Quantcast

Friday, October 31, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Saturday, January 22, 2011

By Star-Advertiser staff

POSTED:



Today

BASKETBALL
WAC men: San Jose State at Hawaii, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.

PacWest men: Chaminade at Hawaii-Hilo, 7:30 p.m., UHH Gym.

PacWest women: Chaminade at Hawaii-Hilo, 5 p.m., UHH Gym.

ILH Division I boys: Damien at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.; Punahou at Mid-Pacific, 6:30 p.m.

ILH Division II boys: Maryknoll at 'Iolani, 4 p.m.; Punahou at Saint Louis, Island Pacific Academy vs. St. Francis at Hanalani gym, 6 p.m.; Christian Academy at Le Jardin, 6:30 p.m.

ILH Division II girls playoffs: Seed 8 vs. Seed 9, TBA, TBA

OIA White boys: Aiea vs. Kamakau at Aiea, 3:30 p.m.

OIA White girls playoffs: Waianae at Kalani, 6 p.m.

PADDLING
OIA Championships: at Keehi Lagoon, 1:15 p.m.

RIFLERY
ILH: Kamehameha at Punahou, 10 a.m.; Mid-Pacific at Saint Louis, 2 p.m.

SOCCER
OIA Red boys: McKinley at Kalaheo, Kaiser at Kalani, 2 p.m.; Moanalua at Kailua, 5:15 p.m.

OIA White boys: Kaimuki at Castle, Kahuku at Farrington, 2 p.m.

OIA Red girls: Castle at Kahuku, Moanalua at Kailua, 3:30 p.m.; Kaiser at Kalani, 5:15 p.m.

TRACK & FIELD
College women: Sunset Meet #1, Ching Field, all day.

WRESTLING
OIA Eastern Division Championships: at Farrington, 2 p.m.

OIA Western Division Championships: at Radford, 2 p.m.

 

Tomorrow

BOWLING
Hawaii TV Bowling: Open singles, 9 a.m.; Hickam Bowling Center.

PADDLING
Duke Kahanamoku Challenge: 10 a.m., Duke Kahanamoku Beach.

TENNIS
USTA Honolulu Challenger: All day, Central Oahu Regional Park.

VOLLEYBALL
MPSF: Stanford at Hawaii, 5 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.

SOCCER

OIA

Boys varsity
Mililani 2, Campbell 0
Waialua 1, Leilehua 0
Waipahu 2, Nanakuli 0
Waianae 1, Radford 1
Kapolei 5, Pearl City 1
Goals--Mil: John Cunningham, Elijah Lagafuaina. Waial: Skye Akina. Waip: Neil Guiang, Brysen Kaseli. Waian: Brian Manuel. Rad: Austin Adams. Kap: Keo Ponce 2, Allen Ramelb, Kainoa Ke'a, Brandon Begonia. PC: Sean Barker.

Girls varsity
Mililani 7, Nanakuli 0
Pearl City 0, Kapolei 0
Campbell 4, Waianae 0
Goals--Mil: TJ Reyno, Taylor Oldani, Mia Crall-Yusif, Brooke Yoshimura, Kayla Wright, Shyani Terukina, Alisha Miyashiro. Cam: Sha'tres Ah Nee 2, Jaissa Cadelinia, Shailyn Saito.

Girls junior varsity
Pearl City 0, Kapolei 0
Waianae 0, Campbell 0

ILH

Girls varsity
'Iolani 10, St. Francis 1
Punahou 3, Kamehameha 2
Sacred Hearts 2, Mid-Pacific 0
Goals--Iol: Kama Pascua 3, Malia Brennan 2, Krystal Pascua 2, Sam Daeanay, Alyssa Kim, Jill Shimabuku. SF: Pualehua Keola. Pun: Lahaina Zoller, Dempsey Banks, Kaylin Okuma. Kam: Caprice Dydasco, Gabriella Yates. SH: Logan Chan, Anuhea Gillis.

 

BASEBALL

AJA

Thursday
McCully 8, Olomana 5

 

GOLF

Champions Tour-Mitsubishi Electric Championship

At Hualalai Resort Golf Club
Kaupulehu-Kona, Hawaii
Purse: $1.8 million
Yardage: 7,107; Par 72
First Round
Russ Cochran 32-30 -- 62
Ben Crenshaw 32-32 -- 64
Tom Watson 34-30 -- 64
Mark McNulty 31-34 -- 65
Jeff Sluman 32-33 -- 65
Bernhard Langer 35-30 -- 65
Tom Lehman 31-35 -- 66
Mark O'Meara 33-33 -- 66
John Cook 34-32 -- 66
Fuzzy Zoeller 32-35 -- 67
Bruce Vaughan 36-31 -- 67
Mike Goodes 34-33 -- 67
Tom Kite 31-36 -- 67
Corey Pavin 35-32 -- 67
Larry Mize 34-33 -- 67
David Frost 35-32 -- 67
Brad Bryant 33-35 -- 68
Ted Schulz 34-34 -- 68
Tom Pernice, Jr. 33-35 -- 68
Loren Roberts 35-33 -- 68
Dan Forsman 34-34 -- 68
Fred Couples 33-35 -- 68
Bobby Wadkins 35-34 -- 69
Hale Irwin 35-34 -- 69
Keith Fergus 36-33 -- 69
Fred Funk 36-33 -- 69
Lonnie Nielsen 34-36 -- 70
Gary Hallberg 36-34 -- 70
David Eger 36-34 -- 70
Jay Haas 36-34 -- 70
Michael Allen 36-34 -- 70
Allen Doyle 36-35 -- 71
Rod Spittle 38-33 -- 71
D.A. Weibring 35-36 -- 71
Mike Reid 35-36 -- 71
Nick Price 36-35 -- 71
Phil Blackmar 37-35 -- 72
Craig Stadler 36-36 -- 72
Bruce Lietzke 38-36 -- 74
Eduardo Romero 37-37 -- 74
Curtis Strange 38-37 -- 75
Denis Watson 37-39 -- 76
SECOND-ROUND PAIRINGS
9:50 a.m.--Curtis Strange, Denis Watson. 10:00--Bruce Lietzke, Eduardo Romero. 10:20--Phil Blackmar, Craig Stadler. 10:30--Ron Spittle, D.A. Weibring. 10:40--Michael Allen, Allen Doyle. 10:50--David Eger, Jay Haas. 11:00--Lonnie Nelson, Gary Hallberg. 11:10--Keith Fergus, Fred Funk. 11:20--Bobby Wadkins, Hale Irwin. 11:30--Dan Forsman, Fred Couples. 11:40--Tom Pernice Jr., Loren Roberts. 11:50--Brad Bryant, Ted Schulz. Noon--Larry Mize, David Frost. 12:10--Tom Kite, Corey Pavin. 12:20--Bruce Vaughn, Mike Goodes. 12:30--John Cook, Fuzzy Zoeller. 12:40--Tom Lehman, Mark O'Meara. 12:50--Jeff Sluman, Bernhard Langer. 1:00--Tom Watson, Mark McNulty. 1:10--Russ Cochran, Ben Crenshaw.

 

Bob Hope Classic

p-PGA West, Arnold Palmer Private Course (6,950 yards); n-PGA West, Jack Nicklaus Private Course (6,924 yards); l-La Quinta Country Club (7,060 yards); s-SilverRock Resort, Palmer Course (7,403 yards); all courses are par 72
At La Quinta, Calif.
Third Round
Jhonattan Vegas 64p-67n-67s -- 198
Gary Woodland 65s-69l-64n -- 198
Greg Chalmers 67n-67p-65l -- 199
Martin Laird 68l-68s-64p -- 200
Chris Couch 67l-65s-69p -- 201
Keegan Bradley 66n-67p-68l -- 201
Jeff Overton 69n-65p-67l -- 201
Chris Kirk 69l-68s-64p -- 201
Charles Howell III 66n-66p-70l -- 202
Jerry Kelly 67l-68s-67p -- 202
Matt Kuchar 66s-70l-67n -- 203
Alex Cejka 69p-67n-67s -- 203
Boo Weekley 65p-66n-72s -- 203
Ryan Palmer 67l-71s-65p -- 203
Jason Gore 70n-68p-65l -- 203
Daniel Summerhays 69s-66l-68n -- 203
Kris Blanks 66l-71s-67p -- 204
Harrison Frazar 68s-68l-68n -- 204
David Duval 68s-67l-69n -- 204
Justin Leonard 69s-71l-64n -- 204
Michael Bradley 68p-69n-67s -- 204
Kyle Stanley 65l-71s-68p -- 204
D.J. Trahan 71l-68s-65p -- 204
Dean Wilson 69l-68s-67p -- 204
Brian Gay 69l-69s-66p -- 204
Brian Davis 67p-66n-71s -- 204
Kevin Na 69l-67s-68p -- 204
Webb Simpson 68s-69l-67n -- 204
Matt Jones 67p-71n-66s -- 204
Steve Elkington 68p-69n-67s -- 204
Ryuji Imada 66p-71n-68s -- 205
Steve Marino 68l-71s-66p -- 205
Kevin Sutherland 68n-69p-68l -- 205
Stephen Ames 69p-68n-68s -- 205
Fredrik Jacobson 65n-70p-70l -- 205
Bill Lunde 74p-64n-67s -- 205
Peter Tomasulo 66s-68l-71n -- 205
Tim Petrovic 67p-69n-69s -- 205
Bill Haas 69s-68l-68n -- 205
Kevin Chapell 68s-69l-68n -- 205
Cameron Tringale 67p-67n-71s -- 205
Kevin Streelman 69n-67p-70l -- 206
Kevin Stadler 72s-68l-66n -- 206
D.A. Points 67n-70p-69l -- 206
Scott McCarron 70s-70l-66n -- 206
Pat Perez 69s-69l-68n -- 206
Shaun Micheel 66s-72l-68n -- 206
Vaughn Taylor 71n-66p-69l -- 206
David Mathis 70p-70n-66s -- 206
Paul Goydos 68l-72s-67p -- 207
Kenny Perry 67p-69n-71s -- 207
Colt Knost 70s-73l-64n -- 207
William McGirt 70n-70p-67l -- 207
Joe Ogilvie 67s-74l-66n -- 207
Mark Calcavecchia 69s-69l-69n -- 207
Jeff Klauk 69p-68n-70s -- 207

SWIMMING

OIA West Championships

Varsity boys
Team standings
1. Mililani; 2. Kapolei; 3. Leilehua; 4. Waialua; 5. Campbell; 6. Pearl City; 7. Aiea.
Individual results
200 yard medley relay--1. Mililani, 1:46.24; 2. Kapolei, 2:07.16.
200 yard free--1. Jacob Morales, Leilehua, 1:54.17; 2. Jack McGuire, Mililani, 1:58.31; 3. Brett Henry, Kapolei, 1:59.14.
200 yard IM--1. Dane Kawamoto, Mililani, 2:01.04; 2. Peter Fischer, Leilehua, 2:16.43; 3. Curits Frifeldt, Mililani, 2:18.33.
50 yard free--1. Kevin Frifeldt, Mililanin, 22.29; 2. Jonathon Palompo, Mililani, 24.28; 3. Ramil Mangubat, Kapolei, 26.24.
100 yard fly--1. Kevin Frifeldt, Mililani, 53.01; 2. Sean Yamada, Mililani, 57.68; 3. Peter Agustin, Campbell, 59.58.
100 yard free--1. Brett Henry, Kapolei, 52.01; 2. Jacob Morales, Leilehua, 53.13; 3. Kyle Yamada, Mililani, 54.54.
500 yard free--1. Austin Corpuz, Kapolei, 5:10.08; 2. Peter Agustin, Campbell, 5:15.64; 3. Nicho Bunda-Turner, Leilehua, 5:22.71.
200 yard free relay--1. Mililani, 1:38.47. 2; Leilehua, 1:44.65; 3. Waianae, 1:50.91.
100 yard back--1. Dane Kawamoto, Mililani, 56.82; 2. Matthew Taira, Pearl City, 1:01.43; 3. Alessandra Andriano, Leilehua, 1:14.21.
100 yard breast--1. Curtis Frifeldt, Mililani, 1:08.28; 2. Nikolao Wendt, Kapolei, 1:08.43; 3. Kyle Yamada, Mililani, 1:10.00.
400 yard free relay--1. Mililani, 3:27.32; 2. Kapolei, 3:48.01; 3. Leilehua, 3:52.42.

Varsity girls
Team standings
1. Mililani; 2. Leilehua; 3. Kapolei; 4. Pearl City; 5. Campbell; 6. Aiea; 7. Waialua.
200 yard medley relay--1. Mililani, 2:02.67; 2. Kapolei, 2:12.11; 3. Pearl City, 2:13.78.
200 yard free--1. Alexandrea Daley, Mililani, 2:03.45; 2. Stacia Malmos, Campbell, 2:06.11; 3. Mckenna Shounk, Leilehua, 2:10.02.
200 yard IM--1. Charlene Rivers, Leilehua, 2:17.73; 2. Krislyn Cha, Mililani, 2:18.14; 3. Josette Gose, Mililani, 2:18.26.
50 yard free--1. Madeline Jamora, Kapolei, 24.38; 2. Natda Luangkhot, Aiea, 26.66; 3. Kylie Tom, Mililani, 27.78.
Girls 100 yard fly--1. Josette Gose, Mililani, 1:02.40; 2. Brooke Sweeney, Leilehua, 1:09.70; 3. Rachel Miyoga, Aiea, 1:10.13.
100 yard free--1. Mckenna Shounk, Leilehua, 58.10; 2. Kaylie Miyashita, Mililani, 1:01.08; 3. Jordan Schmidt, Campbell, 1:02.24.
500 yard free--1. Krislyn Cha, Mililani, 5:27.90; 2. Alexandrea Daley, Mililani, 5:33.06; 3. Stacia Malmos, Campbell, 5:47.41.
200 yard free relay--1. Mililani, 1:48.32; 2. Leilehua, 1:52.51; 3. Campbell, 2:07.72.
100 yard back--1. Madeline Jamora, Kapolei, 1:00.12; 2. Landy Tom, Mililani, 1:11.31; 3. Jacqueline Kim, Pearl City, 1:12.15.
100 yard breast--1. Charlene Rivers, Leilehua, 1:08.81; 2. Natda Luangkhot, Aiea, 1:12.92; 3. Jordan Schmidt, Campbell, 1:17.51.
400 yard free relay--1. Mililani, 3:55.74; 2. Leilehua, 4:03.35; 3. Kapolei, 4:16.19.

 






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS