Quantcast

Thursday, September 18, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Sunday, September 26, 2010

By Star-Advertiser Staff and News Services

POSTED:



Today

CYCLING
Honolulu Century Ride: 25- and 100-mile rides, 6:15 a.m., Kapiolani Park.
PADDLING
Na Wahine O Ke Kai: Women, 7:30 a.m., Hale O Lono Harbor to Duke Kahanamoku Beach.
POLO
Honolulu Polo Club: Aloha Festivals Week Challenge, 2:30 p.m., Waimanalo polo grounds.

 

Tomorrow

SOCCER
PacWest women: Academy of Art at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 12:30 p.m.; Chaminade at Hawaii-Hilo, 3 p.m.
PacWest men: Chaminade at Hawaii-Hilo, 12:30 p.m.; Academy of Art at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 3 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA White Girls: Kalaheo at Kalani, Anuenue at Roosevelt, Radford at Waialua; blue varsity starts at 5 p.m. with JV, varsity to follow.

 

CROSS COUNTRY

Honolulu Marathon/ Kaiser Invitational

At Central Oahu Regional Park
Individual results
Boys
1. Maragarito Martinez, Leilehua, 15:55.10; 2. Jordan Thibodeau, Kamehameha, 16:26.80; 3. Ryan Hobson, Mid-Pacific, 16:50.90; 4. Troy Esaki, 'Iolani, 17:00.40; 5. Chris Mosch, Honokaa, 17:06.10;
6. Elliot Estrata, Leilehua, 17:07.25; 7. Justin Higa, 'Iolani, 17:17.80; 8. Charles Akiona, Kamehameha, 17:20.40; 9. Nikolai Scharer, Punahou, 17:27.90; 10. Royce Yamane, Mililani, 17:27.95;
11. Dyan Martinez, Leilehua, 17:34.40; 12. Gianni Cuardrado, Kapolei, 17:34.40; 13. Zachary Carvalho, Mililani, 17:36.60; 14. Borys Peskacz, 'Iolani, 7:40.75; 15. Joshua Freitas, Kamehameha, 17:41.45.
Girls
1. Heidi Nicholls, Hawaii Baptist, 20:06.30; 2. Breanne Ball, 'Iolani, 20:23.00; 3. Jessica Johnson, Kamehameha, 20:39.25; 4. Sophie Cuaratilo, Moanalua, 20:40.40; 5. Courtney Garner, Mililani, 20:48.50;
6. Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani, 20:55.50; 7. Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep, 21:00.40; 8. Kela Vargas, Hawaii Prep, 21:05.10; 9. Chaylene Guinto, St. Francis, 21:06.85; 10. Emily Evans, Hawaii Prep, 21:08.90;
11. Tialana Greenwell, Honokaa, 21:18.00; 12. Lyssa Freitas, Maui, 21:28.20; 13. Deylynn White, Kapolei, 21:29.45; 14. Awapuhi Lee, Kamehameha, 21:36.50; 15. Keri Ogoshi, Hawaii Baptist, 21:38.45.

 

FISHING

Keiki Fishing Tournament

At Kaanapali Golf Course
2-5: 1. Gabriel Magalianes; 2. Kazen Okano-Fujimoto; 3. Caitlyn Corpuz.
6-12: 1. Andrew Naganuma; 2. Anya Amaral; 3. Jadelyn Wamen.
13-18: 1. Kyle Gerard; 2. Dustin Kokubun; 3. Chanel Sarimiento.

 

GOLF

Casey Nakama Jr. Tour

At Hawaii Prince Golf Club
A flight
35--Justin Kurihara. 36--Jefferson Yee. 37--CJ Covington. 40--Jarin Harada, Tyler Ichiki. 41--Kyle Kurihara. 42--Adam Nishigaya, Dylan Takabayashi. 43--Christopher Andreyka, Blaine Fujimoto. 46--JT Trevathan. 47--Ian Tokuyama, Cody Tamura.
B flight
41--Cole Shintaku. 43--Jaron Tsukamoto. 46--Evan Kawai, Brandon Machida. 48--Nicholas Salmas. 49--Ryan Kunihisa, Ty Cuban. 54--Spencer Yashiki. 56--Jason Lum.
C flight
40--Ethan Finau. 43--Richard Johnson. 44--Hideyuki Noda, Gregorio Ancarani, Ren Roth. 45--Justin Nascimento, Gavin Bedoya, Briana Finau. 47--Jesse Kaneshiro. 48--Jason Sakata, William Shu, Nicole Lopes. 51--Moani Gella. 52--Jonathan Morikawa. 58--Ethan Kageyama.
D flight
36--Evan Sakamoto. 39--Luke Imai. 41--Adam Chiya. 42--Cameron Kaneshiro. 43--Kolbe Irei. 46--Davis Lee. 47--Melissa Yago, Skyler Morikawa. 48--Dane Trevathan. 49--Shaun Serikaku, Micah Yamamoto.
Girls flight
38--Cyd Okino, Zoey Akagi-Bustin. 39--Mari Nishiura. 40--Iris Kawada, Elizabeth Shishido, Kellie-Anne Katsuda. 41--Taylor Rae Sugimoto. 42--Jade Salvador, Marissa Suehiro. 43--Lauren Sunamoto. 44--Keilyn Ing. 46--Tiffany Moritsugu. 51--Rayna Nakao.

 

KAYAKING

ILH

Girls
Final A
1. Tatjana Perrin, Kamehameha; 2. Rachel Kincaid, Mid-Pacific; 3. Tatiana Meyer, Kamehameha; 4. Kaimi Yoza, Mid-Pacific; 5. Kimberlee Souza, 'Iolani; 6. Kahala Schneider, Pac-Five; 7. Alexanda Rooks, Punahou; 8. Sydney Forsyth, Punahou; 9. Mikela Schwinn, 'Iolani.
Final B
1. Kamalolo Koanui-Kong, Kamehameha; 2. Sarah Leong, Kamehameha; 3. Lauren Wong, 'Iolani; 4. Christine Tsai, Punahou; 5. Kaitlin Bailie, Mid-Pacific; 6. Ally Carlyle, 'Iolani; 7. Mehana Horner, Pac-Five; 8. Chelsie Puuoahau-Hashimoto, Kamehameha; 9. Arunika Kashyap, Mid-Pacific.
Boys
Final A
1. Shawn Kalei Kahookele, Mid-Pacific; 2. Derek Buebenstahl, Le Jardin; 3. Logan Nowack, 'Iolani; 4. Trenton Dos Santos Tam, Punahou; 5. Alex Cheung, Punahou; 6. Taylor Heen, Kamehameha; 7. Taylor Hopkins, Le Jardin; 8. Liams Fu, Kamehameha; 9. Bryson Hodgins, Pac-Five; 10. Ted Marr, Le Jardin.
Final B
1. Noa Byran, Mid-Pacific; 2. Gabriel Olivera, Pac-Five; 3. Kolton Gleason, Pac-Five; 4. Matthew Liu, Kamehameha; 5. William Loomis, Punahou; 6. Kaleikoa Kalealoha, Mid-Pacific; 7. Solomon Wechsler, 'Iolani; 8. Will Liu, Punahou.

 

VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Varsity girls
Hanalani def. La Pietra 22-25, 25-22, 25-19
Maryknoll def. 'Iolani 25-17, 25-20
Mid-Pacific def. University 25-21, 26-24
Punahou def. St. Francis 25-20, 25-7
Sacred Hearts def. St. Andrew's Priory 25-23, 25-23

 

OIA

Varsity girls
McKinley def. Farrington 13-25, 25-12, 15-7
Kahuku def. Moanalua 25-22, 27-26
Mililani def. Kapolei 25-23, 25-10

 






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS