Quantcast

Saturday, July 26, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Tuesday, April 12, 2011


POSTED:
LAST UPDATED: 02:22 a.m. HST, Apr 12, 2011

BULLETIN BOARD

Soccer: Final registration for West Oahu AYSO fall season, Sunday, , 1 to 4 p.m. at the Waikele Community Center. For players born between Aug. 1, 1992, and July 31, 2007. Please bring copy of child's birth certificate. Registration fee: $55; $70 after April 17. E-mail: westoahuayso769@gmail.com or visit www.ayso769.org.

 

CALENDAR

TODAY

BASEBALL
PacWest: Dixie State College at Hawaii-Hilo (2), 4 p.m., Wong Stadium.
ILH: Kamehameha vs. Maryknoll, 3:45 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park field 1.

GOLF
ILH: Varsity I, 8 a.m., Turtle Bay.

SOFTBALL
OIA Red East: Moanalua at Kaiser, Kaimuki at Castle, Roosevelt at Kailua, 3:30 p.m.
OIA Red West: Leilehua at Waianae, Campbell at Mililani, 3:30 p.m.
OIA White: Waipahu at Waialua, Nanakuli at Radford, Kahuku vs. Kalaheo at Kailua District Park, Anuenue vs. Farrington at Lanakila Park, 3:30 p.m.

TENNIS
ILH boys: Pac-Five at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.; Maryknoll at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
ILH girls: St. Andrew's Priory at 'Iolani, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
ILH: Academy of the Pacific at Mid-Pacific, Damien at Hawaiian Mission, Kamehameha at Punahou, Lanakila Baptist at Hawaii Baptist, Saint Louis at Hanalani, University at Le Jardin, 6 p.m.

 

TOMORROW

BASEBALL
PacWest: Dixie State College at Hawaii-Hilo, 11:30 a.m., Wong Stadium.
ILH: Punahou vs. Pac-Five at Ala Wai Community Park; Damien vs. St. Francis at Central Oahu Regional Park field 1, 3:45 p.m.
OIA Red: Leilehua at Waianae, Mililani at Campbell, Castle at Kailua, Kalani at Moanalua, 3:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL
PacWest: Chaminade at Brigham Young-Hawaii (2), 2 p.m.
ILH: Mid-Pacific vs. Sacred Hearts at Crane Park, 3:45 p.m.; Pac-Five at Punahou, Kamehameha vs. Pac-West at Central Oahu Regional Park, 4 p.m.
OIA Red West: Pearl City at Kapolei, 3:30 p.m.

TENNIS
ILH boys: Saint Louis at 'Iolani, 4 p.m.
ILH girls: Hawaii Baptist vs. Le Jardin at Keehi Lagoon Tennis Courts, 4 p.m.; Pac-Five at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
ILH: 'Iolani at Mid-Pacific, 6:30 p.m.

WATER POLO
ILH varsity II: Pac-Five at 'Iolani, 5 p.m.
ILH varsity I: Pac-Five at 'Iolani, 6 p.m.

 

BMX

SANDBOX REDLINE CUP
QUALIFIER
26-30 cruiser--1. Nigel Eharis; 2. Ari McLaren; 3. Todd Cullsion.
41-45 cruiser--1. Barry Uyeno; 2. Keith Horikawa; 3. Lance Yoshimura.
46-50 cruiser--1. Russel Keliiaa; 2. Russell Hirata; 3. Jim Drake.
31-35 girls cruiser--1. Kiana Kam; 2. Haunani Lee-Vincent; 3. Deanne Locker.
5-and-under novice--1. Soleil Worrell; 2. Chayne Felipe; 3. Anson Afuvai.
6 novice--1. Joshua Darlow; 2. Nicolai Tara; 3. Chaun Felipe.
7 novice--1. Rocky Afuvai; 2. Kennedy Manamtam; 3. Matthew Wainwright.
7 intermediate--1. Kainalu Worrell; 2. Diego Ferri; 3. Henry Cullison.
8 intermediate--1. Rylan Ingano; 2. Declan Gallagher; 3. Taviana Neves.
9 novice--1. Tyler Ishii; 2. Aaron Kurashige; 3. Jordan Keliiaa.
9 intermediate--1. Ben Azelart; 2. Ethan Moniz; 3. Kanoa McLaren.
10 novice--1. Derin Keliiaa; 2. Kobe Kailiehu; 3. Bryson Hirata.
11 novice--1. Ka'elo Lindsey; 2. Max Lohman; 3. Kaia McLaren.
11 intermediate--1. Maka Hale; 2. David Kenui; 3. Connor Gallagher.
12 novice--1. Shayna Chock; 2. Kilinahe Keliinoi; 3. Kaua Kaleikini.
13 intermediate--1. Jaiden Bing; 2. Ryssen Pajela-Ingano; 3. Amber Chang.
19-27 intermediate--1. Kristofor Gellert; 2. Desmond Kraft; 3. Clyde Fernandez.
28-35 intermediate--1. Roland Ingano; 2. Jeremy Kam; 3. Shane Anzai.
36-40 novice--1. Casey Miguel; 2. Richard Ingano; 3. Jonathan Sifford.
41 & over novice--1. Barry Uyeno; 2.Lance Yoshimura; 3. Jim Drake.

 

CRICKET

At Kapiolani Park
Shikaari def. the Poi Packers, 71-70
Top batsmen--Vinoo Ganapathy (Sh) 18 runs, Rajesh Nadimpalli (PP) 18 runs, Vishan Dookhu (Sh) 13 runs.
Top bowlers--Aditya Singh (Sh) 3 for 10, Rajesh Nadimpalli (PP) 2 for 14.

 

GOLF

BIIF
Yesterday
At Mauna Lani Resort, North Course
Girls, par 72

Shaina Mizusawa, WHS 38-39--77
Kiana Lumanlan, KS-HI 42-39--81
Amanda Loeffler, Hilo 46-40--86
Hazel Rafol, Kealakehe 45-41--86
Megan Kimura, WHS 47-39--86
Nicole Torngren, KS-HI 44-43--87
Alison Tengan, WHS 44-43--87
Andi Igawa, WHS 44-46--90
Tiara Inoue, St. Joseph 51-42--93
Healani Kaaihili, KS-HI 48-47--95
Channing Waugh, Hilo 50-49--99
Kelsy Nishimura, Hilo 56-61--117
Annie Sadamoto, Hilo 65-61--126
Malia Santos, HPA 75-74--149


Boys, part 72

Ric Yamamoto, Hilo 36-37--73
Chad Suzuki, WHS 38-35--73
Ossian Maruyama, WHS 37-37--74
Jake Siebert, HPA 39-36--75
Casey Tamura, WHS 36-39--75
Cody Pereira, KS-HI 38-39--77
Andrew Paisley, HPA 42-37--79
Aimoku Johansen, KS-HI 41-38--79
Ryley Chong, Kona 40-41--81
Stephen Winchester, KS-HI 41-41--82
Andre Kimura, WHS 42-40--82
Taylor Evangelista, Honakaa 46-38--84
Ronnie Borges, Kealakehe 43-41--84
Evan Kasberg, Parker 44-40--84
Kalei Amorin, Hilo 45-40--85
Casey Nakatsu, Hilo 43-42--85
Rocky Pactol, Honokaa 41-44--85
Cody Hamane, Hilo 43-43--86
Steve Kim, Kealakehe 45-41--86
Richard Chun, WHS 45-42--87
Jordan Debus, Kealakehe 42-46--88
Josiah Lerback, Kona 44-44--88
Kanai Kaaihili, Kealakehe 47-43--90
Pono Ng, Makua Lani 45-46--91
Justin Macy, HPA 47-45--92

OJGA
Sunday
At Mililani Golf Course
Par 72
Boys 10-and-under

Ethan Finau 37-37--74
CJ Caro 42-39--81
Kolbe Irei 42-39--81
Evan Sakamoto 43-45--88
Dylan Hall 40-48--88
Alex Song 53-39--92
Brayden Miguel 50-43--93
Jacob Torres 44-51--95
Conan Rogers 43-52--95
Noah Koshi 51-45--96


Boys 11-12

Andrew Chin 42-33--75
Shawn Lu 40-39--79
Remington Hirano 39-41--80
Evan Kawai 44-39--83
Ryker Moriwaki 41-42--83
Daniel Lott 42-42--84
Zackary Kaneshiro 42-43--85
Kane Rogers 43-43--86
MJ Kang 45-43--88
Len Yamada 46-43--89
Acey Yanagishita 45-44--89
Jonathan Morikawa 41-48--89
Jacob Maluenda 41-48--89


Boys 13-14

Sian Rogers 38-39--77
Jino Sohn 39-39--78
Peter Nelson 42-39--81
Caleb Keohokapu 40-41--81
Matthew Shen 43-39--82
Ryu Sekino 41-41--82
Spencer Dunaway 40-43--83
Kyle Suppa 43-42--85
Miles Miki 45-41--86
Sean Kaya 47-42--89


Boys 15-18

Jonah Fonacier 35-33--68
Zack Braunthal 35-34--69
PJ Samiere 38-37--75
Pomi Milton 38-39--77
JT Trevathan 41-37--78
Justin Kurihara 36-42--78
Zachary Kaneshiro 42-37--79
Devin Nakata 43-39--82
Kai Yamada 43-40--83
Kainoa Taparra 44-40--84
Jesper Miyagi 45-41--86
Michael Milton 47-44--91
Naoto Takahashi 46-47--93


Girls 10-and-under

Aneka Seumanutafa 38-39--77
Amy Giang 41-44--85
Allysha Mae Mateo 40-45--85
Tory Nakata 41-45--86
Jae Eun Park 42-50--92
Kamie Hamada 44-49--93


Girls 11-12

Briana Finau 45-40--85
Alanis Sakuma 44-43--87
Danielle Ujimori 43-47--90
Lori Char 48-48--96


Girls 13-14

Yangcongrong (Rose) Huang 45-40--85
Masina Kaohelaulii 48-43--91
Nicole Lopes 49-45--94


Girls 15-18

Sarah Hasselman 39-38--77
Sydney Maluenda 40-42--82
Rayna Nakao 48-41--89

 

JUDO

Pearl City Hongwanji
Tournament
At Salt Lake District Park
Sunday
Female

Novice, age 6, under 47 pounds: 1, Victoriana Kim (Mililani Hongwanji). 2, Kahiau Kaahaaina (Kapolei). 3, Erin Hikiji (Mililani Hongwanji).
Novice, age 9, under 58: 1, Kennedy Javier (Mililani Hongwanji). 2, Kaiya Tamamoto (Pearl City Hongwanji).
Bantam 2, under 59: 1, Jessica Dixon (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Madison-Joy Kogachi (Makiki Seidokan). 3, Jennifer Kimura (Hodokan).
Intermediate 1, under 57: 1, Erika Higa (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Sophia Saiki (Salt Lake). 3, Megen Horiuchi (Mililani YMCA).
Intermediate 1, under 66: 1, Faith Joy Okubo (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Paige Respicio (Kapolei). 3, Nicole Shimizu (Salt Lake).
Intermediate 1, under 75: 1, Charlize Pascual-Tabuyo (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Tabitha Hiyane (Mililani Judo Academy).
Intermediate 2, under 62: 1, Meagan Funasaki (Mililani Hongwanji). 2, Paige Franczyk (Mililani Hongwanji).
Intermediate 2, under 75: 1, Teniya Alo (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Amber-Jade Nagatani (Pearl City Hongwanji). 3, Nicoelle Nishimura (Mililani Hongwanji).
Intermediate 2, under 92: 1, Zoe Tateyama (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Kaleikaumaka Kaahaaina (Kapolei).
Intermediate 2, under 106: 1, Chastyne Dolor (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Jacklyn Hee (Wadokan Judo Association). 3, Isabel Masiglat (Mililani Judo Academy).
Intermediate 2, under 117: 1, Mikayla Abe (Leeward). 2, Lina Namatame (Kaimuki YMCA).
Juvenile A, under 106: 1, Taylor Miyao (Boys and Girls Club). 2, Jenna Enoka (Hodokan). 3, Sydnie Lista (Hawaii Tenri).
Juvenile A, under 117: 1, Teshya Alo (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Haylie Shinsato (Mililani Hongwanji). 3, Taryn Ichimura (Boys and Girls Club).
Juvenile B, under 139: 1, Marsha Goriainova (Mililani YMCA). 2, Kari Okubo (Hawaii Tenri). 3, Keliann Tam-Loo (Mililani YMCA).
Juvenile B, over 154: 1, Rychelle Kami (Pearl City Hongwanji).
Senior, under 139: 1, Darcy Kagawa (Hodokan).

Male
Novice, age 5, under 42 pounds: 1, Xander Erolin (Mililani Hongwanji). 2, Curran Tagami (Hawaii Tenri).
Novice 5, under 46: 1, Darieus Pavao (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Evynne Nishimura (Mililani Hongwanji).
Novice 6, under 46: 1, Riley Yamamoto (Boys and Girls Club). 2, Kekela Meyer (Hawaii Tenri). 3, Jake Evan Ginoza (Mililani Hongwanji).
Novice 6, under 59: 1, Andreas Schneider (Mililani Hongwanji). 2, Sage Shimabukuro (Pearl City Hongwanji). 3, Evan Arakawa-Hall (Mililani YMCA).
Novice 6, under 86: 1, Jacob Barona (Shobukan).
Novice 7, under 46: 1, Shainne Nishimura (Mililani Hongwanji). 2, Kyan Tomihama (Hawaii Tenri).
Novice 8, under 63: 1, Bryson Ho (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Keala Kaahaaina (Kapolei)
Novice 8, under 69: 1, Darian Kamibayashi (Boys and Girls Club). 2, Graysen Aniya (Mililani Hongwanji).
Novice 9, under 82: 1, Jayden Simpliciano (Boys and Girls Club). 2, Jason Hee (Wadokan Judo Association).
Novice 10, under 78: 1, Haze Ramos (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Sean Tang (Pearl City Hongwanji).
Novice 11, under 110: 1, Brycen Kawakami (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Kade Shiroma (Wadokan Judo Association). 3, Kason Shiroma (Wadokan Judo Association).
Bantam 1, under 42: 1, Joshua Frias (Kaimuki YMCA). 2, Aidan Lee (Shobukan).
Bantam 1, under 51: 1, Nakoa Siu (Shobukan). 2, Matthew Kaneshiro (Hawaii Tenri). 3, Kasin Ito-Sato (Shobukan).
Bantam 2, under 51: 1, Javen Alo (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Chase Franczyk (Mililani Hongwanji). 3, Devn Lake (Mililani Hongwanji).
Bantam 2, under 59: 1, Kade Okura (Boys and Girls Club). 2, Jalen Ramos (Mililani Hongwanji). 3, Jaeden Marn (Mililani YMCA).
Bantam 2, under 68: 1, Stirling Sakashita (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Rodstan Salandron (Kapolei). 3, Dustin Watanabe (Shobukan).
Bantam 2, under 77: 1, Blaze Sumiye (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Connor Mararagan (Boys and Girls Club).
Bantam 2, 77-plus: 1, Zephaniah Maea (Mililani YMCA). 2, Arnold Sitomnium (Shobukan).
Intermediate 1, under 57: 1, Ammen Tawfik (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Robert Frias (Boys and Girls Club). 3, Brock Yashiro (Mililani Hongwanji).
Intermediate 1, under 66: 1, Justin Yuen (Kaimuki YMCA). 2, Brayden Bella (Hawaii Tenri). 3, Jake Brett (Pearl City Hongwanji).
Intermediate 1, under 75: 1, Noah Wusstig (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Adam Lake (Mililani Hongwanji). 3, Travis Kon (Boys and Girls Club).
Intermediate 1, under 95: 1, Phillip Dolor (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Raysen Motoyama (Mililani Hongwanji). 3, Jaeden Chow (Mililani Judo Academy).
Intermediate 1, 95-plus: 1, Zion Lista (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Brandon Kawakami (Pearl City Hongwanji). 3, Johannes Schneider (Mililani Hongwanji).
Intermediate 2, under 62: 1, Hunter Izumi (Shobukan). 2, Elani Nagatani (Pearl City Hongwanji). 3, Landon Obra (Shobukan).
Intermediate 2, under 68: 1, Tayler Otsuka (Mililani Hongwanji). 2, Brandon Higa (Pearl City Hongwanji). 3, Maxwell Jang (Hodokan).
Intermediate 2, under 75: 1, Kyler Mento (Hodokan). 2, Noah Sajor (Kapolei). 3, Corin Medeiros (Mililani Hongwanji).
Intermediate 2, under 84: 1, Kai Nakamura (Leeward). 2, Tyler Ebisuya (Wadokan Judo Association). 3, Ryu Okazaki (Kaimuki YMCA).
Intermediate 2, under 92: 1, Leighton Rosa (Kapolei). 2, Jake Steiner (Hodokan). 3, Keonaona Hamasaki (Kapolei).
Intermediate 2, under 106: 1, Jared Kaneko (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Kaysen Takenaka (Leeward). 3, Denin Ching (Leeward).
Juvenile A, under 88: 1, Cayde Tagami (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Wendell Ebesu (Hodokan). 3, Micah Tateyama (Pearl City Hongwanji).
Juvenile A, under 106: 1, Rodman Salandron (Kapolei). 2, Brian Pascua (Pearl City Hongwanji). 3, Ian Matsumoto (Hawaii Tenri).
Juvenile A, under 117: 1, Aaron Nakama (Kapolei). 2, Cole Kido (Pearl City Hongwanji). 3, Paxton Horiuchi (Mililani YMCA).
Juvenile B, under 121: 1, Jaycob Deguzman-Arakaki (Salt Lake). 2, Keanu Alop (Mililani Judo Academy).
Juvenile B, under 132: 1, Zachary Kido (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Kekua Marumoto (Kapolei).
Juvenile B, under 161: 1, Jonah Hoshino (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Sterling Doo-Wright (Hodokan).
Juvenile B, under 198: 1, Kevin Ishitani (Hawaii Tenri). 2, Joseph Hoshino (Pearl City Hongwanji).
Senior, under 145: 1, Brock Bal (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Nicholas Lum (Hodokan). 3, Jordan Yokoyama (Pearl City Hongwanji).
Senior, under 161: 1, Ryan Santiago (Pearl City Hongwanji). 2, Lindsey Nelson (Hawaii Tenri).

 

KARATE

INDEPENDENT MARTIAL ARTS TOURNAMENT
Saturday
At Pearl City Highlands
Elementary School
Youth division - kata (form)

8-9 kyu, 6-and-under male--1. Kyler Nakayama; 2. Wilson Ono; 3. Mark Howard.
8-9 kyu, 7-8 years combined--1. Kona Ogawa; 2. Antonio Velasco; 3. Destiny Sumile.
8-9 kyu, 7-8 combined--1. Tytus Tanaka; 2. Victoria Ono; 3. Noah Peterson.
8-9 kyu, 9-10 combined--1. Ty Yamamoto; 2. Carolina Velasquez; 3. Ian Tamane.
8-9 kyu, 11-12 male--1. Gregory McIntosh; 2. Theo O'Neal.
8-9 kyu, 11-12 female--1. Jillian Neal; 2. Karen Riel; 3. Tayler Baniaga.
4-5 kyu, 7-10 male--1. Tashunka Cailing; 2. Victone Okimoto; 3. Keanu Barrozo.
6-7 kyu, 9-10 male--1. Charlie Tiani; 2. Giancarlo Batungbacal; 3. Blaine Jumawan.
6-7 kyu, 11-12 male--1. Chase Yamamoto; 2. Kason Shiroma; 3. Kade Shiroma.
4-7 kyu, 11-14 female----1. Athena Hemo; 2. Kaliko Nagao-Vallejo; 3. Ah-Yoka Cailing.
6-7 kyu, 7-8 combined--1. Stone Godfrey; 2. Malia Batngbacal; 3. Alihilani Schank.
4-5 kyu, 13-14 male--1. Kahikinaokala Domingo; 2. TJ Barrozo.
Brown belt, 9-14 combined--1. James Fujimori; 2. Joshua Miyashiro; 3. Jasmine Olmos.

Adult division -- kata (form)
8-9 kyu, 19-14 combined--1. Cheryl Jiminez; 2. Sean Asuncion Jr.; 3. Alin Aki.
4-7 kyu, 19-39 female--1. Grace Daoang; 2. Kelly Baniaga.
4-5 kyu, 19-49 combined--1. Prescilo Root Jr.; 2. Tung Shing Mak.
6-9 kyu, 40-59 male combined--1. John Usui; 2. Michael Riel.
Brown belt, 40-49 male--1. Errol Morales; 2. Alan Olmos; 3. Serena Thomas.

Youth division -- kumite (sparring)
8-9 kyu, 6-and-under male--1. Markvinson Howard; 2. Kyler Nakayama; 3. Aaron Yoshida.
8-9 kyu, 7-8 male--1. Dimitri Johnson; 2. Antonio Velasco.
4-8 kyu, 7-10 combined--1. Tashunka Cailing; 2. Charlie Tiani; 3. Victone Okimoto.
4-9 kyu, 7-10 female--1. Charmaine Morales; 2. Cyndi Yoshida; 3. Victoria Ono.
8-9 kyu, 9-14 male--1. Theo O'Neal; 2. Chase Yamamoto; 3. Gregory McIntosh.
4-5 kyu, 11-14 male--1. Kahikinaokala Domingo; 2. Devon Jordon.
4-5 kyu, 17-18 female--1. Kaliko Nagao-Vallejo; 2. Athena Hemo.
6-7 kyu, 13-14 female--1. Karen Riel; 2. Ah-Yoka Cailing; 3. Pamela Tiani.
Brown belt, 11-12 male--1. Tyler Ono; 2. James Fujimori
Brown belt, 11-14 female--1. Ciara Kiamo; 2. Jasmine Olmos.

Adult -- kumite (sparring)
4-5 kyu, 19-39 male--1. Tung Shing Mak; 2. Errol Morales.
7 kyu-brown belt, 19-39 female--1. Grace Daoang; 2. Kelly Baniaga; 3. Serena Thomas.
8-9 kyu, 40-49 female--1. Cheryl Jiminez; 2. Kristen Bates; 3. Alin Aki.
6-9 kyu, 19-59 male--1. Sean Asuncion; 2. Michael Riel; 3. John Usui.
Brown belt, 40-49 male--1. Daniel Fukumae; 2. Alan Olmos.

 

TENNIS

ILH
Yesterday
Varsity boys

Pac-Five 5, Saint Louis 0

OIA
Team championships
Saturday
Boys

Kalani 3, Kaiser 1
Girls
Mililani 3, Roosevelt 0

 

VOLLEYBALL

AVCA Division I-II
Men's Coaches Top 15

School Pts Rec LW
1. Southern California (14) 238 19-2 1
2. Brigham Young (2) 224 20-7 2
3. UC Irvine 203 17-10 4
4. Stanford 194 18-8 3
5. Long Beach State 167 13-13 5
T-6. Hawaii 154 15-12 8
T-6. UC Santa Barbara 154 14-12 6
8. UCLA 136 16-12 7
T-9. Ohio State 104 20-6 9
T-9. Penn State 104 21-5 10
11. UC San Diego 63 9-19 11
12. Loyola Chicago 58 18-6 12
13. Pepperdine 46 9-15 13
14. Pacific 39 11-18 15
15. Lewis 26 17-10 14

Others receiving votes and appearing on two or more ballots: Ball State 7; Cal State Northridge 5.

ILH
Yesterday
Varsity boys

Lanakila Baptist def. Hawaiian Mission Academy 25-19, 26-24
Kamehameha def. Academy of the Pacific 25-12, 25-14
Saint Louis def. Island Pacific Academy, 25-13, 25-14

 

WATER POLO

OIA
Campbell 24, Farrington 3
Pearl City 14, Kailua 1
Leading goal scorers--Camp: Hokulani Kennessy 6, Anastasia Malmos 5, Ashley Linres 4. Farr: Marilyn Ganueles 3. PC: Jill Westphalen 4, LeShell Dela Cruz 4. Kail: Amber Franco.





More From The Star-Advertiser

Scoreboard

Scoreboard

Scoreboard

Scoreboard




 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. Because only subscribers are allowed to comment, we have your personal information and are able to contact you. If your comments are inappropriate, you may receive a warning, and if you persist with such comments you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email commentfeedback@staradvertiser.com.
Leave a comment

Please login to leave a comment.
IN OTHER NEWS
Blogs
Volley Shots
Fey, Enriques on MJNT

Political Radar
Wilhelmina Rise, et al.

Court Sense
Cold War

Political Radar
Climate change

Island Crafters
YouCanMakeThis.com

Warrior Beat
Empty pit

Political Radar
Switch

Political Radar
`Progressive hero’