Quantcast

Monday, December 22, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Wednesday, June 30, 2010


POSTED:
LAST UPDATED: 02:12 a.m. HST, Jun 30, 2010

CALENDAR

TODAY
No major sports events reported.

SKATEBOARDING

ASH Series Contest No. 2

Burnout@Aala
Sunday at Aala Park
13 & under: 1. Jake Edwards; 2. Jose Caban III; 3. Joe Bird.
14-16: 1. Troy Bowe; 2. Michah McDermott; 3. Zac Abreu.
17 and up: 1. Todd Dunlap; 2. Michael Albert; 3. Leif Kennedy.
Sponsored: 1. Troy Pinatrelli; 2. Kaikea Kimura; 3. Kyle Meyer.

OUT THERE

Aloha State Games 10k Run

Sunday
At Kapiolani Park
Women
15-19: 1. Ashleigh Freitas, 57:54.0; 2. Tara Biehl, 1:11:09.3; 3. Chelsea Jackson, 1:17:29.1.
20-24: 1. Chantelle Wilder, 37:08.6; 2. Jaymee Zeller, 48:09.3; 3. Amanda Vickerson, 49:55.5.
25-29: 1. Stacey Nielsen, 54:20.3; 2. Amy Hough, 54:43.8; 3. Diane Manzini, 56:32.6.
30-34: 1. Candes Gentry, 43:28.0; 2. Catherine Trent, 50:23.2; 3. Amy Beyerlein, 51:08.5.
35-39: 1. Mina Casey-Pang, 44:10.0; 2. Gretchen Adams, 47:36.2; 3. Carolyn Wilcox, 50:13.8.
40-44: 1. Jean Benson, 1:02:41.8; 2. Dena Johnston, 1:09:34.5; 3. Tami Byron, 1:22:05.8.
45-49: 1. Trenda Werst, 50:46.7; 2. Nancylee Greiner, 57:50.1; 3. Marjorie Okey, 1:04:41.1.
50-54: 1. Mary Furtado, 52:18.9; 2. Yvette Flynn, 56:35.3; 3. Grace Moss, 1:03:12.1.
55-59: 1. Shuko Yamane, 54:56.3; 2. Linda Moran, 1:01:39.3.
60-64: 1. Lee Saltonstall, 1:01:54.4; 2. Carol Campbell, 1:02:56.5; 3. Helen Wynn, 1:08:28.2.
70-74: 1. Rene McWade, 1:24:50.3.
men
10-14: 1. Aaron Jones, 55:11.8; 2. Tyler Moss, 1:00:24.1; 3. Travis Shimono, 1:13:54.0.
15-19: 1. Kevin Conley, 41:40.6; 2. Kyle Nakatsuka, 42:30.5; 3. Matthew Jackson, 49:37.7.
20-24: 1. Jeff Rockenbrant, 45:19.5.
25-29: 1. Nate Carlson, 35:22.5; 2. Scott Loos, 39:42.0; 3. Bryan Huffman, 45:36.0.
30-34: 1. John R. Hansen, 37:53.2; 2. Jan Kunst, 42:54.5; 3. Brad Deloach, 44:39.3.
35-39: 1. Brian Hayes, 39:08.3; 2. Michael Garrison, 41:47.5; 3. Mike Taratko, 44:34.4.
40-44: 1. B. Kainalu Picl, 38:44.6; 2. David Nimick, 43:15.9; 3. Joel Dejesus, 48:13.2.
45-49: 1. David Carlsson, 39:27.4; 2. Daniel Biehl, 41:04.0; 3. Johnny Landeza, 41:17.9.
50-54: 1. Joseph Bariyanga, 38:18.1; 2. David Bernstein, 42:34.6; 3. Brian Bodoh, 50:52.8.
55-59: 1. Reijo Vanne, 48:55.4; 2. Willard Gouveia, 56:50.3; 3. Stephen Watanabe, 57:56.1.
60-64: 1. Dennis O'Brien, 48:19.0; 2. Frederick Mark, 49:32.8; 3. Bob Wardwell, 50:48.7.
65-69: 1. Larry Taaca, 59:41.5; 2. Clark Griffith, 1:03:52.5; 3. Joseph Otto, 1:55:15.4.
70-74: 1. George Yamanuha, 1:02:17.4; 2. Bart Mathias, 1:04:56.8; 3. John Simonds, 1:22:22.3.
75-79: 1. Bob Olson, 1:17:58.9.
80-84: 1. Bob Henninger, 1:33:50.6.
85 and over: 1. Lyle Nelson, 1:30:15.5.

GOLF

Turtle Bay Golf Fest

Saturday
At Turtle Bay Resort
(Winning teams advance to S.E.T. Scramble quarterfinals in Las Vegas in September.)
Gross Division-1. Bob Wilhelm, Fred Camit, Jeff Walters, Paul Lupeituu (61); 2. Jimmy Labuguen, Ray Garo, Ian McLean, Daniel Chong (63).
Net Division-1. Schyler Murakami, Andy Okita, Greg Okita, Aaron Bumanglang (57).

BOWLING

Hawaii TV Bowling

Sunday
At Schofield Bowling Center
Open singles
Final standings-1. Joe Yockman, Jr.; 2. Chad Pojas; 3. Chad Horiuchi; 4. Glen Azumi; 5. Jordeen Koizumi.
1st stepladder match:
Horiuchi 198, Koizumi 137.
2nd stepladder match:
Horiuchi 197, Azumi 196.
3rd stepladder match:
Yockman, Jr., 214; Horiuchi 155.
4th stepladder match:
Yockman, Jr., 201; Pojas 157.

SWIMMING

Raging Isle Sprint

Saturday
From Sunset Beach to Ehukai Beach
Length: 1 mile
WOMEN
Overall: 1. Nicole Hagi, 26:17.3; 2. Rachel Randall, 26:28.9; 3. Kathryn Taylor, 27:02.5.
1-10: 1. Sophia Henderson, 46:33.0; 2. Hanna Heiss, 53:29.9; 3. Legrand Pound, 58:37.8.
11-12: 1. Elle Stevens, 28:59.4; 2. Zoey Fox, 29:54.7; 3. Maia Petrides, 33:00.8.
13-14: 1. Elle Christiansen, 33:04.9; 2. Katie Dalgamouni, 33:51.9; 3. Hallie Pound, 34:30.5.
15-19: 1. Erin Kirley, 29:52.9; 2. Sarah Hennies, 32:06.0; 3. Natalie Moore, 32:55.1.
20-24: 1. Ashlie Salas-Selem, 31:36.8; 2. Dana Yamashiro, 35:24.5; 3. Amanda Polard, 37:26.4.
25-29: 1. Nalani Kaun, 29:28.3; 2. Gabriela Kasimatis, 29:42.2; 3. Patricia Havey, 30:20.1.
30-34: 1. Kelly Howell, 30:11.3; 2. Krystal Morris, 33:03.8; 3. Amy Cory, 33:11.6.
35-39: 1. Chio Hatakeyama, 29:54.7; 2. Jana Pittichova, 31:21.0; 3. Anna Mathisen, 31:26.5.
40-44: 1. Miki David, 28:54.4; 2. Britt Bailey, 30:52.6; 3. Loni Gray, 37:31.6.
45-49: 1. Gail Grabowsky, 27:57.6; 2. Jennifer Stabrylla, 32:14.8; 3. Jeaneen Heldt, 34:16.1.
50-54: 1. Jane Stites, 32:14.0; 2. Laurie Foster, 34:26.6; 3. Diane Corn, 37:32.5.
55-59: 1. Laurie Loomis, 40:48.6; 2. Gail Kosiorek, 43:29.6; 3. Valisa Saunders, 45:00.7.
60-64: 1. Sui-Lan Ellsworth, 37:05.3; 2. Dottie Sunio, 1:01:19.6; 3. Ruth Lockett, 1:01:34.4.
65-69: 1. Ingrid Johnson, 55:02.5; 2. Kathleen Quinn, 59:32.2.
70 and over: 1. Diane Stowell, 48:02.1; 2. Lori Auhll, 53:51.4.
men
Overall: 1. Stephen Allnutt, 21:47.9; 2. Eric Nilsson, 24:28.3; 3. Jayson Hagi, 24:39.7.
10 and under: 1. Jorden Corpuz, 1:00:22.9; 2. Parker Stockdale, 1:12:40.1.
11-12: 1. Mitchell Simmons, 26:54.2; 2. Christian Nishimura, 31:46.8; 3. Steven Derman, 32:19.7.
13-14: 1. Stephen Dewald Jr., 26:54.3; 2. Adam McKittrick, 31:13.5; 3. Noah Soxppollard, 33:19.0.
15-19: 1. Taylor Fife, 27:49.1; 2. Austin Hirstein, 27:53.1; 3. Peter Fischer, 28:00.0.
20-24: 1. Noa Sakamoto, 26:49.5; 2. Dustin Fukuda, 26:53.5; 3. Kaya Terem, 31:40.9.
25-29: 1. Ryan Hartup, 26:49.2; 2. James Spencer, 31:23.4; 3. Nicholas Perih, 32:41.0.
30-34: 1. Daniel Karlsson, 28:30.2; 2. Robert O'Conner, 28:32.3; 3. Shawn Williamson, 28:40.0.
35-39: 1. Ramsey Ross, 27:27.0; 2. Michael Koehne, 27:59.2; 3. Ryan Leong, 28:14.7.
40-44: 1. Hudson Slay, 28:27.0; 2. Lou Ortiz, 28:41.0; 3. Wayne Simmons, 32:06.8.
45-49: 1. Mark Miller, 28:30.9; 2. Steve Watkins, 29:27.0; 3. Russell Iwamura, 29:39.0.
50-54: 1. Stefan Reinke, 28:39.0; 2. Richard Demuth, 31:16.0; 3. Mark Heckman, 32:40.3.
55-59: 1. Stan Kobayashi, 31:23.4; 2. Langley Frissell, 34:56.3; 3. Rick Bush, 36:04.7.
60-64: 1. Andrew McPherson, 33:44.5; 2. John Henderson, 40:48.1; 3. Richard Bowen, 43:43.7.
65-69: 1. Norm Scott, 35:14.1; 2. James Hoffman, 37:09.8; 3. David Nottage, 37:22.4.
70 and over: 1. Ernie Leskovitz, 34:53.8; 2. Lucky Cole, 43:31.7; 3. Vernon Knight, 51:43.3.

SOCCER

Maui No Ka Oi Tournament

June 23-26
At Eddie Tam Stadium
U9 Division Championship
Anuanua Manuia 2, Hawaii Rush 1
(OT, Penalty kicks: Anuanua 4, Rush 2)

POWERLIFTING

Sonny Ronolo Powerlifting Meet

At Hawaii Convention Center
Bench Press Final Scores
Deadlift Final Scores






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS