comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY

POLO
>> Honolulu Polo Club: Gene Turchi Memorial-Sportsmanship Cup USPA, 3 p.m. at Waimanalo Polo Field.

VOLLEYBALL
>> College women: Chevron Rainbow Wahine Invitational–San Diego vs. Marquette, 2:45 p.m.; UCLA at Hawaii, 5 p.m.; at Stan Sheriff Center.

MONDAY

SOCCER
>> College women: Outrigger Hotels and Resorts Soccer Classic—Seattle vs. Hawaii, 7 p.m., at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Stadium.

VOLLEYBALL
>> ILH Division II girls: Punahou at Le Jardin, 6:15 p.m.
>> ILH Division III girls: At Hawaiian Mission Academy—Assets vs. Island Pacific, 5 p.m.; Christian Academy at Hawaiian Mission, 6:15 p.m.


DUKE’S WAIKIKI OCEAN MILE SWIM

At Waikiki, Saturday

Female

9-younger: 1. Charlotte Nakagawa 30:56.1. 2. Kona Flanagan 31:23.7. 3. Rahlee Davis 40:56.7. 10-12: 1. Sala Yasumi 22:39.2. 2. Reina Lileikis 22:59.6. 3. Sorren Motaraghi 24:18.3. 13-15: 1. Josie Mobley 20:27.8. 2. Gracie Lorenson-Nordstrand 21:40.5. 3. Samantha Nakagawa 21:42.3. 16-19: 1. Phoebe Hines 19:14.5. 2. Mari Yasumi 20:49.3. 3. Sophia Taylor 21:24.6. 20-24: 1. Kira Makuta 20:16.2. 2. Katie Seaton 21:00.5. 3. Kira Webster 21:47.3. 25-29: 1. Chelsea Huang 20:48.0. 2. Kristen Johns 22:09.3. 3. Nikki Russell 24:34.4. 30-34: 1. Lucy Lee 21:44.5. 2. Chelsey Freeman 23:21.2. 3. Cassie Kyffin 24:36.4. 35-39: 1. Rie Nagayama 24:31.9. 2. Catherine Vaughan 26:14.2. 3. Wipharat Garza 27:04.6. 40-44: 1. Harumi Fujimoto 23:05.9. 2. Candes Gentry 24:18.2. 3. Rachel Bradley 24:27.7. 45-49: 1. Sandie Easton 20:08.1. 2. Miki David 22:08.9. 3. Deb Merwick 23:15.6. 50-54: 1. Norma Santiago 28:49.5. 2. Pamie Sato 28:51.6. 3. Lisa Hedge 29:08.1. 55-59: 1. Monica Bailey 23:00.0. 2. Keiko Aoyama 23:05.6. 3. Joanne Kertis 24:23.9. 60-64: 1. Jane Stites 24:40.7. 2. Kaia Hedlund 25:13.4. 3. Marie Wagner 27:08.0. 65-69: 1. Laura Lee Blears 29:07.0. 2. Brenda Day 31:18.1. 3. Linda Kaiser 31:31.7. 70-74: 1. Betty Ann Barnett 24:46.3. 2. Jane Kirton 34:26.8. 3. Ruth Lockett 37:01.7. 75-79: 1. Kathleen Quinn 36:31.6. 80-older: 1. Lori Auhll 35:35.0.

Male

9-younger: 1. Kaita Endo 28:12.1. 2. Brahman Davis 28:33.2. 3. Nicholas Davidson 29:26.6. 10-12: 1. Wyatt Mitchell 26:27.1. 2. Jace Miller 32:35.1. 3. Beckett Dompe 33:04.0. 13-15: 1. Micah Ginoza 19:10.5. 2. Makena Ginoza 19:22.1. 3. Devin Alejado 19:40.9. 16-19: 1. Denison Piosalan 19:05.3. 2. Michael Mabry 19:39.0. 3. Parker Hymer-Costa 19:56.3. 20-24: 1. Aukai Lileikis 18:39.6. 2. Metin Aydin 19:37.4. 3. Drew Honoway 19:38.0. 25-29: 1. Alex Beltrol 23:01.7. 2. Joe McGrath 25:21.4. 3. Tyler McManigal 25:34.8. 30-34: 1. Mario Mora 25:37.2. 2. Mark Kaetsu 25:40.3. 3. Joseph Hodnette 26:11.7. 35-39: 1. Luis Saulny 19:12.8. 2. Tim Marr 19:52.6. 3. John Hansen 22:28.7. 40-44: 1. Michael Koehne 21:09.6. 2. Simon Strahan 21:59.8. 3. Scott Morioka 25:53.7. 45-49: 1. DJ Fairbanks 22:41.4. 2. Thomas Scott 22:44.7. 3. Kevin Dieter 24:41.2. 50-54: 1. Hudsion Slay 21:16.0. 2. Mark Haimona 21:44.7. 3. Heiner Terton 23:10.7. 55-59: 1. Brad Myers 29:22.5. 2. Raynard Miura 29:33.7. 3. Edward Kertis 30:31.2. 60-64: 1. John Lobdell 22:48.1. 2. Stan Kobayashi 23:36.9. 3. Tim Johns 26:32.0. 65-69: 1. Greg Gerber 24:55.6. 2. Alton Motobu 27:12.8. 3. Brad Rawlins 28:29.5. 70-74: 1. Jim Merchant 24:52.7. 2. Uli Klinke 25:11.8. 3. Carl Kawauchi 27:38.2. 75-79: 1. Cappy Sheeley 25:10.3. 80-older: 1. Gene Grounds 30:38.7. 2. David James 39:43.5. 3. Ernie Leskovitz 43:13.9.


SOFT TENNIS: OIA BOYS

Saturday

McKinley 3, Kaiser 0
Roosevelt 3, Kalaheo 0
Roosevelt 3, Kalani 0
Kalani 3, Kalaheo 0
Leilehua 1, Waipahu 0


CROSS COUNTRY: BIIIF

At Hawaii Prep, Saturday, 5K

BOYS

Team
1. Hilo 39. 2. Waiakea 44. 3. Hawaii Prep 69. 4. Kealakehe 111. 5. Keaau 132. 6. Kamehameha-Hawaii 163. 7. Honokaa 177. 8. Pahoa 234. 9. Kohala 279.

Individual 
1. Ilan Naibryf (HPA) 19:30.36. 2. Alec Ankrum (Keala) 19:35.65. 3. Samuel Gibson (Hilo) 19:40.36. 4. Adrian Larkspur (Waiak) 19:41.52. 5. Javan Perez (HPA) 19:49.33. 6.   Eric Cabais-Fernandez (Waiak) 19:50.31. 7. Steven Chung (Hilo) 20:21.59. 8. John Marrack (Hilo) 20:28.42. 9. Ka‘ala Deitch (Hilo) 20:56.04. 10. Elijah Carigon (Waiak) 1:12.29.

GIRLS

Team
1. Hilo 33. 2. Kealakehe 53. 3. Hawaii Prep 78. 4. Waiakea 83. 5. Kamehameha-Hawaii 158. 6. Keaau 172. 7. Honokaa 203. 8 Christian Liberty 204. 9. Kohala 259.

Individual
1. Audrey Weir (Keala) 23:32.71. 2. Tia Lurbiecki (Makua Lani) 24:04.33. 3. Cloud Rodin (Hilo) 24:27.84. 4. Venus Rodin (Hilo) 24:28.21. 5. Heidi Andelfinger (Keala) 24:41.86. 6. Devon Paulson (Hilo) 24:51.54. 7. Teijah Aisl Rosas Suenishi (Hilo) 24:56.69. 8. Leann Hamilton (Keala) 25:02.60. 9. Maile Lawson (HPA) 25:33.33. 10. Emi Higgins (HPA) 25:40.87.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up