina Kim, $4,412 71-70-71 212
Jimin Kang, $4,412 69-69-74 212
Jill McGill, $3,640 73-70-70 213
Jee Young Lee, $3,640 72-71-70 213
Kyeong Bae, $3,640 72-71-70 213
Wendy Ward, $3,640 71-70-72 213
Taylor Leon, $3,640 69-72-72 213
Na Yeon Choi, $3,640 69-70-74 213
Adrienne White, $3,215 67-76-71 214
Na On Min, $3,215 73-69-72 214
Hee Young Park, $3,215 69-73-72 214
Stacy Prammanasudh, $3,215 72-68-74 214
Gwladys Nocera, $3,215 67-70-77 214
Pernilla Lindberg, $2,973 73-70-72 215
Tania Elosegui, $2,973 65-75-75 215
Sarah Lee, $2,843 72-71-74 217
Lisa Strom, $2,843 71-72-74 217
Paige Mackenzie, $2,843 69-74-74 217
Brittany Lincicome, $2,843 67-76-74 217
Sun Young Yoo, $2,843 72-70-75 217
Sophie Gustafson, $2,737 70-71-78 219
Moira Dunn, $2,685 72-70-79 221
Gloria Park, $2,685 70-71-80 221
 
 

Fort Smith Classic

At Fort Smith, Ark.
Final round, par 70
Chris Kirk, $94,500 65-69-66-64 264
Kyle Thompson, $56,700 66-70-66-63 265
Garrett Osborn, $25,200 70-67-67-64 268
Michael Putnam, $25,200 66-70-66-66 268
Zack Miller, $25,200 66-66-69-67 268
Josh Broadaway, $25,200 69-65-65-69 268
David Mathis, $14,744 70-67-69-63 269
Camilo Benedetti, $14,744 69-65-70-65 269
Matt Davidson, $14,744 64-69-70-66 269
Ty Harris, $14,744 69-69-66-65 269
Kevin Kisner, $14,744 67-70-66-66 269
Chris Parra, $14,744 65-70-67-67 269
Tag Ridings, $10,150 67-68-68-67 270
Brenden Pappas, $10,150 65-72-66-67 270
Jon Mills, $10,150 71-66-65-68 270
Tommy Gainey, $7,613 67-71-70-63 271
Scott Gutschewski, $7,613 68-67-70-66 271
Jhonattan Vegas, $7,613 67-70-68-66 271
Justin Smith, $7,613 67-68-68-68 271
Matthew Borchert, $7,613 67-67-67-70 271
Nathan J. Smith, $7,613 61-70-69-71 271
Gary Christian, $5,082 69-68-71-64 272
Scott Sterling, $5,082 68-70-68-66 272
Tom Byrum, $5,082 69-67-69-67 272
Doug LaBelle II, $5,082 66-70-68-68 272
John Daly, $5,082 66-68-69-69 272
Paul Claxton, $3,885 69-68-69-67 273
Peter Tomasulo, $3,885 69-70-67-67 273
Jonas Blixt, $3,885 68-69-68-68 273
Jason Enloe, $3,885 69-67-66-71 273
Brendan Steele, $3,255 71-66-70-67 274
John Riegger, $3,255 69-70-68-67 274
Ken Duke, $3,255 67-72-67-68 274
Jay Delsing, $3,255 66-68-69-71 274
David McKenzie, $3,255 69-64-67-74 274
Dave Schultz, $2,835 69-65-73-68 275
Hunter Haas, $2,835 72-67-68-68 275
Jin Park, $2,835 67-69-70-69 275
Scott Gardiner, $2,240 72-66-72-66 276
Dustin Risdon, $2,240 69-70-70-67 276
Ron Whittaker, $2,240 69-68-70-69 276
David Morland IV, $2,240 71-68-68-69 276
John Kimbell, $2,240 70-68-68-70 276
William McGirt, $2,240 66-71-69-70 276
Won Joon Lee, $2,240 67-68-68-73 276
Brad Elder, $2,240 69-69-65-73 276
Rick Price, $2,240 67-69-66-74 276
Patrick Sheehan, $1,851 69-70-69-69 277
Scott Brown, $1,851 70-68-70-69 277
Trevor Murphy, $1,851 66-73-68-70 277
Joe Affrunti, $1,851 68-71-67-71 277
Bronson Burgoon, $1,733 72-66-75-65 278
Fabian Gomez, $1,733 68-66-75-69 278
Mark Anderson, $1,733 67-71-70-70 278
J.J. Killeen, $1,733 69-70-69-70 278
Darron Stiles, $1,733 67-69-68-74 278
Jeff Brehaut, $1,628 68-67-74-70 279
Bronson La'Cassie, $1,628 69-70-69-71 279
Marco Dawson, $1,628 70-68-69-72 279
Brian Bateman, $1,549 66-70-75-69 280
Diego Vanegas, $1,549 71-68-70-71 280
Alistair Presnell, $1,549 70-66-71-73 280
Jamie Lovemark, $1,496 69-70-72-70 281
Sonny Skinner, $1,470 68-70-69-75 282
Bob May, $1,431 68-70-72-73 283
Chris Nallen, $1,431 69-70-68-76 283
Steven Bowditch, $1,391 70-69-72-79 290
 
 

Saint-Omer Open

At Saint-Omer, France
Final round, par 71
Martin Wiegele, Austria 66-71-72-68 277
Robert Dinwiddie, England 71-65-71-72 279
Pelle Edberg, Sweden 70-72-70-67 279
Jamie Elson, England 71-67-68-73 279
Matt Haines, England 70-68-72-69 279
Raphael Jacquelin, France 73-68-66-72 279
Mark Haastrup, Denmark 71-67-71-72 281
Ake Nilsson, Sweden 73-68-71-70 282
Charles-Edouard Russo, France 68-73-72-69 282
Lorenzo Gagli, Italy 72-71-70-70 283
Clodomiro Carranza, Argentina 73-72-71-68 284
Thomas Feyrsinger, Austria 70-71-72-71 284
Mikko Korhonen, Finland 71-71-71-71 284
Colm Moriarty, Ireland 66-73-73-72 284
Wade Ormsby, Australia 68-72-72-72 284
David Vanegas, Colombia 71-70-71-72 284
 

Tate & Lyle Players

At Decatur, Ill.
Final round, par 70
Jennifer Song, $17,500 68-67-65-61 261
Esther Choe, $12,500 66-68-69-64 267
Tzu-Chi Lin, $6,780 69-66-68-68 271
Pornanong Phatlum, $6,780 71-63-68-69 271
Mo Martin, $6,780 69-67-65-70 271
Gerina Mendoza, $3,624 72-65-69-66 272
Dori Carter, $3,624 69-67-67-69 272
Tiffany Tavee, $2,624 69-67-70-67 273
Jenny Shin, $2,624 65-69-69-70 273
Kathleen Ekey, $2,156 68-68-69-69 274
Caroline Westrup, $1,579 69-67-72-67 275






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS