Calendar
Today
BASEBALL
PacWest: Fresno Pacific vs. Hawaii Pacific (DH), 4 p.m. at Hans L’Orange Park.
GOLF
ILH Varsity II: 7:30 a.m. at Hawaii Kai Golf Course.
OIA: 7:30 a.m., at Hoakalei Country Club.
SOFTBALL
ILH: Mid-Pacific vs. ‘Iolani, 4 p.m, at Ala Wai NP.
TENNIS
ILH boys: Hawaii Baptist at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.
ILH girls: Mid-Pacific vs. Maryknoll, 4 p.m. at Keehi Lagoon courts; Hawaii Baptist vs. St. Andrew’s, 4 p.m. at Central Oahu Regional Park; Island Pacific at ‘Iolani, 4:30 p.m.; Le Jardin at Punahou, 4:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division III boys: At Hawaiian Mission–Island Pacific vs. Christian Academy, 5 p.m.; Lanakila Baptist vs. Hawaiian Mission, 6:15 p.m.
OIA East boys: Farrington at Kaiser; Kailua at Kalani; Moanalua at Kahuku; Roosevelt at Kalaheo. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow. Varsity only at 5:30 p.m.: Anuenue at McKinley; Kaimuki at Castle.
Tuesday
BASEBALL
College: Longwood at Hawaii, 6:35 p.m., at Les Murakami Stadium.
ILH: Punahou vs. Damien at Ala Wai Field; Hanalani at Mid-Pacific; Saint Louis vs. Maryknoll at CORP 1; Pac-Five vs. Kamehameha at Goeas Field; St. Francis at ‘Iolani; games start at 3:30 p.m.
GOLF
ILH Varsity I: 7:30 a.m. at Leilehua Golf Course.
SOFTBALL
PacWest: Notre Dame de Namur at Hawaii Hilo (DH), noon; Holy Names vs. Hawaii Pacific (DH), 1 p.m. at Howard A. Okita Field.
OIA East: Castle at Moanalua; Kaimuki at Kailua; Kalani at Kaiser; games start at 3 p.m.
OIA West: Leilehua at Waianae; Aiea at Pearl City; Kapolei at Mililani; games start at 3 p.m.
OIA Division II: Anuenue at Radford, 3 p.m.; Kahuku at Farrington, 3 p.m.; Nanakuli at Waipahu, 3 p.m.; Kalaheo at McKinley, 5 p.m.
TENNIS
ILH girls: Hawaii Baptist at Punahou; Maryknoll at ‘Iolani; matches start at 4:30 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division I boys: Punahou at ‘Iolani, 6 p.m.; Kamehameha at Maryknoll, 6:30 p.m.; Mid-Pacific at Hawaii Baptist, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: University at Le Jardin, 5 p.m.; Damien at Punahou, 6 p.m.; Hanalani at St. Francis, 6:15 p.m.
OIA West boys: Aiea at Waianae; Leilehua at Kapolei; Nanakuli at Waipahu; Pearl City at Campbell; Radford at Mililani. JV at 5:30 p.m., varsity to follow.
Track and Field
ILH Meet
Saturday, at ‘Iolani
Boys
Discus Throw–1. Kennedy Freeman, Punahou, 141-06, QUAL; 2. Kamanao Gilliland, Kamehameha, 127-00; 3. Jonathan Dalmacio, Damien, 124-06.
Shot Put–1. Kalan Ellis, Saint Louis, 43-05.50; 2. Toa Moeai, Punahou, 43-04.50; 3. Kennedy Freeman, Punahou, 43-02.
High Jump–1. Hugh Donlon, Mid-Pacific, 6-01, QUAL; 2. Wailoa Manuel, ‘Iolani, J6-01, QUAL; t3. Kai Miyake, Punahou, 5-07; t3. Noa Taylor, Kamehameha, 5-07.
Long Jump–1. Kawika Clemente, Kamehameha, 20-11, QUAL; 2. Trajan Satta-ellis, Kamehameha, 20-01, QUAL; 3. Skyler Ramos, Kamehameha, 20-00.50, QUAL.
Triple Jump–1. Micah Akiu, Kamehameha, 40-05; 2. J. Kai Yamafuji, Punahou, 37-05; 3. Hunter Lau, Punahou, 37-00.50.
Pole Vault–1. J. Kai Yamafuji, Punahou, 14-00, QUAL; t2. Jensen Garcia, Punahou, 11-06, QUAL; t2. Mauhia Kimata, Punahou, 11-06, QUAL; t2. Ryan Ho, ‘Iolani, 11-06, QUAL; t2. Gideon Devendra, ‘Iolani, 11-06, QUAL; t2. Joshua Parker, Kamehameha, 11-06, QUAL.
110 Meter Hurdles–1. Tyler Udarbe, ‘Iolani, 15.61, QUAL; 2. Alexander Thompson, Punahou, 15.83, QUAL; 3. Chris Paige, Punahou, 15.93, QUAL.
100 Meter Dash–1. Seth Leong, Pac-Five, 11.22, QUAL; 2. Trenton Wailehua, Saint Louis, 11.24, QUAL; 3. David Rosen, Punahou, 11.32, QUAL.
1500 Meter Run–1. William Ho, Kamehameha, 4:23.42, QUAL; 2. Cameron Coffelt, Punahou, 4:24.11, QUAL; 3. Michael Shiinoki, ‘Iolani, 4:24.13, QUAL.
4×100 Meter Relay–1. Saint Louis ‘B’, 44.27, QUAL; 2. Kamehameha ‘A’, 44.90, QUAL; 3. Kamehameha ‘B’, 47.44.
400 Meter Dash–1. Trenton Wailehua, Saint Louis, 50.47, QUAL; 2. Keola Sanchez, Kamehameha, 52.04, QUAL; 3. Justin Pu’u-Robinson, Punahou, 52.43, QUAL.
300 Meter Hurdles–1. Chris Paige, Punahou, 40.67, QUAL; 2. Tyler Udarbe, ‘Iolani, 42.19, QUAL; 3. Luke Bowers, Punahou, 43.40, QUAL.
800 Meter Run–1. Ben Hodge, Hanalani Sch, 2:07.50, QUAL; 2. Micah Char, Maryknoll, 2:08.84; 3. Michael Shiinoki, ‘Iolani, 2:09.11.
200 Meter Dash–1. Keola Yadao, Saint Louis, 22.30, QUAL; 2. David Rosen, Punahou, 22.40, QUAL; 3. Keanu Wallace, Saint Louis, 23.46.
3000 Meter Run–1. Joshua Lerner, ‘Iolani, 10:06.00; 2. Parker Wagnild, Mid-Pacific, 10:06.60; 3. William Ho, Kamehameha, 10:09.20.
4×400 Meter Relay–1. Punahou ‘A’, 3:44.00; 2. Kamehameha ‘A’, 3:44.20; 3. ‘Iolani ‘C’ 3:46.40.
Girls
Discus Throw–1. Zada Tagovailoa, Damien, 116-01.50, QUAL; 2. Kyeesia Makekau, ‘Iolani, 97-05; 3. Aleah Liilii, Punahou, 88-10.
Shot Put–1. Zada Tagovailoa, Damien, 36-08, QUAL; 2. Aleah Liilii, Punahou, 33-02, QUAL; 3. Masina Tupea, Punahou, 31-03.
High Jump–1. Jackie Matias, Punahou, 4-11, QUAL; 2. Cameryn Ann Nagaji, ‘Iolani, 4-07, QUAL; t3. Devin Kahahawai, Devin, Kamehameha, J4-07, QUAL; t3. Payton Oliveira, Kamehameha, J4-07, QUAL.
Long Jump–1. Stevie Marvin, Punahou, 15-08.75, QUAL; 2. Chandelle Gregory, Kamehameha, 5-04.25; t3. Kayla Mukai, ‘Iolani, 14-09.75; t3. Milika’a Wells-Whittle, Mid-Pacific, 14-09.75.
Triple Jump–1. Cameryn Ann Nagaji, ‘Iolani, 34-11.25, QUAL; 2. Alize Pratt, Kamehameha, 32-07.25, QUAL; 3. Ariana Lovell, Kamehameha, 31-10.25.
Pole Vault–1. Anela Kerber, Punahou, 8-06, QUAL; 2. Jodi Hinderleider, ‘Iolani, J8-06, QUAL; 3. Namele Kia, Punahou, 8-00.
100 Meter Hurdles–1. Grace Blanchette, Punahou, 15.95, QUAL; 2. Kahiau Among, ‘Iolani, 16.65, QUAL; 3. Celia Kong-Johnson, Punahou, 17.07, QUAL.
100 Meter Dash–1. Kylie Calabrese-Kenny, ‘Iolani, 13.22; 2. Amy Warrington, Mid-Pacific, 13.25; 3. Olivia Reed, Pac-Five, 13.30.
1500 Meter Run–1. Georgi Brady, Punahou, 5:07.75, QUAL; 2. Maiya Fujiwara, Punahou, 5:08.37, QUAL; 3. Johanna Seng, Hawaii Bapti, 5:09.00, QUAL.
4×100 Meter Relay–1. Kamehameha ‘A’, 53.51; 2. Kamehameha ‘B’, 53.59; 3. ‘Iolani ‘A’ 53.66.
400 Meter Dash–1. Kaila Ronquilio, , Punahou, 1:02.00, QUAL; 2. Adri Maroney, Punahou, 1:03.46; 3. Anne Wong, Sacred Hearts, 1:04.25.
300 Meter Hurdles–1. Grace Blanchette, Punahou, 47.80, QUAL; 2. Mahina Kaomea, Kamehameha, 47.99, QUAL; 3. Kahiau Among, ‘Iolani, 49.24, QUAL.
800 Meter Run–1. Kayla Almeida, Punahou, 2:24.57, QUAL; 2. Malia Dickhens, Punahou, 2:26.68, QUAL; 3. Aya Margraf, ‘Iolani, 2:32.10, QUAL.
200 Meter Dash–1. Amy Warrington, Mid-Pacific, 27.02, QUAL; 2. Kaila Ronquilio, Punahou, 27.14; 3. Kylie Calabrese-Kenny, ‘Iolani, 27.61.
3000 Meter Run–1. Gianna Sbarbaro, Pac-Five, 11:06.30, QUAL; 2. Aya Lewis, Pac-Five, 11:45.80; 3. Leilani Tandy, ‘Iolani, 11:52.10.
4×400 Meter Relay–1. Kamehameha ‘A’, 4:22.00, QUAL; 2. Sacred Hearts Academy ‘A’, 4:25.60; 3. Kamehameha ‘B’, 4:37.70.
PacWest
Sunday
At Central Oahu Regional Park
Game 1
Chaminade 8, Notre Dame de Namur 0, 6 inn.
Leading hitters–Chaminade: Rainelle Matsuokoa 3-4, HR, 2 runs, RBI.
Game 2
Chaminade 5, Notre Dame de Namur 1
Leading hitters–Chaminade: Malia Ka’akimaka-Moisa HR, 2 RBI. Marlisa Berrelleza 3-3, RBI.
OIA
Boys varsity
Saturday
Aiea 4, Kapolei 1
Girls varsity
Saturday
Aiea 4, Kapolei 1
ATP Brasil Open
Sunday, at Sao Paulo
Men’s singles final
Guido Pella (3), Argentina, def. Christian Garin, Chile, 7-5, 6-3.
College Men
Sunday
East
Albany 6-0, La Salle 5-9
Johns Hopkins 5, Cortland 3
South
Florida 28-5, Winthrop 5-3
Kent St. 5, Charlotte 3
Lafayette 2, N.C. Central 1
The Citadel 8, North Alabama 3
Wake Forest 11, Furman 2
William & Mary 8, High Point 6
Southwest
Texas A&M-CC 7-8, E. Michigan 2-2
Texas Rio Grande Valley 7, Rhode Island 6
West
San Jose St. 22, New Mexico 18
UCLA 6, Sacramento St. 0
Big West Conference
UC Davis 4-9, Utah Valley 2-11, 2nd game 10 innings
Washington 5, Cal Poly 0
UC Riverside 5-7, Cal Baptist 4-4
Cal-State Fullerton 6, Stanford 5
UC Santa Barbara at Pepperdine, ppd., weather
Hawaii 8, Longwood 4
Michigan 4-2, CS Northridge 2-5
HSJGA JTS Maui
Saturday through Sunday
At Kahili Golf Course (Wailuku)
Final round, par 70
Boys
13-14
Dillon Jonke, Kihei 77-79–156
Reagan James Miles, Kihei 87-75–162
Kade Kikuchi, Lihue 84-79–163
Ben Cafferio, Wailuku 81-83–164
Ka‘ena Kaulia, Mililani 86-81–167
Renner Chumley, Lahaina 97-94–191
Girls
13-14
Payten SHimizu, Wailuku 84-76–160
Teal Matsueda, Honolulu 86-85–171
Ariya Soldwisch, Lahaina 90-90-180
11-12
Maile Wong, Haiku 83-80–163
Kate Nakaoka, Mililani 83-82–165
Ireland Roberts, Waipahu 86-86–172
Theya Chumley, Lahaina 98-101–199
7-10
Kady Matsumoto, Mililani 83-82–165
Ava Kawahara, Wailuku 85-82–167
Jasmyn Yun, Kahului 101-92–193
Mia Nakaoka, Mililani 97-101–198
PGA Honda Classic
Sunday
At Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Final round, par 70
Keith Mitchell (500), $1,224,000 68-66-70-67–271
Rickie Fowler (245), $598,400 67-72-66-67–272
Brooks Koepka (245), $598,400 67-69-70-66–272
Lucas Glover (123), $299,200 66-69-72-66–273
Ryan Palmer (123), $299,200 70-71-69-63–273
Vijay Singh (100), $244,800 70-69-65-70–274
Wyndham Clark (88), $219,300 69-67-67-72–275
Kyoung-Hoon Lee (88), $219,300 67-69-68-71–275
Jim Furyk (75), $183,600 69-72-68-67–276
Sergio Garcia (75), $183,600 67-70-70-69–276
Jason Kokrak (75), $183,600 69-71-68-68–276
Ryan Armour (59), $137,700 68-68-70-71–277
Lucas Bjerregaard, $137,700 70-68-72-67–277
Bud Cauley (59), $137,700 67-71-71-68–277
Harris English (59), $137,700 70-71-68-68–277
Billy Horschel (50), $105,400 67-71-73-67–278
Charl Schwartzel (50), $105,400 67-70-72-69–278
Michael Thompson (50), $105,400 71-69-66-72–278
Jhonattan Vegas (50), $105,400 64-73-69-72–278
Scott Brown (37), $64,736 70-70-70-69–279
Roberto Castro (37), $64,736 67-70-69-73–279
Ernie Els (37), $64,736 66-73-71-69–279
Brian Gay (37), $64,736 71-70-70-68–279
Talor Gooch (37), $64,736 71-68-72-68–279
Chesson Hadley (37), $64,736 68-70-73-68–279
Russell Henley (37), $64,736 69-72-70-68–279
Max Homa (37), $64,736 69-71-70-69–279
Brian Stuard (37), $64,736 69-70-72-68–279
Matt Wallace, $64,736 71-68-72-68–279
Kramer Hickok (24), $41,310 69-72-66-73–280
Patrick Rodgers (24), $41,310 68-71-72-69–280
Adam Schenk (24), $41,310 67-71-68-74–280
Roger Sloan (24), $41,310 71-71-66-72–280
Nick Taylor (24), $41,310 72-66-70-72–280
Justin Thomas (24), $41,310 68-74-67-71–280
Byeong Hun An (14), $25,346 74-68-70-69–281
Daniel Berger (14), $25,346 72-67-70-72–281
Jonas Blixt (14), $25,346 70-72-70-69–281
Julián Etulain (14), $25,346 67-70-74-70–281
Danny Lee (14), $25,346 69-67-75-70–281
Sebastián Muñoz (14), $25,346 69-70-71-71–281
J.T. Poston (14), $25,346 73-68-69-71–281
Sam Saunders (14), $25,346 68-72-70-71–281
Ben Silverman (14), $25,346 66-71-75-69–281
Webb Simpson (14), $25,346 72-69-71-69–281
Matt Jones (14), $25,346 69-69-69-74–281
Peter Malnati (14), $25,346 69-68-71-73–281
Rory Sabbatini (14), $25,346 67-74-67-73–281
Cameron Tringale (14), $25,346 69-68-70-74–281
Gary Woodland (14), $25,346 72-70-66-73–281
Bill Haas (6), $15,827 69-70-69-74–282
Sungjae Im (6), $15,827 70-64-77-71–282
Sung Kang (6), $15,827 68-68-71-75–282
Russell Knox (6), $15,827 69-72-71-70–282
Trey Mullinax (6), $15,827 70-72-68-72–282
Harold Varner III (6), $15,827 72-69-67-74–282
Nick Watney (6), $15,827 71-67-71-73–282
Chase Wright (6), $15,827 72-68-72-70–282
Bronson Burgoon (5), $14,620 67-71-73-72–283
Cameron Davis (5), $14,620 70-72-68-73–283
John Huh (5), $14,620 70-72-67-74–283
Zach Johnson (5), $14,620 66-72-71-74–283
Anirban Lahiri (5), $14,620 67-70-71-75–283
Joaquin Niemann (5), $14,620 71-70-71-71–283
Adam Svensson (5), $14,620 72-64-72-75–283
Vaughn Taylor (5), $14,620 70-68-69-76–283
Martin Kaymer (4), $14,008 71-70-68-75–284
Freddie Jacobson (3), $13,804 69-67-74-75–285
Grayson Murray (3), $13,804 71-68-71-75–285
Hank Lebioda (3), $13,600 67-74-70-76–287
Made Cut Did Not Finish
Tyler Duncan (3), $13,396 69-71-73–213
Kevin Streelman (3), $13,396 72-70-71–213
Sam Burns (3), $13,124 70-71-73–214
Hudson Swafford (3), $13,124 70-72-72–214
Stewart Cink (2), $12,784 71-71-73–215
Austin Cook (2), $12,784 74-67-74–215
Jason Dufner (2), $12,784 73-69-73–215
Ryan Blaum (2), $12,308 69-73-74–216
Stephan Jaeger (2), $12,308 68-72-76–216
Jim Knous (2), $12,308 71-71-74–216
Richy Werenski (2), $12,308 71-71-74–216
Graeme McDowell (2), $11,968 72-70-76–218
Drew Nesbitt, $11,832 71-71-77–219
LPGA HSBC Women’s World Championship
Sunday
At Singapore
Final round, par 72
Sung Hyun Park, $225,000 69-71-69-64–273
Minjee Lee, $143,696 68-71-67-69–275
Jin Young Ko, $92,440 69-73-66-69–277
Azahara Munoz, $92,440 71-68-69-69–277
Hyo Joo Kim, $59,005 70-71-67-70–278
Amy Olson, $59,005 68-69-71-70–278
Eun-Hee Ji, $44,450 71-71-67-70–279
Jodi Ewart Shadoff, $36,977 69-70-68-73–280
Ariya Jutanugarn, $36,977 68-71-66-75–280
Nelly Korda, $31,862 74-70-69-69–282
Jeongeun Lee6, $27,613 70-74-73-66–283
Brittany Altomare, $27,613 74-71-68-70–283
Lydia Ko, $27,613 72-70-69-72–283
Inbee Park, $24,231 70-69-72-73–284
In Gee Chun, $21,084 70-71-75-69–285
Mi Hyang Lee, $21,084 74-73-67-71–285
Brooke M. Henderson, $21,084 75-71-67-72–285
Carlota Ciganda, $21,084 69-71-72-73–285
Thidapa Suwannapura, $17,780 74-76-67-69–286
Caroline Masson, $17,780 73-71-71-71–286
Jeong Eun Lee, $17,780 74-70-70-72–286
Nasa Hataoka, $17,780 69-72-73-72–286
Bronte Law, $15,604 73-74-68-72–287
Celine Boutier, $15,604 68-75-72-72–287
Moriya Jutanugarn, $15,604 69-71-72-75–287
Lexi Thompson, $13,138 72-74-75-67–288
Pornanong Phatlum, $13,138 74-74-72-68–288
Anna Nordqvist, $13,138 76-69-73-70–288
Gaby Lopez, $13,138 72-75-70-71–288
So Yeon Ryu, $13,138 75-74-67-72–288
Shanshan Feng, $13,138 69-76-68-75–288
Yu Liu, $11,171 68-78-71-72–289
Cristie Kerr, $11,171 72-71-70-76–289
Lizette Salas, $10,070 77-72-68-73–290
Angel Yin, $10,070 75-71-71-73–290
Georgia Hall, $10,070 73-71-73-73–290
Jacqui Concolino, $9,087 73-72-73-73–291
Chella Choi, $9,087 76-71-70-74–291
Austin Ernst, $8,339 73-73-75-71–292
Pernilla Lindberg, $8,339 72-75-73-72–292
Annie Park, $7,867 73-72-74-74–293
Emma Talley, $7,553 70-73-75-76–294
Wei-Ling Hsu, $7,080 71-80-72-72–295
Sarah Jane Smith, $7,080 76-69-72-78–295
Megan Khang, $6,687 72-75-71-78–296
Danielle Kang, $6,451 70-75-81-71–297
Marina Alex, $5,979 72-74-78-74–298
Lindy Duncan, $5,979 72-75-73-78–298
Charley Hull, $5,979 72-73-74-79–298
Jennifer Song, $5,507 76-75-72-76–299
Jenny Shin, $5,271 77-74-73-76–300
Mo Martin, $5,271 72-73-79-76–300
Catriona Matthew, $4,956 77-75-78-73–303
Ryann O’Toole, $4,956 74-80-74-75–303
Sandra Gal, $4,720 74-73-78-79–304
Angela Stanford, $4,562 74-80-75-76–305
Muni He, $4,327 76-78-79-75–308
Su Oh, $4,327 77-75-78-78–308
Gerina Piller, $4,092 75-81-75-83–314
Amanda Tan, $3,934 83-84-79-77–323
PGA Champions Cologuard Classic
Sunday
At Tucson, Ariz.
Final round, par 73
Mark O’Meara, $255,000 66-70-66–202
Darren Clarke, $113,900 70-68-68–206
Scott McCarron, $113,900 67-70-69–206
Kirk Triplett, $113,900 68-69-69–206
Willie Wood, $113,900 66-71-69–206
Brandt Jobe, $57,800 68-71-69–208
Steve Stricker, $57,800 66-72-70–208
Kevin Sutherland, $57,800 73-67-68–208
David Toms, $57,800 71-70-67–208
Lee Janzen, $44,200 73-66-70–209
Scott Parel, $39,100 73-69-68–210
Kenny Perry, $39,100 65-73-72–210
Stephen Ames, $33,150 71-72-68–211
Colin Montgomerie, $33,150 70-72-69–211
Mark Calcavecchia, $27,234 72-72-68–212
Tom Lehman, $27,234 70-70-72–212
Billy Mayfair, $27,234 68-74-70–212
Tim Petrovic, $27,234 72-71-69–212
Duffy Waldorf, $27,234 71-73-68–212
Fred Couples, $20,485 73-70-70–213
Miguel Angel Jiménez, $20,485 66-75-72–213
Kent Jones, $20,485 72-71-70–213
Ken Tanigawa, $20,485 72-74-67–213
Tom Byrum, $17,000 68-75-71–214
Doug Garwood, $17,000 73-70-71–214
Gibby Gilbert III, $17,000 71-68-75–214
Bob Estes, $14,450 74-68-73–215
Dudley Hart, $14,450 71-70-74–215
Wes Short, Jr., $14,450 72-71-72–215
Jerry Smith, $14,450 72-73-70–215
Michael Allen, $12,495 74-73-69–216
Jerry Kelly, $12,495 70-74-72–216
Paul Broadhurst, $9,505 73-71-73–217
Bart Bryant, $9,505 71-74-72–217
Robert Gamez, $9,505 73-72-72–217
Tom Gillis, $9,505 76-68-73–217
Larry Mize, $9,505 74-70-73–217
John Riegger, $9,505 76-69-72–217
David Berganio, Jr., $9,505 71-71-75–217
Jeff Maggert, $9,505 66-76-75–217
José María Olazábal, $9,505 75-71-71–217
Gene Sauers, $9,505 76-70-71–217
Joey Sindelar, $9,505 69-72-76–217
Woody Austin, $6,970 70-75-73–218
Jeff Hart, $6,970 69-74-75–218
Jesper Parnevik, $6,970 72-72-74–218
Olin Browne, $5,440 72-70-77–219
Marco Dawson, $5,440 70-77-72–219
Joe Durant, $5,440 71-76-72–219
Scott Hoch, $5,440 75-75-69–219
Fran Quinn, $5,440 73-70-76–219
Jeff Sluman, $5,440 71-74-74–219
Billy Andrade, $3,910 71-77-72–220
Chris DiMarco, $3,910 78-71-71–220
Carlos Franco, $3,910 70-76-74–220
Tom Pernice Jr., $3,910 72-73-75–220
John Smoltz, $3,910 73-74-73–220
Paul Goydos, $3,400 76-71-74–221
Glen Day, $2,975 76-76-70–222
Greg Kraft, $2,975 72-76-74–222
Loren Roberts, $2,975 70-72-80–222
Scott Verplank, $2,975 74-75-73–222
Russ Cochran, $2,380 70-78-75–223
Steve Flesch, $2,380 75-72-76–223
Cliff Kresge, $2,380 73-71-79–223
David McKenzie, $1,955 77-71-76–224
Rocco Mediate, $1,955 73-72-79–224
Dan Forsman, $1,547 71-75-79–225
David Frost, $1,547 72-76-77–225
Craig Kanada, $1,547 77-76-72–225
Hal Sutton, $1,547 73-73-79–225
Tom Kite, $1,201 73-78-76–227
Skip Kendall, $1,201 75-77-75–227
Sandy Lyle, $1,201 77-75-75–227
Corey Pavin, $1,054 73-75-80–228
John Daly, $986 72-77-81–230
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.
Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.