Quantcast

Wednesday, October 22, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Wednesday, April 20, 2011


POSTED:

BULLETIN BOARD

SWIMMING

Waterman's Relay Race: Saturday, May 7, at Duke's Waikiki. Fee: $60 per three member team. Division: Combined age of 119 and under, 120 and over, mixed gender, family teams and Stand-up paddleboard. Information: Call Duke's Waikiki at 922-2268.

 

CALENDAR

TODAY

BASEBALL
ILH Division I: Damien vs. Kamehameha at Ala Wai Community Park; Saint Louis at 'Iolani, 3:45 p.m.
ILH Division II: St. Francis vs. Pac-Five, 3:45 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park field 1.
OIA Red playoffs: Aiea vs. Roosevelt at Stevenson Middle School field, 3:30 p.m.; Leilehua vs. Kahuku at Fred Wright Park, 3:30 p.m.; Kalani at Kapolei, 3:30 p.m.; Kaiser vs. Campbell at Central Oahu Reginal Park, 6:30 p.m.
OIA White playoffs: McKinley at Waialua, 3:30 p.m.; Nanakuli at Kalaheo, 3:30 p.m.

GOLF
ILH: Championship tournament, Kapolei, 12:22 p.m.

SOFTBALL
ILH: Mid-Pacific vs. St. Francis at Kamamalu Park, Kamehameha vs. Sacred Hearts at Crane Park, 3:45 p.m.

TENNIS
ILH: Clay Benham postseason tournament 8 a.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.

VOLLEYBALL
ILH: Academy of the Pacific at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.; Island Pacific at 'Iolani, 6:30 p.m.

WATER POLO
ILH varsity I: regular season playoff, if necessary, time and site TBA. OIA championship tournament: Mililani vs. Kaiser, 3:30 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. Kapolei 4:45 p.m.; at Kaimuki.

TOMORROW

BASEBALL
College: Valparaiso vs. Hawaii, 6:35 p.m., Les Murakami Stadium.
ILH Division I: Mid-Pacific vs. Punahou, 3:30 p.m., at Ala Wai Community Park; Kamehameha vs. Damien at Central Oahu Regional Park field 1, 3:45 p.m.; 'Iolani vs. Saint Louis, 6:30 p.m., at Ala Wai Community Park.
OIA Red playoffs: Kaiser/Campbell winner at Mililani, Leilehua/Kahuku winner at Moanalua, Aiea/Roosevelt winner at Pearl City, Kalani/Kapolei winner at Kailua, 3:30 p.m.
OIA White playoffs: McKinley/Waialua winner at Kahuku, Nanakuli/Kalaheo winner at Waipahu, 3:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL
ILH: Mid-Pacific at Punahou, 4 p.m.
OIA Red championships: Waianae at Kapolei, Leilehua at Pearl City, 3:30 p.m. Campbell vs. Castle, 4 p.m.; Mililani vs. Kailua, 6:30 p.m.; games at CORP.

TENNIS
ILH: Clay Benham postseason tournament at Central Oahu Regional Park, 3 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD
OIA: 3:30 p.m., at Mililani High track.

VOLLEYBALL
ILH: Lanakila Baptist vs. University at Klum gym, 4 p.m.; Maryknoll at 'Iolani, 4:45 p.m.; Le Jardin at Hanalani, 6 p.m.; Hawaiian Mission at Hawaii Baptist, Island Pacific at Damien, 6:30 p.m.; Mid-Pacific at Punahou, 7 p.m.
OIA Red playoffs: Kalani vs. Waipahu at Moanalua gym, 5 p.m.; Mililani winner at Moanalua to follow;
Also, Farrington/Waianae winner vs. Roosevelt at Leilehua gym, 5 p.m.; Pearl City/Kaiser winner at Leilehua, to follow.
OIA White playoffs: Waialua vs. Kahuku at Campbell gym, 5 p.m.; McKinley at Campbell, to follow.

WATER POLO
ILH varsity II: championship tournament matches at 5 and 6:15 p.m. at Kamehameha.
OIA championships: Kalaheo vs. Roosevelt/Kapolei loser, 3:30 p.m.; Mililani/Kaiser loser vs. Kalani, 4:45 p.m.; at Kaimuki.

 

GOLF

PGA TOUR

FedExCup leaders

  Points Money
1. Mark Wilson 1,161 $2,430,825
2. Phil Mickelson 1,089 $2,161,531
3. Martin Laird 1,064 $2,158,563
4. Gary Woodland 1,048 $2,034,530
5. Nick Watney 985 $2,304,400
6. Aaron Baddeley 900 $1,887,116
7. Luke Donald 844 $2,138,467
8. Bubba Watson 839 $1,752,817
9. Rory Sabbatini 820 $1,573,194
10. Jhonattan Vegas 816 $1,499,350
11. Charl Schwartzel 808 $1,766,104
12. Matt Kuchar 797 $1,836,173
13. D.A. Points 759 $1,564,392
14. Hunter Mahan 743 $1,486,094
15. Steve Marino 734 $1,492,166
16. Jonathan Byrd 705 $1,404,148
17. Dustin Johnson 659 $1,481,572
18. Vijay Singh 630 $1,275,435
19. Brendan Steele 623 $1,266,504
20. Justin Rose 615 $1,270,166
21. Spencer Levin 606 $1,221,164
22. Bill Haas 586 $1,069,100
23. Y.E. Yang 581 $1,223,596
24. Webb Simpson 552 $996,558
25. Charley Hoffman 526 $907,384
26. Jason Day 503 $1,131,800
27. Steve Stricker 501 $1,040,429
28. Adam Scott 487 $1,143,257
29. Chris Kirk 479 $795,323
30. Brandt Snedeker 475 $1,005,100
31. Jason Dufner 450 $797,685
32. Jimmy Walker 443 $798,699
33. Kevin Na 439 $805,965
34. J.B. Holmes 433 $915,658
35. K.J. Choi 416 $872,249
36. Marc Leishman 414 $700,591
37. Ryan Palmer 407 $763,341
38. Geoff Ogilvy 403 $788,927
39. Brian Gay 392 $625,314
40. Fredrik Jacobson 387 $634,522
41. J.J. Henry 385 $613,197
42. Ryan Moore 379 $787,673
43. Charles Howell III 375 $698,080
44. Graeme McDowell 375 $795,538
45. Robert Allenby 374 $718,803
46. Johnson Wagner 373 $818,119
47. Brendon de Jonge 370 $510,581
48. Rickie Fowler 363 $616,585
49. Matt Bettencourt 347 $558,136
50. Robert Garrigus 334 $675,921
51. Chris Couch 328 $569,251
51. Jim Furyk 328 $628,598
53. Jerry Kelly 326 $620,011
54. Michael Bradley 325 $702,060
55. Troy Matteson 320 $616,350
56. John Senden 318 $391,051
57. Tommy Gainey 314 $530,097
58. Scott Verplank 303 $579,518
59. Keegan Bradley 302 $539,660
60. Stuart Appleby 302 $524,400
61. David Toms 301 $552,003
62. Tim Clark 299 $571,000
63. Kevin Chappell 295 $597,819
64. Bill Lunde 290 $372,641
65. Anthony Kim 290 $565,652
66. Tiger Woods 287 $571,363
67. Tom Gillis 283 $562,597
68. Roland Thatcher 282 $535,073
69. Hunter Haas 281 $485,749
70. Brandt Jobe 279 $448,404
71. Bo Van Pelt 270 $531,117
72. Ben Crane 270 $445,540
73. Ian Poulter 270 $478,047
74. Scott Stallings 266 $521,661
75. Ricky Barnes 256 $441,077
76. Cameron Beckman 256 $381,950
77. Jeff Overton 255 $406,105
78. Stewart Cink 253 $412,125
79. Vaughn Taylor 244 $235,635
80. Zack Miller 244 $338,239
81. Pat Perez 239 $391,574
82. Chad Campbell 237 $317,917
83. Kyle Stanley 234 $315,071
84. Zach Johnson 233 $313,352
85. Ernie Els 228 $362,911
86. Alex Cejka 223 $267,402
87. Justin Leonard 222 $290,317
88. Paul Casey 216 $357,117
89. Brian Davis 215 $270,502
90. William McGirt 196 $201,248
91. Cameron Tringale 194 $374,119
92. Trevor Immelman 192 $322,013
93. Kevin Sutherland 190 $289,693
94. Padraig Harrington 187 $361,216
95. David Duval 184 $339,222
96. Carl Pettersson 182 $363,110
97. Fred Couples 180 $371,081
98. Kevin Streelman 178 $255,627
99. Sergio Garcia 174 $317,200
100. Dean Wilson 172 $239,598
101. Alex Prugh 170 $217,406
102. Greg Chalmers 168 $308,199
103. Retief Goosen 164 $274,135
104. Bryce Molder 164 $276,018
105. Nick O'Hern 164 $174,481
106. Angel Cabrera 163 $400,199
107. Blake Adams 158 $135,507
108. Bobby Gates 152 $360,236
109. Jarrod Lyle 149 $238,039

BIIF

At Kona Country Club
Boys
Team
1, Waiakea 335. 2, Hilo 337. 3, Kamehameha-Hawaii 341. 4, Kealakehe 351.

Individual

Jake Siebert, HPA 39-35 -- 74
Ossian Maruyama, WHS 40-37 -- 77
Andrew Paisley, HPA 42-35 -- 77
Cody Pereira, KS 40-40 -- 80
Ronnie Borges, Kea 42-40 -- 82
Pono Ng, Makua Lani 40-42 -- 82
Ric Yamamoto, Hilo 42-41 -- 83
Taylor Evangelista, Honokaa 40-43 -- 83
Liam Tsue, Hilo 42-41 -- 83
Andre Kimura, WHS 43-41 -- 84
Jordan Debus, Kea 44-40 -- 84
Rayce Bento, Hilo 43-42 -- 85
Rocky Pactol, Hono 46-39 -- 86
Stephen Winchester, KS 42-44 -- 86
Davin Yagi, Hilo 43-43 -- 86
Matt Camacho, WHS 46-40 -- 86

Girls
Team
1, Kealakehe 299. 2, Hilo 336.

Individual

Alison Tengan, WHS 40-40 -- 80
Hazel Rafol, Kea 48-38 -- 86
Andi Igawa, WHS 45-45 -- 90
Kaitlyn Kerkhoff, Kea 45-47 -- 92
Nicole Torngren, KS 45-50 -- 95

 

PADDLING

KAIWI SOLO CHAMPIONSHIP

32 miles
Kaluakoi, Molokai, to Koko Marina, Oahu
1. Kai Bartlett, 4:15:35. 2. Danny Ching, 4:17:42. 3. Jimmy Austin, 4:19:05. 4. Francisco Arango, 4:25:31. 5. Mael Carey, 4:26:09. 6. Manny Kulukulualani, 4:26:54. 7. Scott Gambel, 4:27:27. 8. Karel Tresnak, 4:27:37. 9. Simeon Ke-Paloma, 4:27:44. 10. Kaeo Abbey, 4:28:39.
11. William Reichenstein, 4:28:44. 12. Scott Hendricks, 4:29:36. 13. Mike Mills-Thomas, 4:29:43. 14. Justin Watts, 4:29:56. 15. Makana Denton, 4:30:10. 16. Justin Camble, 4:31:27. 18. Kai Chong, 4:32:25. 19. Aaron Creps, 4:33:48. 20. Carlton Helm, 4:34:40. 21. Sean Kaawa, 4:34:43. 22. Mario Mausio, 4:35:19. 23. Kekoa Bruhn, 4:37:39. 24. Taku Araki, 4:37:60. 25. Blayne Fujia, 4:38:14. 26. Tyson Kubo, 4:39:16. 27. Tapa Worthington, 4:40:05. 28. Justin Akana, 4:41:36. 29. Chad Lima, 4:41:39. 30. Jesse Hampton, 4:43:16. 31. Tim Twigg-Smith, 4:43:40. 32. Keola Wright, 4:43:45. 33. Lauren Bartlett, 4:43:57. 34. Remy Lavie, 4:44:49. 35. Kenny Kaneko, 4:45:43. 36. Kamuela Guth, 4:46:41. 37. Kainoa DEarval-Chang, 4:47:21. 38. Felipe Gomes, 4:47:26. 39. Graham Groeneveld, 4:49:49. 40. Cody Vares, 4:50:06.
41. Kahaku Aspelund, 4:51:27. 42. Victor Bovina Agostin, 4:51:53. 43. Brett Fillmore, 4:53:09. 44. Keanu Kuna, 4:53:39. 45. Rachel Bruntsch, 4:54:25. 46. Gavin Hanoa, 4:56: 46. 47. Kawika Williams, 4:58:06. 48. Joseph O'Malley, 4:58:14. 49. Claire Townsend, 4:58:27. 50. Indar Lange, 4:59:27. 51. Alexander Rpling, 4:59:44. 52. Makana Darval-Chang, 5:00:09. 53. Steve Viney, 5:00:41. 54. Anna Mathisen, 5:01:04. 55. Kevin Long, 5:01:54. 56. Lori Nakamura, 5:02:53. 57. Grant Kojima, 5:03:14. 58. Daniel Jenkin, 5:04:25. 59. Lindsey Shank, 5:06:37. 60. Mark Miller, 5:08:38. 61. Clint Labrador, 5:10:06. 62. Csaba Kutrovics, 5:10:10. 63. Lokahi Fernandez, 5:12:36. 64. Biggie Lara, 5:13:56. 65. Giovanni De Francesco, 5:14:25. 66. Patrick Fenwick, 6:16:07. 67. Wendell Balai, 5:16:31. 68. Jessie Mills-Thom, 5:16:58. 69. Jeremy Grosvneor, 5:19:36. 70. Shun Kobayashi, 5:21:55.
71. Leah Beebe, 5:22:19. 72. Nicola Koyama, 5:22:39. 73. Jason Juma-Ross, 5:24:57. 74. Dean Spagnoli, 5:26:42. 75. Jeff Chang, 5:27:00. 76. Kimiko Iwata, 5:27:13. 77. Brent Beck, 5:29:55. 78. Alex Look, 5:31:10. 79. Christian Klump, 5:34:59. 80. Ray Clarke, 5:39:28. 81. Teruyo Kobayashi, 5:52:32. 82. Robert Kerch, 5:54:26. 83. Stacy Spilman, 6:08:01.

HUI WA'A

Koa Kai long distance race Magic Island to Diamond Head buoy to Honolulu Harbor to Magic Island
Sunday's results
Men

Open--1. Manu O Ke Kai, 1:09:11. 2. Hawaiian Kanaktion, 1:11:48. 3. Kamehameha, 1:11:59. 4. Lokahi, 1:13:52. 5. Olelo O Keola, 1:15:51. 6. Koa Kai, 1:16:11. 7. Ka Mamalahoe, 1:16:54. 8. Waikiki Yacht Club, 1:17:33. 9. Kumulokahi Elks, 1:21:24. 10. Imua One Blade, 1:24:22. 11. Lokahi, 1:29:21.
40s--Waimanalo, 1:11:32. 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:13:38. 3. Kamehameha, 1:18:17. 4. Keahiakahoe, 1:18:55. 5. Alapa Hoe, 1:19:11. 6. Olelo O Keola, 1:19:23.
50s--1. Keahiakahoe, 1:10:49. 2. Hawaiian Kanaktion, 1:13:46. 3. Olelo O Keola, 1:18:30. 4. Waikiki Yacht Club, 1:21:17. 5. Imua One Blade, 1:23:50. 6. Ka Mamalahoe, 1:25:22.
Novice B--1. Kamehameha, 1:12:54. 2. Olelo O Keola, 1:13:54. 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:17:42. 4. Koa Kai, 1:17:56. 5. Honolulu Pearl, 1:21:49. 6. Honolulu Pearl, 1:22:37. 7. North Shore, 1:27:38.

Women
Open--1. Hawaiian Kanaktion, 57:08. 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:01:37. 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 1:02:34. 4. Leeward Kai, 1:04:35. 5. Koa Kai, 1:05:30. 6. Kaneohe, 1:06:49. 7. Waikiki Yacht Club, 1:09:06. 8. Koa Kai, 1:10:18.
40s--1. Hawaiian Kanaktion, 58:28. 2. Ka Mo'i, 1:06:26. 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 1:09:50. 4. Olelo O Keola, 1:10:13. 5. Kumulokahi Elks, 1:13:11.
50s--1. North Shore, 1:07:26. 2. Kaneohe, 1:08:58. 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 1:11:10.
Novice B--1. Honolulu Pearl, 1:08:52. 2. Olelo O Keola, 1:10:41. 3. Waikik Beach Boys, 1:12L32.
18s--1. Kamehameha, 1:03:27.

Mixed
Open--1. Hui Lanakila, 56:02. 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 57:11. 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 58:35. 4. Waikiki Surf Club, 58:58. 5. Hawaiian Kanaktion, 59:03. 6. Leeward Kai, 59:57. 7. Hui Lanakila, 1:00:56. 8. Kamehameha, 1:01:00. 9. Ka Mo'i, 1:02:11. 10. Hawaiian Outrigger, 1:02:33. 11. Alapa Hoe, 1:03:39. 12. Waikiki Surf Club, 1:03:52. 13. Windward Kai, 1:06:51. 14. Pukana O Ke Kai, 1:07:12. 15. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:07:51. 16. Honolulu Pearl, 1:09:35. 17. Keala, 1:10:03.
40s--1. Hui Lanakila, 56:52. 2. Hawaiian Kanaktion, 58:24. 3. Keahiakahoe, 1:00:33. 4. Koa Kai, 1:02:277. 5. Keahiakahoe, 1:04:26. 6. Kaneohe, 1:05:48.
50s--1. Olelo O Keola, 1:05:54. 2. Lokahi, 1:08:09. 3. Ka Mamalahoe, 1:08:26.

 

VOLLEYBALL

ILH

Varsity
Kamehameha def. Hanalani 25-13, 25-9
'Iolani def. Hawaiian Mission 25-11, 25-8
Punahou def. Academy of the Pacific 25-12, 25-16
Maryknoll def. Lanakila Baptist 25-13, 25-22
Hawaii Baptist def. Saint Louis 25-18, 25-16
Damien def. Le Jardin 25-14, 22-25, 25-16

Junior varsity
Maryknoll def. 'Iolani 25-15, 25-18

OIA PLAYOFFS

Mililani def. Kalaheo 25-17, 25-18, 25-15
Kalani def. Aiea 26-24, 25-23, 21-25, 25-19

 

WATER POLO

ILH

Division II
Punahou 8, Kamehameha 5
Le Jardin 3, 'Iolani 2
High goal scorers--Pun: Turner Wong 4, Emily Bustard 2. KS: Kylie Hew-Len 2. LJ: Katie Dalgamouni 2. Iol: Keileen Fukada 2.

OIA CHAMPIONSHIPS

Kahuku 24, Kalaheo 2
Leilehua 10, Kalani 3
High goal scorers--Kah: Ellie Williams 5, Marissa DelRey 4, Keola Kehaulelio 3, Brooke Roy 2, Kendell Krebs 2. Kalh: Sara McAllaster 2. Lei: Brooke Sweeneey 3, Aundrea Vidal 2, Charlene Rivers 2. Kaln: Kassandra Dubois 2.






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS