Quantcast

Saturday, September 20, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Monday, April 25, 2011


POSTED:



TODAY

SOFTBALL
PacWest: Dixie State at Hawaii-Hilo (2), 1 p.m.
TENNIS
ILH: Clay Benham postseason tournament, 4:30 p.m., Central Oahu Regional Park.

TOMORROW

SOFTBALL
ILH Division II playoff: Sacred Hearts vs. St. Francis, 3:45 p.m., Crane park.
OIA Red playoffs: Waipahu vs. Moanalua, 5 p.m.; Pearl City vs. Waianae, to follow; matches at McKinley.
Also, Mililani vs. Kalani, 5 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. Leilehua, to follow; matches at Radford.
OIA White playoffs: Kahuku vs. Radford at Castle gym, 5 p.m.; McKinley at Castle, to follow.

TRACK AND FIELD

OIA Track Championships
Saturday
At Mililani High School
Boys
Team standings
1. Radford, 91 points; 2. Mililani, 57; 3. Kapolei, 51; 4. Roosevelt, 46; 5. Anuenue, 40.
110 meter hurdles—1. Aaron Cox, Waip, 15.61; 2. Penitito Melei, Lei, 16.34; 3. Layne Suyat, Cast, 16.41.
100 meter dash—1. Devin Jenkins, Kapo, 10.68; 2. Dwayne Iwamoto, Roos, 11.11; 3. Joshua Gante, Anue, 11.21.
1500 meter run—1. Cameron Dapkins, Rad, 4:19.51; 2. Dylan Martinez, Lei, 4:21.28; 3. Casey Ryan, PC, 4:21.39.
4x100 meter relay—1. Radford, 43.26; 2. Kapolei, 43.41; 3. Mililani, 43.74.
400 meter dash—1. Krixtofer Hughley, Rad, 51.78; 2. Romar Bacosa, Rad, 52.68; 3. Lance Loventhal, Mil, 52.75.
300 meter hurdles—1. Aaron Cox, Waip, 39.93; 2. Tayler Tanaka, Moan, 40.56; 3. Layne Suyat, Cast, 41.15.
800 meter run—1. Nathan Underwood, Kail, 2:01.47; 2. Nathan Shirey, Kapo, 2:03.02; 3. Cameron Dapkins, Rad, 2:03.05.
200 meter dash—1. Devin Jenkins, Kapo, 21.48; 2. Krixtofer Hughley, Rad, 22.70; 3. Dwayne Iwamoto, Roos, 22.81.
3000 meter run—1. Dylan Martinez, Lei, 9:27.81; 2. Ellitot Estrada, Lei, 9:28.85; 3. Royce Yamane, Mil, 9:50.85.
4x400 meter relay—1. Radford, 3:29.53; 2. Mililani, 3:31.55; 3. Kapolei, 3:32.74.
High jump—1. Richard Ugalde, Waip, 6-00.00; 2. Thomas Cheong, Moan, 6-00.00; 3. Kaipo Pale, Roos, 6-00.00.
Pole vault—1. Collin Nguyen, Mil, 12-06.00; 2. Pono Heen, Roos, 12-00.00; 3. Seth Kokulani, Mil, 11-06.00.
Long jump—1. Solomon Dixon, McK, 21-11.75; 2. Joshua Gante, Anue, 21-06.25; 3. Jaylen Mitchell, Wain, 21-00.00.
Triple jump—1. Joshua Gante, Anue, 43-07.00; 2. Kevondre Hunt, Rad, 43-04.25; 3. Thomas Cheong, Moan, 42-03.00.
Discus throw—1. Kamea Kahiapo, Anue, 152-07.00; 2. Siaosi Halaapiapi, Kaim, 145-11.50; 3. Lopeti Fonokalifi, Kais, 144-05.00.
Shot put—1. Keanu Foki, Farr, 51-03.75; 2. Asten Koki, Roos, 51-03.00; 3. Kamea Kahiapo, Anue, 46-11.50.

Girls
Team standings
1. Kahuku, 90 points; 2. Mililani, 85; 3. Radford, 79; 4. Moanalua, 72; 5. Pearl City, 45.
100 meter hurdles—1. Zhane Santiago, Kah, 14.96; 2. Adrienne Jean Sylva, PC, 16.78; 3. Tatiana Alailima, Lei, 17.05.
100 meter dash—1. Andrea Hinkle, Rad, 12.66; 2. Tyler Whitener, Rad, 12.89; 3. Jasmine McNair, Moan, 12.97.
1500 meter run—1. Sophie Curatilo, Moan, 4:55.68; 2. Keri Fujiwara, Waip, 5:07.87; 3. Kimberly Pugliese, Mil, 5:08.24.
4x100 meter relay—1. Radford, 49.47; 2. Moanalua, 51.28; 3. Kapolei, 51.57.
400 meter dash—1. Diamond Briscoe, PC, 59.32; 2. Kayla Taulapapa, Kah, 59.46; 3. Isabelle Delgado, Moan, 59.86.
300 meter hurdles—1. Adrienne Jean Sylva, PC, 46.89; 2. Zhane Santiago, Kah, 47.50; 3. Jahsana Banks, Kah, 49.30.
800 meter run—1. Katelyn Lacamera, Lei, 2:27.13; 2. Briyanna Wilson, Rad, 2:29.86; 3. Martika Evans, Moan, 2:30.82.
200 meter dash—1. Andrea Hinkle, Rad, 25.87; 2. Shatres Ahnee, Camp, 26.28; 3. Tyler Whitener, Rad, 26.45.
3000 meter run—1. Sophie Curatilo, Moan, 10:52.08; 2. Kimberly Pugliese, Mil, 11:00.06; 3. Maile Shigemasa, PC, 11:26.98.
4x400 meter relay—1. Radford, 4:08.41; 2. Mililani, 4:11.86; 3. Pearl City, 4:13.63.
High jump—1. Krisha Zane, Mil, 5-00.00; 2. Laura Essenberg, Moan, 4-10.00; 3. Sharee Acosta, Moan, 4-10.00.
Pole vault—1. Courtney Terashima, Mil, 10-00.00; 2. Kimi NIshihara, Mil, 9-06.00; 3. April Arakaki, Roos, 8-00.00.
Long jump—1. Zhane Santiago, Kah, 18-01.25; 2. Kayla Taulapapa, Kah, 16-02.00; 3. Heather Schulz, Aiea, 16-00.00.
Triple jump—1. Zhane Santiago, Kah, 36-03.00; 2. Amber Camody, Mil, 35-01.00; 3. Sharee Acosta, Moan, 34-09.50.
Discus throw—1. Charlinda Ioane, Kapo, 137-10.00; 2. Joshlyn Noga, Kah, 122-02.00; 3. Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa, Kaln, 120-07.00.
Shot put—1. Joshlyn Noga, Kah, 43-11.00; 2. Charlinda Ioane, Kapo, 40-09.50; 3. Nicole Puaa, Waip, 36-02.00.

AIR RIFLERY

Hawaii State Qualifier

Saturday
Precision Team Qualifier
1. Mid-Pacific Gun Club, 2276 (Matthew Inn 575; Nadia Hata 563; Ian Hew 565; Arlene Estabillo 573).
Sporter Team Qualifier
1. MPI Green Crew, 2020 (JB Velasco 521, Randon Ho 485, Kristin Lee 483, Kristen Chin 531).
Individual winners
Precision class—1. Cecilia Wong, 577; 2. Matthew Inn, 575; 3. Arlene Estabillo, 573.
Precision novice class—1. Sara Tashima, 568; 2. Lance Saneishi, 546; 3. Jamie Obatake, 544.
Sporter class—1. Keanu Paikai, 539; 2. Kristen Chin, 531; 3. JB Velasco, 521.
Sporter novice class—1. Kristi Callejo, 499; 2. Noah Kwock, 493; 3. Alec Pura, 492.

LAWN BOWLING

Saturday

Cutthroat game: Nancy Miller (45), John Gilbert (32), Ray Yourchek (19)

JUDO

ILH Individual Championships

Varsity boys
108 lbs—1. Joshua Terao, P5 (Mid-Pacific);2. Matt Hayakawa, P5 (Assets); 3. Nathan Lee, Punahou.
114 lbs—1. Brendan Chang, P5 (Maryknoll); 2. Jacob Deguzman-Arakaki, Kamehameha; 3. Joshua Tomiyama, Kamehameha.
121 lbs—1. David Terao, P5 (Mid-Pacific); 2. Ryan Oda, Punahou; 3. Logan Yamamoto, ‘Iolani.
132 lbs—1. Darren Leiman, Punahou; 2. Bryant Fukushima, Punahou; 3. Korey Higa, Damien.
145 lbs—1. Todd Murakawa, Punahou; 2. Evan Uehara, Punahou; 3. Brandon Lum, ‘Iolani.
161 lbs—1. Royce Mori, Damien; 2. Brett Will, Punahou; 3. Spencer Kiehm, ‘Iolani.
178 lbs—1. L.J. Remillard, Punahou; 2. Dan Grocki, Punahou; 3. Landon Oka, Damien.
198 lbs—1. Jacob Lewis, Damien; 2. Matt Noguchi, ‘Iolani; 3. Tyler Mizota, Punahou.
220 lbs—1. Dane Paihi Pestano, Kamehameha; 2. Kyle Tsubota, P5 (Lutheran); 3. Justin Vierra, Damien.
275 lbs—1. Lukela Los Banos, P5 (Maryknoll); 2. Abe Hall, Saint Louis; 3. Tyman Hayashi, P5 (University).

Varsity girls
98 lbs—1. Jessica Oda, Punahou; 2. Thai Ha Sloan, Punahou; 3. Kelli-Ann Omatsu, P5 (Sacred Hearts).
103 lbs—1. Kimmi Lum, P5 (University); 2. Mikaela Louie, Punahou; 3. Miki Kubo, Punahou.
109 lbs—1. Nicole Taniguchi, Punahou; 2. Holly Kogachi, Punahou; 3. Shana Dilliner, Kamehameha.
115 lbs—1. Bree Rapoza, Kamehameha; 2. Kelliann Tamloo, Kamehameha; 3. Kyra Kuniyoshi, P5 (Mid-Pacific).
122 lbs—1. Kaela Shiigi, ‘Iolani; 2. Tiare Mashima, Kamehameha; 3. Taira Gay, P5 (Sacred Hearts).
129 lbs—1. Chrissy Chow, Punahou; 2. Kasie Kashimoto, ‘Iolani; 3. Kianna Borengasser, Kamehameha.
139 lbs—1. Mindy Chow, Punahou; 2. Tara Srirangarajan, ‘Iolani; 3. Mahina Wall, Kamehameha.
154 lbs—1. Tiara Kaye, Punahou; 2. Puna Kalipi, Kamehameha; 3. Kalene Peterson, Kamehameha.
172 lbs—1. Erin Scheidt, Kamehameha; 2. Alexandra Fautana, ‘Iolani.
220 lbs—1. Angela Kim, P5 (University).

GOLF

BIIF Individual Championships

Saturday
At Hualalai
First round
Boys
Top-24 advance to second round
70—Chad Suzuki, WHS; Dalen Yamauchi, WHS. 74—Andrew Paisley, HPA; Jake Siebert, HPA. 75—Rocky Pactol, Hon. 77—Ossian Maruyama, WHS;Stephen Winchester, Kam. 78—Casey Tamura, WHS; Ronnie Borges, Kea; Ryley Chong, Kon. 79—Andre Kimura, WHS; Kris Ishibashi, WHS; Ric Yamamoto, Hil; Steve Kim, Kea. 80—Taylor Evangelista, Hon. 81—Cody Pereira, Kam; Evan Kasberg, Par. 82—Rayce Bento, Hil; Richard Chun, WHS. 83—Davin Yagi, Hil. 84—Matt Camacho, WHS. 86—Aimoku Johansen, Kam; Justin Macy, HPA; Kelson Kupukaa, Koh

Girls
All advance to second round
76—Hazel Rafol, Kea; Nani Yanagi, WHS. 77—Shaina Mizusawa, WHS. 79—Kiana Lumanlan, Kam. 81—Megan Kimura, WHS. 82—Andi Igawa, WHS; Tiara Inoue, StJ. 83—Alison Tengan, WHS. 87—Kaitlyn Kerkhoff, Kea. 90—Amanda Loeffler, Hil. 99—Nicole Torngren, Kam.

HSJGA Junior Tour Series

At Pukalani Country Club
Boys
13-14
156—Keegan Loo. 157—Caleb Keohokapu; Matthew Shen. 163—Desmond Mello. 176—Tyler Munetake.
11-12
151—Remington Hirano. 155—Trevor Arashiro. 158—Andrew Chin. 161—Justin Arcano. 166—Acey Yanagishita. 170—Rilen Loo. 180—Ryan Chang.
7-10
150—Jordan Terada. 153—Marlon Bottorff. 160—Riku Omata.
Girls
13-14
171—Jasmine Cabajar. 172—Kirsten Ishikawa. 179—Naea Oda. 204—Hnnah Haythorne.
11-12
165—Kristeena Locke; Malia Nam. 184—Samantha Keppel. 188—Jaelin Ishikawa.
7-10
163—Allysha Mae Mateo. 169—Millburn Ho. 170—Reese Guzman. 191—Joy Callinan. 210—Sara Keppel.





More From The Star-Advertiser

Scoreboard




 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS