Quantcast

Friday, October 24, 2014         

 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

Scoreboard

For Wednesday, May 4, 2011


POSTED:

BULLETIN BOARD

BOWLING
Eastside Junior League: Registration at K-Bay lanes on May 28 from 9 to 11 a.m. Information: e-mail jodibeaty@aol.com

SOCCER
Shockers Youth Tryouts: at Waiau District Park, 8 a.m. to 3 p.m. Open to age groups: girls under 19, under 16, under 9 and boys under 16, under 14 and under 9. Information: Call 864-2962 or e-mail rgregory2@hawaii.rr.com.

 

CALENDAR

TODAY

BASEBALL
PacWest: Academy of Art at Hawaii-Hilo (2), noon, Wong Stadium.
Division I state tournament: Leilehua vs. Hilo, 11:30 a.m.; Kamehameha-Maui vs. Pearl City, 2 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. Kailua, 4:30 p.m.; Mililani vs. Mid-Pacific, 7 p.m.; games at Les Murakami Stadium.

SOFTBALL
Division I state tournament: Mililani vs. Kailua, 9 a.m.; Kealakehe vs. Punahou/Castle loser, 11 a.m.; Leilehua vs. Waiakea, 1 p.m.; Castle/Punahou winner vs. Lahainaluna, 3 p.m.; Baldwin vs. Mid-Pacific, 5 p.m.; Kapolei vs. Campbell, 7 p.m.; games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
Division II state tournament: Molokai vs. Kohala, 5 p.m.; Kalaheo vs. Pac-Five, 7 p.m.; games at Central Oahu Regional Park field 1.
Also, Honokaa vs. Hana, 5 p.m.; St. Francis vs. Waimea, 7 p.m.; games at Central Oahu Regional park field 2.
Also, Waipahu vs. Konawaena, 5 p.m.; Waialua vs. Kahuku, 7 p.m.; games at Central Oahu Regional Park field 3.

VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division I: Maryknoll at Kamehameha, Mid-Pacific at 'Iolani, Punahou at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.

WATER POLO
Girls state tournament: Mililani vs. Kapolei, 3:15 p.m.; Baldwin vs. Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.; Kaiser vs. Kamehameha, 5:45 p.m.; Leilehua vs. Waiakea, 7 p.m.; matches at Kamehameha-Hawaii pool.

 

TOMORROW

BASEBALL
Division I state tournament: Roosevelt/Kailua loser vs. Kamehameha-Maui/Pearl City loser, 9 a.m.; Kamehameha-Maui/Pearl City winner vs. Waiakea, 11:30 a.m.; Leilehua/Hilo winner vs. Moanalua, 2 p.m.; Mililani/Mid-Pacific winner vs. Baldwin, 4:30 p.m.; Roosevelt/Kailua winner vs. Saint Louis, 7 p.m.; games at Les Murakami Stadium.
Division II state tournament: Kalaheo vs. Kauai, 11 a.m.; Molokai vs. Radford, 1:30 p.m.; Hawaii Prep vs. Pac-Five, 4 p.m.; Waipahu vs. Konawaena, 7 p.m.; games at Hans L'Orange Park.

SOFTBALL
Division I state tournament: Mid-Pacific/Baldwin loser vs. Waiakea/Leilehua loser, 9 a.m.; Campbell/Kapolei loser vs. Lahainaluna/Punahou/Castle loser, 11 a.m.; Campbell/Kapolei winner vs. Lahainluna/Punahou/Castle winner, 5 p.m.; Waiakea/Leilehua winner vs. Mid-Pacific/Baldwin winner, 7 p.m.; games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.
Division II state tournament: Pac-Five/Kalaheo winner vs. Konawaena/Waipahu winner, 1 p.m.; Waimea/St. Francis winner vs. Kahuku/Waialua winner, 3 p.m.; games at Raibow Wahine Softball Stadium. Also, Pac-Five/Kalaheo loser vs. Konawaena/Waipahu loser, Waimea/St. Francis loser vs. Kahuku/Waialua loser 5 p.m.; Molokai/Kohala winner vs. Honokaa/Hana winner, 7 p.m.; games at Central Oahu Regional Park.

TENNIS
State championships: 8 a.m., Lahaina Civic Center.

VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division II: Lanakila Baptist vs. Academy of the Pacific, 4 p.m., Damien gym.
OIA Red playoffs: Moanalua vs. Leilehua at McKinley, to follow OIA White championship.
OIA White playoffs: Kahuku vs. Castle at McKinley, 5 p.m.

WATER POLO
Girls state tournament: Baldwin/Roosevelt winner vs. Punahou, 2:15 p.m.; Mililani/Kapolei winner vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 3:30 p.m.; Leilehua/Waiakea winner vs. Kahuku, 4:45 p.m.; Kaiser/Kamehameha winner vs. Lahainaluna, 6 p.m.; matches at Kamehameha-Hawaii pool.
Also, Baldwin/Roosevelt loser vs. Mililani/Kapolei loser, 1 p.m., Kamehameha-Hawaii pool.

 

GOLF

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Girls
First round
Team standings

1. Punahou, 223; 2. Baldwin, 228; 3. Waiakea, 235; 4. Kauai, 241; 5. Moanalua, 249; 6. Mid-Pacific, 259; 7. Lahainaluna, 269.

Individual results
70: Eimi Koga, Moan. 72: Cassy Isagawa, Bald; Alina Ching, Pun. 74: Shannon Abarra, KSM; Marissa Chow, Iol; Michelle Condry, Pun. 76: Kalea Heu, Bald; Maggie Min, Pun; Kiana Lumanlan, KSH. 77: Wilma Elefante, Lah; Brittany Fan, KS; Cyd Okino, Pun; Ciera Min, Waik; Kacie Komoto, Pun.
78: Sydney Maluenda, Kapo; Nani Yanagi, Waik; Alice Kim, UHS; Cassandra Lesa, UHS. 79: Kelli Oride, Kauai; Monique Ishikawa, Kalh; Kelli-Anne Katsuda, MPI. 80: Megan Kimura, Waik; Kristen Sawada, Mil; Nichele Wada, Mryk; Taylor Viquelia, Kauai; Marissa Uradomo, Bald. 81: Hazel Rafol, Kea; Monica Keo, Pun; Shaina Mizusawa, Waik; Marissa Suehiro, Pun. 82: Alison Tengan, Waik; Daezsa Tomas, Kauai; Liana Hamada, Roos; Kaci Masuda, Iol; Jade Salvador, HBA. 83: Andi Igawa, Waik. 84: Bianca Armanini, Bald. 85: Nicole Umeno, KK; Kristin Le, Pun; Kimberlie Miyamoto, Bald. 86: Nami Watanabe, MPI.

 

VOLLEYBALL

ILH PLAYOFFS

Varsity division I
Maryknoll def. Mid-Pacific 25-9, 25-19, 25-21
Varsity division II
Hawaii Baptist def. Lanakila Baptist 25-15, 25-14, 25-11

 

OIA PLAYOFFS

Kahuku def. McKinley 28-26, 17-25, 27-25, 25-23
Leilehua def. Pearl City 25-18, 25-21, 26-24






 Print   Email   Comment | View 0 Comments   Most Popular   Save   Post   Retweet

COMMENTS
(0)
You must be subscribed to participate in discussions


IN OTHER NEWS
Blogs
Political Radar
Plus 7

Political Radar
Important

Political Radar
Important

Island Crafters
Weekend Happenings

Small Talk
Handcuffs

Political Radar
Sued