JANUARY
7-10–SBS Championship at Kapalua Plantation course (Geoff Ogilvy).
14-17–Sony Open in Hawaii (Ryan Palmer).
16-17–Wendy’s Champions Skins Game at Royal Kaanapali (Jack Nicklaus/Tom Watson).
22-24–Mitsubishi Electric Championship at Hualalai Golf Course (Tom Watson).
FEBRUARY
4-6–20th Hawaii-Hilo Ameri Ari Invitational at Mauna Lani North (Stanford and Texas’ Bobby Hudson).
12-14–32nd Hawaii Pearl Open (Akinori Tani).
17-19–UH’s John A. Burns Intercollegiate at Leilehua (Texas A&M and A&M’s Andrea Pavan).
19-21–13th annual Hilo Invitational and Pro-Am at Hilo Municipal Golf Course (Jacob Low).
20-21, 27-28–Third annual HSGA Four-Ball at Ted Makalena Golf Course (Ryan Kuroiwa/Jared Sawada).
20-22–Allstate Sugar Bowl Mardi Gras Invitational at TPC Louisiana (Alex Ching).
MARCH
8-9–Aloha Section PGA Assistants Four-Ball Championship at Honolulu Country Club (Simon Carpio/Don Wilburn).
11-14–Hawaii State Amateur Stroke Play Championship at Pearl Country Club (TJ Kua).
15-16–Donnis Thompson Invitational at Kaneohe Klipper Golf Course (Rollins and Fresno State’s Louisa Lies).
20-21–Makaha Resort Amatour Hawaii Qualifier (Patrick Hawthorne).
APRIL
9-11–Ping Arizona State Invitational (Stephanie Kono).
15-18–52nd Mid-Pacific Open (Samuel Cyr).
19–OIA championships at Navy-Marine and Leilehua courses (Girls–Moanalua and Eimi Koga, Moanalua; Boys–Moanalua and Tyler Ota, Moanalua).
15-24–MIL individual championships at Kaanapali (Girls–Baldwin and Cassy Isagawa, Baldwin; Boys–Seabury Hall and Alex Chiarella, Seabury Hall).
17-24–KIF championships at Wailua Golf Course (Girls–Kauai and Kelli Oride, Kauai High; Boys–Kauai and Levi Miyashiro, Kauai High).
24-25–Amatour Hawaii Turtle Bay Season Kick-off (Alika Bell).
24-25–ILH individual championships at Waialae and Oahu country clubs (Girls–Alina Ching, Punahou; Boys–Lorens Chan, ‘Iolani).
24-27–BIIF championships at Hualalai and Hokulia courses (Girls–Waiakea and Nani Yanagi, Waiakea; Boys–Waiakea and Nainoa Calip, Kamehameha-Hawaii).
MAY
3-5–David S. Ishii Foundation/HHSAA State High School Championships at Turtle Bay Fazio and Palmer courses (Girls–Punahou and Cassy Isagawa, Baldwin; Boys–Punahou and Rudy Cabalar Jr., Campbell).
8-9, 15-16–59th Francis Brown Four-Ball at Ala Wai Golf Course (Seung Jae Maeng/Tyler Ota).
14-16–Jennie K. Wilson Invitational at Mid-Pacific Country Club (Kristina Merkle).
21-23–Hickam Invitational (Lorens Chan).
30–U.S. Women’s Open sectional qualifier at Hoakalei Country Club (Sakurako Mori).
JUNE
8-10–AJGA Junior at Quad Cities, Rock Island, Ill. (Allisen Corpuz).
14-15–HSJGA State Junior Championships, 12-under at Leilehua Golf Course (Girls–Mariel Galdiano 11-12, Malia Nam 7-10; Boys–Taisei Negishi 11-12, Len Yamada 7-10).
14-19–102nd Manoa Cup at Oahu Country Club (David Fink).
19-20–Amatour Hawaii Ewa Beach Championship (Patrick Hawthorne).
24-25–Aloha Section PGA/Westfield Jr. PGA Championship at Turtle Bay (Cyd Okino and Justin Keiley).
25-27–Pearl President’s Cup (Philip Delisi).
25-27–Kapalua Clambake (John Galarita).
28–U.S. Senior Open qualifier at Honolulu Country Club (Larry Stubblefield).
JULY
5-6–HSJGA State Jr. Championship, 13-older at The Club at Hokulia (Girls–Cassy Isagawa 15-18, Allisen Corpuz 13-14; Boys–Alex Chiarella 15-18, Richard Hattori 13-14).
6-8–AJGA Nebraska Junior at Ashland, Neb. (Lorens Chan).
12-13–Waialae Women’s Invitational (Mia Hew, low gross, and Jo Ann Chun, low net).
13-16–Callaway Junior World Championships at San Diego (Girls 13-14–Eimi Koga).
15-17–Barbers Point Invitational (Alika Bell).
17-19–Aloha Section PGA Pro-Pro Championship at Kaanapali (Ron Castillo Jr./Wade Nishimoto).
17-19–OJGA/Pearl Junior Open (Girls–Margaret Min, Lisa Kang, Mariel Galdiano, Malia Nam; Boys–Seung Jae Maeng, Jino Sohn, Sian Rogers, Ryker Moriwaki).
19–Safeway Classic Amateur Open at Aurora, Ore. (Kristina Merkle).
24-25–Prince Invitational at Princeville (TJ Kua).
26-29–AJGA Junior All-Star at Penn State (Alexandra White).
27-28–Aloha Section Senior SPC/Senior Championship at Kauai Lagoons (Kirk Nelson).
27-29–HSWGA Stroke Play Championship at Mid-Pacific Country Club (Nicole Sakamoto).
27-30–Girls Junior America’s Cup at Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (Hawaii team–Cassy Isagawa, Kacie Komoto, Cyd Okino and Alina Ching; Isagawa medalist).
AUGUST
2-5–35th Junior PGA Championship at Fort Wayne, Ind. (Cassy Isagawa).
5-7–Army Invitational at Leilehua (Todd Rego).
4-7–eGolf Tour Championship at Gordonsville, Va. (Tadd Fujikawa).
7-8–Maui Women’s Invitational at Kahili Golf Course and Maui Country Club (Bobbi Kokx).
7-8–Dunes at Maui Lani Maui Open (Royden Heirakuji; Kirk Nelson, senior champion).
10-11–Aloha Section PGA Callaway Golf Assistants Championship at Ko Olina Golf Club (Kevin Shimomura).
12-13–Mary Cave Cup at El Cajon, Calif. (Ciera Min/Alice Kim).
11-13–HSWGA Match Play Championship at Oahu Country Club (Nicole Sakamoto).
14-15–Amatour Hawaii Battle at Kaneohe Klipper Golf Course (Alika Bell).
19-21–47th annual Oahu Country Club Men’s Invitational (David Fink).
22-23–Visa Hall of Fame Championship at Kapalua Plantation (Eric Dugas).
26-29–LPGA CN Canadian Women’s Open at Winnipeg, Manitoba (Michelle Wie).
SEPTEMBER
4-6–Hapuna Roundup (Ross Fisher).
11-12–HSJGA Mixed Team Championship (Scotty Yamashita/Cyd Okino).
11-12–60th Korean Invitational at Pali Golf Course (Ray Feagai).
21-22–Aloha Section PGA Stroke Play and Section Professional Championship (Dave Eichelberger, Matt Pakkala club pro champion).
25-26–Amatour Hawaii Olomana Shootout (Reese Suzuki).
27-28–Junior Ryder Cup in Scotland (U.S., with Cassy Isagawa).
28–HSWGA Senior Championship at Waikele (Mira Han).
OCTOBER
2-3–Kaanapali Resort HSJGA Match Play Championships (Alex Chiarella, Kacie Komoto and Jino Sohn).
4-5–Wolf Pack Invitational at Stateline, Nev. (Alex Ching).
9-10–HSJGA Kiahuna Junior Classic (Girls–Allisen Corpuz, Lisa Kang and Malia Nam; Boys–Jonah Fonacier, Justin Kurihara, Taisei Negishi and Kane Rogers).
16-17–Turtle Bay Amateur (Rudy Cabalar Jr.).
18-20–Nike Golf Four-Ball Match Play Championship at Oahu Country Club (Shane Abe/John Hearn).
23-24–HSJGA 101 Financial Junior Classic at Turtle Bay (Girls–Rose Huang and Malia Nam; Boys–Sian Rogers and Kane Rogers).
26-28–Kauai Collegiate Invitational at Puakea (San Diego and San Diego’s Gunner Wiebe).
NOVEMBER
1-2–Bridgestone Pro-Scratch at Pearl Country Club (Lance Taketa/Jonathan Ota).
2-4–Turtle Bay Resort College Invitational (Princeton and Portland State’s Tiffany Schoning).
6-7–Amatour Hawaii Kapolei Tour Championship (Mike Kawate).
12-14–Fourth annual Asia Pacific Junior Cup at Waikoloa Kings’ Course (Japan).
20-21–Fifth annual Makalei Amateur (Shaun Downie).
21-23–Western Refining College All-America Classic at El Paso, Texas (Alex Ching).
29-30–EZ-Go Facility Team Championship at Hualalai Golf Course (Kevin Carll/Mark Chun).
29-30–Gov. John A. Burns Challenge Cup at Mid-Pacific Country Club (amateurs).
DECEMBER
4-5–Haliimaile HSJGA Tournament of Champions at Wailea Emerald course (Girls–Cassy Isagawa, Ciera Min, Hana Furuichi and Malia Nam; Boys–Alex Chiarella, Richard Hattori, Sian Rogers and Len Yamada).
16-19–Turtle Bay Resort Hawaii State Open (Tadd Fujikawa, open; Ji Soo Park, women; David Ishii, seniors; Sean Maekawa, low amateur).
20-22–U.S. Kids Golf Kaanapali Hawaiian Classic (Cassy Isagawa, Kimberlie Miyamoto, Kirsten Ishikawa, Zoey Akagi-Bustin, Aneka Seumanutafa, Torin Dezzani, Justin Ngan, Kyeton Littel-Kamimoto).
27–Sony Open in Hawaii amateur qualifying (David Saka).