Quantcast

Thursday, July 31, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Monday, March 7, 2011

By Star-Advertiser Staff and News Services

POSTED:



Today

GOLF
ILH boys: noon, Makaha Valley Country Club.
TENNIS
ILH boys: Pac-Five at 'Iolani, 4 p.m.; Maryknoll at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.; Hawaii Baptist at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.; Saint Louis at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
ILH girls: Le Jardin vs. Maryknoll, 4 p.m., Keehi Lagoon Tennis Courts.

 

Tomorrow

BASEBALL
ILH Division I: Saint Louis vs. Kamehameha, at Ala Wai Community Park; Mid-Pacific vs. Damien, at Central Oahu Regional Park field 1; Punahou at 'Iolani; games start at 3:45 p.m.
GOLF
ILH girls: Varsity II, 8 a.m., Fort Shafter.
SOFTBALL
OIA White: Kahuku at Nanakuli, Anuenue at Waipahu, Farrington at Radford, McKinley at Waialua, 3:30 p.m.
TENNIS
ILH boys: Maryknoll vs. Saint Louis, 4 p.m., Keehi Lagoon Tennis Courts.
ILH girls: Maryknoll at 'Iolani, 4 p.m.; Hawaii Baptist at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.; St. Andrew's Priory at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA Red: Waianae vs. Kapolei, Leilehua vs. Kapolei, Waianae vs. Leilehua, 5 p.m., Waianae gym. Pearl City vs. Aiea, Waipahu vs. Aiea, Pearl City vs. Waipahu, 5 p.m., Pearl City gym.

 

BASEBALL

Kailua 8, Kaiser 0

Saturday
Game 2 of doubleheader
At Kailua High field
Kaiser (0-2) 000 000 0 -- 0 6 2
Kailua (2-0) 201 104 x -- 8 8 0

Kuromoto, Ortega (5) and Lyman. Dymond, Takata (7). WP--Dymond. LP--Takata.
Leading hitters--Kaiser: Oamila-Scholtz 3-3. Kailua: Dymond 2-4, HR, 2 RBIs; Baldwin HR, 2 RBIs; Remseyer-Ho HR, 4 RBIs.

 

PacWest

Saturday
At Hans L'Orange Park
Game 1
Hawaii Pacific 10, Grand Canyon 3
Leading hitters--HPU: Blake Amaral 3-4, 2B, run; Wade Tamaru, 2 RBIs.
Game 2
Hawaii Pacific 7, Grand Canyon 2
Leading hitters--HPU: Kale Sumner 2 RBIs, Tony Ajer 2 RBIs.

 

SOCCER

OIA Soccer All-Stars

Red East
Player of the year: Brad Pena, Roosevelt.
Coach of the year: Michael Ching, Kalani.
First team--Attackers: Caleb Keb, Kaiser; Brandon Taoy, Kailua; Leo Klink, Kalani. Midfielders: Jason Khamvongsa, Kaiser; Jesus Gallardo, Kailua; Brad Pena, Roosevelt; Brett Rex, Moanalua. Defenders: Tyler Costa, Kaiser; Brandon Chun, Kalani; Zach Mah, Kalaheo; Alex Hoang, Moanalua. Goalkeeper: Lorenzo Reeves, Kaiser.
Second team--Attackers: Samuel Taylor, Kaiser; Zaac Crosby, McKinley; Brett Rex, Moanalua. Midfielders: Andrew Lee, Moanalua; Kris Odo, Kalani; Bryston Nham, Kaiser; Tamukai Yoshinori, Kalani. Defenders: James Aquino, Roosevelt; Treston Ijiri, Moanalua; Kevin Leong, Roosevelt; Travis Okuhara, Moanalua. Goalkeeper: Kai Singlehurst, Kalaheo.
Honorable Mention--Kailua: Eric Lum, Austin Kunishige, Kapono Andrin. Kaiser: Joshua Perry-Kruse, Brandon Ale. Kalaheo: Shayne Martin, Matthew Ching, Joshua Uherek. Kalani: Kasey Fukunaga, Bryan Yamada, Steve Teshima. McKinley: Jorden Chun, Jethro Quidilla. Moanalua: Derrick Cabalang, Ken Fuyuki. Roosevelt: Benji Menashe, Isaac Sakai, DJ Iwamoto, Kevin Sunderland, Kevin Sun, Marcus Miguel.

Red West
Player of the year: Ikaika Matas, Leilehua.
Coach of the year: Bryce Kaneshiro, Kapolei.
First team--Attackers: Nickolas Kapua, Pearl City; Ikaika Matas, Leilehua; Ezra White, Aiea. Midfielders: Kainoa Ke-a, Kapolei; Richard Gallarde, Kapolei; Jake Sagami, Mililani; Rudy White, Campbell. Defenders: Kamalei Rosa, Waialua; Rowan White, Kapolei; Tyler Matas, Leilehua; Dayton Sato, Pearl City. Goalkeeper: Jackson Brumbly, Leilehua.
Second team--Attackers: John Cunningham, Mililani; Cameron Keawe, Leilehua; Jaelan Subia-Etrata, Campbell. Midfielders: Renato Torquato, Mililani; Lane Natori, Leilehua; Andrew Momohara, Mililani; TJ Fitzsimmons, Waialua. Defenders: Rhyen Eugenio, Mililani; Tayler Sonobe-Morita, Aiea; Sean Chang, Pearl City; James Cordeiro, Campbell. Goalkeeper: Tyler Wilson, Mililani.
Honorable mention--Aiea: Brett Tanonaka, Kris Whaley, Anae Vaa. Campbell: Tyler Subia, Christopher Orpilla, Teven Sales, August Harrington, Philip Kekuewa. Kapolei: Adrian Yunson, Kamalu Carmack, Skylar Luckenbill, Brandon Begonia. Leilehua: Kealii Makue, CJ Williams, Makoa DeVincent, Ryan Momohara. Mililani: Doug Curren, Elijah Lagafuaina, Cameron Metz. Pearl City: Tyler Terashima. Waialua: Mykail Guigui, Skye Akina.

White
Player of the year: Kory Kobashigawa, Castle.
Coach of the year: Marc LaChance, Castle.
First team--Attackers: Kory Kobashigawa, Castle; Austin Adams, Radford; Mikel Garduque, Waipahu. Midfielders: Tyler Kochi, Castle; Neil Guiang, Waipahu; Tate Muraoka, Castle; Shawn Kitahara, Kaimuki. Defenders: Brysen Kaseli, Waipahu; Matthew Polendy, Castle; Logan Brown, Waipahu; Ethan Spring, Kahuku. Goalkeeper: Shane Sanders, Radford.
Second team--Attackers: Eathan Christy, Kahuku; Kekahu Aluli, Kahuku; Nana Vincent, Waipahu. Midfielders: RJ Portigo, Farrington; Dylan Anetipa-Cabrera, Nanakuli; Christopher Lee, Castle; Eric Kiyabu, Castle. Defenders: Micah Shepardson, Kahuku; Jacob Fong, Castle; Luther Dumlao, Radford; Michael Mariteragi, Kahuku. Goalkeeper: Reyn Muraoka, Castle.
Honorable mention--Farrington: Joshua Naumu, Jaron Wong, Jeremiah Crisostomo, Derrick Le. Kahuku: Sione Fuluvaka, Trayson Medeiros, Fonoivasa Mataafa. Kaimuki: Ken Guttenbeil, Keoki Kaiahua, Lee Fujino, Wenrui Sun. Nanakuli: Solomon Gohier, Joshua Gohier, Shannon Palmero, Donald Sooga. Radford: Daniel Vaughn, Caymen Conley, Bailey Grimes, Keneth Baker. Waianae: Shaughn Spencer, Leighton Panui, Brian Manuel, Jason Towne.

 

SOFTBALL

Waianae 4, Kapolei 3

Saturday at Kapolei High field
Game 1
Waianae (1-0) 000 100 3 -- 4 3 1
Kapolei (0-1) 020 100 0 -- 3 9 2

W. Keopuhiwa and K. Keomalu. Winona Pauline, Kacee Navarro (7) and Briana Tovio-Asato. WP--Keopuhiwa. LP--Paulne.
Leading hitters--Waianae: Keopuhiwa 1-3, 2b, RBI; J. Savini 1-4, RBI. Kapolei: Mikela Manewa 3-3 2b, 3b, RBI; Ashalyn Umiam 2-4, run; Dorian Acierto 1-3, RBI.

 

Kapolei 5, Waianae 0

Game 2
Kapolei (1-1) 100 002 2 -- 5 11 1
Waianae (1-1) 000 000 0 -- 0 5 0

Kacee Navaro and Briana Tovio-Asato. M. Seau, Lacie Joseph (7), N. Silva (7) and K. Keomalu. WP--Navarro. LP--Seau.
Leading hitters--Kepolei: Mikela Manewa 3-4, 3b, 2 runs; Tovio-Asato 2-4, 2 RBIs; Asato 2-4, run; Kana'i Smith 1-2, RBI; Kaity Wills 1-4, RBI. Waianae: T Hensley 1-2, 2b; Keopuhiwa 1-2; Sivia 1-3.

 

TENNIS

PacWest

Saturday
Men
Hawaii Pacific 9, Northwestern College (Minn.) 0.
Women
Hawaii Pacific 9, Northwestern College 0.

 

TRACK AND FIELD

Velasco Invitational Friday

At Mililani
Girls
Team results--1. Radford, 189.50 points; 2. Kahuku, 105; 3. Waipahu, 47.
100-meter dash--1. Andrea Hinkle, Rad, 12.3; 2. Tyler Whitener, Rad, 12.6; 3. Samantha Mason, Rad, 12.9.
200-meter dash--1. Andrea Hinkle, Rad, 27.0; 2. Kayla Taulapapa, Kah, 27.5; Samantha Mason, Rad, 28.6.
400-meter dash--1. Kayla Taulapapa, Kah, 1:04.2; 2. Tyler Whitener, Rad, 1:04.4; 3. Sonest Furtado, Wain, 1:06.6.
800-meter run--1. Brianna Collins, Rad, 2:41.8; 2. Briyanna Wilson, Rad, 2:43.2; 3. Maia McAuthur, Kah, 2:44.1.
1500-meter run--1. Keri Fujiwara, Waip, 5:22.0; 2. Samantha Shipley, Kah, 5:26.0; 3. Brianna Collins, Rad, 5:31.0.
3000-meter run--1. Keri Fujiwara, Waip, 12:07.48; 2. Kayla Grimmett, Rad, 13:16.65; 3. Mija Kidder-Walls, Rad, 13:30.40.
100-meter hurdles--1. Zhane Santiago, Kah, 15.2; 2. Erika Hill, Rad, 16.9; 3. Rachael Hinkel, Kapaa, 17.5.
300-meter hurdles--1. Zhane Santiago, Kah, 50.9; 2. Rachael Hinkel, Kapaa, 51.9; 3. Daphne Cobbs, Rad, 53.2.
4x100-meter relay--1. Radford, 50.6; 2. Kapolei, 53.2; 3. Kahuku, 54.5.
4x400-meter relay--1. Radford, 4:24.68; 2. Kahuku, 4:36.60; 3. Waianae, 4:43.73.
High jump--T1. Ajah Valdez, Wain, 4-04.00; T1. Sasha Ishikawa, Aiea, 4-04.00; T1. Samantha Mason, Rad, 4-04.00; T1. Carrera Slocumb, Rad, 4-04.00.
Pole vault--1. Kayla Grimmett, Rad, 7-06.00.
Long jump--1. Zhane Santiago, Kah, 16-11.00; 2. Kayla Taulapapa, Kah, 16-07.00; 3. Heather Schulz, Aiea, 15-11.00.
Triple jump--1. Zhane Santiago, Kah, 34-02.50; 2. Heather Schulz, Aiea, 33-11.50; 3. Erika Hill, Rad, 31-05.50.
Shot put--1. Charlinda Ioane, Kapo, 38-01.75; 2. Mona Mariko, Farr, 36-05.50; 3. Joshlyn Noga, Kah, 36-03.75.
Discus throw--1. Charlinda Ioane, Kapo, 109-03; 2. Nicole Puaa, Waip, 101-11; 3. Ellena Curlee, Rad, 97-03.
4x100 relay--1. Nanakuli, 58.4; T2. Aiea, 1:01.0; T2. Radford, 1:01.0.
Boys
Team results--1. Radford, 198 points; 2. Waipahu, 94.75; 3. Waianae, 55.50.
100-meter dash--1. Scotland Smith, Farr, 11.0; 2. Darren Taylor, Kapaa, 11.2; 3. William Love, Rad, 11.2.
200-meter dash--1. Phillip Hogan, Rad, 23.10; 2. Scotland Smith, Farr, 23.33; 3. Romar Bacosa, Rad, 23.63.
400-meter dash--1. Krixtofer Hughley, Rad, 54.3; 2. Romar Bacosa, Rad, 54.4; 3. Aaron Cox, Waip, 55.4.
800-meter run--1. Cameron Dapkins, Rad, 2:13.1; 2. Lanson Kawaiaea, Nan, 2:14.1; 3. Kevin Baize, Kah, 2:16.6.
1500-meter run--1. Cameron Dapkins, Rad, 4:36.6; 2. Matthew Baker, Rad, 4:37.8; 3. Christopher Pidgeon, Rad, 4:46.6.
3000-meter run--1. Cameron Dapkins, Rad, 10:38.77; 2. Eliser Paclob, Waip, 10:39.31; 3. Matthew Baker, Rad, 10:57.66.
110-meter hurdles--1. Aaron Cox, Waip, 15.0; 2. Khalil Maynard, Rad, 16.1; 3. Talane McCorvey, Wain, 17.3.
300-meter hurdles--1. Khalil Maynard, Rad, 42.8; 2. Jed Pagtulingan, Waip, 43.1; 3. Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa, Rad, 44.7.
4x100-meter relay--1. Radford, 44.1; 2. Farrington, 45.0; 3. Waianae, 45.7.
4x400-meter relay--1. Radford, 3:37.74; 2. Waipahu, 3:42.08; 3. Kahuku, 3:53.63.
High jump--1. Richard Ugalde, Waip, 5-10.00; T2. Tony Reid, Rad, 5-08.00; T2. Jaylen Mitchell, Wain, 5-08.00.
Pole vault--1. Jouvet Apostol, Waip, 10-06.00; 2. Kenneth Tenoso, Waip, 9-00.00; T3. Michael Bassett, Rad, 8-00.00; T3. Marcus Mateo, Waip, 8-00.00.
Long jump--1. Jaylen Mitchell, Wain, 20-02.50; T1. Tony Reid, Rad, 20-02.50; 3. Darren Taylor, Kapaa, 19-04.00.
Triple jump--1. Punga Vea, Kah, 41-08.00; 2. Darren Taylor, Kapaa, 39-10.00; 3. Halaapiapi Manufekai, Wain, 39-06.25.
Shot put--1. Fale Faatoafe, Aiea, 46-09.50; 2. Ilalio Sio, Aiea, 41-08.50; 3. Keanu Foki, Farr, 41-05.00.
Discus throw--1. Kevin Marshall Adkisson, Kapaa, 153-03; 2. Haoa Lono, Wain, 122-03; 3. Vaioa Seumalo, Rad, 120-10.
4x100 relay--1. Kapolei, 50.6; 2. Aiea, 53.7; 3. Waianae, 54.0.

 

George Yamamoto Invitational

Saturday
At Mililani
Girls
Team results--1. Mililani, 94 ponits; 2. Campbell, 69. 3. Leilehua, 67; 4. Pearl City, 43.
MVP--Brittany McClay, Mililani
High jump--1. Alexia Blalock, PC, 4-08; 2. Charlene Valeriano, Camp, 4-06; 3. Vielkis Avila, Lei, 4-02.
Pole vault--1. Courtney Terashima, Mil, 9-00; 2. Emily Kelley, Mil, 6-06.
Long jump--1. Brittany McClay, Mil, 14-08; 2. Nicole Ursua, Camp, 13-06; 3. Giselle Rambaud, Mil, 13-02.50.
Triple jump--1. Azmera Hammouri-Davis, Camp, 29-11.50; 2. Courtney Terashima, Mil, 29-04; 3. Charlene Valeriano, Camp, 27-10.50.
Discus throw--1. Tatiana Alailima, Lei, 91-10; 2. Matauaina Toomalatai, PC, 80-09; 3. Samantha Talaeai, Lei, 80-05.
Shot put--1. Gabriella Moala, Lei, 29-03; 2. Jacelyn Achiu, Camp, 28-08; 3. Frances Eves, Mil, 28-00.
4x180-meter shuttle hurdle--1. Pearl City, 1:47.5; 2. Leilehua, 1:49.2; 3. Leilehua B, 2:00.4.
4x200-meter relay--1. Mililani, 1:51.9; 2. Campbell,1:55.7; 3. Leilehua, 1:58.8.
1600-meter run--1. Kimberly Pugilese, Mil, 5:34.0; 2. Nicole Nishiki, Mil, 5:48.0; 3. Rhiannon Cleveland, Lei, 5:49.6.
100-meter dash--1. Kayla Mitchell, Lei, 13.0; 2. Mazi Lucas, Mil, 13.1; 2 .Nicole Ursua, Camp, 13.5.
400-meter dash--1. Shatres Ahnee, Camp, 1:03.8; 2. Brittany McClay, Mil, 1:04.4; 3. Vielkis Avila, Lei, 1:11.3.
4x100-meter relay weighwomens--1. Leilehua, 1:00.4; 2. Mililani, 1:00.9; 3. Pearl City, 1:05.0.
4x100-meter relay--1. Mililani, 53.3; 2. Campbell53.6; 3. Leilehua, 54.0.
4x800-meter relay--1. Mililani, 10:57.6; 2. Pearl City, 11:01.1; 3. Mililani B, 11:02.8.
4x400-meter relay--1. Mililani, 4:27.2; 2. Campbell, 4:35.7; 3. Pearl City, 4:39.3.
1500-meter run (converted)--1. Kimberly Pugliese, Mil, 5:11.2; 2. Nicole Nishiki, Mil, 5:24.2; 3 Rhiannon Cleveland, Lei, 5:25.7.
Boys
Team results--1. Leilehua, 91.5 points; 2. Campbell, 68; 3. Pearl City, 64; 4. Mililani, 59.5.
MVP--Christian Aragosa, Pearl City.
High jump--1. Isaac Hurd, Camp, 5-08; 2. David Peterson, Lei, 5-06; 3. Justin Silva-Freeman, Camp, 5-04.
Pole vault--1. Cheyne Shiroma, Mil, 10-00; 2. Kodey Gratz, Mil, 9-00; 3. Rodale Tumbaga, Lei, 8-06.
Long jump--1. Christian Aragosa, PC, 19-10; 2. DaiCorri Briscoe, PC, 19-01; 3. Brant Cadelina, Camp, 18-10.
Triple jump--1. Christian Aragosa, PC, 41-10; 2. Daquan Wyatt, Lei, 40-09; 3. Brant Cadelina, Camp, 38-01.
Discus throw--1. Dillon Fihaki, Lei, 114-03; 2. Penitino Melei, Lei, 112-02; 3. Javen Burdett, Camp, 111-02.
Shot put--1. Dillon Fihaki, Lei, 40-03; 2. Giovanni Stevenson, Camp, 38-10; 3. Zachariah Levi, Lei, 36-07.50.
4x180-meter shuttle hurdle--1. Leilehua, 1:31.8; 2. Campbell, 1:33.5; 3. Mililani, 1:36.5.
4x200-meter relay--1. Mililani, 1:37.1; 2. Pearl City, 1:38.5; 3. Campbell, 1:39.3.
1600-meter run--1. Dylan Martinez, Lei, 4:49.4; 2. Ellitot Estrada, Lei, 4:55.1; 3. Casey Ryan, PC, 4:55.7.
100-meter dash--1. Lance Loventhal, Mill, 11.4; 2. Jyrelle Umali, Camp, 11.4; 3. Dionte White, Mil, 11.6.
400-meter dash--1. Drake Oshiro, PC, 55.0; 2. Taylor Searle, Mil, 55.1; 3. Martel Curtis, Lei, 55.5.
4x100-meter relay weightmans--1. Leilehua, 51.1; 2. Campbell, 51.3; 3. Mililani, 52.9.
4x100-meter relay--1. Leilehua, 45.6; 2. Campbell, 45.7; 3. Pearl City, 46.9.
4x800-meter relay--1. Pearl City, 8:51.4; 2. Leilehua, 9:01.2; 3. Mililani, 9:12.1.
4x400-meter relay--1. Leilehua, 3:49.5; 2. Pearl City, 3:50.1; 3. Mililani, 3:55.2.
1500-meter run (converted)--1. Dylan Martinez, Lei, 4:29.6; 2. Ellitot Estrada, Lei, 4:34.9; 3. Casey Ryan, PC, 4:35.5.

 

Henry Lee Invitational

Saturday
At Kamehameha
Boys
Shot put--1. Shane Brostek, HP-A, 53-01.50; 2. Lake Kaai, KS, 52-04.75; 3. Kamalani Kaluhiokalani, KS, 44-06.50.
Long jump--1. Matt Parrish, Pun, 20-02.50; 2. Keanu Haina, KS, 19-11.75; 3. Tim Kamana, Pun, 19-11.50.
Triple jump--1. Matt Parrish, Pun, 40-09; 2. Micah Pescaia, KS, 40-00; 3. Brad-George Gaison, KS, 38-09.
High jump--1. Brad-George Gaison, KS, 6-00; 2. OJ Haugen, Pun, 5-10; 3. Chase Tamashiro, Pun, 5-08.
Pole vault--1. Colin Hong, Pun, 12-06; 2. Cody Forsyth, Pun J12-06; 3. Tony Genco, Iol, J12-06.
110-meter hurdles--1. Daniel Wagner, MPI, 15.37; 2. Matt Feeley, Pun, 15.46; 3. Jon Woo, Pun, 16.79.
100-meter dash--1. Cole Watanabe, MPI, 11.49; 2. Jared Tomaszek, StL, 11.69; 3. Duke Bukoski, StL, 11.75.
1500-meter run--1. Jordan Thibodeau, KS, 4:04.31; 2. Pierce Murphy, Isl, 4:04.32; 3. Ryan Hobson, MPI, 4:20.81.
4x100-meter relay--1. Mid-Pacific, 44.68; 2. 'Iolani, 45.58; 3. Kamehameha JV/Varsity, 45.66.
400-meter dash--1. KT Tuumalo, Pun, 51.99; 2. Alexander Ortega, KS, 52.44; 3. Jonathan Kim, HBA, 53.05.
300-meter hurdles--1. Duke Bukoski, StL, 40.76; 2. Matt Feeley, Pun, 41.19; 3. Collin Pidot, KS, 42.06.
800-meter run--1. Pierce Murphy, Isl, 2:03.49; 2. Ryan Hobson, MPI, 2:04.94; 3. Nikolai Scharer, Pun, 2:07.84.
200-meter dash--1. Tim Kamana, Pun, 23.34; 2. Mike Zane, Pun, 23.92; 3. Alec Geilfus, Pun, 24.01.
3000-meter run--1. Pierce Murphy, Isl, 8:59.28; 2. Jordan Thibodeau, KS, 9:06.60; 3. Borys Pleskacz, Iol, 9:35.22.
4x400-meter relay--1. Punahou , 3:37.22; 2. Hawaii Baptist 3:41.99; 3. Punahou B, 3:42.64.

 

Ralph Martinson Invitational

Saturday
At Kamehameha
Girls
Shot put--1. Hannah Sherrill, Pac-Five, 35-06.25; 2. Hailey Maeda, Punahou, 34-07.50; 3. Kasey Jimenez, 'Iolani, 30-09.50.
Long jump--1. Sammy Marumoto, Punahou, 15-11; 2. Kayla Kirk, Sacred Hearts, 15-11; 3. Hannah Broderick, Punahou, 15-06.50.
Triple jump--1. Christine Tsai, Punahou, 33-09; 2. Gabby Jamain, Punahou, 32-11; 3. Ashlee Asada, 'Iolani, J32-11.
High jump--1. Tsai, Punahou, 5-02; 2. Lauren Arakawa, 'Iolani, 4-10; 3. Leimaile Barrett, Kamehmeha, J4-10.
Pole vault--1. Sammy Marumoto, Punahou, 10-00; 2. Reena Takamura, Punahou, 7-00; 3. Victoria Rooks, J7-00.
100-meter hurdles--1. Abrianna Johnson-Edwards, 'Iolani, 15.73; 2. Kanoelani Yadao, Hawaii Baptist, 17.74; 3. Cyan Agena, Kamehameha, 18.07.
100 meters--1. Lahaina Zoller, Punahou, 13.02; 2. Tiffany Atud, Sacred Hearts, 13.31; 3. Siena Simmons, 'Iolani, 13.32.
1,500 meters--1. Elli Brady, Punahou, 4:55.67; 2. Heidi Nicholls, Hawaii Baptist, 5:05.69; 3. Cheylene Guinto, St. Francis, 5:21.14.
4x100-meter relay--1. 'Iolani B, 51.49; 2. Punahou A, 51.96; 3. Sacred Hearts JV/V A, 54.29.
400 meters--1. MacKenzie Feldman, Punahou, 1:06.12; 2. Lauren Kim, 'Iolani, 1:06.67; 3. Kilali Gibson, 'Iolani, 1:07.23.
300-meter hurdles--1. Kanoelani Yadao, Hawaii Baptist, 48.64; 2. Megan Herndon, Punahou, 50:31; 3. Ma'ili Yee, Punahou, 52.00.
800 meters--1. Kyleigh Mann, Punahou, 2:24.21; 2. Cheylene Guinto, St. Francis, 2:31.45; 3. Hallie Lam, Punahou, 2:31.55.
200 meters--1. Lahaina Zoller, Punahou, 27.52; 2. Kayla Kirk, Sacred Hearts, 28.24; 3. Alexis Damo, 28.30.
3,000 meters--1. Heidi Nicholls, Hawaii Baptist, 11:24.04; 2. Noe Lum, Punahou, 11:58.41; 3. Elise Uyehara, 12:21.14.
4x400 meters--1. 'Iolani A, 4:16.40; 2. Punahou A, 4:24.65; 3. Hawaii Baptist B, 4:28.03.
Boys
Shot put--1. Shane Brostek, HPA, 53-01.50; 2. Lake Kaai, KS, 52-04.75; 3. Kamalani Kaluhiokalani, KS, 44-06.50.
Long jump--1. Matt Parrish, Pun, 20-02.50; 2. Keanu Haina, KS, 19-11.75; 3. Tim Kamana, Pun, 19-11.50.
Triple jump--1. Matt Parrish, Pun, 40-09; 2. Micah Pescaia, KS, 40-00; 3. Brad-George Gaison, KS, 38-09.
High jump--1. Brad-George Gaison, KS, 6-00; 2. OJ Haugen, Pun, 5-10; 3. Chase Tamashiro, Pun, 5-08.
Pole vault--1. Colin Hong, Pun, 12-06; 2. Cody Forsyth, Pun, 12-06; 3. Tony Genco, Iol, 12-06.
110-meter hurdles--1. Daniel Wagner, MPI, 15.37; 2. Matt Feeley, Pun, 15.46; 3. Jon Woo, Pun, 16.79.
100 meter dash--1. Cole Watanabe, MPI, 11.49; 2. Jared Tomaszek, StL, 11.69; 3. Duke Bukoski, StL, 11.75.
1500-meter run--1. Jordan Thibodeau, KS, 4:04.31; 2. Pierce Murphy, IPA, 4:04.32; 3. Ryan Hobson, MPI, 4:20.81.
4x100-meter relay--1. Mid-Pacific, 44.68; 2. 'Iolani, 45.58; 3. Kamehameha, 45.66.
400-meter dash--1. KT Tuumalo, Pun, 51.99; 2. Alexander Ortega, KS, 52.44; 3. Jonathan Kim, HBA, 53.05.
300-meter hurdles--1. Duke Bukoski, StL, 40.76; 2. Matt Feeley, Pun, 41.19; 3. Collin Pidot, KS, 42.06.
800-meter run--1. Pierce Murphy, IPA, 2:03.49; 2. Ryan Hobson, MPI, 2:04.94; 3. Nikolai Scharer, Pun, 2:07.84.
200-meter dash--1. Tim Kamana, Pun, 23.34; 2. Mike Zane, Pun, 23.92; 3. Alec Geilfus, Pun, 24.01.
3000-meter run--1. Pierce Murphy, IPA, 8:59.28; 2. Jordan Thibodeau, KS, 9:06.60; 3. Borys Pleskacz, Iol, 9:35.22.
4x400-meter relay--1. Punahou, 3:37.22; 2. Hawaii Baptist, 3:41.99; 3. Punahou B, 3:42.64.

 






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. Because only subscribers are allowed to comment, we have your personal information and are able to contact you. If your comments are inappropriate, you may receive a warning, and if you persist with such comments you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email commentfeedback@staradvertiser.com.
Leave a comment

Please login to leave a comment.
IN OTHER NEWS
Blogs
The Green Leaf
Marine debris art

Political Radar
`Toss up’

Political Radar
Super

Political Radar
Hilton; Plaza Club

Political Radar
Direct mail

Political Radar
Direct mail