Quantcast

Monday, December 22, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Friday, January 28, 2011

By Star-Advertiser Staff and News Services

POSTED:



Today

BASKETBALL
ILH Division I boys: Saint Louis at Punahou, 6 p.m.; Damien at 'Iolani, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division I girls playoff: Mid-Pacific at 'Iolani, 5 p.m..
OIA Red boys playoffs: Campbell at Kaimuki, Kalani at Radford, Mililani at Roosevelt, Moanalua at Kahuku, 6 p.m.
DIVING
ILH Varsity Championship: 5 p.m., Kekuhaupio Gym.
SOCCER
ILH girls: Mid-Pacific at Punahou, Sacred Hearts at 'Iolani, Pac-Five at Kamehameha, 4:15 p.m.
OIA Red boys: Campbell at Kapolei, Aiea at Leilehua, Waialua at Mililani, 6 p.m.
TENNIS
USTA Honolulu Challenger: all day, Central Oahu Regional Park.
WRESTLING
OIA JV Championships: 4:30 p.m., Farrington gym.
ILH dual tourney: 5 p.m., Maryknoll gym.

 

Tomorrow

BASKETBALL
WAC men: Utah State at Hawaii, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.
ILH Division I boys: 'Iolani at Mid-Pacific, Maryknoll at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: Saint Louis at Hawaii Baptist, 'Iolani at Punahou, 5 p.m.; Lanakila Baptist vs. St. Francis at Manoa gym, 5:15 p.m.; Christian Academy vs. University at Klum Gym, 6 p.m.
paddling
OIA Paddling Championship Regatta: 12:30 p.m., Keehi Lagoon.
RIFLERY
ILH: Punahou vs. Island Pacific Academy, 9 a.m., at Saint Louis; Kamehameha at Saint Louis, 1 p.m.
SOCCER
ILH boys: Pac-Five at Kamehameha, Punahou at 'Iolani, Mid-Pacific at Saint Louis, 2 p.m.
OIA Red boys: Roosevelt at Kalaheo, Kailua at Kalani, McKinley at Moanalua, 2 p.m.
OIA Red girls JV Championship: Kahuku vs. Mililani, 7 p.m., TBA.
OIA White girls JV Championship: Kalaheo vs. Leilehua, 5:30 p.m., TBA.
SWIMMING
ILH Varsity Championships: at Kamehameha, noon.
OIA Swimming Championship: 2 p.m., Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center.
TENNIS
USTA Honolulu Challenger: All day, Central Oahu Regional Park.
WRESTLING
ILH dual tourney: at Maryknoll, 9 a.m.
OIA JV Championships: at Farrington, 10:30 a.m.

 

GOLF

Farmers Insurance Open

s-Torrey Pines South Course
n-At Torrey Pines North Course
Purse: $5.8 million
First round, par 72
a-denotes amateur
Sunghoon Kang 33-31 — 64n
Alex Prugh 34-31 — 65n
Rickie Fowler 34-31 — 65n
Chris Kirk 32-34 — 66n
John Daly 33-34 — 67s
Brandt Jobe 33-34 — 67n
Bill Haas 33-34 — 67n
Keegan Bradley 35-32 — 67n
Fabian Gomez 34-33 — 67s
Ryuji Imada 33-34 — 67n
Fredrik Jacobson 33-34 — 67n
Y.E. Yang 34-33 — 67n
Phil Mickelson 35-32 — 67s
Marc Leishman 34-33 — 67n
Anthony Kim 34-34 — 68n
Matt Jones 34-34 — 68s
Ben Martin 34-34 — 68n
Paul Stankowski 35-33 — 68s
Rory Sabbatini 33-35 — 68n
David Mathis 33-35 — 68n
Kyle Stanley 33-35 — 68n
Scott McCarron 34-35 — 69n
Kevin Sutherland 36-33 — 69s
Jhonattan Vegas 32-37 — 69n
Hunter Mahan 37-32 — 69s
Tiger Woods 34-35 — 69n
Brian Davis 34-35 — 69s
Zack Miller 34-35 — 69n
Michael Thompson 33-36 — 69s
Jamie Lovemark 33-36 — 69s
Kevin Streelman 35-34 — 69s
Dustin Johnson 36-33 — 69s
Camilo Villegas 33-36 — 69n
Pat Perez 35-34 — 69n
Jason Gore 34-36 — 70n
Brandt Snedeker 34-36 — 70s
Carl Pettersson 34-36 — 70n
Nick Watney 35-35 — 70n
Ben Crane 35-35 — 70s
Andres Romero 36-34 — 70n
Ben Curtis 35-35 — 70n
David Duval 33-37 — 70s
Tommy Gainey 34-36 — 70n
Brendan Steele 34-36 — 70s
Bobby Gates 33-37 — 70s
Hunter Haas 35-35 — 70n
Billy Mayfair 34-36 — 70s
Stewart Cink 33-37 — 70s
Lucas Glover 33-37 — 70s
Chris Couch 34-36 — 70s
a-Anthony Paolucci 33-37 — 70s
Steven Bowditch 35-35 — 70n
Martin Piller 35-35 — 70n
Blake Adams 36-35 — 71n
Chris DiMarco 34-37 — 71n
Derek Lamely 37-34 — 71s
Robert Allenby 35-36 — 71s
Charlie Wi 34-37 — 71n
Rocco Mediate 34-37 — 71n
Gary Woodland 35-36 — 71n
Bio Kim 34-37 — 71n
Colt Knost 37-34 — 71s
Justin Hicks 35-36 — 71n
Joseph Bramlett 34-37 — 71n
Scott Stallings 36-35 — 71n
Jarrod Lyle 35-36 — 71n
Michael Connell 35-36 — 71s
Len Mattiace 34-37 — 71n
Tag Ridings 36-35 — 71n
Spencer Levin 37-34 — 71n
Jimmy Walker 37-34 — 71n
Bubba Watson 35-36 — 71s
Bill Lunde 35-36 — 71n
Charles Howell III 36-35 — 71n
Cameron Tringale 36-35 — 71s
Chris Baryla 38-33 — 71n
Greg Chalmers 37-35 — 72n
Harrison Frazar 37-35 — 72s
J.J. Henry 36-36 — 72s
Stuart Appleby 35-37 — 72s
Shane Bertsch 36-36 — 72s
Michael Bradley 34-38 — 72n
K.J. Choi 35-37 — 72s
Josh Teater 35-37 — 72s
D.J. Brigman 39-33 — 72n
Joe Durant 35-37 — 72n
Paul Goydos 36-36 — 72s
Tom Gillis 38-34 — 72s
Chris Riley 35-37 — 72n
Matt Bettencourt 37-35 — 72n
Mike Weir 36-36 — 72n
Justin Rose 33-39 — 72s
Vijay Singh 35-37 — 72s
J.B. Holmes 36-36 — 72s
Scott Gutshewski 38-34 — 72n
Daniel Summerhays 35-37 — 72n
ALSO
Dean Wilson 39-37 — 76s

 

PADDLING

ILH

Girls
Magic Island-Waikiki Shell-Kewalo Buoy, back to Magic Island
Wednesday
Varsity I: 1. Pac-Five (Megan Kono, Iolani Kahapea-Aquino, Raven Howser, Maryna Feldberg, Kylie Faildo, Kahala Schneider), 53:19. 2. Kamehameha 53:26. 3. Punahou 54:41. 4. Mid-Pacific 56:51. 5. Sacred Hearts Academy 58:06. 6. 'Iolani 1:01:6. 6. Le Jardin 1:04:39.
Varsity II: 1. Pac-Five (Ocean Hay, Clara Schlieman, Simone Komine, Amayehi Dearmore, Keola Segovia, Heidi Nicholls), 56:26. 2. Punahou 58:39. 3. Maryknoll 1:00:17. 4. Kamehameha 1:00:32 (2-minute penalty). 5. St. Andrews Priory 1:01:32. 6. Sacred Hearts Academy 1:03:06. 7. 'Iolani 1:07:11.
Junior varsity I: 1. Kamehameha 52:34. 2. Punahou 54:23. 3. Pac-Five 59:10. 4. Sacred Hearts Academy 1:01:21. 5. Mid-Pacific 1:02:31. 6. Maryknoll 1:02:31. 7. Le Jardin 1:05:08. 8. 'Iolani 1:05:27.
Junior varsity II: 1. Kamehameha 57:09. 2. Punahou 1:01:24. 3. Mid-Pacific 1:02:44. 4. 'Iolani 1:03:41. 5. St. Andrews Priory 1:03:42. 6. Pac-Five 1:05:01.

 

SOCCER

OIA JV Girls Playoffs

Red Division playoffs
Mililani 8, Moanalua 1
Kahuku 2, Pearl City 1, OT (PK: 4-2)
White Division playoffs
Leilehua 3, Farrington 0
Kalaheo 2, Waipahu 1

 






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS