Quantcast

Sunday, November 23, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Saturday, March 5, 2011

By Star-Advertiser staff

POSTED:



TODAY

BASEBALL
PacWest: Grand Canyon at Hawaii Pacific (2), 2 p.m., at Hans L'Orange field.

ILH Division I: Mid-Pacific vs. Damien, noon, at Central Oahu Regional Park field 1; Saint Louis vs. Kamehameha, 3 p.m., at Ala Wai field.

ILH Division II: Maryknoll vs. Pac-Five, 3:30 p.m., at Central Oahu Regional Park field 4.

OIA Red East: Castle vs. Kalani (2) at Kahala field, 11 a.m.; Moanalua vs. Roosevelt (2) at Central Oahu Regional Park, 6:30 p.m.

Also: Kailua at Kaiser (2), 11:45 a.m.

OIA Red West: Aiea at Mililani (2), 9 a.m.; Kapolei at Pearl City (2), Leilehua at Campbell (2), 11 a.m.

OIA White: Waipahu at Radford (2), McKinley vs. Kalaheo (2) at Kailua District Park, Nanakuli at Kaimuki (2), Farrington at Waialua (2), 11 a.m.

GOLF
ILH boys: 10 a.m. at Ewa Villages.

BASKETBALL
PacWest men: Dixie State at Hawaii-Hilo, 2:30 p.m., UHH Gym; Grand Canyon vs. Hawaii Pacific, 2:30 p.m., McCabe Gym. Brigham Young-Hawaii at Chaminade, 7:30 p.m.; McCabe Gym.

PacWest women: Dixie State at Hawaii-Hilo, noon, UHH Gym; Grand Canyon at Hawaii Pacific, noon, Blaisdell Arena; Brigham Young-Hawaii at Chaminade, 5 p.m., McCabe Gym.

PADDLING
Pa'a Koa Nui Championships: Stage I (Sprint time trial), 9:15 a.m., Hawaii Kai Marina; Stage II (Long Course), 11:15 a.m., Makapu'u to Hawaii Kai Shack; Stage II (Short Course), 11:15 a.m., Hawaii Kai Triangle to Shack.

SOFTBALL
Hawaii Invitational Tournament: South Dakota vs. St. Bonaventure, 11 a.m.; Weber State vs. St. Bonaventure, 1 p.m.; Hawaii vs. South Dakota State, 3 p.m.; Hawaii vs. Weber State, 5 p.m.; Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.

PacWest: Chaminade at Brigham Young-Hawaii (2), BYUH field; Hawaii Pacific at Hawaii-Hilo (2), 1 p.m., UHH field.

OIA Red East: Castle at Kaiser, 9 a.m.; Moanalua vs. Roosevelt at Stevenson Middle (2), Kailua vs. Kalani at Aina Haina Playground (2), Campbell vs. Leilehua at Kaala Elementary (2), 10 a.m.

OIA Red West: Aiea at Mililani (2), Waianae at Kapolei (2), 10 a.m.

OIA White: Kalaheo at McKinley (2), Radford at Waipahu (2), Farrington vs. Kahuku at Hauula Park (2), 10 a.m.

TRACK AND FIELD
ILH boys: Henry Lee Invitational at Kamehameha, 2 p.m.

TENNIS
College men/women: Northwestern College vs. Hawaii Pacific, CORP, 9 a.m.

ILH boys: Punahou at 'Iolani, 11 a.m.; Saint Louis vs. Pac-5 at Kamehameha, 3 p.m.; Maryknoll vs. HBA at Mid-Pacific, 3 p.m.

ILH girls: St. Andrew's vs. Pac-5 at Kamehameha, 1 p.m.; Maryknoll vs. HBA at Mid-Pacific, 1 p.m.; Punahou at 'Iolani, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
MPSF: Pepperdine at Hawaii, 7 p.m., Stan Sheriff Center.

WATER POLO
ILH Division II: Le Jardin at Punahou, 5:30 p.m.

OIA boys: At Kaimuki-Kaiser vs. Aiea, 11 a.m.; Kalaheo vs. Kailua, noon. At VMAC-Kapolei vs. Farrington, 10 a.m.; McKinley vs. Farrington, 11 a.m.; Castle vs. Pearl City, noon; Leilehua vs. Campbell, 1 p.m.

TOMORROW

BASEBALL
PacWest: Grand Canyon at Hawaii Pacific (2), noon, Hans L'Orange.

BOWLING
Hawaii TV Bowling: Open singles, 9 a.m.; Schofield Bowling Center.

PADDLING
Pa'a Koa Nui Championships: Stage III (Long Course), 10 a.m., Makapu'u to Anuenue; Stage III (Short Course), 10 a.m., Hawaii Kai to Anuenue.

SOFTBALL
Hawaii Invitational Tournament: Weber State vs. South Dakota State, 10 a.m.; Hawaii vs. St. Bonaventure, noon; Seed 3 vs. seed 4, 2 p.m.; Seed 1 vs. seed 2, 4 p.m.; Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.

TENNIS
College women: Gonzaga at Hawaii Pacific, CORP, 10 a.m.





More From The Star-Advertiser

Scoreboard

Scoreboard




 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS