comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY

BASEBALL
>> ILH Division I tournament: Saint Louis vs. Punahou, 3:30 p.m. at Ala Wai Field.
>> ILH Division II tournament, winner’s bracket—ILH Division II tournament, winner’s bracket—St. Francis vs. Damien, 3:30 p.m. at CORP field 2; loser’s bracket—Hanalani vs. Pac-Five, 3:30 p.m. at CORP field 1.
>> OIA Division I playoffs: First round–Aiea at Kaiser, Castle at Kapolei, Waipahu at Moanalua, Roosevelt at Pearl City; all games begin at 3 p.m.

SAILING
>> ILH Division II-III Regatta #2: 4 p.m., at Magic Island.

SOFTBALL
>> ILH: St. Francis at Punahou; Kamehameha at Mid-Pacific; ‘Iolani vs. Maryknoll, at Sand Island; games start at 4 p.m.

WATER POLO
>> ILH Division I girls: At Punahou–‘Iolani vs. Mid-Pacific, 5 p.m.; Kamehameha at Punahou, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY

BASEBALL
>> PacWest: Hawaii Pacific at Fresno Pacific, 6 p.m., at Hans L’Orange Park.
>> ILH Division II tournament: St. Francis/Damien loser vs. Hanalani /Pac-Five winner, 3:30 p.m. at CORP field 1.
>> OIA Division I playoffs: Quarterfinals–Kaiser/Aiea winner at Campbell, Kapolei/Castle winner vs. Kalani at Kaimuki, Moanalua/Waipahu winner at Mililani, Pearl City/Roosevelt winner at Kailua; all games begin at 3 p.m.
>> OIA Division II playoffs: Quarterfinals–Kaimuki at Nanakuli, 3 p.m.; Kahuku vs. Farrington, 3 p.m., at Desa Field.

JUDO
>> ILH Varsity Individual Tournament: 5:30 p.m., at ‘Iolani.

SOFTBALL
>> OIA East: Farrington at Roosevelt, Kalaheo at Kailua, Kaiser at Castle; games start at 3 p.m.
>> OIA West: Leilehua at Nanakuli, Pearl City at Waianae, Campbell at Mililani; games start at 3 p.m.
>> OIA Division II: Radford at Waialua, Aiea at Kahuku; games start at 3 p.m.

TRACK & FIELD
>> Punahou Relays Trials: 3:30 p.m., at Punahou.

VOLLEYBALL
>> ILH Division I boys: Maryknoll at Mid-Pacific, Saint Louis at Kamehameha, 5 p.m.
>> ILH Division II boys: University at Hawaii Baptist, Division III champion at Le Jardin, 5 p.m


BULLETIN BOARD: 2017 NIKE SKILLS CAMP HAWAII

The 2017 Nike Skills Camp will be held from June 6-10 at Manoa Valley District Park gym. The camp will be from 4:45 p.m. to 9:15 p.m. Boys and girls between the ages of 8-16 may apply. For more info or to signup, click here.


VOLLEYBALL SCORES

ILH Division I
‘Iolani def. Maryknoll 25-20, 25-13, 26-24

ILH Division II
St. Francis def. University 27-25, 25-13, 25-14
Le Jardin def. Hanalani 25-18, 25-16, 25-13

OIA
Mililani def. Aiea 25-16, 25-10
Kahuku def. Kaiser 25-22, 14-25, 15-13
Farrington def. Roosevelt 17-25, 27-26, 15-13
Kapolei def. Campbell 25-16, 25-12


TENNIS SCORES

PacWest Women >> BYU-Hawaii 8, Hawaii Pacific 1

Singles
1) Nannan Zhang (BYUH) def. Nicole Hoynaski (HPU) 6-4, 6-4
2) Xin Wen (BYUH) def. Lara Meccico (HPU) 7-5, 6-3
3) Oceane Adam (HPU) def. Min Liu (BYUH) 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 4) Leah Heimuli (BYUH) def. Barbora Kijasova (HPU) 6-1, 6-4
5) Michelle Li Sha (BYUH) def. Leticia dos Santos (HPU) 6-3, 6-4
6) Jeong-Min Jeon (BYUH) def. Bianca Schulhof (HPU) 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles
1) Nannan Zhang/ Xin Wen (BYUH) def. Lara Meccico/Barbora Kijasova (HPU) 8-3
2) Min Liu/ Leah Heimuli (BYUH) def. Nicole Hoynaski/Oceane Adam (HPU) 8-3
3) Jeong-Min Jeon/ Michelle Li Sha Khoo (BYUH) def. Leticia dos Santos/Bianca Schulhof (HPU) 8-4


GOLF – LOTTE CHAMPIONSHIP

TODAY
At Ko Olina Golf Club

First tee
7 a.m.—Beatriz Recari, Demi Runas, Pavarisa Yoktuan
7:11 a.m.—Nontaya Srisawang, Nasa Hataoka, Lee Lopez
7:22 a.m.—Casey Grice, Laetitia Beck, Regan De Guzman
7:33 a.m.—Kelly Tan, Joanna Klatten, Vicky Hurst
7:44 a.m.—Chella Choi, Pornanong Phatlum, Angel Yin
7:55 a.m.—Pernilla Lindberg, Azahara Munoz, Xiyu Lin
8:06 a.m.—Eun-Hee Ji, Danielle Kang, Su Oh
8:17 a.m.—Angela Stanford, Hyo Joo Kim, Beth Allen
8:28 a.m.—Cheyenne Woods, Hee Young Park, Ssu-Chia Cheng
8:39 a.m.—Becky Morgan, Jennifer Song, Su-Yeon Yang
8:50 a.m.—Celine Herbin, Karen Chung, Holly Clyburn
9:01 a.m.—Eun Jeong Seong, Nicole Broch Larsen, Marissa Steen
11:55 a.m.—Jackie Stoelting, Therese O’Hara, Megan Khang
12:06 p.m.—Jane Park, Julie Yang, Suzuka Yamaguchi
12:17 p.m.—Belen Mozo, Jaye Marie Green, Aditi Ashok
12:28 p.m.—Bronte Law, Mariah Stackhouse, Emily Tubert
12:39 p.m.—So Yeon Ryu, Lydia Ko, Ariya Jutanugarn
12:50 p.m.—Inbee Park, Cristie Kerr, Brittany Lincicome
1:01 p.m.—Moriya Jutanugarn, Minjee Lee, Paula Creamer
1:12 p.m.—Ai Miyazato, Brittany Lang, Jenny Shin
1:23 p.m.—Amy Anderson, Ashleigh Buhai, Ryann O’Toole
1:34 p.m.—Sakura Yokomine, Ally McDonald, Daniela Darquea
1:45 p.m.—Annie Park, Olafia Kristinsdottir, Hye Jin Choi
1:56 p.m.—Ilhee Lee, Dana Finkelstein, Dani Holmqvist

10th tee
7 a.m.—Min Lee, Katie Burnett, Simin Feng
7:11 a.m.—Jenny Coleman, Kelly Shon, Maria Parra
7:22 a.m.—Hae Rym Kim, Giulia Molinaro, Paula Reto
7:33 a.m.—Laura Gonzalez Escallon, Sadena Parks, Thidapa Suwannapura
7:44 a.m.—Michelle Wie, Brooke Henderson, In Gee Chun
7:55 a.m.—Austin Ernst, Stacy Lewis, Sung Hyun Park
8:06 a.m.—Mi Jung Hur, Alison Lee, Lizette Salas
8:17 a.m.—Jeong Eun Lee, Sandra Gal, Sarah Jane Smith
8:28 a.m.—Seong Weon Park, Pannarat Thanapolboonyaras, Morgan Pressel
8:39 a.m.—Katherine Perry, Wichanee Meechai, Christina Kim
8:50 a.m.—Madeleine Sheils, Mika Miyazato, Lindy Duncan
9:01 a.m.—Stephanie Meadow, Brittany Benvenuto, Sandra Changkija
11:55 a.m.—Amelia Lewis, Katherine Kirk, Cydney Clanton
12:06 p.m.—Dori Carter, Alena Sharp, Britney Yada
12:17 p.m.—Tiffany Joh, Min Seo Kwak, Maude-Aimee Leblanc
12:28 p.m.—Lauren Kim, Madelene Sagstrom, Wei-Ling Hsu
12:39 p.m.—Mo Martin, Ayako Uehara, Mirim Lee
12:50 p.m.—Haru Nomura, Jodi Ewart Shadoff, Amy Yang
1:01 p.m.—In-Kyung Kim, Peiyun Chien, Caroline Hedwall
1:12 p.m.—Marina Alex, Kim Kaufman, Carlota Ciganda
1:23 p.m.—Perrine Delacour, Mina Harigae, Gaby Lopez
1:34 p.m.—Brooke Pancake, Hanule Seo, Sherman Santiwiwatthanaphong
1:45 p.m.—Kris Tamulis, Jing Yan, Mi Hyang Lee
1:56 p.m.—Jennifer Ha, Brittany Altomare, P.K. Kongkraphan

OIA Boys Team Divisional Championships
at Leilehua GC, Par 72

EASTERN DIVISION
1. Moanalua, 301
2. Kalani, 327
3. Kahuku, 337
4. Roosevelt, 343

WESTERN DIVISION
1. Mililani, 324
2. Campbell, 362
3. Kapolei, 455

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Jun Ho Won, Moanalua, 67
AJ Teraoka, Moanalua, 72
Kolbe Irei, Roosevelt, 73
Sequoia Logan, Kahuku, 74
Nicholas Furusho, Leilehua, 76
Curtis Meares, Kalani, 77
Jarryd Gano, Mililani, 78
Ray Kim, Moanalua, 78
Adam Lei, Kaiser, 78
Alexander Rambaud, Mililani, 79
Toby Baladad, Kaiser, 80
Robert Choi, Kalani, 80
Christian Agullana, Kalaheo, 81
Samisoni Fotofili, Kahuku, 82
Daniel Lott, Roosevelt, 82
Cole Matsueda, Kalani, 82

OIA Girls Team Divisional Championships
at Leilehua GC, Par 72

EASTERN DIVISION
1. Kalani, 237
2. Kaiser, 245
3. Moanalua, 263
4. Roosevelt, 282

WESTERN DIVISION
1. Mililani, 258
2. Pearl City, 309
3. Campbell, 315

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Miki Manta, Kalani, 74
Malia Nam, Kaiser, 74
Kelsie Dait, Mililani, 75
Kainani Ho, Kalani ,79
Tagiralani Luafalealo, Moanalua ,79
Keila Baladad, Kaiser, 81
Melissa Yago, Kalani ,84
Michelle Kim, Kalani, 86
Jae Eun Park, Roosevelt, 86
Carli Shimokihara, Mililani, 86
Anna Lesa, Kahuku, 87
Amy Giang, Moanalua, 88
Amanda Rathbun, Campbell, 89
Sara Keppel, Kaiser, 90
Kristen Yamate, Moanalua, 96

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up