Quantcast

Saturday, November 22, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Monday, May 2, 2011

By Star-Advertiser Staff and News Services

POSTED:




Today

VOLLEYBALL
ILH: Maryknoll at Mid-Pacific, Punahou at Kamehameha, Saint Louis at 'Iolani, 6 p.m.
tomorrow
BASEBALL
PacWest: Academy of Art at Hawaii-Hilo (2), 4 p.m., Wong Stadium.
SOFTBALL
Division I state tournament: Kapolei vs. Kealakehe, 1 p.m.; Leilehua vs. Kailua, 3 p.m.; Mililani vs. Baldwin, 5 p.m.; Castle vs. Punahou, 7 p.m.; games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
Division II state tournament: Kohala vs. Waipahu, 5 p.m.; Kalaheo vs. Molokai, 7 p.m.; games at Central Oahu Regional Park field 1.
Also: St. Francis vs. Honokaa, 5 p.m.; Waialua vs. Hana, 7 p.m.; games at Central Oahu Regional Park field 2.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division II playoffs: Lanakila Baptist at Hawaii Baptist, 5 p.m.
OIA Red playoffs: Pearl City vs. Leilehua at Farrington gym, follows White playoff game.
OIA White playoffs: Kahuku vs. Radford, 5 p.m., Radford gym.

 

TO REPORT SCORES


The Star-Advertiser welcomes results of most events. Please contact us promptly after games to ensure coverage.
» Call: 529-4321 / 529-4815 / 529-4322 / 529-4784
» E-mail: sports@staradvertiser.com
» Fax: 529-4787

 

ARCHERY

Da 6 Pak Bushwackers

Saturday
At Kapolei Archery Range
Bowhunter Freestyle
Female
Adult: 1. Leslie Cerovich, 208.
Male
Cub: 1. Hoyt Bright, 232.
Youth: 1. Kainoa Aragosa, 222.
Young adult: 1. Paul Quiton, 227.
A-flight adult: 1. Phil Quiton, 251.
B-flight adult: 1. Paul Hamada, 227 4x.
Senior: 1. Robin Collado, 210 2x.
Master senior: 1. Edwin Koshimizu, 197.
Freestyle
Female
Adult: 1. Michele Tagudin, 100.
Male
Adult: 1. Leslie Tomokiyo, 254.
Senior: 1. Steven Gura, 204.
Freestyle limited
Male
Cub: 1. Nathan Marzan, 148.
Adult: 1. Sonny Aragosa, 155.
Senior: 1. Anthony Obatay, 125.
Master senior: 1. Gary Agtarap, 165.
Competitive Bowhunter
Female
Young adult: 1. Julie Bles, 92.
Male
Young adult: 1. Brandon Ayres, 86.
Adult: 1. Jonathan Roop, 192.
Barebow
Female
Youth: 1. Abriasha Miner, 112.
Young adult: 1. Melissa Sayre, 114.
Male
Young adult: 1. Arthur Allen Cono, 137.
Adult: 1. Bronson Rowland, 136.
Traditional
Female
Cub: 1. Kitty Nakachi, 74.
Male
Cub: 1. Max Turetsky, 72.
Young adult: 1.Sean Long, 68.
Adult: 1. Sweeney Barcenilla, 162.
Senior: 1. Eddie Aragon, 164.
Master senior: 1. Brian Nakai, 101.

FOOTBALL

Hawaii Pro Football League

Island Bowl Championship
Saturday
Waianae 19, Kailua 17

GOLF

Zurich Classic of New Orleans

At Avondale, La.
Final round, par 72
(x-won on second playoff hole)
x-Bubba Watson (500), $1,152,000 66-68-70-69 --273
Webb Simpson (300), $691,200 68-69-67-69 --273
Jason Dufner (145), $332,800 68-69-72-66 --275
Tommy Gainey (145), $332,800 67-71-68-69 --275
K.J. Choi (145), $332,800 68-71-67-69 --275
Matt Jones (95), $222,400 66-71-69-70 --276
George McNeill (95), $222,400 71-70-65-70 --276
Billy Mayfair (75), $172,800 69-70-72-67 --278
David Mathis (75), $172,800 70-68-72-68 --278
Andres Romero (75), $172,800 72-71-67-68 --278
Luke Donald (75), $172,800 68-71-70-69 --278
Greg Chalmers (75), $172,800 72-69-67-70 --278
John Senden (58), $123,733 70-67-71-71 --279
Steve Stricker (58), $123,733 70-68-68-73 --279
Charles Howell III (58), $123,733 68-72-66-73 --279
Charlie Wi (55), $105,600 70-70-71-69 --280
Josh Teater (55), $105,600 69-66-74-71 --280
Cameron Tringale (53), $92,800 72-67-72-70 --281
David Toms (53), $92,800 70-71-67-73 --281
Ben Crane (49), $69,333 69-73-71-69 --282
Brandt Jobe (49), $69,333 71-71-69-71 --282
Hunter Haas (49), $69,333 69-71-70-72 --282
Nick Watney (49), $69,333 71-68-71-72 --282
Nick O'Hern (49), $69,333 67-72-70-73 --282
Joe Durant (49), $69,333 67-72-68-75 --282
Chris DiMarco (39), $39,269 72-68-75-68 --283
Keegan Bradley (39), $39,269 73-70-72-68 --283
Peter Tomasulo (39), $39,269 71-70-73-69 --283
Vaughn Taylor (39), $39,269 70-73-71-69 --283
Tag Ridings (39), $39,269 72-71-71-69 --283
Blake Adams (39), $39,269 73-68-72-70 --283
Aron Price (39), $39,269 72-69-72-70 --283
Billy Horschel (39), $39,269 72-70-71-70 --283
John Merrick (39), $39,269 73-69-70-71 --283
Chris Stroud (39), $39,269 73-70-69-71 --283
Brendon de Jonge (39), $39,269 72-69-70-72 --283
Rickie Fowler (39), $39,269 70-72-68-73 --283
Dean Wilson (39), $39,269 73-64-71-75 --283
John Rollins (39), $39,269 67-69-69-78 --283
Shane Bertsch (29), $24,320 74-69-71-70 --284
Carl Pettersson (29), $24,320 67-75-72-70 --284
Troy Matteson (29), $24,320 71-72-71-70 --284
Marc Turnesa (29), $24,320 70-73-70-71 --284
Charley Hoffman (29), $24,320 69-74-69-72 --284
Robert Allenby (29), $24,320 72-70-70-72 --284
Michael Bradley (23), $17,741 74-69-72-70 --285
Ryan Palmer (23), $17,741 70-73-70-72 --285
Camilo Villegas (23), $17,741 71-68-72-74 --285
David Hearn (23), $17,741 71-68-70-76 --285
Fabian Gomez (23), $17,741 71-71-66-77 --285
Lee Janzen (18), $15,155 71-71-77-67 --286
Brian Gay (18), $15,155 71-71-73-71 --286
Alexandre Rocha (18), $15,155 70-73-71-72 --286
Tim Herron (18), $15,155 72-71-71-72 --286
Chris Couch (18), $15,155 71-69-73-73 --286
D.A. Points (14), $14,464 70-71-74-72 --287
Colt Knost (14), $14,464 72-70-73-72 --287
Brian Davis (14), $14,464 71-70-73-73 --287
Scott Gutschewski (11), $14,080 73-69-74-72 --288
Jeff Maggert (11), $14,080 72-69-71-76 --288
Matt Bettencourt (11), $14,080 68-71-73-76 --288
Nate Smith (8), $13,696 75-67-74-73 --289
Kevin Streelman (8), $13,696 72-70-76-71 --289
Steve Flesch (8), $13,696 73-70-70-76 --289
Joseph Bramlett (6), $13,376 69-72-77-72 --290
Vijay Singh (6), $13,376 74-68-70-78 --290
Jason Bohn (4), $13,120 71-71-77-73 --292
Richard S. Johnson (4), $13,120 72-71-71-78 --292
Jeff Overton (2), $12,928 73-70-73-77 --293
Chez Reavie (1), $12,800 71-71-79-78 --299
Martin Piller (1), $12,672 70-73-80-81 --304

PADDLING

Hui Wa'a Long Distance

Saturday
At Keehi Lagoon
Women
15-17: 1. Hui Nalu (Ilsha Fu, Hina Keala, Kama Kaanui-Kong, Chelsie Puuohau-Hash, Kyrra Lay-Eglinton, Shea Tamura), 1:00:25.
Novice B: 1. Kamehameha (Ellyse Mazzi, Janelle Matsuura, Shoshana, Keila Ah Mow, Sara Troy, Simone Schmid), 59:36; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:02:08; 3. Olelo O Keola, 1:04:47.
Open: 1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Kelly Cooper, Marjorie Miramontes, Janelle Komatsu, Adriana Bebe-Pamplona, Miyoko Souki, Joy Tengan), 1:00:33; 2. Waikiki Beach Boys, 1:07:01.
40: 1. Kaneohe (Mihikala Defiesta, Ana Abbey, Donna Aquino, Roz Saizon, Alai Abbey, Holly Cruz), 1:00:20; 2. Ka Mo`i, 1:00:27; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 1:03:16.
50: 1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Lorna Kaaloa, Gail Slike, Luana Baker, Patti Dupuis, Lavern Cummins, Iris Ishii), 1:02:43; 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 1:02:50.
OC-1: 1. Lola Ito, 1:24:06; 2. Florence Dixon, 1:24:59.
Mixed
15-17: 1. Imua One Blade (Alexsi Wong, Lisa Edamura, Bailey Leo, Chad Yamada, Simone Ispahani, Chase Yamada), 50:35.
Open: 1. Kalihi Kai (Violet Carrillo, Alex Aurio, Ryan Makua, Dondi Dawson, Tasha Aipa, Tavita Maea), 49:14; 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 52:27; 3. Windward Kai, 54:12.
40: 1. Kaneohe (Abby Brilhante, Lei Cunningham, Mark Brilhante, Ewin Toilolo, Carmen Pilien, Joseph Whitmore), 56:06; 2. Koa Kai, 1:00:13.
50: 1. Olelo O Keola (Pua Ruane, Miles Perry, Jowin Keomaka, Herbert Watanabe, Jackie Bogan, Laurel Silva), 59:19; 2. Waikiki Yacht Club, 1:01:38.
Novice B: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Tanya Bruno, Stefanie Grant, Tom Wasner, Allison Garrett, Christer Tvedt, Kevin Weng), 55:30; 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 1:05:33.
Open 4: 1. Alapa Hoe (Keanu Sanford, T.J. Bajarin, Dave Seghorn Jr., David Bell), 44:30.
OC-2: 1. Nikulas/Sullivan, 1:06.13.
Men
Novice B: 1. Kamehameha (Dominic Chang, Chad Noble-Tabiolo, Laercio Cito, Justin Ferreira, Andrew Falk, Josh Garland), 54:34; 2. Olelo O Keola, 54:36; 3. Waikiki Yacht Club, 1:00:24.
Open: 1. Kamehameha (Kendal Tanigawa, Patrick Reeder, Mark Torres, Kele Cortez, Wyeth Yogi, Kulani Ryan), 54:27; 2. Koa Kai, 55:11; 3. Waikiki Beach Boys, 57:28.
40: 1. Waikiki Beach Boys (Raymon ORange, Damon Sweazy, Eric Lentz, Robert McOwen, Ed Joy, Thomas Murtaugh), 54:03; 2. Kamehameha, 57:46; 3. Kalihi Kai, 58:46.
50: 1. Olelo O Keola (Roy Vincent, Marvin Longboy, Rodney Lavarias, Edward Martin, Chauncey Pan, Kevin Mokuahi), 59:10; 2. Ka Mamalahoe, 1:00:35; 3. Imua One Blade, 1:01:46.
OC-1: 1. Tim Ekau, 1:02:26; 2. Kurt Andrews, 1:04:29; 3. Kallen Katoku, 1:05:58.

