Quantcast

Friday, December 19, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Tuesday, July 20, 2010


POSTED:

CALENDAR

TODAY

BASKETBALL

D.One NCAA Women's League: Power Plus vs. Superior Trading, 6:30 p.m.; Ho'okipa vs. Plumbing Source, 7:30 p.m.; PRO vs. Impact Signs, 8:30 p.m.; games at Kekuhaupio Gym.

NCAA Summer League: Grantco Pacific vs. National Fire Protection Co., 6 p.m.; Electricians Hawaii vs. Central Medical Clinic, 7:30 p.m.; games at Manoa Gym.

 

BULLETIN BOARD

Kalani High School football: Meeting on Saturday at 10 a.m. in the multipurpose roomfor all Kalani students grades 9-12 interested in playing football i. Tryouts begin July 26. Call Greg Taguchi at 377-7744, ext. 237.

Flag football: Hawaii Invitational fall season starts Aug. 15. Registration fee: $375 per 4-on-4 team. Deadline: Aug. 8. $25 late fee registration deadline: Aug. 11. Call Rick Mikami at 284-9697 or go to darainbow.com.

 

SOCCER

MLS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

  W L T PTS GF GA
Columbus 9 3 4 31 22 13
New York 8 6 2 26 18 19
Toronto FC 6 5 4 22 18 17
Chicago 4 5 5 17 18 19
Kansas City 4 8 4 16 13 20
Philadelphia 4 8 2 14 18 26
New England 4 9 2 14 15 26
D.C. 3 11 3 12 12 28

 

WESTERN CONFERENCE

  W L T PTS GF GA
Los Angeles 12 2 3 39 27 8
Real Salt Lake 9 4 3 30 28 13
FC Dallas 6 2 7 25 19 13
Colorado 6 4 5 23 17 14
San Jose 6 4 4 22 18 16
Houston 5 7 4 19 21 22
Seattle 5 8 4 19 18 24
Chivas USA 4 9 2 14 17 21

Note: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Yesterday
No games scheduled.

Thursday
San Jose at Los Angeles, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday
FC Dallas at Toronto FC, 10 a.m.
Houston at Columbus, 1:30 p.m.
Chivas USA at Real Salt Lake, 4 p.m.
Sunday
Colorado at Seattle FC, 4:30 p.m.

 

WOMEN'S PROFESSIONAL SOCCER

  W L T PTS GF GA
FC Gold Pride 10 3 1 31 24 12
Philadelphia 6 5 3 21 21 19
Sky Blue FC 5 6 3 18 12 16
Washington 4 5 5 17 20 19
Chicago 4 5 5 17 11 11
Boston 4 5 4 16 14 15
Atlanta 2 7 4 10 8 19

Note: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Wednesday
FC Gold Pride at Boston, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Atlanta, 1:30 p.m.

Saturday
Sky Blue FC at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
FC Gold Pride at Washington, 1 p.m.

Sunday
Boston at Chicago, 10 a.m.

 

GOLF

U.S. BOYS JUNIOR AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

Yesterday
At Ada, Mich.
First round, par 72

Jordan Spieth, Dallas 33-34--67
Stephen Behr, Florence, S.C. 34-33--67
Davis Womble, High Point, N.C. 36-31--67
Wyndham Clark, Grnwd Village, Colo. 33-35--68
Curtis Thompson, Coral Sprngs, Fla. 35-33--68
Bobby Wyatt, Mobile, Ala. 36-32--68
Shugo Imahira, Bradenton, Fla. 31-37--68
Kyle Kochevar, Glen Ellyn, Ill. 36-33--69
Marcel Puyat, Philippines 36-33--69
Wilson Bateman, Canada 35-34--69
Cody Proveaux, Leesville, S.C. 34-35--69
Brandon Ng, Canada 36-33--69
Branson Davis, Mckinney, Texas 33-36--69
Justin Thomas, Goshen, Ky. 33-36--69
George Rohde, Cincinnati 35-35--70
Brian Jung, Canada 35-35--70
Sam Straka, Valdosta, Ga. 36-34--70
Michael Bernard, Huber Hts, Ohio 36-34--70
Ben Warnquist, Rockville, Md. 35-35--70
Joey Petronio, Orlando, Fla. 37-33--70
Charlie Saxon, Tulsa, Okla. 34-36--70
J D Tomlinson, Gainesville, Fla. 35-35--70
Emiliano Grillo, Argentina 34-36--70
Richard Jung, Canada 36-35--71
Adam Ball, Richmond, Va. 38-33--71
Denny McCarthy, Burtonsville, Md. 36-35--71
Grayson Murray, Raleigh, N.C. 36-35--71
Bryson Dechambeau, Clovis, Calif. 39-32--71
Max Carter, Lake Oswego, Ore. 38-33--71
McCabe Buege, Rogers, Minn. 35-36--71
Carl Jonson, Bainbridge Island, Wash. 37-35--72
Jim Liu, Smithtown, N.Y. 34-38--72
Lee McCoy, St. Petersburg, Fla. 36-36--72
Devon Purser, Clearfield, Utah 36-36--72
David Flynn, Elk Grove Village, Ill. 37-35--72
Andrew Ariens, Mansfield, Texas 37-35--72
Anthony Paolucci, Del Mar, Calif. 38-34--72
Anton Arboleda, La Canada, Calif. 34-38--72
Matthew Mabrey, Little Rock, Ark. 35-38--73
Charles Martin, Lagrange, Ga. 37-36--73
Austin Smotherman, Loomis, Calif. 35-38--73
Zachary Wright, Phoenix, Ariz. 38-35--73
Matthew Fliss, Bellflower, Calif. 33-40--73
William Zalatoris, Plano, Texas 38-35--73
Nicholas Scott, Englewood, Ohio 38-35--73
Peter Kim, Metuchen, N.J. 38-35--73
Paul Smith, Turlock, Calif. 37-36--73
Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y. 38-35--73
Ben Crancer, Kirkwood, Mo. 38-35--73
Dylan Baker, Eden Prairie, Minn. 37-36--73
Andrew Lister, Haymarket, Va. 38-35--73
Alex Jones, DeWitt, Mich. 36-37--73
Oliver Schnderjans, Pwdr Sprngs, Ga. 38-35--73
Kevin Lee, Dacula, Ga. 37-37--74
Chris Houston, Gilford, N.H. 36-38--74
David Lee, Houston 35-39--74
Scott Wolfes, St. Simons Island, Ga. 36-38--74
Brandon Kida, Layton, Utah, 37-37--74
Andrew Bieber, Shaker Heights, Ohio 36-38--74
Kyle Wilshire, Georgetown, Ky. 36-38--74
Cody Cox, Milford, Pa. 36-38--74
Scottie Scheffler, Dallas 39-35--74
Aaron Kunitomo, Lahaina, Hawaii 35-39--74
Tyler Carlson, Clarkston, Wash. 37-37--74
Robby Shelton, Wilmer, Ala. 37-37--74
Dan Slavin, Waban, Mass. 39-35--74
Wesley Gosselin, Knoxville, Tenn. 36-38--74
Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, Conn. 35-39--74
Walker Huddy, Studio City, Calif. 36-38--74
Alberto Sanchez, Nogales, Ariz. 37-37--74
Jonathan Diianni, Kernersville, N.C. 36-38--74
Damon Salo, New Ipswich, N.H. 38-36--74
Jamison Randall, Cumberland, R.I. 36-39--75
Connor Black, Katy, Texas 39-36--75
Andrew Fogg, Greenwood, Ind. 36-39--75
Taylor Dickson, Gastonia, N.C. 36-39--75
Justin Keiley, Haiku, Hawaii 36-39--75
Colby Benton, Cabot, Ark. 37-38--75
Jeffrey Pearce, Jacksonville, Fla. 38-37--75
Brian Bullington, Frankfort, Ill. 38-37--75
Daniel Zuluaga, Colombia 39-36--75
Jacob Stockl, Clark, N.J. 38-37--75
Chelso Barrett, Keene, N.H. 39-36--75
Conor McGovern, Darien, Conn. 37-38--75
Chad Ramey, Fulton, Miss. 39-36--75
Matthew Vargo, Philadelphia, Pa 38-37--75
Jonathan Garrick, Atherton, Calif. 39-36--75
Peter Mathison, Jupiter, Fla. 35-40--75
Joseph Abella, Plano, Texas 36-39--75
Davis Bateman, Charlotte, N.C. 36-39--75
Tom Lovelady, Birmingham, Ala. 40-36--76
John Foster, Canada 40-36--76
Austin Schreiber, Medina, Ohio 41-35--76
Jorge Fernandez Valdes, Argentina 36-40--76
James N Lee, Albuquerque, N.M. 39-37--76
Sam Chun, Korea 39-37--76
Khaled Attieh, Saudi Arabia 37-39--76
Alexander Schauffele, San Diego 39-37--76
Michael Gellerman, Sterling, Kan. 39-37--76
Daniel Lee, Valencia, Calif. 41-35--76
Thomas Lim, Moorpark, Calif. 37-39--76
J J Holen, Castaic, Calif. 39-37--76
Carlos M. Briones, San Lrnzo, Calif. 37-39--76
Blake Huser, Altoona, Iowa 39-37--76
Collin Engelhardt, Orlando, Fla. 39-37--76
McCormick Clouser, Bluffton, Ind. 39-37--76
Brian Burt, Holt, Mich. 34-42--76
Scott Sweeney, Lake Charles, La. 37-39--76
Colin Proctor, Anderson, Ind. 40-36--76
Patrick Johnston, Minnestrista, Minn. 38-39--77
E J Tackett, Huntington, Ind. 38-39--77
Taylor Bromley, Dublin, Calif. 38-39--77
Camden Price, Tustin, Calif. 37-40--77
Brandon Liu, St. Albans, Mo. 40-37--77
Charlie Edler, Fair Haven, N.J. 40-37--77
Brandon Dalinka, Upper Makefield, Pa. 37-40--77
Peter Gullickson, Spokane, Wash. 38-39--77
Noori Hyun, Centreville, Va. 40-37--77
Andrew Wong, Deerfield Beach, Fla. 38-39--77
Darren Simons, St. Marys, Pa. 37-41--78
Kamrin Allen, Sheridan, Wyo. 39-39--78
Victor Wiggins, Gastonia, N.C. 37-41--78
Austin Weatherholt, San Jose, Calif. 38-40--78
Eric Edmunds, Auburn, N.Y. 38-40--78
Jonathan Lowrey, Fort Myers, Fla. 39-39--78
Sam Fidone, Lufkin, Texas 40-38--78
Austin Vick, Evans, Ga. 37-41--78
Stewart Jolly, Birmingham, Ala. 40-38--78

 

KA'ANAPALI PRO-PRO CHAMPIONSHIP

At Lahaina

Royal Ka'anapali Course

Wade Nishimoto/Ron Castillo Jr. 64-65--129
Andrew Feldmann/Larry Stubblefield 65-65--130
Kevin Shimomura/Ben Hongo 62-68--130
Regan Lee/Shawn McCauley 69-63--132
Kirk Nelson/Brian Sasada 63-69--132
Garrett Okamura/T.J. Figueroa 68-65--133
Nick Mariano/Eliot Gouveia 67-67--134
David Ishii/Jerry Mullen 66-68--134
Kevin Hayashi/Lance Taketa 65-70--135
Dave Eichelberger/John Lynch 67-69--136
Jerry King/Matt Pakkala 67-71--138
Sutee Nitakorn/Frank Luchowski 72-67--139
Eddie Lee/Renee Lee 70-69--139
Dugal Milne/Lee Sakugawa 66-73--139
David Havens/Rohn Stark 71-69--140
John Hearn/Ty Otake 70-70--140
Johnny Galarita/Brandon Stengel 70-70--140
Jordan Thomas/Kyle Trenholm 71-70--141
Mark Chun/John Harman 66-75--141
David Braxton/Mark Seki 71-71--142
Glenn Tamagawa/Steve Murphy 71-72--143
Rodney Acia/Lee Hardy 70-73--143
Scott Ashworth/Paul Ito 71-73--144
Stephen Burke/Ed Kageyama 70-75--145
Ed Angulo/Clif Council 72-74--146
Rick Castillo/Joey Castillo 71-75--146
Wendall Paresa/A.J. Molitor 76-WD
Chris Black/Brian McGee 75-73--148
T. Murphy/Kagawa 75-73--148

 

OUT THERE

KAILUA BEACH RUN

Sunday
At Kailua Beach
Female
Overall: 1. Amiee Watanabe 37:44; 2. Emma Kern 38:21; 3. Melanie Koehl 38:56.
10-14: 1. Penny Ponte 43:47.
15-19: 1. Jenneal Sugikawa 47:56.
20-24: 1. Kara Marszalek 48:37; 2. Hyejung Kim 54:40.
25-29: 1. Kama Shockey 42:14; 2. Julia Fuchs 44:24; 3. Makena Mason 50:40.
30-34: 1. Caryla Mohr 44:11; 2. Teresa Silvernail 45:05; 3. Alicia Aragon 47:38.
35-39: 1. Robin Husted 50:07.
40-44: 1. Karen Sbarbaro 42:07; 2. Tonya Stevenson 45:55; 3. Kathy Hashimoto 54:37.
45-49: 1. Heather Cottrell 40:00; 2. Audrey McMillan 58:00.
50-54: 1. Connie Comiso 42:06; 2. Wendy Kern 47:47; 3. Eriko Nishio Fong 49:05.
55-59: 1. Linda Moran 53:26; 2. Marie Manning 55:11; 3. Joyce Cassen Md 1:22:47.
60-64: 1. Lee Saltonstall 48:44.
65-69: 1. Paula Jech 44:56.
70-74: 1. Joy Schoenecker 57:58.

 

Male
Overall: 1. David Carlsson 29:54; 2. Brian Hayes 30:29; 3. Ash Dustow 30:38.
15-19: 1. Justin Pang 30:50.
20-24: 1. James Street 39:12.
25-29: 1. Erik Le 30:45; 2. Jeremy McCallum 31:39; 3. Gaston Ly 33:57.
30-34: 1. Thomas Moon 37:36; 2. Eric Shoulta 41:08; 3. John Watkins 51:38.
35-39: 1. Michael Taratko 34:15; 2. Jason Hearn 40:36; 3. Robert Foster 56:51.
40-44: 1. Eric Gilman 33:18; 2. Kainalu Picl 36:29; 3. Alan Kellogg 38:27.
45-49: 1. Frederick Brown 38:14; 2. Erwin Taboada 41:15; 3. Michael Cole 43:18.
50-54: 1. Jay Kauwale 31:48; 2. Craig Knohl 33:49; 3. Ken Watts 36:36.
55-59: 1. Harlan Klein32:41; 2. Dan Piccuta 40:21; 3. Dennis Uyehara 42:42.
60-64: 1. J. B. Nation 42:44; 2. Robert Bevacqua 57:09; 3. Denis Tanigawa 1:00:17.
65-69: 1. Tom Jech 49:31; 2. Bob Duffy1:16:23.
70-74: 1. Harry Siegmund 1:09:23.
75-79: 1. Bill Cunningham 54:08; 2. John Simonds 1:13:51; 3. Limu Furtado 1:17:14.

 

5TH ANNUAL MAUI INTERNATIONAL PADDLEBOARD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sunday
9.54 miles from Maliko Gulch to Kahului Harbor
Female
PDB STK: 1. Becci Gardiner 1:50:41; 2. Angie Giancaterin 1:59:38; 3. Joanna Kyriazakos 2:03:24.
PDB UNL: 1. Christi Powers 2:12:10.
SUP 12'6 NR: 1. Tomoto Okazaki 1:42:59; 2. Anne Ma Reichman 1:49:48; 3. Gayle Miyaguchi 1:50:08.
SUP UNL: 1. Andrea Moller 1:22:11; 2. Jenny Kalmbach 1:31:26; 3. Devin Blish 1:32:06.

 

Male
PDB STK: 1. Eric Abbot 1:32:21; 2. Blair Thorndike 1:36:09; 3. John Gangini 1:36:12.
PDB UNL: 1. Jamie Mitchell 1:17:16; 2. Jackson English 1:22:22; 3. Joel Mason 1:24:06.
SUP 12'6 NR: 1. Conner Baxter 1:22:46; 2. Zane Schweitzer 1:25:45; 3. Bernd Roediger 1:26:40.
SUP 14' NR: 1. Jeremy Riggs 1:18:45; 2. Aaron Napoleon 1:19:17; 3. Bart De Zwart 1:25:06.
SUP UNL: 1. David Kalama 1:13:48; 2. Livio Menelau 1:14:11; 3. Scott Trudon 1:18:24.






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS