comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

CALENDAR

TODAY

BASEBALL
>> College: Loyola Marymount at Hawaii, 1:05 p.m., at Les Murakami Stadium.

SOFTBALL
>> College: Malihini Kipa Aloha Tournament, California vs. Longwood, 9 a.m.; East Carolina vs. UTEP, 11:30 a.m.; UTEP vs. Hawaii, 2 p.m.; James Madison vs. Hawaii, 4 p.m. Games at Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium.

VOLLEYBALL
>> College men: Concordia vs. Hawaii, 5 p.m. at Stan Sheriff Center.

MONDAY

BASEBALL
>> PacWest: Point Loma at Hawaii Pacific (DH), 4 p.m., at Hans L’Orange Park.

GOLF
>> OIA: 9 a.m., at Ted Makalena Golf Course.

SOFTBALL
>> PacWest: Azusa Pacific vs. Hawaii Pacific (doubleheader), 1 p.m. at Howard A. Okita Field.
>> PacWest: Concordia vs. Chaminade (doubleheader), 4:30 p.m. at Central Oahu Regional Park.

VOLLEYBALL
>> OIA boys: Campbell at Kapolei, Mililani at Aiea, Waialua at Nanakuli, Waianae at Leilehua, Waipahu at Pearl City; junior varsity matches begin at 5:30 p.m., varsity matches to follow.


VOLLEYBALL: ILH 

Boys Varsity I
>> Maryknoll def. Mid Pacific 25-15, 16-25, 25-23

Boys Varsity II
>> University def. Le Jardin  25-16, 25-20

Boys JV
>> Kamehameha-Blue def. Punahou-Gold
26-24, 25-17
>> Mid-Pacific def. Damien-Gold 25-18, 25-17

VOLLEYBALL: BIIF

Boys Varsity
>> Hilo def. Christian Liberty 25-17, 25-23, 22-25, 26-24
>> Kamehameha-Hawaii def. Waiakea 23-25, 24-26, 25-23, 25-22, 15-11

Boys JV
>> Kamehameha-Hawaii def. Waiakea 25-19, 25-19


TENNIS: OIA

Boys
>> Moanalua 4, Roosevelt 1

Girls
>> Roosevelt 3, Moanalua 2


PIGEON RACING: OAHU INVITATIONAL FLYERS

From Hilo to Oahu

1. Jay Alameida: 213.882 miles; 50.70 mph
2. Darryl Hansen 221.869; 50.42
3. George McCumber 225.787; 49.97
4. Sidney Lum 214.479; 49.95
5. Paul Yamauchi 229.481; 49.41


PRECISION AIR RIFLERY: X SHOTS SHOOTING CLUB

NRA Junior Precision Standing Sectional Match

At Punahou Range

PAR Standing Sectional Match: 1. Dahee Jung 387. 2. Taylor Dunaway 384. 3. Heidi Kwock 379

Junior: 1. Joli Hamada 377.

Intermediate Junior: 1. Morgan Harrison 378. 2. Tyler Senstrom 376. 3. Quinn Lum 376.

Team: 1. Punahou Gold 1,498. 2. Lancer Gold 1,497.


WATER POLO: ILH

Girls Varsity I
>> Kamehameha 13, Mid-Pacific 1
>> Punahou 15, ‘Iolani 2

Goal scorers—KS: Samantha Nakagawa 3, Lori Char 2, Laakea Dedrick 2, Kyra Kahahawai 2, Mahie Lee, Gabriela Anakalea, Monet Bisch, Emma Kim. MPI: Helena Lambeth. Pun: Josie Mobley 3, Kaya Lee 3, Naia Young-Kingsbury 2, Edlin Davis 2, Mika Akashi Grimes 2, Dillyn Lietzke, Lillie Jones, Christina Hicks. Iol:  Karissa Dunn, May Kamaka.

Girls Varsity II
>> Punahou 10, Mid-Pacific 1

Goal scorers—Pun: Allie Tom 2, Naleo Faurot, Elizabeth Rooks, Olivia Klem, Erika Howell, Isabelle Horio, Mehana Leafchild, Elsa Kronen, Ella Sultan. MPI: Alislaa Foley.

WATER POLO: OIA

Girls Varsity
>> Kalaheo 12, Campbell 6
>> Kahuku 17, Mililani 3
>> 
Kahuku 19, Campbell 6
>> 
Kalani 5, McKinley 0 (forfeit)
>> 
Waialua 5, Waipahu (forfeit)
>> 
Leilehua 12, Kailua 0
>> 
Kaiser 11, Kapolei 7
>> 
Roosevelt 10, Castle 2
>> 
Moanalua 14, Castle 6
>> 
Leilehua 5, Farrington 0 (forfeit)
>> 
Kaiser 5, Farrington (forfeit)

Goal scorers—Kalh: Porsha Brandt 5, Mattea Jergovic 3, Holland Hildebrant 2, Elle Foehr 2. Camp: Tatiana Troupe 5, Ali Day. Kah: Ava Countryman 6, Taylor Beck 4, Kajlee Ingbino-Francisco 2, Grace Rittenhouse 2, Aiyanna Bennion, Delilah Tia, Sophie Wilson. Mil: Angie Lancaster 3. Kah: Grace Rittenhouse 5, Ava Countryman 3, Taylor Beck 2, Delilah Tia 2, Sophie Wilson 2, Hannah Smith, Kajlee Ingbino-Francisco, Pilialoha Haverly, Keani Kahawaii, Megan Shanley. Camp: Tatiana Troupe 5, Ashley Badis. Lei: Kaya Takashige 6, Taylor Dinsmore-Nassar 2, Kobie Pasoquen Rabago, Megan Okuma, Brina Peters, Kamaile Sorge. Kais: Kanoko Niimura 3, Erin Patterson 3, Megan Kaneshiro 2, Noelle Nakakura 2, Sarah Taga. Kap: Annika Edwards 3, Angela Silva 2, Chloe Bridgford, Roxanne Gates. Roos: Ashli Miyasato 2, Amy Pan 2, Princess Gimeno 2, Anya Miranda, Margaret Lonborg, Karysa Inafuku, Adoria Lee. Cast: Leila Anne Figiueroa-Kapahu 2. Moan: Isabella McRae 2, Emma McRae 2, Camryn Tabiolo 2, Brianne Hoggan 2, Madison Komatsu 2, Carolina Solis, Marissa Halim, Shirfei Tay, Alicia Scamardo. Cast: Tehani Smith 3, Kekonapiliahi Dias 2, Kahea Lee.


RUNNING: KOLEKOLE 10K RUN

At Schofield Barracks

Female

Open: 1. Annie Wang 44:55.0. 2. Danielle Johnston 45:10.2. 3. Holly Hepfi 46:04.6. 16-younger: 1. McKenzie Cline 54:53.3. 2. Gigi Knapp 58:12.1. 3. Alexandria Clark 1:04:36.2. 17-24: 1. Nicole Carter 47:53.0. 2. Sarah Abercrombie 52:39.9. 3. Allison Harvey 53:34.7. 25-29: 1. Ellie Cole 48:45.8. 2. Lacie Hutchins 51:14.3. 3. Paula Taylor 51:20.3. 30-34: 1. Gabrela Lepe 48:28.3. 2. Nicole Esser 49:38.3. 3. Olivia Bourke 53:03.1. 35-39: 1. Deborah Yang 50:55.2. 2. Dana Hester 51:31.9. 3. Mayumi Coloma 56:30.5. 40-44: 1. Jami Hirota 52:55.8. 2. Loren McMillen 54:05.4. 3. Amy Darmer 56:15.6. 45-49: 1. Tanya Florin 52:55.2. 2. Michelle Aitro 57:11.9. 3. Lisa Gannon 1:05:11.6. 50-54: 1. Beverly McCreary 53:37.1. 2. Katie Stephens 54:42.3. 3. Stacy Duldulao 56:33.3. 55-59: 1. Elizabeth Santana 1:12:50.3. 2. Lydia Faletoi 1:26:45.0. 3. Beth Blackburn 1:28:06.1. 60-64: 1. Linda Okita 1:04:59.6. 2. Jan Asari 1:09:19.5. 3. Margie Murray 1:10:55.6. 65-older: 1. Carolyn Matt-Shaheen 1:01:41.4. 2. Darlene Heck 1:44:40.7. 3. Marilyn V. Williams 2:15:32.4.

Male

Open: 1. Andrew Burness 37:52.5. 2. Wesley Schiller 38:02.1. 3. Sergio Florian 39:11.1. 16-younger: 1. Edward Blanton Jr. 51:45.9. 2. Caleb Beckstrom 1:23:25.6. 3. Nathaniel Beckstrom 1:23:49.3. 17-24: 1. Zachary Gouvo 42:36.4. 2. Zachary Behr 45:29.8. 3. Darren Ellington 49:56.5. 25-29: 1. Dejen Hagos 41:36.8. 2. Kevin Goehring 42:55.3. 3. Eric Gilhooley 44:18.2. 30-34: 1. Andrew Heck 43:17.0. 2. Shane Placke 47:29.0. 3. Jonathan Greenwald 48:06.4. 35-39: 1. Brian Sperlongano 43:58.3. 2. Evan Nishimura 44:01.2 3. John Poore 46:30.2. 40-44: 1. Jared Ireland 40:34.7. 2. Mario Cooper 46:11.9. 3. John Hill 48:52.3. 45-49: 1. John Tunick 45:53.8. 2. Maurice Conner 54:53.0. 3. William Jenkins 57:00.2. 50-54: 1. Val Umphress 43:35.2. 2. John Hoffman 47:59.5. 3. Jerry Charles 49:27.4. 55-59: 1. Tony Ueno 51:00.7. 2. Jim Favret 54:11.2. 3. Curtis McDonald 57:45.8. 60-64: 1. James Reilly 48:31.2. 2. Brad Feldman 50:54.9. 3. Craig Washofsky 58:32.5. 65-older: 1. Jim Murray 57:34.9. 2. David Eveland 1:06:50.4. 3. Richard Yamamoto 2:24:00.2.

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature

Scroll Up