RUNNING

Honolulu 5K

Female
Overall: 1. Mina Casey-Pan, 21:16; 2. Susan Forbes, 21:39; 3. Jacqilyn Edwards, 22:00.
1-6: 1. Aspen Greene, 40:54; 2. Miranda Chang, 44:02; 3. Chloe Kaio, 45:47.
7-8: 1. Hannah Hawley, 30:17; 2. Ashlyn Nakashima, 33:20; 3. Maricah Frank, 34:03.
9-10: 1. Thalei Kamalani, 29:29; 2. Mary Rose Ringor, 30:07; 2. Mary Grace, 30:20.
11-12: 1. Kelsi Ikeda, 24:22; 2. Kenna harada, 25:41; 3. Sierra Howardson, 26:42.
13-14: 1. Angelina Elido, 24:54; 2. Macy Hiraki, 25:52; 3. Caitlin Sakamoto, 26:09.
15-16: 1. Sarah Hawley, 29:48; 2. Kalae Kahuanui, 31:19; 3. Kayla Suganuma, 35:12.
17-19: 1. Julia Saito, 27:42; 2. Kawailele Pickering, 37:47; 3. Shauna Suganuma, 43:27.
20-24: 1. Ashley Johnson, 26:43; 2. Cristina Capasso, 27:37; 3. Kaethe Richter, 27:39.
25-29: 1. Colleen Wilcox, 22:25; 2. Anna Curtis, 23:51; 3. Stephanie Martineau, 24:25.
30-34: 1. Emmie Saigusa, 23:17; 2. Jennifer Wolfe, 27:15; 3. Molly Seel, 27:40.
35-39: 1. Corin Gentry-Ba, 25:37; 2. Jennifer Glen, 27:13; 3. Kimberly Thomas, 29:57.
40-44: 1. Cindy Wendland, 25:40; 2. Kristen Pardini, 28:28; 3. Laura Applewhit, 29:23.
45-49: 1. Sandy Drury, 22:01; 2. Ryoko Takahashi, 27:08; 3. Evelyn Cabradill, 28:22.
50-54: 1. Veronica Lum, 28:50; 2. Laura Richter, 29:08; 3. Deborah J. Villoria, 30:37.
55-59: 1. Eriko Nishi Fong, 24:10; 2. Connie Comiso, 25:11; 3. Katy Bourne, 26:48.
60-64: 1. Susan Chun, 34:33; 2. Lois Toyama, 34:50; 3. Carol Riley, 35:54.
65-69: 1. Martha Rivas, 46:28; 2. Pearlene Blaisdell, 58:27; 3. Betty Nagata, 1:04:16.
70-74: 1. Michelle Grandalen, 52:55; 2. Joan Davis, 1:09:19.
Male
Overall: 1. Cedric Petty Jr., 18:44; 2. Ash Dustow, 18:44; 3. Sean McCreanor, 20:07.
1-6: 1. Holden Thomas, 25:43; 2. Noah Wakabayas, 42:01; 3. Gsvin Lodico, 43:55.
7-8: 1. Konnor Harada, 26:04; 2. Jyo Matsuura, 26:40; 3. Luke Shippey, 28:31.
9-10: 1. Connor Frank, 21:58; 2. Brandon Applewhit, 22:31; 3. Nicholas Hawley, 23:15.
11-12: 1. Brent Watanabe, 23:35; 2. Chaden Morisato, 24:16; 3. Kyle Juniyoshi, 24:48.
13-14: 1. Thomas Kuriyama, 21:32; 2. Drew Kargol, 21:36; 3. Bennet Bernhard, 22:08.
15-16: 1. Jerrod Wolfe, 20:48; 2. Hipolito Medina, 23:56; 3. Chance De Luca, 27:18.
17-19: 1. Keoni Yount, 26:52; 2. David Natte, 28:12; 3. Taylor Shimatsu, 29:40.
25-29: 1. Kyle Bryan, 21:05; 2. James Horton, 21:21; 3. Tomoki Kamo, 21:51.
30-34: 1. Jeremy Lee, 22:24; 2. Damion Montgomer, 24:57; 3. Lance Fujioka, 25:40.
35-39: 1. Peter Hursty, 21:02; 2. Dwayne Chang, 21:15; 3. Max Stanislow, 21:45.
40-44: 1. Kenneth Hawley, 23:15; 2. Bryan Anderson, 24:04; 3. Alfredo Anaya, 25:22.
45-49: 1. Ralph Schultz, 20:10; 2. Troy Kimura, 25:50; 3. Mitchell Taketa, 29:25.
50-54: 1. Anson Quach, 21:55; 2. Mark Cherup, 23:08; 3. Kim Letexier, 24:47.
55-59: 1. Wai Kwong Cheung, 24:15; 2. Stephen Yamane, 24:31; 3. Matt Nakamura, 34:47.
60-64: 1. Frank Bridgewater, 23:38; 2. Dennis Uyehara, 24:40; 3. Gary Augustin, 27:15.
65-69: 1. Langdon Pickering, 54:15.
70-74: 1. Alberto Rivas, 24:43; 2. George Yamanuha, 30:17; 3. Terry Teranishi, 51:43.






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS