Quantcast

Saturday, December 20, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Friday, March 25, 2011

By Star-Advertiser staff

POSTED:



TODAY

BASEBALL
College: Cal State Fullerton at Hawaii, 6:35 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
ILH: Saint Louis vs. Pac-Five, at Ala Wai field; Maryknoll at ‘Iolani; St. Francis at Mid-Pacific; games start at 3:45 p.m.
OIA Red West: Leilehua at Mililani, Pearl City at Waianae, 3:30 p.m.
FOOTBALL
Hawaii Pro Football League:Waianae Sharks vs. Kailua Storm, 7 p.m., Pearl City H.S. field.
JUDO
ILH boys: at Maryknoll, weigh in at 4:30 p.m., matches to follow.
ILH girls: at Maryknoll, weigh in at 4:30 p.m., matches to follow.
SOFTBALL
WAC: Utah State at Hawaii, 6 p.m., Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
TRACK AND FIELD
ILH: at Punahou, 3:30 p.m.
OIA: relays at Kaiser, 3 p.m.

TOMORROW

BASEBALL
College: Cal State Fullerton at Hawaii, 3:05 p..m., Les Murakami Stadium.
ILH: Pac-Five at Mid-Pacific, noon; Maryknoll vs. Saint Louis, 2 p.m., at Ala Wai field; St. Francis at ‘Iolani, 3 p.m.
OIA Red East: Roosevelt vs. Kalani at Kahala field, 10 a.m.; Moanalua at Kaiser, Kailua at Kahuku, 11 a.m.; doubleheader.
OIA Red West: Campbell at Kapolei, 11 a.m., doubleheader.
OIA White: McKinley vs. Farrington at Lanakila Park, Waialua at Nanakuli, Kaimuki at Waipahu, Radford vs. Kalaheo (2) at Kailua District Park, 11 a.m.
FOOTBALL
Hawaii Pro Football League: Honolulu Volcanoes vs. Koolau Hurricanes, 7 p.m., Pearl City H.S. field.
JUDO
ILH: Boys and girls round robin tournament at Maryknoll, weigh in at 8 a.m., matches to follow.
SOFTBALL
WAC: Utah State at Hawaii (2), 4 p.m., Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
ILH: Pac-Five vs. Maryknoll, Kamehameha vs. Iolani at Ala Wai 2, Punahou at Mid-Pacific, 10 a.m.; Pac-West vs. St. Francis, noon.
OIA Red East: Castle vs. Kalani at Aina Haina Playground (2), Roosevelt at Kaimuki (2), 10 a.m.; Moanalua vs. Kailua at Central Oahu Regional Park (2), 4:30 p.m.
OIA Red West: Campbell vs. Pearl City at Central Oahu Regional Park (2), 4:30 p.m.
OIA White: Waipahu at Nanakuli (2), Kahuku at McKinley (2), 10 a.m.; Kalaheo vs. Anuenue at Aikahi Park (2), 2 p.m.;
TENNIS
College men: Cal Poly at Hawaii, 1 p.m., at UH tennis courts.
ILH boys: Maryknoll at ‘Iolani, 12:30 p.m.
ILH girls: HBA at Kamehameha, 9 a.m.; Maryknoll at Mid-Pacific, 9 a.m.; St. Andrew’s vs. Le Jardin at Kamehameha, 1 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
OIA Red: Pearl City vs. Kapolei, Kapolei vs. Leilehua, Pearl City vs. Leilehua; 10 a.m. at Pearl City. Kaiser vs. Moanalua, Kaimuki vs. Moanalua, Kaiser vs. Kaimuki; 10 a.m. at Kaiser.
WATER POLO
OIA: At Kaimuki—Kalaheo vs. Kaiser, 3 p.m.; Aiea vs. Farrington, 4 p.m. At VMAC: Kailua vs. Kapolei, 2 p.m.; Mililani vs. Roosevelt, 3 p.m.; Pearl City vs. Campbell, 4 p.m.; Kalani vs. Leilehua, 5 p.m.

BULLETIN BOARD

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu: Hawaiian Open Championship. Saturday, April 16th. At Kaiser High gym. Register at www.hawaiitriplecrown.com

GOLF

Kia Classic

Yesterday
At Industry, Calif.
First round, par 73
a-denotes amateur
Amanda Blumenherst 36-30 66
Sandra Gal 35-32 67
Michelle Wie 37-31 68
Amy Hung 34-36 70
I.K. Kim 36-34 70
Catriona Matthew 36-34 70
Mika Miyazato 37-33 70
Reilley Rankin 36-34 70
Jiyai Shin 33-37 70
Christina Kim 35-36 71
Paige Mackenzie 40-31 71
Anna Nordqvist 36-35 71
Inbee Park 38-33 71
Jane Park 35-36 71
Yani Tseng 36-35 71
Sun Young Yoo 38-33 71
Chella Choi 37-35 72
Shanshan Feng 37-35 72
Meaghan Francella 39-33 72
Sophie Gustafson 36-36 72
Jessica Korda 36-36 72
Meena Lee 36-36 72
Stacy Lewis 38-34 72
Pernilla Lindberg 39-33 72
Kristy McPherson 38-34 72
Ai Miyazato 39-33 72
Suzann Pettersen 40-32 72
Stacy Prammanasudh 38-34 72
Beatriz Recari 37-35 72
Karrie Webb 40-32 72
Also
Kimberly Kim 38-37 75

ILH

Wednesday
At Pearl Country Club
Boys
Individual: 72-Lorens Chan, Iolani; Scotty Yamashita, Kamehameha. 73-Kai Hayashida, Punahou. 75-Michael Fan, Kamehameha. 76-Jarin Harada, Maryknoll; Ryan Lloyd, Punahou; PJ Samiere, Punahou. 77-Justin Chu, Maryknoll. 78-Cole Yamane, Mid-Pacific; Donny Hopoi, Kamehameha; Skye Inakoshi, Mid-Pacific. 79-Eric Le, Iolani; Jason Jou, Maryknoll; Kyle Kurihara, Punahou; Scott Hayashi, Mid-Pacific. 80-Elliot Le, Iolani; Keith Wong, Maryknoll; Thayer Schmitz, St. Louis. 81-Andy Okita, Hanalani.
Team: 304-Punahou. 310-Kamehameha. 312-Maryknoll. 315-Iolani. 320-Mid Pacific. 336-Hanalani. 355-Saint Louis.
First-round winner: Punahou.

Girls
Individual: 76-Alice Kim, University; Kacie Komoto, Punahou. 77-Brittany Fan, Kamehameha. 79-Marissa Chow, Iolani. 80-Michelle Condry, Punahou. 83-Alina Ching, Punahou.
Team: 323-Punahou. 380-Mid Pacific. 383-Iolani. 390-Maryknoll/Sacred Hearts.
First-round winner: Punahou.






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS