comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY
GOLF
ILH Division II: 7:53 a.m., at Mililani Golf Club
WATER POLO
ILH Division II girls: Le Jardin at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY
BASEBALL
OIA Division I—Aiea at Campbell, Kaiser at Kailua, Kalani at Castle, Kapolei at Mililani; games at 3 p.m., Roosevelt vs. Moanalua at CORP, 6:30 p.m.
GOLF
ILH Division I: 8:09 a.m., at Mililani Golf Club.
TENNIS
ILH boys: Le Jardin at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
ILH girls: Hawaii Baptist vs. St. Francis, at CORP; Mid-Pacific at Kamehameha; Maryknoll vs. Le Jardin, at CORP; St. Andrew’s at ‘Iolani; matches start at 4 p.m.

Kaiser Permanente Great Aloha Run
At Honolulu
Monday
8.2 miles
Female
Elite: 1. Polina Carlson 46:58. 2. Sabrina Lopez 47:31. 3. Regina Lopez 49:01. 4. Kathleen O’Neil 49:32. 5. Malia Crouse 49:41. 6. Allison Clarke 52:06. 7. Melissa Colby 54:18. 8. Evelina Mansson 54:29. 9. Tammy Bautista 54:44. 10. Tahina Wasson 54:55.
Military Elite: 1. Maritza McAulay 51:32. 2. Sarah Buker 52:27. 3. Emily Shin 53:16.
5-9: 1. Leea Allgood 1:20:32. 2. Ava Cepeda 1:39:11. 3. Emma Yonamine 1:46:44.
10-14: 1. Brea Swartwood 59:12. 2. Lily Bachl 59:37. 3. Navaya Zales 1:02:46.
15-19: 1. Claire Cutler 56:57. 2. Anneliese Schneider 1:01:53. 3. Maya Ushijima
1:01:53.
20-24: 1. Rise Morisato 59:57. 2. Justine Malek 1:00:55. 3. Tiffany Tang 1:02:15.
25-29: 1. Bethany Spector 57:16. 2. Leah Balentine 59:42. 3. Amanda Tamanaha 59:43.
30-34: 1. Maia Paris 55:24. 2. Keely McGhee 58:59. 3. Lily Wu 59:39.
35-39: 1. Laura Darrow 56:39. 2. Marcie Waki 56:53. 3. Joan Durazzo 57:53.
40-44: 1. Yuko Nakai 55:58. 2. Mieko Ochsner 57:39. 3. Kiyomi Shimizu 59:08.
45-49: 1. Lori Nishida 59:08. 2. Hiroko Iijima 1:00:30. 3. Uilani Pauole De Sa 1:02:10.
50-54: 1. Yumiko Hansen 57:27. 2. Satomi Fujimura 58:02. 3. Lia Bosch 58:50.
55-59: 1. Gaye Tatsuno 1:04:36. 2. Anne Phillips 1:08:28. 3. Cheryl Majkut 1:08:34.
60-64: 1. Jeanie Sawaya 1:06:50. 2. Donna Hanson 1:10:22. 3. Shelly Cooper 1:11:45.
65-69: 1. Cindy Berkoski 1:12:51. 2. Janet Pappas 1:13:45. 3. Melanie Killam 1:22:09.
70-74: 1. Maria Sliwowska 1:36:01. 2. Shizuko Watanabe 1:36:34. 3. Beverly Csordas 1:39:20.
75-79: 1. Mary Inglis 1:17:25. 2. Sandy Pirkle 1:41:13. 3. Yasuko Hirano 1:43:23.
80-84: 1. Felicidad Sagon 2:28:23. 2. Carolyn Laub 2:30:59. 3. Geehou Goo 3:09:55.
85-89: 1. Caroline Limm 2:04:50. 2. Selma Kull 2:24:48. 3. Kinu Harada 2:51:27.
90-older: 1. Juana Ganancial 2:39:27.

Male
Elite: 1. Sergio Reyes 41:20. 2. Thomas Rivers Puzey 41:34. 3. Reid Hunter 43:07. 4. Kuikaika Kaahanui 43:50. 5. Evan DeHart 46:07. 6. Ben Clarke 46:19. 7. Jason Wang 46:38. 8. Ryan Tsang 46:59. 9. James Jones 47:37. 10. Avery Torres 47:59.
Military Elite: 1. Andrew Burness 46:50. 2. Matthew Hause 48:11. 3 John DiGiovanni 49:10.
5-9: 1. Kaita Endo 1:14:24. 2. Gabriel Tyau 1:22:10. 3. Ethan Chun 1:27:51.
10-14: 1. Kyle Shifflett 54:22. 2. Michael Shiinoki 55:37. 3. Aidian Portugal 59:48.
15-19: 1. Toa Takebayashi 49:16. 2. Hudson Lockette 49:46. 3. Wolfgang Sakamaki 50:08.
20-24: 1. Hidemasa Mitsui 49:54. 2. Nikolai Scharer 51:29. 3. Avery Bue 51:34.
25-29: 1. Kevin Enriques 48:36. 2. Austin Barnes 49:21. 3. Jake Shiraki 51:53.
30-34: 1. Juan Romero 50:13. 2. Andrew Mchowell 51:25. 3. Matt Harris 53:14.
35-39: 1. Ryan Carpenter 48:52. 2. Chuan Napolitano 49:53. 3. Harry Higgins 50:26.
40-44: 1. John Digiovanni 49:10. 2. Tomotaka Fukushi 51:36. 3. David Miller 53:03.
45-49: 1. Pete Boksanski 49:21. 2. Kengo Yoshimoto 50:58. 3. Duane Tamashiro 51:40.
50-54: 1. Randy Taniguchi 53:20. 2. Jun Luga 53:38. 3. Mike Ferreira 53:42.
55-59: 1. Neal Morisato 58:14. 2. Tom Collins Jr. 58:36. 3. Craig Knohl 1:00:01.
60-64: 1. Steve Hill 57:36. 2. Jae Han 59:23. 3. Neil Anderson 1:03:32.
65-69: 1. Michael Kasamoto 1:03:49. 2. David Rabinowitz 1:05:59. 3. Richard Hashimoto 1:09:24.
70-74: 1. Ron Pate 58:43. 2. Steve Williams 58:44. 3. Kozo Yamagishi 1:07:50.
75-79: 1. Daniel Talhelm 1:12:55. 2. David Loprinzi 1:21:09. 3. Aubin Stremler 1:24:51.
80-84: 1. Bill Cunningham 1:33:38. 2. Kit Smith 1:47:11. 3. Clifford Fujii 1:49:40.
85-89: 1. Joseph M. Magaldi Jr. 1:32:25. 2. Joseph Paleczny 2:04:59. 3. Charles Lindberg 2:25:41.
90-older: 1. Hung Lum Young 2:35:27. 2. David Rarangol 3:30:38.

AVCA COLLEGIATE
PRESEASON POLL
    2016 Rec    Final Rnk.
1. Southern California    34-2    1
2. Florida State    32-3    2
3. UCLA    22-8    3
4. Pepperdine    20-5    5
5. Hawaii    18-10    4
6. Arizona    20-7    6
7. Long Beach State    13-14    9
8. Georgia State    26-10    7
9. Stetson    28-9    8
10. LSU    20-9    10
11. Florida International    13-9    NR
12. Grand Canyon    18-8    NR
13. Stanford    5-10    NR
14. California    17-11    NR
15. Tulane    20-15    NR
Others receiving votes: Arizona State, TCU, Cal Poly, Loyola Marymount, Florida Atlantic, Saint Mary’s, Washington, South Carolina.

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Leave a Reply

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature

Scroll Up