comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

CALENDAR

TODAY

PADDLING
>> Oahu Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association: King Kamehameha Day Regatta, 8:30 a.m. at Kailua Beach.

POLO
>> Honolulu Polo Club: Players Cup USPA, 3 p.m. at Waimanalo Polo Field.

MONDAY

GOLF
>> Manoa Cup, men’s qualifying, 6:30 a.m.; women’s qualifying, 7 a.m. at Oahu Country Club.


PADDLING: NA ‘OHANA O NA HUI WA’A

Kalihi Kai Regatta
At Ke’ehi Lagoon, Saturday


AAA

1, Manu O Ke Kai 83. 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 76. 3, Kaneohe 19.

AA

1, I Mua 42. 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 41. 3, ‘Alapa Hoe 28. 4, Lokahi 24. 5, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 7.

A

1, Waikiki Beach Boys 26. 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 24. 3, Kamehameha 18. 4, Hale’iwa Outrigger 17. 5, Kai Poha 12. 6, Windward Kai 10. 7, Olelo O Keola 9. 8, Kalihi Kai 4. 9, Kumulokahi-Elks 2.

QUARTER MILE

Boys 12: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo‘i 2:25.26 (`Iolani Enoka, Treyden Pieper, Ku Pojas-Kapoi, Pono Reyes, Moe Tabangcura, Gxxr Young). 2, Windward Kai 2:31.17. 3, Olelo O Keola 2:31.74. Boys 13: 1, I Mua 2:09.71 (Jojo Chung, Taiga Ikeda, Holden Linville, Rigz Ornong, Cash Phomphakdy, Asher Radona). 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:12.97. 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:29.91. Boys 14: 1, I Mua 1:57.78 (Riley Barretto, Marcus Bauckham, Holden Linville, Elijah Lum, Rigz Ornong, Aaron Thomas). 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 2:01.78. 3, Kalihi Kai 2:04.93.

Girls 12: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:16.26 (Paris Apuakehau, Naia Driscoll, Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kalena Kamikawa, Keala Rangel, Gianna Van Blyenburg). 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:23.77. 3, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:24.61. Girls 13: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo‘i 2:26.66 (Draelee Cabinatan, Te`te Kaopuiki, Tess Mauai, Catie Muraoka, Nalia Newman, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi). 2, Lahui O Koolauloa 2:28.17. 3, I Mua 2:28.73. Girls 14: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo‘i 2:13.03 (Alina Mauai, Kana`i Moleta-Medeiros, Catie Muraoka, Kale`a Nelson, Brookie Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, ShyShy Silva). 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:19.78. 3, Windward Kai 2:22.54. Women Novice B: 1, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:19.21 (Arley Enesa, Leolalani Garvida, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Allison Manley, Bre’ze Paakaula, Pikake Ryan). 2, I Mua 2:27.78. 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:28.20. Mixed 12: 1, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:23.66 (Teal Akina, Pualani Beebe, Wailau Enesa, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit, Emanuel Monge-Kamali). 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:26.42. 3, Kaneohe 2:27.43. Novice B: 1, Kai Poha (JJ James, Liko Katsutani, Whitney Kim, Jennifer Louie, Jessica Luzier, Jonathan Walsh). 2:05.04. 2, I Mua 2:06.42. 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:06.94. Specials: 1, ‘Alapa Hoe 2:24.12. 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:31.63. 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:42.00.

HALF MILE

Boys 15: 1, I Mua 4:15.25 (Riley Barretto, Daniel Domai, Kenny Ireland, Elijah Lum, Hananiah sataraka, Aaron Thomas). 2, Kaneohe 4:23.95. 3, Kamehameha 4:30.93. Boys 16: 1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 3:51.83 (Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn, Keola Job, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Romio Saena, Noah Souki). 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 3:59.07. 3, I Mua 4:01.88. Men 50: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 3:54.27 (Sam Alama, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Tony Sung). 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo‘i 4:01.56. 3, Lokahi 4:11.40. Men 55: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 3:52.22 (Sam Alama, Mika Amantiad, Michael Knott, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman). 2, Olelo O Keola 4:14.05. 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:19.26. Men 60: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:05.18 (Steve Auwae, Manny DeSoto, Andrew Gilman, Tim Mauchly, Eric Soo, Mike Watson). 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:06.01. 3, Lokahi 4:06.93. Men 65: 1, ‘Alapa Hoe 4:04.87 (Dickie Chow, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos, Billy Rees Jr). 2, Lokahi 4:05.83. 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:13.25. Men Open Four: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 3:56.91 (Andre Fajardo, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Glenn Williams). 2,  ‘Alapa Hoe 4:02.43. 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:13.70. Men Novice B: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:18.31 (Jr. Fisher, Elisha Kaio-Keawe, Haven Penitani, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Kenz Weber, Clifford Weber, Jr.). 2, Lokahi 4:48.82.

Girls 15: 1, Kamehameha 4:35.11 (Maddielynn Bee, Arabella Dolores, Jordan Namba, Arianna Radona, Madelyn Weaver, Carly Yamada). 2, I Mua 4:54.29. 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:00.99. Girls 16: 1, Kamehameha 4:28.41 (Kailee Jackson, Jordan Namba, Angela Pacheco, Sunn Richardson, Alex Strack, Carly Yamada). 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:34.47. 3, Windward Kai 4:39.34. Girls 18: 1, Kamehameha 4:22.53 (Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco, Arianna Radona, Sunn Richardson, Madelyn Weaver, Judithanne Young). 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:24.27. 3, Windward Kai 4:33.87. Women 50: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:40.66 (Gail Beckley, Mags D’Entremont, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Dee/Deedee Kila, Al Momoa). 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:41.36. 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:55.98. Women 55: 1, Hale‘iwa Outrigger 4:41.56 (Chana L. Dimmitt, Deidre M. Erickson, Gina Letourneur, Folly Murdock, Annette Smith, Jennifer Smith). 2, Kaneohe 4:58.33. 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:58.68. Women 60: 1, Kaneohe 4:38.53 (Harriette Davidson, Lyn Dubbs, KC Kaaihue, Pam Kuehl, Kuuipo Mcfadden-Shimizu, Annette Myers). 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:48.23. 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:51.61. Women 65: 1, Kai Poha 5:18.93 (Carol R Baptista, Mugs Lee, Lauren McBride, Linda Proctor, Nani Uehara, Debbie Zoller). 2, ‘Alapa Hoe 5:30.62. Women Novice A: 1, Hale‘iwa Outrigger 4:35.86 (Nancy Felz, Katherine Hannah, Erica Lehmkuhl, Diana Shamek, Molly Stemmler, Tani Waye). 2, Lokahi 4:40.52. 3, I Mua 4:48.74. Women Open Four: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:03.56 (Kehau Kahalepuna Lin-Kee, D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Malia Van Kuren). 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 5:05.12. 3, ‘Alapa Hoe 5:09.64.

Mixed

18: 1, ‘Alapa Hoe 4:20.66 (Codie Ching, Rodell Marquez, Miki Okuda, David Sanford Kalauli, Jeremy Silva-Flood, Emma Tanigawa). 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:26.41. 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:27.16. 40: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:01.05 (Brian Amantiad, Gordean Kaluahine, Alana Kamikawa, Richard Kamikawa, Heather O’Malley, Tim Vierra). 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:01.50. 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:13.30. 45: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:12.34 (Makana Clarke, Betsy Hatter, John Hoogsteden, Michael Knott, Barbara Souki, Tony Sung). 2, ‘Alapa Hoe 4:21.33. 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:23.56. 60: 1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:31.82 (Lauri Broad, Valerie Chun, Randy Chun, Ted Kunishige, Jeanne Dilcher, James Korcal). 2, Olelo O Keola 4:35.24. 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i 4.51.32. Men and Women: 1, I Mua 4:07.90 (Jason Barretto, Tulia Ferguson, Kahoali’i Keahi-Wood, Christi Wetzel, Caycie Wong, Noah Wong). 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 4:10.55. 3, Lokahi 4:12.92.

1 MILE

Boys 18: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo‘i 8:28.54. (Ola Auwae, Anu Downey-Kaopuiki, Botz Iokia-Smith, Nainoa Iokia-Smith, Kuhio Kaaekuahiwi, Teva Kealoha Meyer). 2, I Mua 8:28.99. 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:42.54. Men Novice A: 1, Lokahi 9:21.7 (Thomas Hangelbroek, Sam Giffard, Philip Balisacan, Sonny Chang, Marnie Aduca, Devon Gordon). 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9:38.4. 3, Kumulokahi-Elks 9:44.0. Men Freshmen: 1, Waikiki Beach Boys 7:45.68 (Carl Bayaca, Max Dieckmann, Lakela Duque, Joe Giovannini, Kulani Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa). 2, Manu O Ke Kai 7:59.98. Men Sophomore: 1, Waikiki Beach Boys 7:58.98 (Franco Arango, Steve Gerwig, Eric Ichinose, Jay Rayetskyy, Lale Turcan, Pedro Weichert). 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:44.50. Men 40: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 7:43.74 (Daniel Aitchison, Brian Amantiad, Richard Kamikawa, Bobo Tantog, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams). 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:09.00. 3, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:23.85.

Women Freshmen: 1, Lokahi 9:58.45 (Gina Gonce, Chloe Heiniemi, Kara Nelson, Haru Phillips, Sarah Post, Esther Widiasih). 2, Manu O Ke Kai 10:05.13. 3, I Mua 10:08.92. Women Sophomore: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 9:26.87 (Erica Adamczyk, Kilia Chillingworth, Kelly Godwin, Shaz Sinclair, Bree Thuston, Miki Whittaker). 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 10:35.52. Women 40: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 9:08.36 (Varina Amantiad, Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Heather O’Malley, Barbara Souki, Carla Vierra). 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 9:25.36. 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9:54.96.

11⁄2 MILES

Men Senior: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 11:41.05 (Noah Alfanta-Lii, Brian Amantiad, Tavita Maea, Thomas Pule, Tim Vierra, Glenn Williams). 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 11:43.80. 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 12:49.69.

Women Senior: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo‘i 14:34.29 (Michelle Crump, Victoria DeGrandis, D.J. Kamakele, Jan Keliikoa, Bloss Pontes, Branz Williams). 2, Manu O Ke Kai, 14:38.15. 3, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 15:20.45.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up