Quantcast

Saturday, November 22, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Tuesday, September 7, 2010

By Star-Advertiser staff

POSTED:

TODAY

VOLLEYBALL

ILH girls: Hawaii Baptist at Hanalani, 6 p.m.; St. Francis at Maryknoll, 6 p.m.; Christian Academy at Hawaiian Mission, 6:30 p.m.; University at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.; Punahou at Le Jardin, 6:30 p.m.; Sacred Hearts at La Pietra, 6:30 p.m.; St. Andrew's Priory at Mid-Pacific, 6:30 p.m.

OIA Red girls: Mililani at Campbell, Kapolei at Pearl City, Waipahu at Waianae, Castle at Kailua, Moanalua at McKinley, Kahuku at Kaiser; blue varsity starts at 5 p.m. with JV, varsity games to follow.

OIA White girls: Waialua at Leilehua, blue varsity starts at 5 p.m. with JV, varsity to follow.

BULLETIN BOARD

Basketball: D.One seventh through 12th grade fall camp for intermediate and high school girls. Eight Sundays from Sept. 12 to Oct. 31, 2:30 to 4:30 p.m, at Kekuhaupio Gym at Kamehameha Schools. Cost: $80. Call 341-2969 or e-mail d1basketballhawaii@gmail.com.

FOOTBALL

NCAA

Yesterday

No. 3 BOISE ST. 33,

No. 10 VIRGINIA TECH 30

Boise St. 17 3 6 7 -- 33
Virginia Tech 0 14 13 3 -- 30
First Quarter
Boi--FG Brotzman 44, 12:44.
Boi--Pettis 8 pass from Ke.Moore (Brotzman kick), 9:48.
Boi--Gallarda 2 pass from Ke.Moore (Brotzman kick), 1:11.

Second Quarter
VT--R.Williams 1 run (Hazley kick), 11:44.
Boi--FG Brotzman 47, 10:23.
VT--R.Williams 12 pass from T.Taylor (Hazley kick), :57.

Third Quarter
VT--R.Williams 1 run (Hazley kick), 6:34.
Boi--Harper 71 run (kick blocked), 5:38.
VT--Boykin 28 pass from T.Taylor (pass failed), 2:40.

Fourth Quarter
VT--FG Hazley 34, 7:38.
Boi--Pettis 13 pass from Ke.Moore (Brotzman kick), 1:09.
A--86,587.

RUSHING--Boise St., Martin 12-83, Harper 4-80, Avery 5-26, Team 1-(minus 2), Ke.Moore 2-(minus 19). Virginia Tech, T.Taylor 16-73, R.Williams 21-44, D.Evans 3-12, D.Wilson 1-2, Oglesby 1-0, Team 1-0, Coale 1-(minus 3).

PASSING--Boise St., Ke.Moore 23-38-0-215. Virginia Tech, T.Taylor 15-22-0-186.

RECEIVING--Boise St., Young 6-80, Pettis 6-73, Shoemaker 3-20, Harper 2-7, Gallarda 2-4, Linehan 1-11, Efaw 1-10, Burroughs 1-5, Martin 1-5. Virginia Tech, Boykin 6-102, Roberts 4-27, R.Williams 2-18, M.Davis 1-24, D.Wilson 1-8, Coale 1-7.

MARYLAND 17, NAVY 14

Navy 0 7 7 0 -- 14
Maryland 14 0 0 3 -- 17
First Quarter
Md--Scott 5 run (Baltz kick), 10:28.
Md--Meggett 3 run (Baltz kick), 4:15.

Second Quarter
Navy--Byrd 10 run (Buckley kick), 14:25.

Third Quarter
Navy--R.Dobbs 1 run (Buckley kick), 1:52.

Fourth Quarter
Md--FG Baltz 24, 7:50.
A--69,348.

RUSHING--Navy, Murray 14-112, Greene 7-74, R.Dobbs 29-63, Byrd 9-54, G.Jones 1-53, Teich 7-22, Stukel 4-21, Howell 1-13. Maryland, Meggett 8-105, J.Robinson 12-92, Scott 10-58, To.Smith 2-5, Adams 1-1, O'Brien 1-0.

PASSING--Navy, R.Dobbs 6-10-0-73. Maryland, J.Robinson 2-5-1-11.

RECEIVING--Navy, Greene 4-59, G.Jones 1-7, Murray 1-7. Maryland, To.Smith 1-6, Cannon 1-5.

PADDLEBOARD

21st Annual Haleiwa Joe's Labor Day Race

Sunday
4.5 miles
Waimea Bay to Alii Beach
Unlimited
Men
39-and-under: 1. Mikey Cote Jr. 41:18; 2. Kaeo Abbey 44:35; 3. Richard Swaja 52:30.
40-and-over: 1. Andrew Ozimec 45:44; 2. Troe Herlong 48:38; 3. Clark Abbey 49:29.
Stock Paddleboard
Junior 14-and-under: 1. Peter Takahashi 54:00; 2. Pierce Watumull 54:12; 3. Noah Deer 54:57.
Teens 15-19: 1. Holden Takahashi 47:49; 2. Nick White 49:18; 3. John Ginella 51:09.
Men 20-29: 1. Charley Feldman 53:36; 2. Cheyne Eugenio 54:12; 3. Kenith Scott 1:02:35.
Men 30-39: 1. Kai Hall 43:26; 2. Victor Hemmy III 45:01; 3. Gavin Sutherland 46:25.
Men 40-49: 1. Bert Charlton 45:27; 2. Blair Thorndike 47:04; 3. Patrick Wong 48:28.
Men 50-59: 1. Greg Quinn 45:42; 2. Michael Cheape 47:41; 3. Scott Rigg 48:48.
60-and-over: 1. Tim Fernandez 52:31; 2. Ray Raymond 1:01:25; 3. Virgil 1:04:06.
Standup under 12'6"
Men 19-39: 1. Kainoa Beaupre 44:18; 2. Kolaiah Jardine 44:44; 3. Kane Pai 47:53.
Men 40-and-over: 1. Dennis Pang 46:53; 2. Ron St. John 48:32; 3. Shane Sakai 50:05.
Standup 12'7" (no longer than 14"), no rudder: 1. Aaron Napoleon 41:12; 2. Greg Pavao 42:31; 3. Art Takabayashi 44:40.
Women
39-and-under: 1. Colleen Tessler 53:52; 2. Candice Appleby 54:28; 3. Jeanne Holm 56:07.
40-and-over: 1. Joan Fukumoto 53:05; 2. Jen Lyons 1:01:08.
Junior team stock paddleboard: 1. Wyatt Hunter, Thatcher Johnson, Finn McGill 58:17. 2. Hunter Pflueger, Ethan Siegfried 59:08; 3. Sabrina Jensen, Dax McGill, India Pyzel 58:17.
Standup under 12'6"
19-39: 1. Morgan Hoesterey 48:57; 2. Jenn Koki 50:25; 3. Monique Mironesco 50:36.
40-and-over: 1. Kathy Shipman 53:23; 2. Marj Takabayashi 54:59; 3. Folly Murduck 58:26.
Standup 12'7" (no longer than 14"), no rudder: 1. Jennifer Lee 52:43; 2. Cindy Gibson 53:32; 3. Michele Rego 54:45.
Standup juniors all genders
18-and-under: 1. Riggs Napoleon 43:43; 2. Cole Pavao 45:45; 3. Marciano Whitford 51:58.
Standup unlimited, rudder, less than 14": 1. Sepa Napoleon 38:55; 2. Connor Baxter 39:38; 3. Robert Stehlik 40:20.

BMX

Sandbox Races

Sunday

41-45 cruiser: 1. Jeremy Kam; 2. Jake Davis; 3. Keith Horikawa; 4. Barry Uyeno; 5. Jim Drake.
7 novice: 1. Toyan Figueroa; 2. Matthew Wainwright; 3. Soleil Worrell.
7 intermediate: 1. Rylan Ingano; 2. Diego Ferri; 3. Kainalu Worrell.
8 novice: 1. Kanoa McLaren; 2. Aaron Kurashige; 3. Sarah Wainwright.
10 intermediate: 1. Benjamin Azelart; 2. Maka; 3. Julien Azelart.
11 novice: 1. Jaxon Bing; 2. Kiana Kornegay; 3. Bubu.
12 intermediate: 1. Jaiden Bing; 2. Ryssen Pajela-Ingano; 3. Garrett Street.
19-27: 1. Kristopher Gellert; 2. Landon Paracuelles; 3. Kaelin Locker.
28-and-over novice: 1. Brandon Correa; 2. Barry Uyeno; 3. Aconi Tacub; 4. Jim Drake; 5. Lance Yoshimura; 6. Michael Bing; 7. Reuben Waters.
28-and-over intermediate: 1. Roland Ingano; 2. Shane Anzai; 3. Jeremy Kam.

TRANSACTIONS

Baseball

American League
BOSTON RED SOX--Recalled 1B Lars Anderson and OF Josh Reddick from Pawtucket (IL). Activated C Jason Varitek from the 15-day DL.
KANSAS CITY ROYALS--Recalled OF Jarrod Dyson from Omaha (PCL).
MINNESOTA TWINS--Recalled RHP Pat Neshek and LHP Glen Perkins from Rochester (IL).
NEW YORK YANKEES--Recalled OF Colin Curtis from Scranton-Wilkes-Barre (IL).
OAKLAND ATHLETICS--Optioned RHP Vin Mazzaro to Sacramento (PCL).
TAMPA BAY RAYS--Recalled RHP Andy Sonnanstine from Hudson Valley (NYP).
TEXAS RANGERS--Selected the contract of INF Esteban German from Oklahoma City. Designated INF Alex Cora for assignment.
TORONTO BLUE JAYS--Selected the contract of RHP Shawn Hill from Las Vegas (PCL). Recalled RHP Robert Ray from Las Vegas. National League
COLORADO ROCKIES--Recalled C Mike McKenry from Colorado Springs (PCL). Reinstated RHP Matt Daley from the 60-day DL.
LOS ANGELES DODGERS--Recalled RHP John Ely, RHP Jon Link and INF Chin-lung Hu from Albuquerque (PCL). Purchased the contract of 1B John Lindsey and 3B Russ Mitchell from Albuquerque.
PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES--Selected the contract of LHP Nate Robertson from Lehigh Valley (IL). Recalled RHP Vance Worley and LHP Mike Zagurski from Lehigh Valley.
SAN DIEGO PADRES--Selected the contract of INF-OF Mike Baxter from Portland (PCL). Designated LHP Steve Garrison for assignment.

Football

National Football League
ARIZONA CARDINALS--Released CB Marshay Green, FB Reagan Mauia and LB Pago Togafau. Claimed off waivers, CB Brandon McDonald from Cleveland, LB Cyril Obiozor from Green Bay and FB Jerome Johnson from the New York Giants. Signed OL Herman Johnson, G Tom Pestock and WR Isaiah Williams to the practice squad.
BALTIMORE RAVENS--Agreed to terms with WR T.J. Houshmandzadeh. Traded WR Mark Clayton to St. Louis for an undisclosed draft pick.
BUFFALO BILLS--Signed FB Corey McIntyre to a two-year contract extension through 2012. Signed WR Paul Hubbard and LB John Russell to the practice squad. Announced TE Derek Schouman was not claimed after being waived/injured and is now on the injured reserve list.
CAROLINA PANTHERS--Signed G Shawn Murphy, G Dan Santucci, CB R.J. Stanford, DT Corvey Irvin, RB Josh Vaughan, FB Rashawn Jackson, WR Trent Guy and LB Sean Ware to the practice squad.
CLEVELAND BROWNS--Signed WR Jordan Norwood and RB Andre Anderson to the practice squad.
DALLAS COWBOYS--Signed OT Cliff Louis, TE Scott Chandler, G Travis Bright, WR Jesse Holley, WR Manny Johnson, RB Lonyae Miller, TE Martin Rucker and CB Teddy Williams to the practice squad.
DENVER BRONCOS--Signed RB Bruce Hall, OL Jeff Byers and DL Lionel Dotson to the practice squad.
DETROIT LIONS--Signed WR Tim Toone, DT Rob Callaway, LB Caleb Campbell, C Dan Gerberry, CB Jonathan Hefney, CB Paul Pratt and WR Michael Moore to the practice squad. Claimed off waivers, LB Spencer Havner from Green Bay and KR Stefan Logan from Pittsburgh.
INDIANAPOLIS COLTS--Signed WR Alric Arnett, DB Cornelius Brown and OL Xavier Fulton to the practice squad.
MIAMI DOLPHINS--Signed LB Bobby Carpenter. Released LB Charlie Anderson. Signed DB Jonathon Amaya, DE Ryan Baker, G Ray Feinga, LB Chris McCoy, TE Nathan Overbay, WR Julius Pruitt and LB Austin Spitler to the practice squad.
MINNESOTA VIKINGS--Signed G Seth Olsen and OT Thomas Welch to the practice squad. Waived G Thomas Austin from the practice squad.
NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS--Signed LB Shawn Crable, S Sergio Brown, WR Darnell Jenkins, OL Rich Ohrnberger, RB Javarris James and TE Jeron Mastrud to the practice squad.
NEW ORLEANS SAINTS--Signed LB Danny Clark. Released TE Tory Humphry.
NEW YORK JETS--Released CB Brian Jackson. Signed C Robby Felix, LB Ricky Foley, LB Josh Mauga, WR Larry Taylor, DL Martin Tevaseu and DB Donovan Warren to the practice squad.
PITTSBURGH STEELERS--Signed RB Frank Summers, TE Eugene Bright, G Dorian Brooks, S Da'Mon Cromartie-Smith, WR Tyler Grisham, OT Kyle Jolly, DT Steve McLendon and DE Doug Worthington to the practice squad.
SAN DIEGO CHARGERS--Signed QB J.T. O'Sullivan to a one-year contract.
SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS--Waived QB Nate Davis. Signed QB Troy Smith to a one-year contract.
SEATTLE SEAHAWKS--Named Pat Ruel offensive line coach. Released S Jordan Babineaux, FB Owen Schmitt and DT Kevin Vickerson. Signed DE Raheem Brock, RB Michael Robinson and DT Junior Siavii. Signed CB Marcus Brown, RB Chris Henry, G Lemuel Jeanpierre, LB Joe Pawelek, QB Zac Robinson, CB Ross Weaver, WR Pat Williams and DE James Wyche to the practice squad.
TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS--Claimed RB LeGarrette Blount off waivers from Tennessee. Signed P Chris Bryan. Waived P Brent Bowden and WR Reggie Brown. Signed WR Dezmon Briscoe, OT Will Barker and OT Derek Hardman to the practice squad.

Tennis

USTA
USTA--Patrick McEnroe resigned as U.S. Davis Cup captain, effective after the Sept. 17-19 playoff against Colombia.

VOLLEYBALL

AVCA Division I Coaches Top 25

First-place votes in parentheses
School Total pts Rec. LW
1. Penn State (55) 1,483 6-0 1
2. Stanford (4) 1,406 5-0 3
3. Illinois 1,362 5-0 5
4. Florida (1) 1,279 5-0 6
5. Texas 1,205 5-1 2
6. Hawaii 1,184 5-1 4
7. Nebraska 1,133 5-1 7
8. Southern California 1,110 6-0 10
9. Washington 1,066 5-0 9
10. California 940 4-0 11
11. Iowa State 865 5-1 12
12. Minnesota 854 5-1 8
13. UCLA 688 5-1 14
14. Tennessee 665 6-0 17
15. Colorado State 638 5-1 15
16. Kentucky 501 4-2 16
17. Florida State 478 5-1 13
18. Northern Iowa 465 5-1 22
19. Oregon 431 4-0 18
20. Dayton 388 5-1 20
21. LSU 330 6-0 21
22. Michigan 309 5-1 19
23. Long Beach State 270 5-1 23
24. Arizona 155 5-1 24
25. San Diego 55 2-3 25

 

Others receiving votes and appearing on two or more ballots: Ohio State 44; Missouri 41; St. Mary's (Calif.) 27; Michigan State 20; Duke 16; Cincinnati 10; Utah 9; Baylor 7; Missouri State 7; New Mexico State 7; Cal Poly 3.

Yesterday
No. 19 Oregon def. Seatle 25-15, 18-25, 19-25, 25-12, 15-9.

OIA

Saturday
Varsity girls
Pearl City def. Waipahu 26-24, 25-19

Blue
Pearl City def. Waipahu 26-24, 25-13

GOLF

Deutsche Bank

Championship

Yesterday

At Norton, Mass.

Final round, par 71

Charley Hoffman (2500), $1,350,000 64-67-69-62 -- 262
Geoff Ogilvy (1083), $560,000 64-72-65-66 -- 267
Luke Donald (1083), $560,000 65-67-66-69 -- 267
Jason Day (1083), $560,000 63-67-66-71 -- 267
Tom Gillis (500), $273,750 67-71-65-65 -- 268
Adam Scott (500), $273,750 67-69-65-67 -- 268
Brandt Snedeker (500), $273,750 66-64-67-71 -- 268
John Senden (425), $232,500 66-68-69-67 -- 270
Steve Stricker (400), $217,500 65-68-67-71 -- 271
D.J. Trahan (375), $202,500 64-69-69-70 -- 272
Michael Sim (298), $148,929 68-66-72-68 -- 274
Tiger Woods (298), $148,929 72-65-69-68 -- 274
J.B. Holmes (298), $148,929 66-71-69-68 -- 274
Ryan Palmer (298), $148,929 64-72-69-69 -- 274
Matt Kuchar (298), $148,929 66-65-72-71 -- 274
Vijay Singh (298), $148,929 66-68-69-71 -- 274
Andres Romero (298), $148,929 68-66-68-72 -- 274
Jason Dufner (258), $101,250 66-73-68-68 -- 275
Stewart Cink (258), $101,250 68-66-72-69 -- 275
Angel Cabrera (258), $101,250 69-68-69-69 -- 275
Charlie Wi (258), $101,250 68-66-67-74 -- 275
Bill Haas (240), $78,000 66-73-69-68 -- 276
Kris Blanks (240), $78,000 66-68-72-70 -- 276
Brian Davis (240), $78,000 64-73-69-70 -- 276
Paul Casey (220), $58,500 66-72-71-68 -- 277
Martin Laird (220), $58,500 66-69-74-68 -- 277
Retief Goosen (220), $58,500 67-69-71-70 -- 277
Bo Van Pelt (220), $58,500 70-70-68-69 -- 277
Phil Mickelson (220), $58,500 69-65-67-76 -- 277
Ernie Els (200), $48,750 70-67-70-71 -- 278
Zach Johnson (200), $48,750 63-71-71-73 -- 278
Justin Leonard (200), $48,750 69-66-67-76 -- 278
Nick Watney (183), $41,438 69-72-70-68 -- 279
Matt Jones (183), $41,438 65-70-73-71 -- 279
Kevin Na (183), $41,438 69-67-70-73 -- 279
Hunter Mahan (183), $41,438 64-70-71-74 -- 279
Bubba Watson (163), $34,500 67-71-73-69 -- 280
Jim Furyk (163), $34,500 66-73-71-70 -- 280
Fredrik Jacobson (163), $34,500 65-76-69-70 -- 280
Rory McIlroy (163), $34,500 64-76-69-71 -- 280
Jason Bohn (143), $28,500 67-74-72-68 -- 281
Greg Chalmers (143), $28,500 68-72-72-69 -- 281
Rickie Fowler (143), $28,500 67-70-74-70 -- 281
Steve Marino (143), $28,500 65-69-71-76 -- 281
Robert Allenby (103), $19,550 69-70-75-68 -- 282
Josh Teater (103), $19,550 68-70-75-69 -- 282
David Toms (103), $19,550 67-71-75-69 -- 282
Ian Poulter (103), $19,550 67-73-73-69 -- 282
Brendon de Jonge (103), $19,550 67-72-73-70 -- 282
Kevin Streelman (103), $19,550 69-70-73-70 -- 282
K.J. Choi (103), $19,550 69-71-72-70 -- 282
Tim Clark (103), $19,550 69-72-71-70 -- 282
Stephen Ames (103), $19,550 67-68-75-72 -- 282
Tim Petrovic (103), $19,550 68-71-71-72 -- 282
Y.E. Yang (103), $19,550 67-70-68-77 -- 282
John Rollins (103), $19,550 66-70-67-79 -- 282
Ricky Barnes (63), $16,725 68-71-74-70 -- 283
Stuart Appleby (63), $16,725 70-71-72-70 -- 283
Ryuji Imada (63), $16,725 67-71-73-72 -- 283
Dustin Johnson (63), $16,725 73-68-69-73 -- 283
Marc Leishman (43), $16,125 71-68-77-68 -- 284
Davis Love III (43), $16,125 71-69-71-73 -- 284
Camilo Villegas (43), $16,125 67-72-71-74 -- 284
Blake Adams (43), $16,125 70-68-70-76 -- 284
Heath Slocum (28), $15,675 68-72-74-71 -- 285
Lucas Glover (28), $15,675 70-68-72-75 -- 285
Charles Howell III (18), $15,375 68-70-77-71 -- 286
Ryan Moore (18), $15,375 64-76-70-76 -- 286
Aaron Baddeley (10), $15,150 71-70-75-71 -- 287
Paul Goydos (5), $15,000 68-73-75-74 -- 290
Shaun Micheel (5), $14,850 68-71-75-77 -- 291

FedEx Cup Leaders

Rank, Name Pts Money
1. Matt Kuchar 4,235 $4,393,727
2. Charley Hoffman 3,259 $2,245,075
3. Steve Stricker 2,972 $3,845,235
4. Jason Day 2,553 $2,740,077
5. Luke Donald 2,439 $2,822,234
6. Martin Laird 2,197 $1,621,265
7. Ernie Els 2,051 $4,161,361
8. Hunter Mahan 1,900 $3,369,391
9. Geoff Ogilvy 1,898 $2,153,795
10. Justin Rose 1,860 $3,357,331
11. Jim Furyk 1,853 $3,343,372
12. Bubba Watson 1,851 $3,033,736
13. Ryan Palmer 1,851 $2,651,611
14. Phil Mickelson 1,849 $3,467,733
15. Adam Scott 1,815 $2,248,652
16. Dustin Johnson 1,799 $2,986,622
17. Zach Johnson 1,629 $2,508,618
18. Ben Crane 1,607 $2,671,250
19. Jeff Overton 1,604 $3,318,056
20. Retief Goosen 1,526 $2,449,339
21. Paul Casey 1,515 $2,473,194
22. Tim Clark 1,512 $3,121,431
23. Bo Van Pelt 1,492 $2,613,008
24. J.B. Holmes 1,451 $2,321,366
25. Rickie Fowler 1,439 $2,309,540
26. Kevin Streelman 1,438 $1,154,724
27. Robert Allenby 1,381 $2,559,247
28. Bill Haas 1,375 $1,780,565
29. Rory McIlroy 1,331 $2,521,280
30. Nick Watney 1,316 $1,941,039
31. Brandt Snedeker 1,313 $1,569,690
32. Vaughn Taylor 1,305 $1,784,830
33. Camilo Villegas 1,283 $2,647,398
34. Anthony Kim 1,216 $2,554,896
35. Stewart Cink 1,203 $1,430,651
36. D.J. Trahan 1,190 $1,383,162
37. Charlie Wi 1,160 $1,295,855
38. John Senden 1,160 $885,413
39. Carl Pettersson 1,142 $1,876,573
40. Brendon de Jonge 1,138 $1,862,694
41. Kevin Na 1,137 $1,502,224
42. Heath Slocum 1,125 $1,626,602
43. Stuart Appleby 1,107 $1,938,475
44. Ian Poulter 1,103 $1,929,664
45. Rory Sabbatini 1,099 $1,436,426
46. Jason Bohn 1,069 $1,845,741
47. Brian Davis 1,069 $1,585,117
48. Tom Gillis 1,054 $1,070,017
49. Angel Cabrera 1,049 $1,250,615
50. Sean O'Hair 1,048 $1,792,913
51. Tiger Woods 1,032 $1,178,515
52. K.J. Choi 1,025 $1,592,462
53. Michael Sim 1,021 $1,278,176
54. Ricky Barnes 1,010 $1,778,567
55. Fredrik Jacobson 989 $1,563,727
56. Brian Gay 952 $1,344,008
57. Marc Leishman 931 $1,308,837
58. Ryan Moore 910 $1,806,698
59. Justin Leonard 906 $927,038
60. Bryce Molder 898 $1,383,867
61. Y.E. Yang 891 $1,285,901
62. Greg Chalmers 890 $912,325
63. Vijay Singh 886 $1,181,392
64. Matt Jones 877 $1,173,623
65. Jason Dufner 875 $1,098,445
66. Tim Petrovic 872 $930,514
67. David Toms 851 $1,192,948
68. Andres Romero 803 $921,567
69. Stephen Ames 801 $899,727
70. Scott Verplank 796 $1,637,815

 

Did not advance to the playoff event
114. Dean Wilson 434 $678,030






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS