Scoreboard
  • Monday, March 18, 2019
  • 79°

Scoreboard| Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

Today
BASKETBALL
ILH Division II boys: ‘Iolani at Punahou, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division III boys: Island Pacific vs. Lanakila Baptist, 5 p.m., at Hawaiian Mission; Assets at Hawaiian Mission, 6:30 p.m.
OIA East boys: Kalaheo at Kailua. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow.
SOCCER
ILH boys: Le Jardin at Mid-Pacific, 4 p.m.
ILH girls: Punahou at ‘Iolani, 4 p.m.; Damien vs. Sacred Hearts, 4 p.m., at Kapiolani-1; Pac-Five vs. Le Jardin, 4 p.m., at Kapiolani-2; Mid-Pacific at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.
Tuesday
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I boys: ‘Iolani at Mid-Pacific, 5 p.m.; Punahou at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.; Maryknoll at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.
ILH Division I girls: Maryknoll at ‘Iolani, 6:30 p.m.; Sacred Hearts at Mid-Pacific, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division I-AA girls: Punahou at ‘Iolani, 5 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: Le Jardin at Hawaii Baptist, 6 p.m.; Saint Louis at Damien, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: Hanalani at Damien, 5 p.m.; Hawaii Baptist at Le Jardin, 6 p.m.
ILH Division III girls: St. Andrew’s vs. Island Pacific, 5 p.m., at La Pietra; Hawaiian Mission at La Pietra, 6:30 p.m.
OIA East girls: Castle at Moanalua; Farrington at Kailua; Kaimuki at Kahuku; McKinley at Kalani; Roosevelt at Kaiser. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow. Varsity only: Anuenue at Kalaheo, 5:30 p.m.
OIA West girls: Aiea at Pearl City; Campbell at Kapolei; Leilehua at Mililani; Nanakuli at Radford; Waianae at Waipahu. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow.
GOLF
Sony Open: Pro-Jr. Challenge, 3:30 p.m., at Waialae Country Club.
SOCCER
ILH boys: Saint Louis at Punahou, 4 p.m.; ‘Iolani at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.; Pac-Five at Damien, 4 p.m., at Kapiolani-1.
OIA West boys: Kapolei at Campbell; Mililani at Leilehua; Pearl City at Waianae. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow. Varsity only: Radford at Nanakuli, 5:30 p.m.; Waipahu at Aiea, 5:30 p.m.
OIA West girls: Campbell at Kapolei; Leilehua at Mililani; Waianae at Pearl City. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow. Varsity only: Radford at Nanakuli, 7 p.m.; Waipahu at Aiea, 7 p.m.

2019 sony open pre-qualifier
Sunday pre-qualifier, par 72
At Hoakalei Country Club
Qualifying score for today’s qualifying round is 72
a-amatuer
Player    To par    Gross
Jacob Grodzinsky    -6    66
Koki Saka (a)    -6    66
Tyler Torano    -6    66
Andy Pope    -5    67
Mitchell Baldridge    -4    68
Matt Picanso    -4    68
Gregor Main    -3    69
Noah Lee    -3    69
Colin Featherstone    -3    69
Jared Chinn (a)    -3    69
PJ Samiere    -3    69
Kyle Suppa (a)    -3    69
Richard Winston    -3    69
Blake Morris (a)    -2    70
Hunter Larson    -2    70
Alex Chiarella    -2    70
Colton Yates    -2    70
Beau Schoolcraft    -2    70
Bryden Macpherson    -2    70
Derek Fribbs    -2    70
Dalan Refioglu    -2    70
T.J. Esaki-Kua    -1    71
Justin Arcano (a)    -1    71
Tadd Fujikawa    -1    71
Jake Sarnoff    -1    71
Jared Sawada    -1    71
Katsumasa Miyamoto (a)    -1    71
Kyohei Nomura    -1    71
Toru Nakajima    -1    71
Samuel Cyr    -1    71
Ryan Acosta    -1    71
Tain Lee    -1    71
Trent Virden    -1    71
Austin Quick    E    72
Tyler Weworski    E    72
Masanori Nagata    E    72
Scott Kim    E    72
Taylor Montgomery    E    72
Eric Meichtry    E    72
Remington Hirano (a)    E    72
Matt Pridey    E    72
Michael Schoolcraft    E    72
Ben Corfee    E    72
Jake Ledbetter    E    72
Matthew Siporin (a)    +1    73
Andy Kang    +1    73
Colin Laszlo (a)    +1    73
Kyosuke Hara (a)    +1    73
Alex Bungert    +1    73
Nyasha Mauchaza (a)    +1    73
Donny Hopoi    +2    74
Shigetoshi Hasegawa    +2    74
Gipper Finau    +2    74
Tanner Kesterson    +2    74
Kengo Aoshima (a)    +2    74
Josh Brock    +2    74
Liam Grehan (a)    +2    74
Winton Munch    +2    74
Albert Pistorius    +2    74
John Greco    +2    74
Nicholas Mason (a)    +3    75
Daiki Hirano (a)    +3    75
Ryuhei Sekino (a)    +3    75
Ethan Dezzani (a)    +3    75
TJ Mitchell    +3    75
Zahkai Brown    +3    75
Andrew Garner    +4    76
Kevin Stinson    +4    76
Chad Selzler    +4    76
Isaiah Telles    +5    77
Kalena Preus (a)    +5    77
Rob Kim (a)    +5    77
Dalen Yamauchi    +5    77
Justin Ngan (a)    +5    77
Bert LaMar (a)    +6    78
Matthew Garcia    +6    78
Larry Correa    +6    78
Evan Harmeling    +6    78
Tommy Carpenter (a)    +7    79
Max Bonk    +7    79
Travis Hunter (a)    +8    80
Jordan Holifeld (a)    +8    80
Kyoshiro Azumada (a)    +8    80
Torin Dezzani (a)    +8    80
Brian Abrigo    +9    81
Loy Teo    +9    81
Edward Pula    +10    82
Greg Sharp    +10    82
Earl Medeiros (a)    +10    82
Nick Gerard (a)    +11    83
Alvin Okada    +11    83
Isaac Jaffurs (a)    +11    83
Joey Kron    +11    83
Thomas Wassum    +12    84
Loren Lum (a)    +12    84
Kenny Altizer Jr (a)    +13    85
David Blake (a)    +13    85
Aukuso Pelefoti (a)    +24    96

Bob & Ron 5K Run
Sunday
At Manoa
Female
Open–1. Tammy Bautista, 19:56.2; 2. Rebecca Yasutake, 20:35.3; 3. Akiko Patterson, 21:20.0.
9 and under–1. Eva-Tiare Lukela, 29:53.4; 2. Sienna Seidel, 32:32.7; 3. Samantha Tunick, 32:52.0.
10 to 14–1. Jessica Tunick, 34:05.7; 2. Boyoung An, 34:58.7; 3. Olivia Brown, 42:19.0.
15 to 19–1. Casey Metrose, 41:19.9.
20 to 24–1. Scarlett Rogers, 31:18.7.
25 to 29–1. Lindsay Covich, 28:46.4.
30 to 34–1. Kelly Higa, 24:02.8; 2. Steph Yoshimura, 24:08.0; 3. Jillian Moser, 24:21.6.
35 to 39–1. Yuri Higashi, 22:34.7; 2. Christina Kamalo, 23:39.5; 3. Kay Van Akker, 23:48.8.
40 to 44–1. Christine Lyons, 23:55.0; 2. Amie Lawyer, 26:59.8; 3. Megan McSwain, 27:14.7.
45 to 49–1. Lori Nishida, 21:28.1; 2. Kimberly Turner, 25:37.9; 3. Michelle Kama, 28:11.7.
50 to 54–1. Hiroko Iijima, 21:45.5; 2. Emi Akutsu, 25:31.5; 3. Sylvia Brosien, 27:03.0.
55 to 59–1. Lori Slusher, 23:35.6; 2. Deborah Ann Taylor, 28:26.6; 3. Rhonda Black, 29:00.2.
60 to 64–1. Eriko Nishio Fong, 26:18.2; 2. Annie Marshall, 26:57.6; 3. Linda Moran, 27:08.5.
65 to 69–1. Shuko Yamane, 25:09.6; 2. Christine Summerson, 32:51.2; 3. Cydni Medeiros, 35:46.0.
