Quantcast

Thursday, July 24, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Monday, October 25, 2010

By Star-Advertiser Staff and News Services

POSTED:


Today

GOLF
College men: Kauai Collegiate Invitational, all day, Puakea Golf Course.
SOCCER
PacWest men: Brigham Young-Hawaii at Chaminade, 10 a.m.; Cal State Dominguez Hills at UH-Hilo, 3 p.m. (tentative)
PacWest women: Brigham Young-Hawaii at Chaminade, 12:30 p.m.; Cal State Dominguez Hills at UH-Hilo, 12:30 p.m.
TENNIS
Honolulu Masters: Men's singles round of 32, women's doubles final, 7 p.m., The Oahu Club.
VOLLEYBALL
PacWest: Grand Canyon at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 7:30 p.m., Cannon Activities Center.
WATER POLO
ILH Boys Division II Playoffs: Seed 4 vs. Seed 5, 6 p.m., TBA.

 

Tomorrow

AIR RIFLERY
HHSAA: State Championships, Neal Blaisdell Center, TBA.
GOLF
College men: Kauai Collegiate Invitational, all day, Puakea Golf Course.
TENNIS
Honolulu Masters: Men's singles, 6 & 7 p.m., The Oahu Club.
VOLLEYBALL
PacWest: Dominican at Chaminade, 7 p.m., McCabe Gym; Dixie State at Hawaii-Hilo, 7 p.m.; Grand Canyon at Brigham Young-Hawaii, 7:30 p.m., Cannon Activities Center.
WATER POLO
ILH Boys Division II Semifinals: Seed 1 vs. Seed 4, 5 p.m.; Seed 2 vs. Seed 3, 6:30 p.m.; matches at Punahou.

TO REPORT SCORES

The Star-Advertiser welcomes results of most events. Please contact us promptly after games to ensure coverage.

» Call: 529-4321 / 529-4322 /

529-4782 / 529-4783 / 529-4323

» E-mail: sports@staradvertiser.com

» Fax: 529-4787

 

CROSS COUNTRY

ILH Championships

Saturday
At Patsy T. Mink Central Oahu Regional Park
3-mile run
Boys varsity
Individual: 1. Jordan Thibodeau, Kamehameha, 16:35.44; 2. Troy Esaki, 'Iolani, 16:57.97; 3. Charles Akiona, Kamehameha, 17:04.63; 4. Ryan Hobson, Mid-Pacific, 17:28.35; 5. Colton Sisler, St. Louis, 17:34.02; 6. Joshua Freitas, Kamehameha, 17:36.97; 7. Alexander Ortega Kamehameha Boys, 17:38.50; 8. Justin Higa, 'Iolani, 17:39.09; 9. Nikolai Scharer, Punahou, 17:44.27; 10. Caleb Achuela, Kamehameha, 17:50.74; 11. Mitchell Heindenreich, Mid-Pacific, 17:54.48; 12. Kelvin Abe, Hawaii Baptist, 17:59.61; 13. Sam Choe, 'Iolani, 18:09.21; 14. Peter Harris, Punahou, 18:09.58; 15. Zach Masuda, 'Iolani, 18:13.87; 16. Darien Lau, Punahou, 18:15.25; 17. Colin Pidot, Kamehameha, 18:19.94; 18. Robert Terry, St. Louis, 18:24.73; 19. Harrison Oshiro, Punahou, 18:30.30; 20. Kane Verity, Hawaii Baptist, 18:33.46.
Team: 1. Kamehameha 27; 2. 'Iolani, 62; 3. Punahou, 79; 4. Mid-Pacific, 101; 5. Hawaii Baptist, 120.
Girls varsity
Individual: 1. Elli Brady, Punahou, 20:02.04; 2. Breanne Ball, 'Iolani, 20:12.15; 3 Heidi Nicholls, Hawaii Baptist, 20:16.99; 4. Kyleigh Mann, Punahou, 20:26.67; 5. Jessica Johnson Kamehameha, 20:51.35; 6. Melissa Wong, Punahou, 21:02.11; 7. Jaime Durso, Punahou, 21:05.79; 8 Hana Tomozawa, 'Iolani, 21:36.92; 9. Elise Uyehara, Hawaii Baptist, 21:40.61; 10. Aimee Uyehara, Hawaii Baptist, 21:43.26; 11. Taylor Kipilii, 'Iolani, 21:53.81; 12. Kelsi Teramae, Island Pacific, 21:54.39; 13. Forest Abbott-Lum, Pac-Five, 21:55.19; 14. Krystian Brown, Kamehameha, 21:57.19; 15. Liana Dollar, Kamehameha, 21:58.74; 16. Awapuhi Lee, Kamehameha, 22:01.36; 17. Keri Ogoshi, Hawaii Baptist, 22:03.17; 18. Risa Lam, Pac-Five, 22:03.87; 19. Chaylene Guinto, St. Francis, 22:11.82; 20. Amanda Porter, Pac-Five, 22:17.03.
Team: 1. Punahou 38; 2. Hawaii Baptist 63; 3. Kamehameha 68; 4. 'Iolani, 70; 5. Pac Five 93.

 

OIA Championships

Saturday
At Patsy T. Mink Central Oahu Regional Park
3-mile run
Boys varsity
Team: 1. Leilehua 21; 2. Mililani 68; 3. Pearl City 105; 4. Kapolei 124; 5. Roosevelt 153.
Individual: 1. Margarito Martinez, Leilehua, 15:58.17; 2. Elliot Estrada, Leilehua, 17:05.77; 3. Dylan Martinez, Leilehua, 17:23.64; 4. Zachary Carvalho, Mililani, 17:30.88; 5. Gianni Cuardrado, Kapolei, 17:41.23; 6. Brenon Dopp, Kalaheo, 17:49.15; 7. Branden Miya, Leilehua, 17:49.57; 8. Camerson Dapkins, Radford, 17:54.11; 9. Micah Velasco, Leilehua, 17:54.42; 10. Paven Sinn, Mililani, 18:03.08; 11. Royce Yamane, Mililani, 18:08.38; 12. Marjeson Geyrozaga, Farrington, 18:09.90; 13. Gavin Taketa, Kalani, 18:11.40; 14. Casey Ryan, Pearl City, 18:12.67; 15. Adam Weaver, Leilehua, 18:13.06; 16. Tomoyuki Murata, Kaiser, 18:16.70; 17. Lanson Kawaiaea, Nanakuli, 18:20.06; 18. Richard Bergstrom, Pearl City, 18:20.45; 19. Carson Garner, Mililani, 18:20.95; 20. Eliser Paclob, Waipahu, 18:27.20.
Girls varsity
Individual: 1. Sophie Curatilo, Moanalua, 20:20.92; 2. Kimberly Pugliese, Mililani, 20:41.16; 3. Maile Shigemasa, Pearl City, 21:00.71; 4. Deylynn White, Kapolei, 21:02.58; 5. Brittany Long, Kapolei, 21:16.88; 6. Courtney Garner, Mililani, 21:21.31; 7. Aiza Valeriano, Campbell, 21:36.95; 8. Katelyn LaCamera, Leilehua, 21:40.39; 9. Keri Fujiwara, Waipahu, 21:42.11; 10. Tamako Delfino, Roosevelt, 21:45.79; 11. Taylor Black, Radford, 21:48.49; 12. Brianna Collins, Radford, 21:48.76; 13. Rachel Morihara, Leilehua, 21:55.65; 14. Taylor Sinn, Mililani, 22:14.74; 15. Linnea Tokushige, Kalani, 22:23.81; 16. Charlene Valeriano, Campbell, 22:28.29; 17. Dalynn Chun Fat-Arden, Castle, 22:34.93; 18. Taylor Suwa, Mililani, 22:45.85; 19. Adrienne Jean Sylva, Pearl City, 22:48.66; 20. Makenzie Arita, Kaiser, 22:49.25.
Team: 1. Mililani 64; 2. Pearl City 90; 3. Leilehua 106; 4. Campbell 135; 5. Roosevelt 144.

 

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

AP Top 25

The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 23, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:

  Record Pts Pvs
1. Oregon (44) 7-0 1,480 1
2. Boise St. (11) 6-0 1,419 2
3. Auburn (3) 8-0 1,376 5
4. TCU (2) 8-0 1,354 4
5. Michigan St. 8-0 1,175 8
6. Alabama 7-1 1,173 7
7. Missouri 7-0 1,121 18
8. Utah 7-0 1,098 9
9. Wisconsin 7-1 1,022 10
10. Ohio St. 7-1 931 11
11. Oklahoma 6-1 861 3
12. LSU 7-1 831 6
13. Stanford 6-1 830 12
14. Nebraska 6-1 760 14
15. Arizona 6-1 691 15
16. Florida St. 6-1 606 16
17. South Carolina 5-2 476 19
18. Iowa 5-2 468 13
19. Arkansas 5-2 435 21
20. Oklahoma St. 6-1 336 17
21. Virginia Tech 6-2 270 23
22. Miami 5-2 229 25
23. Mississippi St. 6-2 221 24
24. Southern Cal 5-2 172 --
25. Baylor 6-2 56 --

Others receiving votes: Nevada 32, Hawaii 19, Michigan 9, Syracuse 8, West Virginia 8, East Carolina 7, San Diego St. 7, Navy 5, Oregon St. 5, Northwestern 4, Florida 2, Maryland 1, N. Illinois 1, N.C. State 1.
How the Star-Advertiser's Ferd Lewis voted: 1. Boise State; 2. Oregon; 3. Auburn; 4. Texas Christian; 5. Utah; 6. Alabama; 7. Michigan State; 8. Missouri; 9. Wisconsin; 10. Ohio State; 11. Oklahoma; 12. Stanford; 13. Nebraska; 14. Arizona; 15. Florida State; 16. Louisiana State; 17. South Carolina; 18. Arkansas; 19. Iowa; 20. Miami; 21. Virginia Tech; 22. Oklahoma State; 23. Mississippi State; 24 Southern California; 25. Hawaii.

 

USA Today Top 25

  Record Pts Pvs
1. Oregon (50) 7-0 1,463 1
2. Boise State (5) 6-0 1,383 2
3. Auburn (3) 8-0 1,350 5
4. TCU (1) 8-0 1,308 4
5. Michigan State 8-0 1,175 8
6. Alabama 7-1 1,152 7
7. Utah 7-0 1,091 9
8. Missouri 7-0 1,060 16
9. Wisconsin 7-1 973 11
10. Ohio State 7-1 966 10
11. Oklahoma 6-1 871 3
12. Nebraska 6-1 802 13
13. LSU 7-1 787 6
14. Stanford 6-1 763 14
15. Florida State 6-1 651 17
16. Arizona 6-1 628 18
17. South Carolina 5-2 431 20
18. Arkansas 5-2 404 21
19. Iowa 5-2 401 12
20. Oklahoma State 6-1 385 15
21. Virginia Tech 6-2 317 23
22. Miami (Fla.) 5-2 260 25
23. Mississippi State 6-2 251 24
24. Baylor 6-2 70 --
25. Michigan 5-2 50 --

Others receiving votes: Nevada 48; Hawaii 40; Navy 26; East Carolina 20; West Virginia 18; Northwestern 9; North Carolina State 4; California 3; San Diego State 3; Syracuse 3; Central Florida 2; Illinois 2; Texas 2; Air Force 1; Clemson 1; Northern Illinois 1.

 

Harris Top 25

  Record Pts Pvs
1. Oregon (91) 7-0 2,818 1
2. Boise State (14) 6-0 2,668 2
3. Auburn (6) 8-0 2,611 5
4. TCU (3) 8-0 2,545 3
5. Michigan State 8-0 2,250 8
6. Alabama 7-1 2,220 7
7. Utah 7-0 2,095 9
8. Missouri 7-0 2,061 16
9. Wisconsin 7-1 1,897 11
10. Ohio State 7-1 1,858 10
11. Oklahoma 6-1 1,701 4
12. LSU 7-1 1,574 6
13. Stanford 6-1 1,562 13
14. Nebraska 6-1 1,448 14
15. Arizona 6-1 1,202 18
16. Florida State 6-1 1,189 17
17. Iowa 5-2 907 12
18. Arkansas 5-2 828 20
19. South Carolina 5-2 790 21
20. Oklahoma State 6-1 755 15
21. Virginia Tech 6-2 556 23
22. Miami (FL) 5-2 466 24
23. Mississippi State 6-2 392 --
24. Nevada 6-1 162 25
25. Baylor 6-2 124 --

Other teams receiving votes: Michigan 88; West Virginia 57; Florida 47; Hawaii 43; Oregon State 24; Navy 21; Syracuse 16; Northwestern 13; East Carolina 11; Kansas State 9; North Carolina State 8; San Diego State 8; Texas 7; Maryland 4; Central Florida 3; Washington 3; California 2; Georgia 2; Georgia Tech 2; Southern Miss 2; Pittsburgh 1.
How the Star-Advertiser's Cindy Luis voted: 1. Oregon; 2. Auburn; 3. Boise State; 4. Texas Christian. 5. Michigan State. 6. Wisconsin. 7. Utah. 8. Ohio State. 9. Missouri. 10. Louisiana State; 11. Oklahoma; 12. Alabama; 13. Stanford; 14. Nebraska; 15. Iowa; 16. Florida State; 17. Arizona; 18. Oklahoma State; 19. West Virginia; 20. Virginia Tech; 21. South Carolina; 22. Arkansas; 23. Mississippi State; 24. Miami (Fla.); 25. Baylor.

 

GOLF

Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open

At Las Vegas
Final round, par 71
(x-won on fourth playoff hole)
x-Jonathan Byrd, $774,000 66-63-66-68 --263
Cameron Percy, $378,400 66-68-62-67 --263
Martin Laird, $378,400 69-62-63-69 --263
Spencer Levin, $189,200 69-63-66-66 --264
Webb Simpson, $189,200 66-66-64-68 --264
Nick Watney, $149,425 66-66-67-66 --265
Cameron Beckman, $149,425 67-67-64-67 --265
Ryuji Imada, $124,700 68-62-70-66 --266
Aaron Baddeley, $124,700 67-68-64-67 --266
Ryan Palmer, $124,700 65-68-66-67 --266
Richard S. Johnson, $98,900 68-66-69-64 --267
Cameron Tringale, $98,900 64-68-68-67 --267
John Senden, $98,900 64-67-68-68 --267
Pat Perez, $75,250 68-69-65-66 --268
George McNeill, $75,250 65-66-70-67 --268
Kevin Sutherland, $75,250 69-65-67-67 --268
Michael Connell, $75,250 69-65-67-67 --268
Josh Teater, $58,050 68-69-67-65 --269
Martin Flores, $58,050 65-69-69-66 --269
Graham DeLaet, $58,050 69-63-70-67 --269
Charles Howell III, $58,050 66-68-68-67 --269
Jerry Kelly, $39,918 69-69-68-64 --270
Chris Stroud, $39,918 68-68-69-65 --270
Brett Quigley, $39,918 68-68-69-65 --270
James Driscoll, $39,918 66-69-68-67 --270
Mark Wilson, $39,918 67-67-66-70 --270
Rickie Fowler, $39,918 68-64-68-70 --270
Ricky Barnes, $26,803 69-65-73-64 --271
Dean Wilson, $26,803 70-66-69-66 --271
Chad Campbell, $26,803 68-64-72-67 --271
Mathew Goggin, $26,803 69-69-66-67 --271
Davis Love III, $26,803 66-68-69-68 --271
Scott Piercy, $26,803 68-68-67-68 --271
Greg Kraft, $26,803 68-66-68-69 --271
Andres Romero, $26,803 67-69-66-69 --271
Nicholas Thompson, $26,803 65-66-69-71 --271
Brian Stuard, $19,780 71-67-67-67 --272

 

Honolulu Junior Golf Association

At Hawaii Kai par-3 Golf Course
Boys
15-17: Makana Pamatigan-75; 13-14: Devin Nakata-64; 11-12: Matthew Shen-58; 9-10: Evan Kawai-61; 7-8: Mark Meares-70; 5-6: Joe Hearn-103.
Girls
13-14: Kara Dung-88; 11-12: Malia Nam-63; 9-10: Tory Nakata-71; 7-8: Mari Nakamura-81.

 

NFL ISLANDERS

University of Hawaii

» Ikaika Alama-Francis (Kalaheo), DE, Dolphins: one tackle assist; also appeared to recover a fumble by Steelers quarterback Ben Roethlisberger in the Dolphins end zone late in the game. The play — which was initially ruled a touchdown run by Roethlisberger — was reviewed with Miami leading 22-20. The touchdown was overruled, but there was no conclusive evidence who recovered the fumble (the on-field officials did not try to determine who recovered it because of the touchdown ruling). "I don't know how conclusive it needs to be. I don't know if (Alama-Francis) needs to jump up and do a back flip with the ball or not," Dolphins linebacker Channing Crowder said in a South Florida Sun-Sentinel story. After the ball was spotted inside the 1, the Steelers went on to kick a field goal and win 23-22.
» Davone Bess, WR, Dolphins: six catches for 66 yards and a touchdown; two punt returns for 27 yards
» Travis LaBoy, LB, 49ers: two tackles, including one solo stop, one quarterback hurry and one pass defense
» Isaac Sopoaga*, DT, 49ers: one solo tackle
» Pisa Tinoisamoa*, LB, Bears: three solo tackles, including one for loss, a quarterback hurry and a forced fumble

 

Kahuku

» Ma'ake Kemoeatu, DT, Redskins: two tackles, including one solo stop

 

Saint Louis School

» Tyson Alualu*, DT, Jaguars: four tackles, including one solo stop

 

Also playing

Jake Ingram* (Mililani/University of Hawaii), LS, Patriots; Chris Kemoeatu* (Kahuku), G, Steelers; Olin Kreutz* (Saint Louis School), C, Bears; Shawn Lauvao (Farrington), G, Browns; Vince Manuwai* (Farrington/University of Hawaii), G, Jaguars; Ryan Mouton (University of Hawaii), CB, Titans; Samson Satele* (Kailua/University of Hawaii), C, Raiders; Daniel Te'o-Nesheim (Hawaii Prep), DE, Eagles

 

No game this week

Aaron Francisco* (Kahuku), S, Colts; Wayne Hunter (Radford/University of Hawaii), OT, Jets; Dominic Raiola* (Saint Louis School), C, Lions

 

Plays tonight

Mat McBriar*, P, Cowboys

* denotes starter

 

POLO

Honolulu Polo Club

Noh Foods 5, Corona 1
High goalers --NF: Raymond Noh 4, Bob Miller; C: Michael Ebinger.

 

TRIATHALON

Ko Olina Triathlon

Female
11-12: 1. Brinn Adams 35.04; 2. Emily Youtt 46:01; 3. Sarah Youtt 46:28.
13-15: 1. Morgan Mood 2:20:20.
20-24: 1. Charisa Gum 1:22:35; 2. Molly Bowser 1:33:50.
25-29: 1. Ariel Turner 1:31:05; 2. Alexa Bestoso 1:38:49; 3. Heather Meineke 1:40:25.
30-34: 1. Julia Bryan 1:25:08; 2. Mieko Ochsner 1:31:48; 3. Loren Kollar 1:37:06.
35-39: 1. Laurie Weber 1:32:05; 2. Stacia Murray 1:35:58; 3. Casondra Clark 1:39:40.
40-44: 1. Heidi McKenna 1:26:23; .2 Kim Fong 1:41:06; .3 Lisa Allosada 1:44:22
45-49: 1. Amy Harpstrite 1:27:51; . Gwendolyn Chung 1:44:09; 3. Meg Reford 1:44:15.
50-54: 1. Carol Kettner 1:45:01; 2. Yvette Flynn 1:55:06; 3. Sandra Richardson 1:56:14.
55-59: 1. Shelly White 1:47:53; 2. Nancy Hopkins 2:30:19.
60-64: 1. Linda Zarchin 2:01:49; 2. Carolyn Hall 2:03:06; 3. Linda Brownholtz 2:10:04.
F-Mil: Julia Bryan 1:25:08; 2. Laurie Weber 1:32:05; 3. Warnock Kelly 1:38:02.
Relay: 1. Rayna Hawkins/Janet Pick Pei-Yu 1:48:00; 2. Keith Sharon/Kim White 1:48:13; 3. Joett Colgan/Becky Harrison/Michelle Chun 2:17:36.
Male
11-12: 1. Johnathan Epstein 36:54; 2. Allan Epstein 41:34; 3. Jacob Ramirez 53:15.
13-15: 1. Gabe Ramirez 2:51:18.
15-19: 1. Tyler Halter 1:45:30.
20-24: 1. Harry Williams 1:18:45; 2. Daniel Kim 1:25:46; 3. Brandon Glass 1:33:59.
25-29: 1. Jonathan Nakasone 1:18:54; 2. Eric Majeska 1:22:15; 3. J. Don Newberry 1:24:57.
30-34: 1. Ryan Dennis 1:20:55; 2. Erik Molina 1:22:23; 3. Milhael Koehler 1:24:06
35-39: 1. Chris Larson 1:11:50; 2. George Markert 1:24:24; .3 Samuel Best 1:24:33.
40-44: 1. Kirk Frita 1:12:02; 2. Armando Espinoza 1:16:20; 3. David Youtt 1:18:42.
45-49: 1. Scott Christie 1:25:43; 2. Jeff Hendrix 1:29:37; 3. Michael Kast 1:31:20
50-54: 1. Shaun Mistlebaue 1:29:35; 2. Edwin Bugarin 1:30:55; 3. Rodney Wong 1:33:34.
55-59: 1. Richard Ridao 2:04:33.
60-64: 1. Timothy Conway 1:29:23; 2. Given Goo Jr. 2:02:32.
65-69: 1. Ed Letourneau 1:28:24; 2. Frank Smith 1:42:14; 3. Glenn Perry 1:47:03.
70-74: 1. Dan Walker 1:51:25.
M-Mil: 1. Armando Espinoza 1:16:20; 2. David Youtt 1:18:42; 3. Eric Majeska 1:22:15.
Relay: 1. Justyn Raymond/Devin Rettke/Jason Raymond 1:23:47; 2. Greg Garnett/Steve Monsour 1:28:37; 3. Jens Magelssen/Anselmo Dealmeida/Masabumi Kanazawa 1:31:42.
Mixed Relay: 1. Susan Seah/Morgan Boyle 1:39:07; 2. Susan Weinhardt/Karen Bullard/Eric Weinhardt 1:41:27.

 

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Division I Girls Volleyball State Tournament

At King Kekaulike and Kamehameha-Maui Schools
Seeds: 1. Punahou; 2. Kamehameha-Maui; 3. Kahuku; 4. Kamehameha-Hawaii.
Wednesday
At King Kekaulike
Match 1: Kaiser vs. Moanalua, 5 p.m.
2: Mililani vs. King Kekaulike, 7 p.m.
At Kamehameha-Maui
3: Castle vs. Waiakea, 5 p.m.
4: Pearl City vs. Kamehameha, 7 p.m.
Thursday
At King Kekaulike
5: Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, 3:30 p.m.
7: Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Match 1 winner, 5 p.m.
8: Punahou vs. Match 2 winner, 2 p.m.
At Kamehameha-Maui
6: Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 3:30 p.m.
9: Kahuku vs. Match 4 winner, 5 p.m.
10: Kamehameha-Maui vs. Match 3 winner, 7.m.
Friday
At King Kekaulike
11: Match 7 loser vs. Match 8 loser, 5 p.m.
12: Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 7 p.m.
At Kamehameha-Maui
13: Match 9 loser vs. Match 10 loser, 5 p.m.
14: Match 9 winner vs. Match 10 winner, 7 p.m.
Saturday
At King Kekaulike
15: Consolation championship, 1 p.m.
16: Fifth-place game, 2:30 p.m.
17: Third-place game, 4 p.m.
18: Championship game, 6 p.m.

 

Division II Girls Volleyball State Tournament

At McKinley/Kalani High Schools
Seeds: 1. University; 2. Molokai; 3. Roosevelt; 4. Hawaii Prep.
Wednesday
At McKinley
Match 1: Leilehua vs. Seabury Hall, 5 p.m.
2: Waimea vs. Kalaheo, 7 p.m.
At Kalani
3: Ka'u vs. St. Francis, 5 p.m.
4: Honokaa vs. Hawaii Baptist, 7 p.m.
Thursday
At McKinley
5: Match 1 loser vs. Match 2 loser, 3:30 p.m.
7: Hawaii Prep vs. Match 1 winner, 5 p.m.
8: University vs. Match 2 winner, 2 p.m.
At Kalani
6: Match 3 loser vs. Match 4 loser, 3:30 p.m.
9: Molokai vs. Match 3 winner, 5 p.m.
10: Roosevelt vs. Match 4 winner, 7.m.
Friday
At McKinley
11: Match 7 loser vs. Match 8 loser, 5 p.m.
12: Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 7 p.m.
At Kalani
13: Match 9 loser vs. Match 10 loser, 5 p.m.
14: Match 9 winner vs. Match 10 winner, 7 p.m.
Saturday
At McKinley
15: Consolation championship, 1 p.m.
16: Fifth-place game, 2:30 p.m.
17: Third-place game, 4 p.m.
18: Championship game, 6 p.m.

 






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. Because only subscribers are allowed to comment, we have your personal information and are able to contact you. If your comments are inappropriate, you may receive a warning, and if you persist with such comments you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email commentfeedback@staradvertiser.com.
Leave a comment

Please login to leave a comment.
IN OTHER NEWS