Quantcast

Tuesday, September 02, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Tuesday, July 13, 2010


POSTED:

CALENDAR

TODAY

BASKETBALL

D.One NCAA Women's League: Plumbing Source vs. PRO, 6:30 p.m.; Impact Signs vs. Superior Trading, 7:30 p.m.; Power Plus vs. Ho'okipa, 8:30 p.m.; games at Kekuhaupio Gym.

NCAA Summer League: National Fire Protection Co. vs. Wealth Strategy Partners, 6 p.m.; Army vs. Electricians Hawaii, 7:30 p.m.; games at Manoa Gym.

 

GOLF

U.S. AMATEUR PUBLIC LINKS

Yesterday
At Greensboro, N.C.
First round, par 71

Derek Ernst, Clovis, Calif., 34-31--65
John-Tyler Griffin, Wilson, N.C., 32-34--66
Patrick Reed, Augusta, Ga., 34-34--68
Justin Lower, Canal Fulton, Ohio, 37-31--68
Andrew Yun, Chandler, Ariz., 35-34--69
Joon Heui Lee, Silver City, N.M., 33-36--69
George Bryan, Chapin, S.C., 34-35--69
Nick Taylor, Canada, 34-35--69
Bhavik Patel, Bakersfield, Calif., 34-35--69
John Hahn, Kent, Ohio, 33-36--69
Zachary Blair, Ogden, Utah, 32-37--69
Tim Sheppard, East Peoria, Ill., 33-37--70
Alex Edfort, Somerset, N.J., 37-33--70
Sean Knapp, Oakmont, Pa., 34-36--70
Mark Knecht, Paducah, Ky., 36-34--70
Chris Williams, Moscow, Idaho, 38-32--70
Scott Langley, St Louis, Mo., 34-37--71
Kevin Phelan, St Augustine, Fla., 35-36--71
Carlos Ortiz, Mexico, 35-36--71
Andrew Vijarro, Bend, Ore., 35-36--71
Brian Colbert, Cary, Ill., 34-37--71
Andrew Bryant, Graham, Texas, 34-37--71
Darren Wallace, Canada, 34-37--71
Tyler Duncan, Columbus, Ind., 33-38--71
Andrew Frame, Manteno, Ill., 37-34--71
Riley Arp, Fort Collins, Colo., 36-35--71
Jon Veneziano, Mount Dora, Fla., 36-35--71
Cody Santone, Haughton, La., 37-34--71
Kelly Kretz, Antigo, Wis., 36-36--72
Nathan Circle, Hardy, Ark., 39-33--72
David Watkins, Hamlet, N.C., 36-36--72
Andrew Perez, Oxnard, Calif., 35-37--72
Garren Poirier, Killington, Vt., 36-36--72
McCabe Buege, Rogers, Minn., 34-38--72
Cody Paladino, Kensington, Conn., 37-35--72
Thomas Welk, Madison, Wis., 37-35--72
Josh Anderson, Murrieta, Calif., 34-38--72
Christopher Brown, Garland, Texas, 34-38--72
Hogan Nance, Elon, N.C., 39-33--72
Ricky Jones, Thomaston, Maine, 34-38--72
Wesley Graham, Port Orange, Fla., 35-37--72
Cameron Peck, Olympia, Wash., 38-34--72
Colby Shrum, Perry, Okla., 38-34--72
Mario Clemens, Los Angeles, Calif., 34-38--72
Jeff Evans, Cedar City, Utah, 35-38--73
Taylor Travis, Fremont, Calif., 36-37--73
Travis Gahman, Souderton, Pa., 32-41--73
Josh Brock, Wilmington, N.C., 39-34--73
Sang Yi, Carrollton, Texas, 36-37--73
Chase Wright, Muncie, Ind., 35-38--73
Richard Berkmeyer, St Louis, Mo., 37-36--73
Chelso Barrett, Keene, N.H., 36-37--73
Sam Lyons, Little River, S.C., 35-38--73
Greg Condon, Monte Vista, Colo., 37-36--73
Doug Fortner, Tustin, Calif., 35-38--73
David McDaniel, Tucson, Ariz., 37-36--73
Ryan Blair, Center Valley, Pa., 38-35--73
Anton Arboleda, La Canada, Calif., 35-38--73
Brett Egge, Sioux Falls, S.D., 38-35--73
Lion Kim, Ann Arbor, Mich., 37-36--73
Robert Nelson, Mobile, Ala., 36-37--73
Andrew Lawson, Dallas, Texas, 33-40--73
Jim Liu, Smithtown, N.Y., 36-37--73
Anthony Barrera, San Jose, Calif., 37-36--73
Robert Butler, Atlanta, Ga., 35-38--73
Jonathan McCurry, Sanford, N.C., 35-38--73
Also
Nainoa Calip, Pahoa, Hawaii, 37-39--76
Chris Igawa, Hilo, Hawaii, 39-39--78
Justin Keiley, Haiku, Hawaii, 37-41--78
David Saka, Waipahu, Hawaii, 42-40--82

 

WAIALAE WOMEN'S

Invitational
Yesterday
At Waialae Country Club
First round, par 72

Overall
Terri Lui 76
Championship flight
Terri Lui 76
Mia Hew 77
Caryn Morita 77
A flight
Lisa Lee 82
Corie-Lee Hasselman 85
Jinny Tsubota 85
Jeannie Graham 86
B flight
Shelly Uwaine 86
Junko Kato 88
Nami Toyama 89
C flight
Jo-Ann Chun 91
Gail Tandal 94
Gloria Alivado 95
D flight
Diane Holzman 100
Kahili Chong 100
Carol Dang 101

 

BOWLING

HAWAII TV BOWLING

BIA Open Singles
Sunday
At Schofield Bowling Center
High qualifier: James Pirtle, 686.
First stepladder match: Charles Buchert def. Jon Kurashige, 215-171.
Second stepladder match: Paul Hogan def. Buchert, 210-185.
Third stepladder match: Joe Yockman Jr. def. Hogan, 236-183.
Fourth stepladder match: Yockman Jr. def. Stephen Babcock, 211-181.
Final standings: 1. Joe Yockman Jr.; 2. Stephen Babcock; 3. Paul Hogan; 4. Charles Buchert; 5. Jon Kurashige.

 

POLO

HAWAII POLO CLUB

Sunday
At Mokuleia Polo Field
Equus Hotel 8, Happy Trails Hawaii 4
High scorers--EH: Devon Dailey 3. HTH: Bryant Laporte 2.

 

OUT THERE

LANIKAI BIKE PATH 8K RUN

strong>Sunday
Female
Overall: 1. Corinne Fitzgeral 33:06; 2. Sandra Ferreira 33:47; 3. Mandy Pare 36:39.
10-14: 1. Kelsey Ogomori 39:33.
15-19: 1. Melissa Kawana 40:04; 2. Ashley Freitas 40:20; 3. Stephanie Burns 47:09.
20-24: 1. Jaymee Zeller 38:46; 2. Marylee McLoughlin 41:10; 3. Tiffany Au 59:36.
25-29: 1. Shayna Higa 39:25; 2. Kama Shockey 41:31; 3. Julia Fuchs 43:27.
30-34: 1. Malia Hebert 40:57; 2. Courtney Johnson 41:34; 3. Elizabeth Zeone 42:31.
35-39: 1. Christine Grady 41:07; 2. Delrene Tschida 45:06; 3. Lynn Johnson 46:36.
40-44: 1. Masako Sagawa 36:41; 2. Claudia Cuadros 38:24; 3. Harry Smith 42:37.
45-49: 1. Carole Higa 39:44; 2. Evelyn Cabradilla 46:31; 3. Marjorie Okey 47:47.
50-54: 1. Connie Comiso 41:39; 2. Yvette Flynn 43:25; 3. Eriko Nishio Fong 43:50.
55-59: 1. Debra Peterson 1:00:35; 2. Joyce Cassen 1:14:00.
60-64: 1. Karen Loomis 45:26; 2. Ruth Lockett 48:21; 3. Mary Duryea 57:15.
70-74: 1. Christina Obara 48:07; Joy Schoenecker 57:17; 3. Jane Gray 1:03:38.
80-84: 1. Ellen Humphrey 1:09:35.

Male
Overall: 1. Joseph Bariyanga 28:49; 2. David Carolsson 29:01; 3. Brian Hayes 29:07.
10-14: 1. Gary Fanelli Jr., 39:19; 2. Diego Cuadros 45:44.
15-19: 1. Gianni Cuadrao 30:39; 2. Webster Ross 37:16; 3. Kyle Sultzer 40:28.
20-24: 1. John Rodriguez 31:38; 2. Jeff Patterson 32:58; 3. Matthew Fitzgerald 50:06.
25-29: 1. James McKeon 30:24; 2. Jeremy McCallum 32:09; 3. Ryan Bush 33:08.
30-34: 1. Andrew Taylor 30:13; 2. Jan Kunst 32:43; 3. Paul Tschida 35:28.
35-39: 1. Roberto Wharton 33:10; 2. Spencer Cocanour 33:44; 3. T.J. Grady 34:21.
40-44: 1. Keith Moon 33:40; 2. Jorge Cuadros 34:32; 3. Kainalu Picl 43:06.
45-49: 1. David Cuadrado 32:51; 2. Michael Cole 40:32; 3. Erwin Taboada 42:13.
50-54: 1. Ash Dustow 29:51; 2. John Martens 32:18; 3. Craig Knohl 33:15.
55-59: 1. David Sultzer 37:18; 2. Dennis Uyehara 42:45; 3. George Ross 44:34.
60-64: 1. J.B. Nation 42:51; 2. Terry Rice 45:04; 3. Robert Bevacqua 53:52.
65-69: 1. Michael Pietrusewsky 45:37; 2. Russell Clough 47:00; 3. Scotty Anderson 50:30.
70-74: 1. Harry Siegmund 57:36.
75-79: 1. Kit Smith 44:58; 2. Kim Jacobsen 51:35; 3. Bob Olson 59:23.
80-84: 1. Robert Henninger 1:14:06.
85-89: 1. Sig Ramler 1:24:22; 2. David Rarangol 1:25:28.

 

CHOLO'S WAIMEA BAY SWIM

1.2 Miles
Saturday
At Waimea Bay
Female
Overall: 1. Nicole Hagi 27:33.7; 2. Nicole McAndrews 27:56.1; 3. Kiana Yamashiro 28:54.6.
1-10: Legrand Pound 37:08.9; 2. Sophia Henderson 40:02.7; 3. Emma Chun 43:37.2.
11-12: 1. Maia Petrides 35:04.5; 2. Kiana McDonald 36:36.3; 3. Lisa Owen 36:36.3.
13-14: 1. Mary Helen 32:25.1; 2. Katie Dalgamouni 32:52.3; 3. Hallie Pound 33:49.9.
15-19: 1. Rachel Randall 29:37.9; 2. Alexandra Darrar 31:05; 3. Erin Kirley 31:09.3.
20-24: 1. Kathryn Taylor 28:58.5; 2. Kristen Johns 31:09.8; 3. Ashlie Salas-Selem 31:41.1.
25-29: 1. Kate Perry 31:17.6; 2. Nalani Kaun 31:21.1; 3. Kelly Howell 31:37.5.
30-34: 1. Colleen Tessler 33:32.7; 2. Amy Cory 35:17.5; 3. Jaime Jarrell 35:57.8.
35-39: 1. Robin Lyon 31:38.1; 2. Jana Pittichova 32:28.6; 3. Anna Mathisen 33:07.7.
40-44: 1. Miki David 29:41.7; 2. Susan Burr 36:45.3; 3. Jerelyn Watanabe 37:38.5.
45-49: 1. Gail Grabowsky 29:01.6; 2. Jennifer Stabrylla 33:59.7; 3. Ellen Argo 34:06.
50-54: 1. Jane Stites 31:32.3; 2. Laurie Foster 34:56.4; 3. Marie Wagner 36:24.6.
55-59: 1. Laurie Loomis 40:04; 2. Carol Young 44:34.3; 3. Laurie Sloan 45:48.8.
60-64: 1. Sui-Lan Ellsworth 36:04; 2. Jill Macmillan 46:14.2; 3. Peggy Regentine 46:41.7.
65-69: 1. Kathleen Quinn 45:41.6; 2. Jane Kirton 46:24.9; 3. Ingrid Johnson 47:41.
70 and over: 1. Lori Auhll 47:29.2

Male
Overall: 1. Stephen Allnutt 24:17.4; 2. Jayson Hagi 24:43.4; 3. Brad Horrey 24:52.1.
10 and under: 1. Michael Petrides 40:19.2; 2. Dylan Becker 41:52.1; 3. Paul Jean Fischer 53:28.3.
11-12: 1. Keale Stoffer 33:53.1; 2. Jakob Dewald 36:21; 3. Joshua Toy 36:25.4.
13-14: 1. Stephen Dewald Jr., 27:44.1; 2. Henrik Christiansen 28:12; 3. Noah Deer 30:14.8.
15-19: 1. Ian White 27:20.7; 2. Aukai Gilliland 27:23.7; 3. Austin Hirstein 28:42.8.
20-24: 1. Eric Nilsson 24:54.9; 2. Noa Sakamoto 25:30.3; 3. Dustin Fukuda 27:28.9.
25-29: 1. James Spencer 30:47.2; 2. Jed Sordillia-Cozo 31:51; 3. Evan Scott 31:52.1.
30-34: 1. Jamie Gove 27:30.1; 2. Shawn Williamson 27:50.1; 3. Robert O'Conner 28:54.
35-39: 1. Michael Koehne 27:33.9; 2. Ramsey Ross 28:00.8; 3. Quinn Carver 28:11.7.
40-44: 1. Lou Ortiz 28:48; 2. Hudson Slay 28:56.9; 3. Scot Muraoka 32:40.7.
45-49: 1. Mark Miller 28:25; 2. Steve Watkins 30:22.4; 3. Russell Iwamura 30:57.8.
50-54: 1. Ernie James 28:32.6; 2. Mark Williams 29:22; 3. Bob Hospodar 32:20.8.
55-59: 1. John Iobdell 29:03.4; 2. Stan Kobayashi 31:12.3; 3. Rick Bush 33:40.3.
60-64: 1. Tom Burke 34:14.4; 2. Andrew McPherson 35:07.3; 3. John Henderson 38:46.1.
65-69: 1. Norm Scott 35:50.9; 2. David Nottage 36.25.7; 3. Carl Kawauchi 36:28.7.
70 and over: Ernie Leskovitz 33:47.5; 2. Lucky Cole 39:34.6; 3. Vernon Knight 43:51.3.<






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS