Quantcast

Friday, November 28, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Tuesday, August 24, 2010

By Star-Advertiser staff

POSTED:

TODAY

VOLLEYBALL
OIA Red Girls: Waianae at Mililani, Aiea at Waipahu, Kapolei at Campbell, Kailua at Moanalua, Farrington at Kaiser, Castle at McKinley; Blue varsity starts at 5 p.m., junior varsity and varsity to follow.

 

BOWLING

Hawaii TV Bowling

Track Open Doubles
Sunday
High qualifier: Chad Horiuchi/Joe Yockman Jr. 1,293.

High individual series: Chad Pojas 682.

High individual game: Joe Yockman Jr. 257.

First stepladder match: Justin Stevens/Pat Sugimoto def. Mike Asuncion/Len Ogata, 224-200.

Second stepladder match: Stevens/Sugimoto def. Mike Kato/Sean Shimamoto, 300-174.

Third stepladder match: Stevens/Sugimoto def. Scot Mitamura/Blaine Morton, 247-204.

Fourth stepladder match: Daren Lee/Vince Tabata def. Stevens/Sugimoto, 215-190.

Final standings: 1. Daren Lee/Vince Tabata; 2. Justin Stevens/Pat Sugimoto; 3. Scot Mitamura/Blaine Morton; 4. Mike Kato/Sean Shimamoto; 5. Mike Asuncion/Len Ogata.

 

BASKETBALL

Rainbow Wahine 2010-11 schedule

Jack in the Box Rainbow Wahine Classic--Nov. 4, Chaminade; Nov. 11, Brigham Young-Hawai'i; Nov. 19, Cal State Northridge; Nov. 20, Eastern Michigan; Nov. 21, Oregon State.

Waikiki Beach Marriott Rainbow Wahine Showdown--Nov. 26, North Carolina Central; Nov. 27, Gonzaga/Mississippi winner; Nov. 28, TBA.

Dec. 2, at Portland State; Dec. 4, at Portland.

Chevron Rainbow Wahine Shootout (at Afook-Chinen Civic Center, Hilo)--Dec. 19, UCLA.

Pepsi Rainbow Wahine Invitational--Dec. 28, Columbia; Dec. 29, Cal State Bakersfield; Dec. 30, UNLV.

Jan. 6, New Mexico State*; Jan. 8, Louisiana Tech*; Jan. 13, at Idaho*; Jan. 15, at Boise State*; Jan. 22, at San Jose State*; Jan. 24, at Fresno State*; Jan. 27, at Utah State*; Jan. 31, Nevada*.

Feb. 2, Boise State*; Feb. 5, Idaho*; Feb. 12, at New Mexico State*; Feb. 17, at Louisiana Tech*; Feb. 24, San Jose State*; Feb. 27, Fresno State*.

March 3, Utah State*.

March 9-12, WAC tournament (at Las Vegas, Nev.); March 19-22, NCAA subregionals; March 26-29, NCAA regionals.

April 3 & 5, NCAA Final Four (at Indianapolis, Ind.).

*WAC game

 

CRICKET

Honolulu Cricket Club

At Baldwin Beach Park, Maui
Sunday's result
Oahu 189, Maui 188

Top batsmen--Maui: Joel Loung 43 runs, Andrew Wallace 39. Oahu: Karthik Vijayarajan 40, Mark Berwick 34, Russel Freeman 23.

Top bowlers--Maui: Danny Lovell 4 wickets for 11 runs. Oahu: Allan Greenridge 2 wickets for 15 runs.

 

BMX

Sandbox Races

Sunday
31-35 cruiser: 1. Nigel Eharis; 2. Ari McLaren.

41-45 cruiser: 1. Jeremy Kam; 2. Barry Uyeno; Jim Drake.

6 novice: 1. Diego Ferri; 2. Kennedy Manamtam; 3. Soleil Worrell.

7 novice: 1. Toyan Figueroa; 2. Taviana Neves; 3. Aaron Kurashige.

8 intermediate: 1. Benjamin Azelart; 2. Rylan Ingano; 3. Kainalu Worrell.

9 novice: 1. Connor Gallagher; 2. Andrzej Corpuz; 3. Kanoa McLaren.

11 novice: 1. Kiana Kornegay; 2. Nick Andreoni; 3. Timothy Manamtam.

12 intermediate: 1. Ryssen Pajela-Ingano; 2. Jaiden Bing; 3. Jeremy Paulino.

19-27 intermediate: 1. Kristopher Gellert; 2. Landon Paracuelles; 3. Kaelin Locker.

28 and over novice: 1. Rueben Waters; 2. Brandon Correa; 3. Barry Uyeno.

28 and over inter: 1. Shane Anzai; 2. Kevin Mokuahi; 3. Jeremy Kam.

 

VOLLEYBALL

High School

OIA
Varsity
Leilehua def. Kaimuki 25-23, 25-13, 15-5.
Roosevelt def. Waialua 25-21, 21-25, 17-15.
Kalaheo def. Kalani 25-12, 25-15.
Radford def. Anuenue 25-10, 16-25, 15-4.

Blue
Kalani def. Kalaheo 25-21, 25-21

 

TENNIS

USTA Adult League

Hawaii Pacific Section
Championships
At Central Oahu Regional Park
Advancing to USTA League National Championships (at various sites in October and November).

Women's 3.0: Sweetspots (Oahu).

Women's 3.5: Wailea Suns (Maui).

Women's 4.0: Maui Magic Too (Maui).

Women's 4.5: Wailea 4.5 Women (Maui).

Men's 3.5: MP (Oahu).

Men's 4.0: Grant's Team (East Hawaii).

Men's 4.5: Down With The Brown (East Hawaii).

 

GOLF

FedExCup Leaders

Rank Name Pts Money
1. Ernie Els 1,846 $4,097,761
2. Steve Stricker 1,697 $3,192,735
3. Jim Furyk 1,691 $3,308,872
4. Phil Mickelson 1,629 $3,409,233
5. Justin Rose 1,593 $3,241,081
6. Jeff Overton 1,536 $3,301,181
7. Hunter Mahan 1,528 $3,283,479
8. Bubba Watson 1,498 $2,954,761
9. Matt Kuchar 1,437 $2,894,798
10. Tim Clark 1,409 $3,101,881
11. Dustin Johnson 1,362 $2,767,397
12. Ben Crane 1,304 $2,513,750
13. Bo Van Pelt 1,272 $2,554,508
14. Anthony Kim 1,216 $2,554,896
15. Camilo Villegas 1,213 $2,615,598
16. Zach Johnson 1,191 $2,384,868
17. Robert Allenby 1,169 $2,519,867
18. J.B. Holmes 1,153 $2,172,438
19. Rickie Fowler 1,147 $2,250,256
20. Carl Pettersson 1,142 $1,876,573
21. Rory McIlroy 1,101 $2,469,905
22. Luke Donald 1,089 $2,145,984
23. Ryan Palmer 1,071 $2,239,245
24. Retief Goosen 1,068 $2,315,839
25. Brendon de Jonge 1,035 $1,843,144
Also
109. Dean Wilson 434 $678,030

World Golf Ranking

1. Tiger Woods, USA 9.40
2. Phil Mickelson, USA 9.14
3. Lee Westwood, Eng 8.76
4. Steve Stricker, USA 7.43
5. Martin Kaymer, Ger 6.75
6. Jim Furyk, USA 6.73
7. Rory McIlroy, NIr 6.00
8. Ernie Els, SAf 5.66
9. Paul Casey, Eng 5.62
10. Luke Donald, Eng 5.26
11. Ian Poulter, Eng 5.05
12. Hunter Mahan, USA 4.88
13. Graeme McDowell, NIr 4.78
14. Anthony Kim, USA 4.52
15. Zach Johnson, USA 4.47
16. Retief Goosen, SAf 4.35
17. Robert Allenby, Aus 4.19
18. Padraig Harrington, Irl 4.18
19. Louis Oosthuizen, SAf 4.07
20. Sean O'Hair, USA 4.00

LPGA Money Leaders

  Trn Money
1. Ai Miyazato 14 $1,311,818
2. Na Yeon Choi 15 $1,297,082
3. Jiyai Shin 12 $1,258,048
4. Cristie Kerr 13 $1,198,737
5. Suzann Pettersen 13 $1,158,520
6. Yani Tseng 13 $1,127,064
7. Song-Hee Kim 15 $950,700
8. In-Kyung Kim 14 $700,280
9. Paula Creamer 8 $684,623
10. Inbee Park 14 $619,485
11. Morgan Pressel 15 $581,941
12. Sun Young Yoo 15 $549,531
13. Amy Yang 15 $521,384
14. Angela Stanford 15 $487,590
15. Katherine Hull 15 $466,594
16. Karrie Webb 13 $407,762
17. Brittany Lincicome 15 $391,234
18. Stacy Lewis 15 $346,598
19. Jee Young Lee 15 $333,842
20. Michelle Wie 14 $329,659
21. Anna Nordqvist 13 $322,998
22. Azahara Munoz 12 $308,390
23. M.J. Hur 15 $307,683
24. Christina Kim 15 $283,364
25. Hee Young Park 15 $252,310

Nationwide Tour

Money Leaders
  Trn Money
1. Jamie Lovemark 17 $393,288
2. Tommy Gainey 18 $327,182
3. Martin Piller 17 $320,504
4. Chris Kirk 17 $310,475
5. Kevin Chappell 17 $297,193
6. Bobby Gates 15 $227,687
7. Jhonattan Vegas 15 $212,584
8. Tag Ridings 18 $212,338
9. D.J. Brigman 17 $208,619
10. Hunter Haas 15 $199,410
11. Peter Tomasulo 14 $199,264
12. Fabian Gomez 18 $199,027
13. Jim Herman 16 $180,895
14. Daniel Summerhays 17 $176,347
15. James Hahn 19 $161,197
16. Justin Hicks 19 $160,531
17. John Riegger 14 $146,779
18. Scott Gutschewski 17 $144,342
19. Chris Nallen 16 $131,902
20. Kyle Thompson 15 $131,617

AUTO RACING

SCCA Hawaii Solo

Sunday
At Aloha Stadium
SS: 1. Chris Carris, Porsche GT3, 28.333; 2. Mike Ward, Porsche GT3, 28.708; 3. Jayson Guzman, Penor X10SHN, 31.301.

AS: 1. Dennis Christianson, Porsche Boxter, 32.697; 2. Tim Mehlhorn, Lexus ISF, 32.855.

BS: 1. Diana Carris, Honda S2000CR, 28.161; 2. John Kendrick, Honda S2000, 31.464; 3. Jeffrey Guzman, Honda S2000, 31.934.

CS: 1. Scott Tamashiro, Mazda MX-5, 30.401; 2. Tom Richards, Mazda RX-8, 30.860; 3. Roel Bonilla, Mazda RX-8, 32.391.

DS: 1. Mark Shirvastava, BMW 135i, 30.160; 2. Kenlie Ward, Mini Cooper S, 30.626; 3. Scott Mercer, Mini Cooper S, 33.977.

FS: 1. Shaughn Kayatani, Infiniti G37, 32.889; 2. Tyler Johnson, BMW 335i, 34.145; 3. Larry Davis, Chevy Camaro, 39.324.

GS: 1. Neil Sweeney, Honda Civic Si, 31.417; 2. Chad Watanabe, VW Golf TDI, 35.612; 3. Trevor Inouye, Subaru Impreza 2, 38.326.

HS: 1. Sara Cox, Mazda 3, 29.971.

ASP: 1. Bradley Lau, Nissan GT-R, 29.154; 2. Michael Chan, Porsche GT3, 32.348; 3. Jojie Tano, Ferrari 430 Spyde, 34.793.

BSP: 1. Randall Imaoka, Honda S2000, 28.913; 2. Ryan Imaoka, Honda S2000, 29.033; 3. Robert Igarashi, Sonic STi, 29.398.

CSP: 1. Jason Tokunaga, Toyota, MR2 Spyder, 28.262; 2. Stephen Nakamura, Mazda Miata, 29.585; 3. Vernon Pires, Toyota, MR2, 29.783.

DSP: 1. Mark Pacpaco, Acura Integra, 28.801; 2. Aaron Strom, Lexus IS300, 29.419; 3. Gregory Nieto, Nissan Sentra, 32.186.

ESP: 1. Jon Matsushige, Chevy Camaro, 29.581; 2. Walton Ching, Subaru WRX, 30.318; 3. Scott Holzbauer, Ford Mustang GT, 34.121.

FSP: 1. Troy Morioka, Honda Accord, 31.086; 2. Taro Nobusawa, Toyota Corolla, 34.210; 3. Matt Wong, Ford Focus, 34.940.

CP: 1. Rick Okazaki, Chevy Camaro Z28, 32.724; 2. Davin Kubo, Chevy Camaro, 33.065; 3. Jon Manzano, Ford Mustang, 34.216.

GP: 1. Andrew Morgan, MG Midget, 32.868; 2. Mark Morgan, MG Midget, 849.150.

DM: 1. Jack Evans, VW Karmann GP, 32.915; 2. Erin Matsushige, Mazda Miata, 33.602; 3. Noel Bautista, Acura Integra GS, 39.273.

EM: 1. Francis Lining, Subaru STi, 30.651; 2. Joey Battista, Subaru STi, 30.782; 3. Steven Serikaku, Mazda Miata, 30.930.

ST: 1. Randall Aton, Honda Fit, 30.645; 2. Joshua Mercado, Subaru GC8, 30.970; 3. Ryan Sato, SciontC, 30.970.

STS: 1. Avery Tsuji, Mazda Miata, 29.807; 2. Landon Barayuga, Mazda Miata, 30.633; 3. Dylan Nakashima, Mazda Miata, 30.999.

STU: 1. Gabe Hanohano, Mazda Speed3, 31.312; 2. Diego Agbayani, Subaru STi, 31.752; 3. Eric Koch, Subaru STi, 31.946.

STX: 1. Ian Rothwell, Subaru Impreza W, 33.036; 2. Henry Moreno, Subaru WRX, 36.985.

SM: 1. Ken Van Orman, BMW M3, 29.498; 2. Aaron Fukumoto, Acura Integra, 30.821; 3. Gene Van Orman, BMW M3, 30.924.

SSM: 1. Cory Tomoyasu, Mazda Miata, 29.400; 2. Michael Parker, Datsun 240Z, 29.430; 3. Barry Lai, Mazda Miata, 29.654.

 

JUDO

Shobukan Sunao Migita

Invitational Judo Tournament
Sunday
Female
Novice 7 years under 45: 1. Malia Mason, Kapolei Judo Club; 2. Angel Alapai, Kapolei.

Novice 7 under 53: 1. Jennifer Kimura, Hodokan Judo Club; 2. Jaycie Pekelo, Leeward Judo Club.

Novice 8 under 56: 1. Erika Higa, Pearl City Hongwanji Judo Club; 2. Cienna Abara, Shobukan.

Novice 9 under 70: 1. Tula Wily, Shobukan.

Novice 11 under 69: 1. Skye Sakashita, Hawaii Tenri.

Novice 17 under 123: 1. Jessica D'Amato, Makiki Seidokan Judo Club; 2. Stacy Suda, Makiki Seidokan.

Bantam 2 under 51: 1. Madison Kogachi, Makiki Seidokan; 2. Brie Bella, Hawaii Tenri; 3. Megan Horiuchi, Mililani YMCA.

Bantam 2 under 68: 1. Paige Respicio, Kapolei; 2. Charlize Pascual-Tabuyo, Hawaii Tenri.

Intermediate 1 under 57: 1. Anjelynn Baron, Hawaii Tenri; 2. Bailey Hoshino, Wadokan Judo Association.

Intermediate 1 under 66: 1. Diamonique Inouye, Salt Lake Judo Club; 2. Faith Joy Okubo, Pearl City Hongwanji; 3. Nicole Shimizu, Salt Lake.

Intermediate 1 under 75: 1. Macy Higa, Hodokan; 2. Emily Paulino, Sogoro Judo Club.

Intermediate 1 under 95+: 1. Bryzandalyn Yoshizawa, Honpa Hongwanji Judo Academy; 2. Jordyn Manzano, Wadokan.

Intermediate 2 under 84: 1. Zoe Tateyama, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Sienna Ho, Salt Lake; 3. Chastyne Dolor, Pearl City Hongwanji.

Intermediate 2 under 106: 1. Teniya Alo; Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Jolene Siu, Shobukan.

Juvenile A under 97: 1. Taylor Miyao, Boys and Girls Club; 2. Jessica Oda, Shobukan Judo Club.

Juvenile A under 117: 1. Taylor Ishida, Shobukan; 2. Kelly Rivera, Mililani Seidokan.

Juvenile B under 106: 1. Tesha Alo, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Kaelyn Canyete, Kapolei; 3. Tanya Lopes, Mililani YMCA.

Juvenile B under 125: 1. Taylor Castro, Pearl City Honwanji; 2. Diane Mikuni, Kapolei; 3. Ilisha Badua, Pearl City Hongwanji.

Juvenile B under 154: 1. Pharin Hicks, Kapolei; 2. Shaena Peralto, Mililani YMCA; 3. Rychelle Kami, Pearl City Hongwanji.

Juvenile C under 139: 1. Kayla Gomes, Hodokan; 2. Courtney Ferreira, Kapolei.

Male
Novice 5 under 42: 1. Kai Sasaki, Aiea Hongwanji; 2. Kamakani Hamasaki, Kapolei.

Novice 5 under 46: 1. Kelii Lee, Hawaii Tenri; 2. Justyce Dale Mercado, Kapolei; 3. Laine Shimokawa, Shobukan.

Novice 6 under 43: 1. Kaistin Vasquez, Kapolei; 2. Aidan Antonio, Wadokan.

Novice 6 under 48: 1. Kolby Kon, Boys and Girls Club; 2. Christian Ronquilio, Shobukan.

Novice 7 under 37: 1. Diego Flores, Shobukan; 2. Keakaokeolanui Solomon, Shobukan; 3. Jarod Fukuda, Hodokan.

Novice 7 under 57: 1. Blaze Pascua, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Cade Weaver, Wadokan.

Novice 7 under 62: 1. Stirling Sakashita, Hawaii Tenri; 2. Young Aisa Wily, Shobukan.

Novice 7 under 86: 1. Keola Teves, Wadokan; 2. Rylan Kong, Hawaii Tenri.

Novice 8 under 56: 1. Connor Possedi, Wadokan; 2. Kekoa Cuson-Kamaile, Kapolei.

Novice 8 under 66: 1. Josiah Pekelo, Leeward; 2. Cameron Morgan, Pearl City Hongwanji.

Novice 8 under 99: 1. Brandon Kawakami, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Zephaniah Maea, Mililani YMCA.

Novice 10 under 61: 1. Conor Takiguchi, Hawaii Tenri; 2. Isaiah Stoeck, Pearl City Hongwanji.

Novice 10 under 66: 1. Noah Sajor, Kapolei; 2. Brandon Higa, Pearl City; 3. Noah Bermudez, Shobukan.

Novice 10 under 78: 1. Joshua Yamafuji, Hodokan; 2. Romyn Cheek, Wadokan.

Novice 10 under 87: 1. Brian Pascua, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Justin Tolentino, Leeward.

Novice 12 under 103: 1. Braydon Akeo, Kapolei; 2. Dylan Takiguchi, Hawaii Tenri; 3. Keoni Cuson-Kamaile, Kapolei.

Novice 16 under 218: 1. Matthew Lee, Salt Lake; 2. Brentyn Lee, Salt Lake; 3. Ezra Tupuola, Mililani YMCA.

Novice 17 under 134: 1. Christopher Moon, Leeward; 2. Kenneth Choi, Makiki Seidokan.

Bantam 1 under 42: 1. Brycen Pagurayan, Kapolei; 2. Kekoa Young, Kaimuki YMCA.

Bantam 1 under 51: 1. Charles Correa, Boys & Girls Club; 2. Luke Higashi, Leeward.

Bantam 2 under 51: 1. Ammen Tawfik, Sogoro; 2. Tenma Okazaki, Sogoro; 3. Dayne Takai, Salt Lake.

Bantam 2 under 59: 1. McCade Ho, Salt Lake; 2. Jake Brett, Pearl City Hongwanji; 3. Nainoa Narciso, Kapolei.

Bantam 2 under 68: 1. Grayson Ferreira, Kapolei; 2. Triston Baron, Hawaii Tenri; 3. Joshua Nakama, Kapolei.

Bantam 2 under 77: 1. Masami (Blaze) Sumiye, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Asher Radona, Shobukan.

Intermediate 1 under 57: 1. Branden Pagurayan, Kapolei; 2. Travis Kon, Boys & Girls; 3. Shun Shimizu, Kaimuki YMCA.

Intermediate 1 under 66: 1. Noah Wusstig, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Isaac Badua, Pearl City Hongwanji; 3. Liam Mason, Kapolei.

Intermediate 1 under 75: 1. Manalu Nakanishi, Sogoro; 2. Derin Keliiaa, Aiea Hongwanji; 3. Diego Guerrera, Mililani YMCA.

Intermediate 1 under 84: 1. Chase Wusstig, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Luke Horiuchi, Hawaii Tenri; 3. Phillip Dolor, Pearl City Hongwanji.

Intermediate 1 under 95: 1. Keonaonakela Hamasaki, Kapolei; 2. Vincent Ogasawara, Leeward.

Intermediate 2 under 75: 1. Tyler Ebisuya, Wadokan; 2. Skyler Kimura, Wadokan; 3. Kukahi Lee, Hawaii Tenri.

Intermediate 2 under 84: 1. Cameron Kato, Shobukan; 2. Andre Paguyrayan, Kapolei; 3. Jayson Pagurayan, Kapolei.

Intermediate 2 under 92: 1. Micah Tateyama, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Tyler Allen, Shobukan; 3. Duke Denham, Hodokan.

Intermediate 2 under 106: 1. Paxton Horiuchi, Mililani YMCA; 2. Poahi Matsumoto, Hodokan; 3. Denin Ching, Leeward.

Intermediate 2 under 117: 1. Brendan Hiyane, Mililani Judo Academy; 2. Justin Ogasawara, Leeward.

Intermediate 2 under 117+: 1. Jimmy Lawhn, Kaimuki YMCA; 2. Kailer Okura, Boys & Girls Club.

Juvenile A under 79: 1. Wendell Ebesu, Hodokan; 2. Kaulana Narciso, Kapolei; 3. Diamond Inouye, Salt Lake.

Juvenile A under 88: 1. Micah Platt, Kapolei; 2. Sean Davis, Salt Lake.

Juvenile A under 97: 1. Weston Kogachi, Makiki Seidokan; 2. Sho Yonezawa, Kaimuki YMCA; 3. Braxton Chong, Hodokan.

Juvenile A under 106: 1. Aaron Nakama, Kapolei; 2. Joshua Moon, Shobukan.

Juvenile A under 128: 1. Troy Enoka, Hodokan; 2. Trevor Allen, Shobukan; 3. Anthony Ditucci, Hodokan.

Juvenile A under 141+: 1. Kody Tamashiro, Shobukan; 2. Kapu Yasumura, Leeward.

Juvenile B under 112: 1. Kelsen Onigama, Shobukan; 2. Zachary Kido, Pearl City Hongwanji; 3. Jacob Pekelo, Leeward.

Juvenile B under 121: 1. Jacob Arakaki, Salt Lake; 2. Zachary Taira, Mililani Seidokan.

Juvenile B under 132: 1. Ryan Oda, Shobukan; 2. Kaioh Nakanishi, Sogoro.

Juvenile B under 145: 1. Shawn Ferreira, Kapolei; 2. Kaita Tsuchiya, Shobukan.

Juvenile B under 161: 1. Kalen Cadiz, Kapolei; 2. Robert Kutzen, Mililani Seidokan.

Juvenile C under 121: 1. Joshua Terao, Shobukan; 2. Bradley Suda, Shobukan; 3. Donovan Nakama, Kapolei.

Juvenile C under 132: 1. David Terao, Shobukan; 2. Tyler Kono, Pearl City Hongwanji; 3. Korey Higa, Waiau.

Juvenile C under 161: 1. Royce Mori, Hawaii Judo Academy; 2. Mark Ligsay, Kalihi Judo Club.

Senior under 132: 1. Chane Umeno, Leeward.

Senior under 145: 1. Brock Bal, Pearl City Hongwanji; 2. Randall Platt, Kapolei; 3. Matthew Kanno, Shobukan.

Senior under 161: 1. Joshua Peacott-Ricardos, Shobukan; 2. Ryan Shimokawa, Makiki Seidokan; 3. Anthony Camacho, Kapolei.

Senior under 220: 1. Nathaniel Henderson, Kapolei; 2. Matthew Sasaki.

5-man team championships: 1. Leeward; 2. Salt Lake.

 





More From The Star-Advertiser

Scoreboard

Scoreboard

Scoreboard

Scoreboard




 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS