comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY
GOLF
Manoa Cup: qualifying round, 6:30 a.m. at Oahu Country Club.

TUESDAY
GOLF
Manoa Cup: men, round of 64; women, round of 16, time TBD at Oahu Country Club.

Honolulu Polo Club
MacGregor/USPA Amateur Cup
At Waimanalo
Team Tradewinds 4, Creekside 3. Goal scorers—TT: Allen Hoe 2, Steve Ching, Christine Devlin. CS: Nalu Pitzel 2, Khai Agon.

Oahu Hawaiian Canoe
Racing Association
King Kamehameha Day Regatta
At Kailua Beach Park
Team
Division AAA (31-45 events): 1. Lanikai 218. 2 Outrigger 177. 3. Hui Nalu 150. 4. Kailua 132.
Division AA (16-30 events): 1. Keahiakahoe 59. 2. Healani 46.
Division A (15 or fewer events): 1. Waimanalo 35. 2. Hui Lanakila 32 3. Leeward Kai 23. 4. Waikiki Surf Club 15. 5. New Hope 12. 6. Kai Oni 9. 6. Koa Kai 9. 8. Anuenue 5. 9. Makaha 2. 9. Ewa Pu’uloa Outrigger 2. 11. Honolulu Pearl 1.

1/4 mile
Male
12-younger: 1. Waimanalo (Kala Lane, Te’aranui Krainer, Ke’ola Tynanes-Nakasone, Kanaloa Werner, Ka’eo Catrett, Koyo Kekauoha) 2:25.30. 2. Lanikai 2:27.37. 3. Outrigger 2:36.15.
13-younger: 1. Lanikai (Spencer Niemann, Stryker Scales, Logan Lefforge, Luke Kaminskas, Mark Silva, Tristan Rizzo-Murray) 2:13.09. 2. Outrigger 2:14.89. 3. Hui Lanakila 2:25.11.
14-younger: 1. Hui Nalu (Jack Bortnowsky, Cole Jones, Jason Bortnowsky, Kawaihoa Loui, Kaden Sakai, Kahikina Kukea-Shultz) 2:04.22. 2. Waimanalo 2:08.72. 3. Kailua 2:09.52.    
Female
12-younger: 1. Lanikai (Kanai Aweau, Nanea Harbottle, Lucy Pratt, Kawena Harbottle, Tabitha Mansell, Charlotte Schrader) 2:40.51. 2. Kailua 2:46.92. 3. Outrigger 2:48.08.
13-younger: 1. Hui Nalu (Sophia Galaida, ‘Ale’a Aweau, Hie Loui, Malia Felix, Malia Winter, Mariyah Mossman) 2:34.43. 2. Kailua 2:40.25. 3. Keahiakahoe 2:41.93.
14-younger: 1. Lanikai (Rory Kilmer, Aubrey Kettley, Grace Glenn, Halia Bruhn, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Cat Ward) 2:33.41. 2. Healani 2:38.67. 3. Hui Nalu 2:40.96.
Women Novice B: 1. Lanikai (Lauren Baniqued, Jasmine Ferguson, Leslie Guske, Gracie Cohen, Kelina Wolfe, Kassidy Rede) 2:30.12. 2. Outrigger 2:31.72. 3. Kailua 2:41.05.    
Mixed
Open keiki: 1. Honolulu Pearl (Jarren Agno, Carmen Segura, Nawa’a Kidder, Jensen Agno, Ha’ena kidder, Marlie Asato) 2:27.61. 2. Kailua 2:29.41. 3. Keahiakahoe 2:39.35.    
12-younger: 1. Hui Nalu (Kai Bogle-Dupuis, Jack Carlson, Nahoa Ah Yo, Ella Kim, Olivia Lundell, Hoapili Kukea-Shultz) 2:36.48. 2. Waimanalo 2:56.34. 3. Lanikai 3:00.91.
Novice B: 1. Outrigger (Ricardo Tona III, Breana Grosz, Jessica Katinszky, Sam Hartley, Micah Aiu, Tracy Gruenert) 2:15.99. 2. Waimanalo 2:22.69. 3. Hui Nalu 2:28.64.    

1/2 mile
Male
Men Novice B: 1. Lanikai (Malcolm Hanohano, Rollin Steele, Greeg Hallinan, Kevin Lefforge, Steve Condon, Eric Schaefer) 4:16.09. 2. Outrigger 4:20.79. 3. Healani 4:21.87.    
15-younger: 1. Lanikai (Jeremy Mansell, Django Knafo-Tomlinson, Giovanni Rufino, Stryder Garrett, Jax Claybaugh, Kea Dwight) 4:06.06. 2. Outrigger 4:10.48. 3. Kailua 4:34.56.    
16-younger:     1. Outrigger (Punia Pale, Vinny Ako, Aukina Hunt, Kaimana Drago, Parker Murray, Adam Krivatsy) 4:07.20. 2. Lanikai 4:12.56. 3. Hui Lanakila 4:30.18.    
Men Novice A: 1. Kailua (Matthew Brown, Eric Martin, Jimmy Fitt, Justin Marasco, Caesar Ruiz, Chia Tan) 4:22.98. 2. Healani 4:34.08. 3. Lanikai 4:36.00.    
Men Freshmen: 1. Lanikai (Matthew Mench, Matt Crowley, Igor Sobreira, Aaron Norris, Noah Foti, Cheyne Mench) 3:41.35. 2. Outrigger 3:42.77. 3. Hui Nalu 3:52.42.    
Men Sophomore: 1. Lanikai (Andreas Gaeta, Tapa Worthington, Tiloi Alapa, Manny Kulukulualani, Kekoa Bruhn, Karel Tresnak Jr.) 3:41.75. 2. Outrigger 3:43.09. 3. Kailua 3:54.75.    
Men Junior: 1. Hui Nalu (Kekoa Kahookele-Santos, Raven Aipa, Nakoa Gumapac-Mcguire, Hikaru Urahama, Max Dieckmann, Kamealoha Wilson) 3:54.01. 2. Healani 3:55.37. 3. Kailua 4:20.50.
Men Master 70: 1. Outrigger (Uli Klinke, John Finney, Willilam Johnson, Michael Durkin, Kimbal Thompson, William Mowat) 5:30.84. 2. New Hope 5:33.32. 3. Lanikai 5:35.98.    
Men Masters 65: 1. Hui Nalu  (Robert Rocheleau, Chris Smith, Harold Akeo, Greg Moore, Glen Fujihara, Dennis Fern) 4:31.32. 2. Keahiakahoe 4:34.88. 3. Outrigger 4:37.79.    
Men Masters 60: 1. Lanikai  (Bruce Lukas, Sam Alama, Jon Coito, Peter Roney, Fredrick Marumoto, Guy Wilding) 4:13.34. 2. Kailua 4:21.30. 3. Hui Nalu 4:26.32.    
Men Masters 55: 1. Lanikai (Scott Freitas, Philip Binney, Richard Ulmer, Jeff Cummings, David Smith, Gio Camuso) 4:09.30. 2. Kailua 4:17.79. 3. Keahiakahoe 4:26.09.    
Men Masters 50: 1. Lanikai (Kanai Kauhane, Matt Claybaugh, Thomas Cavaco, Kalani Schrader, Deon Canyon, Alan Carvalho) 4:16.63. 2. Kailua 4:23.54. 3. Keahiakahoe 4:33.72.    
Men Masters 40: 1. Kailua (Freddy Courteau, Kawai Mahoe, Dano Newbill, Chris Rubie, Ramon Vrielink, Creighton Litton) 4:02.53. 2. Hui Nalu 4:03.67. 3. Outrigger 4:06.53.    
Men Open Four: 1. Lanikai (Chauncey Cody, Alakai Freitas, Jack Roney, Adam Treinen-Aea) 4:13.42. 2. Hui Nalu 4:20.56. 3. Leeward Kai  Club 4:27.39.    
Female
15-younger: 1. Lanikai (Emma Lindsey, Kamalani Freitas, Peyton Ku, Ayla Sprecher, Helani Aspelund, Teiana Gonsalves) 4:52.15. 2. Outrigger 5:07.16. 3. Koa Kai 5:22.37.
16-younger: 1. Outrigger (Dillyn Lietzke, Makana Shipman, Mimi Moody, Naleo Faurot, Yael Van Delden, Tasia Gentry-Balding) 4:57.20. 2. Kailua 5:07.04. 3. Waimanalo 5:11.20.
Women Novice A: 1. Outrigger (Ashley Kruse, Keely Carey, Christen Kam, Kaui Robello, Jennifer Lee , Linnea Schuster) 4:50.40. 2. Kailua 4:52.76. 3. Leeward Kai 5:11.04.
Women Freshmen: 1. Outrigger (Hoku Keala, Bonnie Brayton, Amy Woodward, Leigh Gatton, Liat Portner, Anella Borges) 4:33.41. 2. Hui Nalu 4:36.21. 3. Hui Lanakila 4:43.82.
Women Sophomore: 1. Lanikai (Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Donna Kahakui, Kealohi Aweau, Vai Sunaoka, Carolyn Seto-Mook) 4:28.26. 2. Hui Lanakila 4:37.18. 3. Outrigger 4:42.43.    
Women Junior: 1. Lanikai (Mahealani Lindsey, Mele Coelho-Beter, Jamaica Osorio, Tina Craveiro, Jessie Krause, Amber Kuhlmann) 4:41.64. 2. Outrigger 4:49.99. 3. Hui Nalu 4:54.28.
Women Masters 70: 1. Keahiakahoe  (Mauliola Aspelund, Joy Schoenecker, Mimi Frank, Susie Oakland, Sarah Jane Watson, Yvonne Keahi) 5:40.99. 2. Kailua 5:49.04. 3. Hui Nalu 6:22.73.    
Women Masters 65: 1. Lanikai (Theresa Taylor, Vivian Pilbrow, Chrystal Hogue, Bev Marica, Randy Groza, Lani Mann) 5:21.41. 2. Keahiakahoe 5:24.40. 3. Hui Nalu 5:25.63.
Women Masters 60: 1. Lanikai (Lisa Sauer, Cynthia Bostick, Cindi Chess, Leslie Ann Murakami, Kelly Sylva, Kalei Javellana) 5:05.21. 2. Keahiakahoe 5:13.75. 3. Hui Nalu 5:24.51.
Women Masters 55: 1. Lanikai (Kelly Smith, Barrie Morgan, Melanie Bailey, Susan Butterbaugh, Ke’ani Hardy, Lisa Barney) 4:49.70. 2. Kailua 5:04.92. 3. Outrigger 5:07.73.
Women Masters 50: 1. Kailua  (Sarajane Larkin, Barb VanDerKamp, Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Sandy Scafe-Kalama) 4:59.60. 2. Hui Nalu 5:01.59. 3. Lanikai 5:02.93.    
Women Masters 40: 1. Healani (Pauahi Ioane, Ellen Heu, JoJo White, Myrna Resep, Shannon Van Gieson, Celeste Paiaina) 4:50.99. 2. Kailua 4:55.80. 3. Hui Nalu 4:56.72.
Women Open Four: 1. Lanikai (Shien-Lu Stokesbary, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen, Lydia Hoku Mertyris, Courtney Huddleston) 5:26.87. 2. Hui Nalu 5:38.65. 3. Koa Kai 5:58.50.    
Mixed
18-younger: 1. Lanikai (Reece Aiwohi, Tony Levora, Declan Gallagher, Skye Heckman, Sophia Schrader, Asia Silva) 4:44.17. 2. Waikiki Surf Club 4:56.87. 3. Kailua 5:06.40.    
Masters 55: 1. Outrigger (Katy Bourne, Ken Silva, Keahi Pelayo, Tana Feeley, Marc Haine, Kisi Haine) 4:34.92. 2. Hui Nalu 4:35.56. 3. Lanikai 5:00.50.    
Masters 40: 1. Lanikai (Skozilla Pecora, Michael  Lum, Jay Rea, Pia Machado, Ingrid Seiple, Elizabeth DeLuna) 4:25.04. 2. Hui Nalu 4:34.67. 3. Outrigger 4:46.92.    
Men and Women: 1. Lanikai (Preston Kaluhiwa, Jordan Gomes, Keea Lum, Liz Bills, Napua Lum, Chris Tomlinson) 4:25.38. 2. Hui Lanakila 4:32.40. 3. New Hope 4:36.97.    

1 mile
Male
18-younger: 1. Outrigger (Tyler Silva, Zachary Ingram, Gabriel El Hajji, Christian Papapa, Joshua Gonzalez, Nainoa Orr) 8:31.03. 2. Keahiakahoe 9:20.27.    
Men Senior: 1. Lanikai (Andreas Gaeta, Igor Sobreira, Manny Kulukulualani, Tiloi Alapa, Karel Tresnak Jr., Matthew Mench)    7:40.40. 2. Outrigger 7:45.93. 3. Hui Nalu 8:05.52.    
Female
18-younger: 1. Hui Nalu (Hina Kahikina, Pomaikai Ogata, Jessica Lung, Paloma Higashi, Ruthie Cockett, Daria Savchenko) 10:38.12. 2. Outrigger 10:57.60. 3. Lanikai     11:09.74.
Women Senior: 1. Outrigger  (Hoku Keala, Anella Borges, Angie Dolan, Amy Woodward, Shannon O’Neill, Kahala Schneider) 9:02.94. 2. Lanikai 9:11.44. 3. Hui Lanakila 9:30.51.

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature

Scroll Up