70 to 74–1. Karen Loomis, 35:28.1; 2. Barbara Ross, 46:25.0.
75 to 79–1. Joy Schoenecker, 48:05.2.
Male
Open–1. Jake Schmitz, 16:34.0; 2. Kazuki Ishii, 16:39.7; 3. Nicholas Pugliese, 17:07.1.
9 and under–1. Louie Tomsic, 27:08.3; 2. Koen Seidel, 29:29.9; 3. Cavie Tomsic, 29:35.1.
10 to 14–1. Shane Kaneshiro, 21:43.1; 2. Timothy Tunick, 23:25.7; 3. Zachary Wagnild, 30:32.8.
15 to 19–1. Ryosuke Asai, 20:29.1.
20 to 24–1. Brent Wakuzawa, 17:14.3; 2. Austin Phillips, 25:14.9.
25 to 29–1. Craig Kandler, 20:00.1; 2. Sean Healy, 20:08.2; 3. Joe O’Mara, 21:25.3.
30 to 34–1. Juan Romero, 19:47.0; 2. Christopher Salas, 20:30.8; 3. Erick Bannar, 21:26.2.
35 to 39–1. Odeelo Dayondon, 18:20.2; 2. Andrew Taylor, 19:27.9; 3. David Day, 24:24.5.
40 to 44–1. Ilya Fayerman, 18:33.1; 2. Tomotaka Fukushi, 19:04.6; 3. Masaomi Uchida, 20:29.1.
45 to 49–1. Kengo Yoshimoto, 18:09.2; 2. John Tunick, 23:45.3; 3. Steve Howell, 23:49.2.
50 to 54–1. Shaun Schafer, 20:56.2; 2. John Keenan III, 21:09.2; 3. Brad Ladwig, 24:48.0.
55 to 59–1. Timothy McKeithen, 19:00.3; 2. Ted Leon, 21:55.2; 3. Craig Knohl, 22:01.1.
60 to 64–1. David Christopher, 20:54.4; 2. Millard Sappington, 22:03.9; 3. Tom Apple, 22:07.8.
65 to 69–1. Michael Georgi, 23:20.9; 2. Rick Hendrix, 25:55.9; 3. Edward Kercado, 26:06.1.
70 to 74–1. Clarence Fune, 26:02.6; 2. Arthur Fujii, 34:01.8; 3. Michael Pietrusewsky, 38:02.9.
75 to 79–1. Alfred Chun, 28:03.8.
80 to 84–1. Kit Smith, 38:23.5.
85 and over–1. Bill Cunningham, 34:02.7.

OIA Relays
Saturday
At Kaiser and Kalani
Boys
Team scores–1. Kalani, 110 points; 2. Mililani, 99; 3. Roosevelt, 64; 4. Campbell, 63; 5. Kaiser, 52; 6. Waipahu, 41; 7. Radford, 33; 8. Moanalua, 32; 9. Kapolei, 26; t10. Kahuku, 20; t10. Pearl City, 20; 12. Leilehua, 14; 13. Waialua, 13; 14. Castle, 12; 15. McKinley, 10; 16. Kalaheo, 9.
200 yard medley relay–1. Mililani (Arec Cober, Kosmo Wojack, Aaron Saito, Robert Walthouse), 1:47.60; 2. Kaiser, 1:49.84; 3. Kalani, 1:56.07; 4. Campbell, 1:57.23; 5. Kalaheo, 1:59.57; 6. Kapolei, 1:59.99; 7. Pearl City, 2:03.71; 8. McKinley, 2:03.80; 9. Radford, 2:11.53; 10. Leilehua, 2:12.81; 11. Roosevelt, 2:13.26; 12. Kahuku, 2:13.95; 13. Aiea, 2:23.43; 14. Moanalua, 2:29.42.
200 yard free relay–1. Waipahu (Dylan Tucker, Kurt Metrose, John Czerwinski, Marlin Tucker), 1:35.44; 2. Campbell, 1:36.42; 3. Roosevelt, 1:37.05; 4. Mililani ‘B’, 1:38.27; 5. Kalani, 1:40.74; 6. Kahuku, 1:44.51; 7. Waialua, 1:49.88; 8. Kaiser, 1:51.81; 9. Kalaheo, 1:52.07; 10. Radford, 1:54.11; 11. Leilehua, 1:59.63; 12. Aiea, 2:05.10; 13. McKinley, 2:17.19; 14. Moanalua, 2:19.02; 15. Pearl City, 2:23.43.
200 yard breast relay–1. Radford (Aidea Love, Pierce Honda, Jake Palmieri, Jonah Lee), 2:14.54; 2. Kalani, 2:15.99; 3. Mililani, 2:17.87; 4. Pearl City, 2:18.82; 5. Roosevelt, 2:21.49; 6. Kapolei, 2:24.93; 7. Waipahu, 2:32.38; 8. McKinley, 2:33.41.
200 yard back relay–1. Roosevelt (Dillon Ishimi, Kai Iwai-King, Eddie Miyake, Adam Taba), 2:02.69; 2. Kalani, 2:04.89; 3. Moanalua, 2:15.80; 4. Castle, 2:24.91; 5. Mililani, 2:25.33.
800 yard free relay–1. Kalani (Dylan Tran, Dylan Yoshida, Rayne Duhaylonsod, Kaiko Hokada-Ducker), 7:43.69; 2. Mililani, 8:17.10; 3. Kaiser, 8:27.32; 4. Moanalua, 9:01.85; 5. Leilehua, 9:17.59; 6. Kahuku, 9:55.34; 7. Campbell, 10:03.14; 8. McKinley, 10:31.20; 9. Castle, 10:40.47.
200 yard fly relay–1. Mililani (Kosmo Wojack, Aaron Saito, Kahiau Kea, Blaise Swartwood), 1:42.09; 2. Roosevelt, 1:47.91; 3. Campbell, 1:50.36; 4. Kaiser, 1:52.39; 5. Kapolei, 1:54.75; 6. Kalani, 2:02.84; 7. Kahuku, 2:09.98; 8. Moanalua, 2:17.40.
400 yard free relay–1. Kalani (Dylan Tran, Dylan Yoshida, Rayne Dyhaylonsod, Kaiko Hokama-Decker), 3:24.32; 2. Mililani, 3:30.13; 3. Roosevelt, 3:37.12; 4. Waipahu, 3:42.46; 5. Campbell, 3:54.28; 6. Kapolei, 3:58.88; 7. Kahuku, 4:06.53; 8. Waialua, 4:12.30; 9. Kalaheo, 4:14.03; 10. Kaiser, 4:15.55; 11. Leilehua, 4:21.86; 12. McKinley, 4:45.33; 13. Moanalua, 5:35.03.
400 yard medley relay–1. Kalani (Rayne Duhaylonsod, Kaiko Hokama-Decker, Dylan Yoshida, Dylan Tran), 3:54.98; 2. Kaiser, 3:55.23; 3. Radford, 4:11.58; 4. Campbell, 4:33.64; 5. Moanalua, 4:43.31; 6. Leilehua, 4:49.13; 7. McKinley, 4:52.22; 8. Castle, 5:24.74.
Girls
Team scores–1. Kaiser, 116 points; 2. Kalani, 110; 3. Roosevelt, 86; 4. Mililani, 83; 5. Campbell, 47; 6. Leilehua, 46; 7. Kapolei, 38; 8. Moanalua, 34; 9. Kalaheo, 19; 10. Kahuku, 16; 11. Pearl City, 14; 12. Waialua, 10; 13. Waipahu, 9; 14. Radford, 3; 15. Castle, 2.
1-meter diving–t1. Jill Chaffee, Kaiser, 347.45; t1. Jaymie Jacobs, Kaiser, 347.45.
200 yard medley relay–1. Kaiser (Reina Kim, Noelle Nakakura, Kanoko Niimura, Sarah Lorenzo), 1:58.74; 2. Kalani, 2:03.33; 3. Kapolei, 2:07.92; 4. Mililani, 2:08.90; 5. Roosevelt, 2:15.56; 6. Campbell, 2:21.79; 7. Kahuku, 2:25.50; 8. McKinley, 2:25.54; 9. Waipahu, 2:28.97; 10. Radford, 2:32.12; 11. Castle, 2:32.28; 12. Kalaheo, 2:32.78; 13. Leilehua, 2:33.18 14. Moanalua, 2:43.03.
200 yard free relay–1. Leilehua (Kaya Takashige, Abigail Arne, Taylor Dinsmore-Nassar, Megan Okuma), 1:49.42; 2. Roosevelt, 1:50.80; 3. Mililani ‘B’, 1:51.13; 4. Kalaheo, 1:55.72; 5. Campbell, 1:57.34; 6. Kalani, 2:00.01; 7. Waialua, 2:01.51; 8. McKinley, 2:05.35; 9. Kaiser, 2:07.62; 10. Radford, 2:09.60; 11. Moanalua, 2:14.99; 12. Pearl City, 2:17.78; 13. Kapolei, 2:19.10; 14. Aiea, 2:23.04.
200 yard breast relay–1. Kaiser (Megan Kaneshiro, Reina Kim, Taylor Kuroiwa, Noelle Nakakura), 2:17.24; 2. Kalani, 2:18.47; 3. Roosevelt, 2:24.52; 4. Kapolei, 2:28.41; 5. Pearl City, 2:38.51; 6. Campbell, 2:42.347. Kalaheo, 2:54.76; 8. Castle, 2:56.90; 9. Waialua, 3:00.31; 10. Leilehua, 3:00.34; 11. Mililani, 3:03.16; 12. Moanalua, 3:09.90; 13. Aiea, 3:16.25.
200 yard back relay–1. Kaiser (Jenna Ikegami, Shayna Gakiya, Mina Hanada, Erin Patterson), 2:01.56; 2. Roosevelt, 2:07.88; 3. Kalani, 2:08.92; 4. Leilehua, 2:20.24; 5. Mililani, 2:24.72; 6. Moanalua, 2:32.68; 7. Campbell, 2:38.25; 8. Kahuku, 2:44.03; 9. Castle, 2:47.22.
800 yard free relay–1. Kalani, (Paulina Ruelas, Reina Dreyer, Kate Fujii, Shirley Li), 8:17.29; 2. Mililani, 8:47.65; 3. Kaiser, 9:21.56; 4. Roosevelt, 9:34.18; 5. Moanalua, 9:50.03; 6. Leilehua, 10:15.99; 7. Kalaheo, 10:20.36; 8. Kapolei, 10:44.23; 9. Campbell, 11:09.28.
200 yard fly relay–1. Roosevelt (D’Elle Martin, Amy Pan, Clara Lee, Hannah Gang), 2:05.86; 2. Moanalua, 2:06.22; 3. Kalani, 2:08.15; 4. Mililani, 2:08.25; 5. Campbell, 2:11.74; 6. Kapolei, 2:14.98; 7. Kaiser, 2:17.82; 8. Waialua, 2:26.42; 9. Kahuku, 2:27.48; 10. Waipahu, 2:32.89; 11. Leilehua, 2:48.21.
400 yard free relay–1. Kalani (Manda Chyba-Rabeendran, Cienna Toyofuku, Gessica King, Megan Colburn), 4:00.04; 2. Mililani, 4:00.18; 3. Kaiser, 4:01.24; 4. Kahuku, 4:35.52; 5. Campbell, 4:36.73; 6. McKinley, 4:47.45; 7. Kapolei, 4:47.93; 8. Roosevelt, 4:53.11; 9. Moanalua, 5:01.57; 10. Kalaheo, 5:05.34; 11. Leilehua, 5:05.80; 12. Waialua, 5:07.83; 13. Pearl City, 5:09.14.
400 yard medley relay–1. Kaiser (Erin Patterson, Leigh Farah, Sophia Harrison, Sofia Carlson), 4:04.763; 2. Kalani, 4:11.42; 3. Leilehua, 4:31.02; 4. Mililani, 4:38.30; 5. Roosevelt, 4:51.23; 6. Moanalua, 5:03.22; 7. Kapolei, 5:33.90; 8. Campbell, 5:38.34.
Mixed
200 yard free Australian relay–1. Waipahu (Dylan Tucker, Halee Cabigas, Deena Lauser, Marlin Tucker), 1:44.70; 2. Waialua, 1:49.11; 3. Pearl City, 1:49.18; 4. Campbell, 1:49.26; 5. Mililani, 1:52.13; 6. Radford, 1:53.42; 7. Kalani, 1:54.50; 8. Kalaheo, 1:56.29; 9. Roosevelt, 2:13.47; 10. Kapolei, 2:14.12; 11. McKinley, 2:15.21; 12. Moanalua, 2:19.97.

BIIF
Saturday
Boys varsity
Kamehameha-Hawaii 5, Konawaena 0
Goal scorers–Kamehameha-Hawaii: Buddy Betts, Cuinn Cariaga, Jonathan DeMotta, Trysten Mahaulu, Ethan Shimabukuro.
Girls varsity
Kamehameha-Hawaii 2, Konawaena 1
Goal scorers–Kamehameha-Hawaii: Kaila Ambrosio 2. Konawaena: Malena Ramirez.
OIA East
Boys varsity
Through Saturday, Jan. 5
Division I    W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA
Kaiser    8    0    0    24    36    4
Kalani    7    1    0    21    51    4
Moanalua    4    3    1    13    16    16
Kahuku    3    2    3    12    8    11
Roosevelt    3    4    1    10    8    12
Kailua    3    4    1    10    9    15
Castle    2    4    2    8    11    17
Division II    W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA
Kalaheo    7    1    0    21    29    11
Farrington    2    6    1    7    7    23
McKinley    1    7    1    4    7    35
Kaimuki    0    8    0    0    1    35

Girls varsity
Through Saturday, Jan. 5
Division I    W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA
Moanalua    7    0    1    22    49    4
Kaiser    7    1    0    21    37    3
Roosevelt    5    2    1    16    24    6
Kalani    5    2    1    16    31    7
Kailua    4    1    3    15    25    6
Kahuku    4    5    0    12    17    12
Castle    3    3    2    11    22    11
Division II    W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA
Kalaheo    1    7    0    3    6    39
McKinley    1    8    0    3    2    66
Farrington    0    8    0    0    0    59
OIA West
Boys varsity
Through Friday, Jan. 4
Division I    W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA
Mililani    8    0    0    24    46    3
Kapolei    7    1    0    21    50    2
Campbell    5    1    2    17    20    4
Pearl City    5    2    1    16    30    10
Radford    5    3    0    15    21    14
Waianae    4    3    1    13    18    12
Leilehua    2    3    3    9    12    15
Division II    W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA
Waialua    2    7    0    6    13    37
Aiea    1    6    2    5    7    43
Waipahu    1    7    0    3    3    32
Nanakuli    0    7    1    1    2    50

Girls varsity
Through Friday, Jan. 4
Division I    W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA
Aiea    8    1    0    24    39    5
Mililani    7    0    2    23    58    3
Pearl City    7    1    1    22    52    3
Waipahu    6    1    2    20    35    7
Campbell    5    3    1    16    48    8
Kapolei    5    4    0    15    35    17
Radford    0    7    2    2    0    68
Division II    W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA
Waialua    3    6    1    10    9    27
Leilehua    3    6    0    9    8    46
Waianae    1    7    1    4    4    32
Nanakuli    0    9    0    0    2    50
ILH
Girls varsity
Through Saturday, Jan 5
Division I    W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA
Kamehameha    6    1    0    18    26    1
‘Iolani    6    1    0    18    24    2
Punahou    3    2    1    10    20    4
Mid-Pacific    3    2    1    10    20    8
Division II    W    L    T    PTS    GF    GA
Pac-Five    4    3    0    12    35    11
Sacred Hearts    2    4    0    6    6    25
Damien    1    6    0    3    5    45
Le Jardin    0    6    0    0    1    41
Spanish La Liga
    GP    W    D    L    GF    GA    Pts
Barcelona    18    12    4    2    50    20    40
Atletico    18    9    8    1    26    13    35
Sevilla    18    9    6    3    31    18    33
Alaves    18    9    4    5    21    18    31
Madrid    18    9    3    6    26    23    30
Betis    18    7    5    6    21    21    26
Getafe    18    6    7    5    19    15    25
Espanyol    18    7    3    8    19    24    24
Girona    18    5    8    5    20    22    23
Levante    18    6    5    7    30    34    23
Sociedad    18    6    4    8    20    20    22
Valencia    18    4    10    4    16    16    22
Eibar    18    5    7    6    21    25    22
Celta Vigo    17    5    6    6    28    26    21
Valladolid    18    5    6    7    16    20    21
Leganes    18    4    7    7    16    21    19
Villarreal    18    3    8    7    19    23    17
Athletic Bilbao    17    2    10    5    16    24    16
Rayo Vallecano    18    4    4    10    18    32    16
Huesca    18    2    5    11    17    35    11
Sunday
Eibar 0, Villarreal 0
Sevilla 1, Atletico 1
Sociedad 2, Madrid 0
Barcelona 2, Getafe 1
Today
Celta Vigo vs. Athletic Bilbao
English Premier League
    GP    W    D    L    GF    GA    Pts
Liverpool    21    17    3    1    49    10    54
Man City    21    16    2    3    56    17    50
Tottenham    21    16    0    5    46    21    48
Chelsea    21    13    5    3    38    16    44
Arsenal    21    12    5    4    46    31    41
Man United    21    11    5    5    43    32    38
Leicester    21    9    4    8    25    23    31
Watford    21    8    5    8    30    31    29
Wolverhampton    21    8    5    8    23    25    29
West Ham    21    8    4    9    29    32    28
Everton    21    7    6    8    31    31    27
Bournemouth    21    8    3    10    31    40    27
Brighton    21    7    5    9    24    29    26
Crystal Palace    21    6    4    11    19    26    22
Newcastle    21    4    6    11    15    29    18
Burnley    21    5    3    13    21    42    18
Cardiff    21    5    3    13    19    41    18
Southampton    21    3    7    11    21    38    16
Fulham    21    3    5    13    19    47    14
Huddersfield    21    2    4    15    13    37    10
Saturday
West Ham vs. Arsenal
Crystal Palace vs. Watford
Cardiff vs. Huddersfield
Brighton vs. Liverpool
Leicester vs. Southampton
Burnley vs. Fulham
Chelsea vs. Newcastle
Sunday, Jan. 13
Everton vs. Bournemouth
Tottenham vs. Man United
German Bundesliga
    GP    W    D    L    GF    GA    Pts
Dortmund    17    13    3    1    44    18    42
Bayern    17    11    3    3    36    18    36
Moenchngldbch    17    10    3    4    36    18    33
RB Leipzig    17    9    4    4    31    17    31
Wolfsburg    17    8    4    5    27    22    28
Eintracht    17    8    3    6    34    23    27
Hoffenheim    17    6    7    4    32    23    25
Hertha Berlin    17    6    6    5    26    27    24
Leverkusen    17    7    3    7    26    29    24
Bremen    17    6    4    7    28    29    22
Freiburg    17    5    6    6    21    25    21
Mainz    17    5    6    6    17    22    21
Schalke    17    5    3    9    20    24    18
Fort. Dusseldorf    17    5    3    9    19    33    18
Augsburg    17    3    6    8    25    29    15
Stuttgart    17    4    2    11    12    35    14
Hannover    17    2    5    10    17    35    11
Nuremberg    17    2    5    10    14    38    11
Friday, Jan. 18
Hoffenheim vs. Bayern
French Ligue 1
    GP    W    D    L    GF    GA    Pts
PSG    17    15    2    0    50    10    47
Lille    19    10    4    5    29    19    34
Lyon    18    9    5    4    30    21    32
Montpellier    17    8    6    3    25    13    30
Saint-Etienne    18    8    6    4    28    22    30
Marseille    17    8    3    6    30    26    27
Strasbourg    19    6    8    5    30    23    26
Rennes    18    7    5    6    27    25    26
Reims    19    6    8    5    15    18    26
Nice    18    7    5    6    13    17    26
Nimes    18    6    5    7    26    28    23
Bordeaux    17    5    7    5    20    20    22
Toulouse    18    5    6    7    17    27    21
Nantes    17    5    5    7    24    25    20
Angers    17    4    7    6    20    22    19
Caen    19    3    9    7    19    25    18
Amiens    18    5    2    11    17    31    17
Dijon    18    4    4    10    16    31    16
Monaco    18    3    4    11    16    29    13
Guingamp    18    2    5    11    14    34    11
Tuesday
Nantes vs. Montpellier
Amiens vs. Angers

Comments (0)
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up