Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

Today
BASKETBALL
ILH Division I boys: Maryknoll at Kamehameha, 6:30 p.m.; Punahou at St. Francis, 6:30 p.m.; ‘Iolani at Saint Louis, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division I girls: Maryknoll at Punahou, 5 p.m.; Sacred Hearts at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.
ILH Division I-AA girls: Kamehameha at Punahou, 5 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: Damien at Hawaii Baptist, 5 p.m.; ‘Iolani vs. University, 5 p.m, at St. Francis.
ILH Division II girls: Hanalani at Le Jardin, 6 p.m.; Damien at Hawaii Baptist, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division III boys: Island Pacific at Hawaiian Mission, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division III girls: Island Pacific at Hawaiian Mission, 5 p.m.
GOLF
Sony Open in Hawaii: First-round, 7 a.m., at Waialae Country Club.
SOCCER
OIA East boys: Kalaheo at Farrington. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow.
VOLLEYBALL
College men: Hawaiian Airlines Rainbow Warrior Classic–Southern Cal vs. Concordia-Irvine, 4 p.m.; NJIT at Hawaii, 7 p.m.; matches at Stan Sheriff Center.
FRIDAY
BASKETBALL
ILH Division II boys: Kamehameha at Le Jardin, 6 p.m.; Punahou at Hawaii Baptist, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division II girls: St. Francis at Hawaii Baptist, 5 p.m.
OIA East boys: Kahuku at Kaimuki; Kailua at Farrington; Kalaheo at Castle; McKinley at Roosevelt; Moanalua at Kalani. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow. Varsity only: Anuenue at Kaiser, 5:30 p.m.
OIA West boys: Campbell at Nanakuli; Kapolei at Waialua; Leilehua at Waipahu; Mililani at Pearl City; Waianae at Radford. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow.
GOLF
Sony Open in Hawaii: Second-round, 7:30 a.m., at Waialae Country Club.
SOCCER
ILH boys: Kamehameha at Mid-Pacific, 4 p.m.; Punahou vs. Le Jardin, 4 p.m., at Kapiolani-1; Damien at ‘Iolani, 4 p.m.; Pac-Five at Saint Louis, 4 p.m.
OIA West boys: Kapolei at Radford; Mililani at Waipahu; Pearl City at Leilehua; Waianae at Campbell. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow. Varsity only: Nanakuli at Waialua, 5:30 p.m.
SWIMMING
ILH: ILH Meet, 5 p.m., at ‘Iolani.
WRESTLING
ILH boys: Kamehameha at Saint Louis, 5:30 p.m.; ‘Iolani vs. Pac-Five, 5:30 p.m.; Punahou vs. Damien, 5:30 p.m.; Kamehameha vs. ‘Iolani, 5:30 p.m.; Punahou at Saint Louis, 5:30 p.m.; Damien vs. Pac-Five, 5:30 p.m.; matches at Saint Louis.
ILH girls: Round Robin, 5:30 p.m., at Saint Louis.
VOLLEYBALL
College men: Hawaiian Airlines Rainbow Warrior Classic–NJIT vs. Southern Cal, 4 p.m.; Concordia-Irvine at Hawaii, 7 p.m.; matches at Stan Sheriff Center.

Sony Open In Hawaii
Today, at Waialae Country Club
First-round tee times
Tee No. 1
7 a.m.–Matt Jones, Kenny Perry, Steve Marino.
7:10 a.m.–Sam Saunders, Abraham Ancer, Sam Ryder.
7:20 a.m.–Jerry Kelly, Jamie Lovemark, Kelly Kraft.
7:30 a.m.–Troy Merritt, Brice Garnett, Ryan Armour.
7:40 a.m.–Jonas Blixt, Russell Knox, Luke Donald.
7:50 a.m.–Andrew Putnam, Kevin Na, Scott Piercy.
8 a.m.–Michael Kim, Adam Hadwin, Jimmy Walker.
8:10 a.m.–Jason Dufner, Brian Harman, Jim Herman.
8:20 a.m.–J.J. Henry, Ben Martin, Rory Sabbatini.
8:30 a.m.–Roberto Díaz, Roger Sloan, Joey Garber.
8:40 a.m.–Cameron Davis, Seth Reeves, Kyoung-Hoon Lee.
8:50 a.m.–Carlos Ortiz, Adam Schenk, Yuta Ikeda.
11:40 a.m.–Ollie Schniederjans, Ryan Blaum, Dominic Bozzelli.
11:50 a.m.–Chris Kirk, Scott Brown, Keith Mitchell.
Noon–Brian Stuard, Michael Thompson, Chez Reavie.
12:10 p.m.–Andrew Landry, Hudson Swafford, Sangmoon Bae.
12:20 p.m.–Cameron Champ, Paul Casey, Si Woo Kim.
12:30 p.m.–Marc Leishman, Ian Poulter, Hideki Matsuyama.
12:40 p.m.–Charles Howell III, Matt Kuchar, Justin Thomas.
12:50 p.m.–Nick Taylor, Brandon Harkins, Sungjae Im.
1 p.m.–Wes Roach, Adam Svensson, Adam Long.
1:10 p.m.–Nicholas Lindheim, Talor Gooch, Shugo Imahira.
1:20 p.m.–Sebastián Muñoz, Stephan Jaeger, Yuki Inamori.
1:30 p.m.–Jim Knous, José de Jesús Rodríguez, Rikuya Hoshino.
Tee No. 10
7 a.m.–James Hahn, Vaughn Taylor, Harris English.
7:10 a.m.–Fabián Gómez, Scott Langley, J.T. Poston.
7:20 a.m.–John Huh, Tom Hoge, Joel Dahmen.
7:30 a.m.–Kyle Stanley, Russell Henley, Zach Johnson.
7:40 a.m.–Brandt Snedeker, Pat Perez, Adam Scott.
7:50 a.m.–Bubba Watson, Patrick Reed, Patton Kizzire.
8 a.m.–Bryson DeChambeau, Gary Woodland, Jordan Spieth.
8:10 a.m.–Danny Lee, Shawn Stefani, Seamus Power.
8:20 a.m.–Peter Malnati, Robert Streb, Josh Teater.
8:30 a.m.–Sam Burns, Chris Thompson, Sepp Straka.
8:40 a.m.–Kyle Jones, Hank Lebioda, John Chin.
8:50 a.m.–Brady Schnell, Martin Trainer, Peter Jung.
11:40 a.m.–Brian Gay, Y.E. Yang, Tyler Duncan.
11:50 a.m.–Johnson Wagner, Sean O’Hair, Sung Kang.
Noon–Patrick Rodgers, Colt Knost, Trey Mullinax.
12:10 p.m.–Kevin Kisner, Davis Love III, Steve Stricker.
12:20 p.m.–Mackenzie Hughes, Stewart Cink, Vijay Singh.
12:30 p.m.–Kevin Tway, Keegan Bradley, Ted Potter, Jr.
12:40 p.m.–Satoshi Kodaira, Cameron Smith, Emiliano Grillo.
12:50 p.m.–Anirban Lahiri, Whee Kim, Alex Prugh.
1 p.m.–Chase Wright, Kramer Hickok, Eric Dugas.
1:10 p.m.–Corey Conners, Julián Etulain, Takumi Kanaya.
1:20 p.m.–Max Homa, Wyndham Clark, Brent Grant.
1:30 p.m.–Ben Silverman, Dylan Frittelli, Jared Sawada.

SOCCER
ILH
Wednesday
Varsity Girls
‘Iolani 9, Damien 0
Goal scorers– Sasha Asselbaye 3, Mia Kawamura, Kahiau Among, Kelsey Takahashi, Kaila Rachlin.
OIA
Tuesday
Varsity Girls
Pearl City 8, Waianae 0
Mililani 8, Leilehua 0
Campbell 2, Kapolei 1
Radford 2, Nanakuli 1
Waipahu 1, Aiea 0
Goal scorers–Campbell: Camryn Cabudol, Haley Blossom Seleni. Kapolei: Bryana Yoshida. Mililani: Amber Tadeo-Gilbert, Kaitlin Hirasa, Mackenzie Reed, Jaylen Lum, Lindsey Wilson, Alayna Fuamata Maafala, Quinn Nakasone, Kira Nishiki. Nanakuli: Razhjah Kuhiiki. Pearl City: Sunshine Fontes 3, Caylie Uyema, Alyssa Bautista, Lauren Mizusawa, Mireya Zeller, Naomi Takata. Radford: Madison Jackson, Kaelyn Mole. Waipahu: Mya Tolentino.
Junior Varsity Girls
Pearl City 11, Waianae 0
Mililani 12, Leilehua 0
Campbell 1, Kapolei 0

SOFTBALL
Makua Alii
Bad Company 20, Na Pueo 4
Hawaiians 17, Na Kahuna 3
Action 14, Hikina 2
Aikane 19, Lokahi 4
Hui Ohana 25, Sportsmen 5
Waipio 20, Golden Eagles 5
Fat Katz 14, Yankees 8
Firehouse 19, Makules 7
Zen 18, Xpress 6

ILH
Tuesday
Division I, Varsity Boys
Iolani 57, Mid-Pacific 48
Leading Scorers–Iolani: Kawika Lee 16, Sam Wheeler 13, Wesley Yamada 10. Mid-Pacific: Colin Ramos 19.
Division I, Varsity Girls
Sacred Hearts 48, Mid-Pacific 42
Leading Scorers–Sacred Hearts: Te’Hiwa Medeiros 17, Dallas Martinez 13. Mid-Pacific: Brilie Kovaloff 15.
Division III, Varsity Girls
St. Andrews 35, Island Pacific 17
Leading Scorers–St. Andrews: Olivia Reed 8. Island Pacific: Caysee Aki 11.
Hawaiian Mission 38, La Pietra 27
Leading Scorers–HMA: Dannica Roberts 14. La Pietra: Ava Dodhi 9.
Division I-AA, Varsity Boys
Kamehameha II 64, Punahou II 58
Leading Scorers–Kamehameha: Tanner Siu 19, Jonathan Horcajo 11. Punahou: Aaron Hirahara 22.
Wednesday
Division II, Varsity Boys
Hanalani 42, Le Jardin 31
Leading Scorers–Hanalani: Jonathan Akaka 12, Jacob Yagin 10. Le Jardin: J Pahlmeyer 13.
Division III, Varsity Boys
Lanakila Baptist 38, Christian Academy 37
Leading Scorers–Lanakila Baptist: Jeffrey Mangahis 19. Christian Academy: Sky Okumura 12, Matthew Tokuda 12, Ken Ogihara 11.
OIA
Tuesday
Varsity Girls
Kalaheo 49, Anuenue 21
Leading Scorers–Kalaheo: Alana Gates 13. Anuenue: Teani Apaisa-Gould 7.
Wednesday
Varsity Boys
Mckinley 47, Castle 33
Leading Scorers–McKinley: AJ Ababa 9, Christian Ababa 9. Castle: Duke Nojima 10.
Kapolei 51, Nanakuli 29
Leading Scorers–Kapolei: Jashon Carter 18. Nanakuli: Kukilakila Kahakekai 9.
Kaiser: Mario Drummer 16, Hunter Dias 13, Kenji Toyama 10. Kailua: Everett Torres-Kahapea 30, Lydell Romero 12, Isaiah Hopson 10.
Kalaheo 72, Kaimuki 45
Leading Scorers–Kalaheo: Ryan Pardini 24, Robert Thompson 18, Aaron Baker 12. Kaimuki: Kobe Moananu 19.
Farrington 57, Kahuku 54
Leading Scorers–Farrington: Aeman Kurt Castro 19, Raefe McEnroe 14. Kahuku: Ethan Erickson 19, Marcus Damuni 16.
Junior Varsity
Kailua 53, Kaiser 38
Kalaheo 59, Kaimuki 49
BIIF
Wednesday
Varsity Boys
Konawaena 77, St. Joseph’s 48
Leading Scorers–St. Joseph’s: Dylan Costales 13, Nathan Faletoi 12. Konawaena: Aldrin Gadot 22, Ethan Neru 18.
Kea’au 57, Honokaa 53
Leading Scorers–Kea’au: Ace Bernal 19. Honokaa: Isaac Jardine 21, Tyler Fojas 11

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up