Quantcast

Friday, August 22, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Monday, July 19, 2010


POSTED:

Today

BASEBALL


Hawaii Collegiate Baseball League: All-Star Game, 7 p.m., Hans L'Orange Park.

BASEBALL

Little League District 7
11-to 12-year olds
At Pride Field
Championship
Waipio 4, Pearl City 3
Waipio advances to State Tournament

POLO

Honolulu Polo Club
Naturally Hawaiian League
At Waimanalo
Olomana 10, Makapuu 3
High goalers -- O: Steve Ching 5, Ryan Tongg 4, Bob Miller; M: Rosey Rosecrans 2, Elizabeth Cambra.

HAWAII POLO CLUB
At Mokuleia
El Ensueno 9, Haleiwa 4
High goaler -- EE: Val Ramirez 3.
Equs Hotel 6, Happy Trails/Wealth Strategy Partners 3
High goalers -- EH: Devon Dailey 3; HT: Bryant Laporte 2.

SURFBOARD POLO

3rd Annual Peter Cole Invitational SurfboardPolo Tournament
Yesterday
At Waimea Bay
Championship
Team Wahoo 5, Paumalu Surf Club 4
MVP: Bruce Black, Team Wahoo

PADDLING

OHCRA
Kaupiko regatta
Yesterday
At Keehi Lagoon
AAA: 1. Kailua, 99; 2. Lanikai, 83; 3. Outrigger, 61; 4. Hui Nalu, 46.
AA: 1. hui Lanakila, 39; 2. Keahiakahoe, 36; 3. Healani, 17; 4. Leeward Kai, 12; 5. New Hope, 5.
A: 1. Waikiki Surf Club, 8; 2. Waimanalo, 5; 3. Keola O Ke Kai, 5; 4. Anuenue, 5; 5. Kai Oni, 5; 6. Honolulu Pearl, 2.
Open Keiki: 1. Keola O Ke Kai (Tyler Yokoyama, Joshua Domingo, Patrick Layug, Hadji Corpuz, Marcello Edayan, Kelsey Takara), 2:16.54; 2. Hui Nalu, 2:35.17; 3. Outrigger, 2:44.39; 4. Kai Oni, 2:47.80; 5. Healani, 2:48.88; 6. Keahiakahoe, 2:49.38.
Girls 12: 1. Outrigger (Janie Schaefer, Mikayla Chouljian, Sophia Varady, Victoria Woo, Kahalauamalunonalani Companion, Napua Lum), 2:22.02; 2. Kailua, 2:23.62; 3. Lanikai, 2:29.35; 4. Leeward Kai, 2:32.35; 5. Hui Nalu, 2:34.98; 6. New Hope, 2:36.92.
Boys 12: 1. Outrigger (Hunter Pflueger, Ethan Lewis, Jonathan Chee, Aukai Manson, Cole Pelayo, Keea Lum), 2:18.08; 2. Kailua, 2:18.54; 3. Hui Nalu, 2:19.05; 4. Keahiakahoe, 2:21.82; 5. Lanikai, 2:23.44; 6. Healani, 2:27.51.
Mixed Boys and Girls 12: 1. Kai Oni (Kylie Cacal, Keahi Aiwohi, Friede Diestel, Nakoa Sabate, Kylie Ishimaru, Kainalu Asam), 2:24.75; 2. Leeward Kai, 2:26.19; 3. Lanikai, 2:32.16; 4. Kailua, 2:34.86; 5. Hui Nalu, 2:41.44; 6. Outrigger, 2:44.05.
Girls 13: 1. Outrigger (Kiele Schwinn, Alyssa Basdavanos, Ellen Ashford, Amber Daniel, Nicole Fong, Kelley Heyer), 2:11.61; 2. Hui Nalu, 2:19.70; 3. Hui Lanakila, 2:20.29; 4. Lanikai, 2:22.33; 5. Keola O Ke Kai, 2:28.95; 6. Pu'uloa Outrigger, 2:29.54.
Boys 13: 1. Hui Nalu (Nalu Obayashi, Alex Look, Tommy Ikeda, Jacob Davison, Lloyd Richards III, K. Ho), 2:05.04; 2. Lanikai, 2:07.40; 3. Kailua, 2:08.76; 4. Keahiakahoe, 2:16.81; 5. Keola O Ke Kai, 2:19.01; 6. Pu'uloa Outrigger, 2:19.75.
Girls 14: 1. Lanikai (Sawyer Henshaw, Heather Foti, Jazmine Klimpl, Emily Hamocon, Madison Miyamura, Liana Mayer), 2:16.14; 2. New Hope, 2:19.04; 3. Keahiakahoe, 2:22.10; 4. Kailua, 2:22.51; 5. Outrigger, 2:23.43; 6. Hui Nalu, 2:36.48.
Boys 14: 1. Keola O Ke Kai (Kaleo Meheula, La'a Dayton, Ben Chintam, Jeremy Chang, Ronald Miles, Jamiel Ishaque), 1:44.96; 2. Lanikai, 1:46.49; 3. Hui Lanakila, 1:47.63; 4. Leeward Kai, 1:48.44; 5. Waimanalo, 1:51.32; 6. Kailua, 1:57.16.
Girls 15: 1. Hui Nalu (Shaina Epstein, Kianna Maldonado, Kyla Hagedorn, Megan Sufrin, Keala Stibbard, Malia Funk), 4:45.65; 2. Waimanalo, 4:47.00; 3. Outrigger, 4:52.23; 4. Kailua, 4:53.22; 5. Leeward Kai, 5:01.00; 6. Keola O Ke Kai, 5:16.32.
Boys 15: 1. Kailua (Kawai Doo, Kekoa Borges, Michael Mitchell, Nick Herrera, Troy Anderson, Ho'oulu Holt), 3:49.72; 2. Hui Nalu, 4:04.84; 3. Keahiakahoe, 4:13.23; 4. Outrigger, 4:16.84; 5. Keola O Ke Kai, 4:23.10.
Girls 16: 1. Hui Lanakila (Keo Cullen, Brianne Carvalho, Kalei Naauao, Jazmine Baligad, Mahea Napoleon, Kamalolo Koanui-Kong), 4:24.47; 2. Kailua, 4:43.65; 3. Lanikai, 4:47.00; 4. Waikiki Surf Club, 4:49.00; 5. Hui Nalu, 4:56.24; 6. Leeward Kai, 5:06.58.
Boys 16: 1. Keahiakahoe (Scott Kaili, Kekaimaluhia Contrades, Kawika Henriques, Kalei Kahookele, Delson Smith, Seth Holck), 3:52.26; 2. Kailua, 3:54.02; 3. Hui Nalu, 3:54.79; 4. Outrigger, 3:55.94; 5. Hui Lanakila, 4:25.55; 6. Keola O Ke Kai, 4:59.78.

Girls 18: 1. Lanikai (Lexi Rooks, Giulia Anderson, Hannah Smith, Phoebe Jordan, Tarah Sullivan, Veronica Pizzarella), 4:32.21; 2. Keahiakahoe, 4:35.07; 3. Kailua, 4:47.53; 4. Hui Nalu, 4:50.77; 5. Outrigger, 4:58.25; 6. Waikiki Surf Club, 5:05.74.
Boys 18: 1. Leeward Kai (Kekoa Kau, Daniel Rzonca, Kainoa Philpotts, Dylan Kuewa, Kalani Kaaa, Dayne Van Gieson), 7:29.83; 2. Lanikai, 7:30.39; 3. Keahiakahoe, 7:54.76; 4. Hui Nalu, 8:04.06; 5. Kailua, 8:11.11; 6. Healani, 8:29.58.
Women Novice A: 1. Kailua (Danielle Pierce, Carly Mounts, Carolyn Fisher, Kristine Macdonald, Katie Graves, Miranda Smith), 4:31.55; 2. Lanikai, 4:33.58; 3. Hui Nalu, 4:38.70; 4. Hui Lanakila, 4:39.49; 5. Outrigger, 4:53.76; 6. Waimanalo, 4:54.61.
Men Novice A: 1. Lanikai (Csaba Kutrovics, Scott Coffman, James Ruvio, Timothy Conrad, Nick Youngleson, Keith Cutler), 7:44.38; 2. Kailua, 7:50.94; 3. Waikiki Surf Club, 7:55.15; 4. Healani, 7:57.37; 5. Hui Lanakila, 7:58.61; 6. Anuenue, 8:06.55.
Women Novice B: 1. Kailua (Jen Brown, Lisa Wilson, Bobbie Awana, Romey Sealy, Kelly Myers, Lida Morgado), 2:11.26; 2. Hui Nalu, 2:13.68; 3. Honolulu Pearl, 2:14.80; 4. Lanikai, 2:18.39; 5. New Hope, 2:20.32; 6. Keahiakahoe, 2:22.57.
Men Novice B: 1. Healani (Braunsen Kalaikai, Kaleokalani Segovia, Jeff Labuguen, Kawika Lum-Perreira, Jarren Pestana, Kevin Schaeffer), 3:48.54; 2. Lanikai, 3:56.36; 3. Hui Lanakila, 4:04.35; 4. Outrigger, 4:06.65; 5. Anuenue, 4:15.31; 6. Honolulu Pearl, 4:18.28.
Mixed Novice B: 1. Lanikai (Lara Taylor, Brian Lakin, Barbara Sullivan, Robert Siock, Alieke Wijnveldt, Corbett Stern), 2:00.19; 2. Kailua, 2:01.60; 3. Waikiki Surf Club, 2:02.00; 4. Hui Nalu, 2:02.91; 5. Healani, 2:06.58; 6. Waimanalo, 2:07.52.
Women Freshmen: 1. Outrigger (Anella Borges, Leigh Cullinan, Hilary Denison, Marisa Wriston, Julia Fiedler, Amy Wessberg), 8:21.74; 2. Healani, 8:34.97; 3. Kailua, 8:38.29; 4. Hui Nalu, 8:52.34; 5. Waikiki Surf Club, 8:58.93; 6. Keahiakahoe, 9:00.10.
Men Freshmen: 1. Kailua (Makana Denton, Alex Epling, Kekai Kamakawiwo'ole, Chris Tanaka, Julian Wicker, Jordan Wong), 7:10.42; 2. Lanikai, 7:12.49; 3. Outrigger, 7:15.84; 4. Hui Lanakila, 7:30.57; 5. New Hope, 8:08.37; 6. Healani, 8:09.43.
Women Sophomore: 1. Hui Lanakila (Whitney Martinez, Arlene Holzman, Dara Hubin, Pauahi Ioane, Lori Nakamura, Leahi Frias), 8:07.56; 2. Kailua, 8:17.44; 3. Outrigger, 8:25.40; 4. Hui Nalu, 8:36.64; 5. Lanikai, 9:05.30; 6. New Hope, 10:27.13.
Sophomore Men: 1. Hui Lanakila (Mike Szewczyk, Sean Kaawa, La'a Caravalho, Chris Tseu, Anthony Ortiz, Makena Fernandez), 6:54.51; 2. Kailua, 7:01.54; 3. Outrigger, 7:01.97.
Junior Women: 1. Keahiakahoe (Ray Kaneshiro, Aria St. John Fitzgerald, Gwenn Daley, Shanan Seamster, Sunshine Smith, Jenna Ishii), 8:20.29; 2. Outrigger, 8:23.08; 3. Lanikai, 8:26.37; 4. Waikiki Surf Club, 9:00.05; 5. Kailua, 9:14.49; 6. Waimanalo, 9:20.89.
Junior Men: 1. Kailua (C.J. Day, Luke Evslin, Keizo Gates, Donovan Leandro, Keola Lindsey, Andrew Cummings), 7:09.21; 2. Healani, 7:13.75; 3. Lanikai, 7:14.60; 4. Hui Lanakila, 7:25.68; 5. Outrigger, 7:32.68; 6. Hui Nalu, 7:33.30.
Women Senior: 1. Outrigger (Mary Smolenski, Donna Kahakui, Traci Phillips, Madi Minkel, Malia Kamisugi, Paula Crabb), 12:52.10; 2. Kailua, 13:01.68; 3. Hui Lanakila, 13:04.32; 4. Lanikai, 13:13.17; 5. Keahiakahoe, 13:24.43; 6. Hui Nalu, 13:32.97.

Men Senior: 1. Outrigger (Kristin Brown, Scott Gamble, Simeon Ke-Palooma, Jimmy Austin, Evan Rhodes, Karel Tresnak), 10:51.32; 2. Hui Lanakila, 10:53.63; 3. Lanikai, 10:54.16; 4. Kailua, 10:56.13; 5. Hui Nalu, 11:13.92; 6. Healani, 11:22.93.
Women Masters (40): 1. Lanikai (Lisa Sauer, Torrey Goodman, Lisa Bennett, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Jamie Grimm, Robin Aipa-Nagami), 8:44.40; 2. Kailua, 9:01.25; 3. Healani, 9:03.54; 4. Keahiakahoe, 9:22.26; 5. Hui Nalu, 9:23.35; 6. New Hope, 9:33.44.
Men Masters (40): 1. Outrigger (Andrew Glatzel, Mark Sandvold, Thomas Allen, John Wacker, Robert Harrison, Stewart Kawakami), 7:23.64; 2. Kailua, 7:32.12; 3. Lanikai, 7:41.77; 4. Waimanalo, 7:54.53; 5. Healani, 7:59.19; 6. New Hope, 8:27.72.
Mixed Masters (40): 1. Lanikai (Michele Tavares, Ana Bustos, Alan Carvalho, Heather Wallenstrom, Mark Miller, John Foti), 3:57.74; 2. Hui Nalu, 4:00.42; 3. Kailua, 4:08.17; 4. Waimanalo, 4:12.92; 5. Waikiki Surf Club, 4:13.56; 6. Keahiakahoe, 4:15.08.
Senior Women Masters (50): 1. Kailua (Donna Meyer, Kathy Erwin, Ann Farrell, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Brenan Guyol), 4:20.11; 2. Lanikai, 4:29.98; 3. Hui Nalu, 4:35.25; 4. New Hope, 5:30.82.
Senior Men Masters (50): 1. Kailua (Walter Hamasaki, Nyle Warinner, Kamoa Kalama, Paul Hewlett, Mike McCue, Benny Quitevis), 3:47.08; 2. Lanikai, 3:49.11; 3. Outrigger, 3:51.30; 4. Hui Nalu, 3:55.18; 5. Keahiakahoe, 4:06.56; 6. Healani, 4:28.23.
Women Golden Masters (55): 1. Kailua (Cookie Baudrau, Molly Mosher-Cates, Kalei Javellana, Susie Thain, I'olani Kassebeer, Roberta Wallwork), 4:30.22; 2. Hui Nalu, 4:36.50; 3. Lanikai, 4:36.71; 4. Outrigger, 5:06.01.
Men Golden Masters (55): 1. Keahiakahoe, (Thomas Conner, Kenny Bailey, Harold Akeo, Mel Mau, Boy Kalama, Bernie Paloma), 3:52.35; 2. Outrigger, 3:52.62; 3. Hui Nalu, 4:06.58; 4. Lanikai, 4:07.67.
Mixed Masters (55): 1. Kailua (Duke Goldstein, Hank Leandro, Stephen Holbrook, Suzi Mechler, Amy Crews, Chrystal Hogue), 4:18.78; 2. Anuenue, 4:21.67; 3. Keahiakahoe, 4:22.81; 4. New Hope, 4:23.36; 5. Hui Nalu, 4:41.06; 6. Lanikai, 4:42.12.
Women Masters (60 years): 1. Keahiakahoe (Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson, Susie Oakland, Mimi Frank, Mel Deutsch, Pamela Monahan), 4:36.55; 2. Kailua, 4:47.22; 3. Hui Nalu, 4:47.58; 4. Outrigger, 4:49.32; 5. Lanikai, 5:16.47; 6. Waimanalo, 5:26.27.
Men Masters (60 years): 1. Outrigger (Ronald Hochuli, Glenn Perry, William Johnson, Juvie Coito, Tay Perry, Marc Etherton), 3:58.28; 2. Hui Nalu, 4:00.68; 3. Keahiakahoe, 4;04.49; 4. Anuenue, 4:09.32; 5. Lanikai, 4:23.34; 6. New Hope, 4:26.68.
65 Womens Crew: 1. Hui Nalu, 5:29.36; 2. Lanikai, 5:44.52
65 Mens Crew: 1. Outrigger, 4:14.71; 2. Keahiakahoe, 4:18.35; 3. Lanikai, 4:28.62; 4. Anuenue, 4:37.08; 5. Hui Nalu, 4:48.70.
Women Open Four: 1. Kailua (Savannah McCue, Anna Mathisen, Kati Erwin, Kehau Meyer), 4:42.45; 2. Healani, 4:57.15; 3. Hui Lanakila, 4:58.57; 4. Lanikai, 4:59.85; 5. Outrigger, 5:00.39; 6. New Hope, 5:02.10.
Men Open Four: 1. Hui Lanakila (Raven Aipa, Justin Banfield, Manny Kulukulualani, Hayden Ramler), 3:50.43; 2. Lanikai, 3:51.19; 3. Leeward Kai, 3:51.96; 4. Kailua, 3:53.30; 5. Keahiakahoe, 3:55.78; 6. Healani, 4:09.00.
Mixed Men & Women: 1. Lanikai (Alison Cannon, Stacey Olson, Dana Lee-Rye, J.B. Gonsalves Jr., Andreas Gaeta, Aaron Creps), 3:56.83; 2. Hui Lanakila, 4:01.19; 3. Waikiki Surf Club, 4:03.56; 4. Anuenue, 4:06.87; 5. Leeward Kai, 4:07.72; 6. Kailua, 4:07.96.
HUI WA'A
waikiki beach boys invitational
Yesterday
At Waikiki Beach
AAA: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 62.
AA: 1. Koa Kai, 61; 2. Lokahi, 53; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 45; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 34; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club, 22; 6. Kai Poha, 20.
A: 1. Kumulokahi-Elks, 25; 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 20; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger, 13; 4. Pukana O Ke Kai, 2.
Girls 12: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Danon Kaaekuahiwi, Makalani Fuentes Ramos, Maddy Crump, Kierstin Niederschmidt, Nia Kim, Briana Holbron), 1:43.96; 2. Lokahi, 1:44.74; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks, 1:46.36; 4. Kalihi-Kai, 2:06.28; 5. Koa Kai, 2:19.77; 6. Windward Kai, 2:22.39.
Boys 12: 1. Lokahi (Kevin Mokuahi, Kekoa Mokuahi, Ernie Alcala III, Seabron Kalahiki Jr., Shaun Torda, Camren Uyehara), 1:54.05; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 1:54.85; 3. Kalihi-Kai, 2;08.14; 4. Koa Kai, 2:17.89.
Mixed Boys and Girls 12: 1. Koa Kai (Paul Amoy, Noa Kamana, Mahina Smith, Ashlyn Chee, Kala Kellet-Mireles, Jerian Rosa Ching), 1:51.45; 2. Lokahi, 1:53.65; 3. Kalihi-Kai, 2:13.58; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 2:20.27; 5. Pukana O Ke Kai, 2:30.82; 6. 'Alapa Hoe, 2:51.90.
Girls 13: 1. Kumulokahi-Elks (Barney Beter, Alieta Montero, Cheri-Ann Montero, Lauren Oakland, Mako Ueda, Sequoia Marks), 1:57.65; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 2:02.30; 3. Lokahi, 2:05.84; 4. 'Alapa Hoe, 2:08.97; 5. Windward Kai, 2:12.70.
Boys 13: 1. 'Alapa Hoe (Daniel Sanford, Ryan Sanford, TJ Bajarin, Tyler Steil, Kaimana Gomes, Primo Mateo), 1:45.03.
Girls 14: 1. Kumulokahi-Elks (John Makua, Maluhia Moses, Janelle Terry, Keakealani Kaluhiokalani, Kauanoe Ganal, Jacey Yamura), 1:55.03; 2. Koa Kai, 2:16.75; 3. Lokahi, 2:18.05; 4. 'Alapa hoe, 2:18.55; 5. Kamehameha, 2:19.00; 6. Kai Poha, 2:25.47.
Boys 14: 1. Koa Kai (Kikaha Chee, Landon Akau, Daniel Kam, Joshua Soon, Makana Aguilar, Ryan Smiley), 1:50.83; 2. 'Alapa Hoe, 1:51.51; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks, 1:52.09; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 1:52.84.
Girls 15: 1. Kumulokahi-Elks (John Makua, Janelle Terry, Welina Bobiles, Nicole Hironaka, Elayna Keana Villalovos, Brooklyn-Bailey Mahiai), 4:44.79; 2. Kamehameha, 4:51.46; 3. Koa Kai, 4:53.20; 4. 'Alapa Hoe, 5:01.73.
Boys 15: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Willie Eli, Kamalei Arruda, Josh Tibayan, Makana Willis, Alaka'i Kauhane-Kaaekuahiwi, Nick Jale), 3:53.80; 2. Kai Poha, 4:08.02.
Girls 16: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Elias Nakahara, Flo Tangonan, Tawnie Skaggs, Makanani Pili, Caitlyn Milare, Ricki Alao), 4:14.96; 2. Kumulokahi-Elks, 4:26.52; 3. Koa Kai, 4:41.46; 4. Windward Kai, 4:45.19; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 4:46.37; 6. Kamehameha, 6:03.75.
Boys 16: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Willie Eli, Cole Kaaekuahiwi-Pavao, Cody Pila, Po'okela Mar, Nick Jale, Anu Santana), 3:32.28; 2. Windward Kai, 3:32.53; 3. Koa Kai, 3:59.55; 4. Pukana O Ke Kai, 4:24.48.
Girls 18: 1. Koa Kai (Andrew Lum, Erin Kawamoto, Lia Kamana, Krista Lizardi, Lacey Ogimoto-Kwock, Kellie Mallari), 4:40.71; 2. Kai Poha, 4:42.88; 3. Kamehameha, 4:44.05; 4. Kumulokahi-Elks, 4:47.36; 5. 'Alapa Hoe, 5:03.70.
Boys 18: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Robert Pactol, Christian Whittaker, Kahekili Puhipau, Frederick Keomaka III, Keanu Kalulu-Keao, Ernest Martin Jr.), 7:43.89; 2. Koa Kai, 8:19.25; 3. Kumulokahi-Elks, 8:31.15; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 8:31.52; 5. Kamehameha, 9:09.67; 6. 'Alapa Hoe, 9:09.96.
Women Novice A: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Sean Monahan, Lindsey Shank, Nicolette Rowe, Jenny Lutz, Stacey Fineran, Catherine Vaughan), 4:09.18; 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:26.07; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:26.57; 4. Kai Poha, 4:28.62; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 4:32.19; 6. Koa Kai, 4:33.61.
Men Novice A: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Jody Ragsdale, Nathan Yadao, Bubba Kealoha, Kayne Carreiro, Roy Silva, Sua Stevens), 7:33.73; 2. Kalihi-Kai, 7;47.85; 3. Lokahi, 7:55.03; 4. Waikiki Beach Boys, 7:56.67; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club, 8:17.82; 6. Pukana O Ke Kai, 8:39.63.
Women Novice B: 1. Koa Kai (Paul Amoy, U 'i Santos, Joyce Lum, Thea Palley, Chelsie Javar, Susanna Westbrook), 1:32.72; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:43.58; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger, 1:47.55; 4. Kamehameha, 2:00.89; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 2:03.07; 6. Manu O Ke Kai, 2:17.27.
Men Novice B: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Sean Monahan, Richard Coughlin, Lale Turcan, Sean Koegel, Paul Snively, Michael Bernsten), 3:38.09; 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 3:50.64; 3. Hawaiian Outrigger, 3:52.06; 4. Lokahi, 3:54.23; 5. Kalihi-Kai, 4:00.50; 6. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 6:04.06.
Mixed Novice B: 1. Koa Kai (Paul Amoy, Carter Kamana, Jessica Afable, Ross Fujii, Jennifer Rodrigues, Nahele Hoku Kaneakalau), 1:34.96; 2. Hawaiian Outrigger, 1:35.67; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:37.74; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 1:40.20; 5. Lokahi, 1:44.95; 6. Pukana O Ke Kai, 1:58.68.
Mixed 40: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Moku Sanborn, Laurie Balalio, Tammy Escorzon, Penny Wilia, Joseph O'Malley, Charley Tantog), 4:33.05; 2. Koa Kai, 4:53.83; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 4:57.07; 4. Windward Kai, 5:04.07; 5. Waikiki Beach Boys, 5:45.87.
Women 55: 1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Steve Gerwig, Judy Toyofuku, Donna Meyers, Luana Baker, Linda Nishimura, Beverly Henon), 4:17.59; 2. Kai Poha, 4;17.85; 3. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:33.59.
Men 55: 1. Lokahi (Michael Cushnie, Rodney Ouchi, Wayne Babineau, Randy Fernandez, Burton Shimoda, Mort Watson), 3:46.96; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 3:47.32; 3. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:05.39.
Women 60: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Jody Ragsdale, Rose Angeles, Ellen Kaopua, Geri Tavares, Maralyn Kurshals, Georgia Campbell), 5:20.12.
Men 60: 1. Lokahi (Ronnie Ayau, Marshall Giddens, Randy Fernandez, Ka'ai Fernandez, David Blane, Wayne Abrigo), 4:16.22; 2. Windward Kai, 4:29.41; 3. Kalihi-Kai, 5:24.34.
Women 50: 1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Steve Gerwig, Gail Slike, Pam Winslow, Luella Sufrin, Iris Ishii, Patti Dupuis), 4:29.54; 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 4;30.29; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 4:30.66.
Mixed 55: 1. Koa Kai (Andrew Lum, Dave Hafele, Kapena Kim, Mary Winchester, Karen Nishimura, Carolyn Drew), 4:44.70; 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:49.58; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:52.60; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 5:05.98; 5. Lokahi, 5:10.60.
Men 50: 1. Lokahi (Michael Cushnie, Rodney Ouchi, Walter Oshiro, Mark Inouye, Marshall Giddens, Daniel Ellis), 3:43.14; 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 3:56.72; 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 3:58.36; 4. Koa Kai, 3:58.69; 5. Windward Kai, 4:27.64; 6. Ka Mamalahoe, 4:31.82.
Mixed 60: 1. Windward Kai (Pali Palakiko, Noll Andrel, Fay Leong, Bob Bee, Rayna Silva, Mary Ryzewic), 4:57.05; 2. Kai Poha, 6:48.73.
Mixed 45: 1. Koa Kai (Danette Amoy, Paul Amoy, Ness Jackson, Colleen Seui, Susan Matejko, Gary Santos), 3:48.77; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 3:49.03; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4:11.83; 4. Kai Poha, 4:20.89; 5. Kamehameha, 4:29.07; 6. Waikiki Yacht Club, 4:31.97.
Women Freshmen: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Sean Monahan, Andrea Ignacio, Verena Snively, Ashlee Fujimoto, Carrie Brugger, Rachel Bruntsch), 8:20.22; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 8:35.16; 3. Lokahi, 8:56.22; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 9:02.21; 5. Waikiki Yacht Club, 9:18.83; 6. Kai Poha, 55.53.
Men Freshmen: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Glenn Williams, Derf Ibrao, Paki Lagunte, Freddy Keomaka, Kanekawaiola Pai, Bobo Tantog), 7:32.09; 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 7:50.64; 3. Lokahi, 8:15.85; 4. Kamehameha, 8:28.88; 5. Pukana O Ke Kai, 9:14.97.
Women Sophomore: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Glenn Williams, Tina Tantog, Michele Sales, Bree Thuston, Gordean Kaluahine, Carla Vierra), 8:17.63; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 8:20.41; 3. Koa Kai, 9:05.25; 4. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 9:37.75; 5. Windward Kai, 10:52.09.
Men Sophomore: 1. Koa Kai (Paul Amoy, Jeffrey Speirs, Jeff May, Squeeze Kamana III, Andrew Lum, Joseph Kanana), 8:10.02; 2. Hawaiian Outrigger, 8:10.38; 3. Windward Kai, 8:31.96; 4. Waikiki Beach Boys, 9:59.03.
Women Senior: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Kaui Pelekane, Dana Gorecki, Andrea Messer, Frances Lichowski, Raye Powell, Jen Polcer), 12:30.81; 2. Lokahi, 12:38.66; 3. Kalihi-Kai, 12:57.13; 4. Manu O Ke Kai, 13:27.79; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 14:09.65; 6. Waikiki Yacht Club, 14:42.69.
Men Senior: 1. Lokahi (Michael Cushnie, Mike Esposito, Brad Smith, Oliver Vetter, Richard Butts, Michael Chandler), 11:34.22; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 11:34.55; 3. Manu O Ke Kai, 11:35.30; 4. Ka Mamalahoe, 11:35.66; 5. Hawaiian Outrigger, 12:35.31; 6. Kamehameha, 13:07.99.
Women 40: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Joe Momoa, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Dee Kila, Mapu Auwae, Terrie Kaleohano, Al Momoa), 8:47.50; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 9:02.26; 3. Ka Mamalahoe, 9:27.23; 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 9:58.54; 5. Manu O Ke Kai, 9:59.42.
Men 40: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Moku Sanborn, Brian Amantiad, DJ Oga, Thomas Schlotman, Charley Tantog, Joseph O'Malley), 7:46.95; 2. Kamehameha, 8:04.29; 3. Koa Kai, 8:04.62; 4. Waikiki Beach Boys, 8:15.30; 5. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i, 8:43.71; 6. Waikiki Yacht Club, 8:54.32.
Women Open Four: 1. Lokahi (Michael Cushnie, Carol Jaxon, Darlene Morikawa, Maile Pai), 4:34.74; 2. Hawaiian Outrigger, 4:49.71; 3. 'Alapa Hoe, 4:50.62; 4. Kai Poha, 4:50.89; 5. Kalihi-Kai, 4:51.16; 6. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4:52.82.
Men Open Four: 1. Kai Poha (Robert Shampoe III, Joshua Cayabyab, Oscar Ryan Fernando, Joshua Poelzing-Dzurik), 4:06.54; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 4:07.38; 3. Lokahi, 4:49.04; 4. Pukana O Ke Kai, 4:56.46; 5. 'Alapa Hoe, 5:08.59.
Mixed Men & Women: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo'i (Danon Kaaekuahiwi, Mahina Medeiros-Worden, Shawn Carreiro, Ivan Carreiro, Marc Smith, Terann Pavao Kaaekuahiwi), 3:56.32; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 3:56.71; 3. Ka Mamalahoe, 3:57.73; 4. Lokahi, 4:12.92; 5. 'Alapa Hoe, 4:30.43; 6. Kalihi-Kai, 4:33.41.






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS
Blogs
The Green Leaf
Solar vigil

Political Radar
1,782

Island Crafters
Ya Meet the Nicest Peeps

Small Talk
Clothing swap?

Political Radar
Proceeding

The Green Leaf
Expanding a monument

Wassup Wit Dat!
Huh? – Follow Up

Political Radar
Spirit of Daniel Inouye