comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

TODAY

No sporting events scheduled.

MONDAY

No sporting events scheduled.


VOLLEYBALL

HHSAA Boys Division I Championships
At Neal Blaisdell Arena

Final
Punahou def. ‘Iolani 25-16, 24-26, 25-19, 25-22

Third place
Kalaheo def. Moanalua 25-14, 25-21

Fifth place
Mililani def. Hilo 18-25, 21-25, 16-14

HHSAA Boys Division II Championships
At Neal Blaisdell Arena

Final
St. Francis def. Kapaa 25-23, 21-25, 25-23, 25-12

Third place
University def. Seabury Hall 25-19, 24-26, 15-13

Fifth place
Makua Lani def. Hawaii Prep 26-24, 25-20


SOFTBALL

HHSAA Division I Championships
At Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium

Final
‘Iolani 17, Leilehua 2, 5 inn.

Third place
Punahou 7, Baldwin 6, 6 inn.

Fifth place
Roosevelt 7, Campbell 7

HHSAA Division II Championships
At Maui High field

Final
St. Francis 4, Kohala 1

Third place
Waialua vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii, canceled

Fifth place
Honokaa 9, Waimea 6, 4 inn.

Consolation
McKinley 7, Molokai 6, 6 inn.


WATER POLO

HHSAA Girls Championships
At Kamehameha

Final
Punahou 11, Kamehameha 3

Third place
Kaiser 10, Kamehameha-Hawaii 5

Fifth place
Roosevelt 6, Baldwin 3


TRACK & FIELD

HHSAA Championships Finals
At War Memorial Stadium

Girls Team
1. Punahou 109
2. Seabury Hall 50
3. Kamehameha-Hawaii 41
4. Mililani 38.5
5. Baldwin 24
6. Campbell 21
7. Kamehameha 19.5
8. (tie) Damien 18, Mid-Pacific 18, Leilehua 18
11. (tie) Konawaena 11, Hawaii Baptist 11, Waipahu 11
14. Kalani 10
15. Kamehameha-Maui
16. (tie) Kauai 8, St. Andrew’s 8, Le Jardin 8, Hawaii Prep 8, Kaiser 8, Kealakehe 8
22. ‘Iolani 7.5 
23. Island School 7
24. (tie) Lahainaluna 6, Castle 6
26. Radford 4
27. (tie) Maui 2, Waiakea 2, Sacred Hearts 2, Maui Prep 2

Girls Individual

Discus
1. Zada Tagovailoa, Damien, 129-05
2. Aleah Liilii, Punahou, 119-02
3. Sina Uluvale, Punahou, Punahou, 118-09
4. Julia Hufanga, Leilehua, 118-06
5. Erikah Dowells, Maui, 115-10

100m hurdles
1. Leilani Leopard, Campbell, 15.42
2. Grace Blanchette, Punahou, 15.48
3. Aiyana Fujiyama, Leilehua, 16.01
4.  Ameera Waterford, Seabury Hall, 16.37
5. Kiyomi Watanabe, Konawaena, 16.43

100m dash
1. Chenoa Frederick, KS-Hawaii, 12.56
2. Mackenzie Reed, Mililani, 12.71
3. Amy Warrington, Mid-Pacific, 12.76
4. Kaylie Klausing, Punahou, 12.77
5. Caiya Hanks, Konawaena, 12.91

4×100 relay
1. Punahou 50.15
2. Mililani 50.97
3. Konawaena 51.05
4. Kauai 51.43
5. Mid-Pacific 51.57

1500m run
1. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 4:46.65
2. Maiya Fujiwara, Punahou, 4:48.03
3. Kayla Almeida, Punahou, 4:55.18
4. Kaylee Volner, Seabury Hall, 4:58.95
5. Malia Dickhens, Punahou, 4:59.40

400m dash
1. Kaila Ronquilio, Punahou, 58.52
2. Allie Little, Punahou, 58.82 
3. Jayden DeSouza, Island School, 59.65 
4. Mackenzie Reed, Mililani, 1:00.05 
5. Maya Reed, St. Andrews, 1:00.56

300m hurdles
1. Leilani Leopard, Campbell, 45.72
2. Mahina Kaomea, Kamehameha, 46.71
3. Gracie Marchesi, Lahainaluna, 47.61
4. Kahiau Among, ‘Iolani, 48.17
5. Anne Wong, Sacred Hearts, 48.18

800m run
1. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 2:20.71
2. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 2:21.40
3. Maiya Fujiwara, Punahou, 2:22.09
4. Derya Hanusz Soguk, Kaiser, 2:22.89
5. Kylie Bean, Castle, 2:23.94

200m dash
1. Amy Warrington, Mid-Pacific, 26.03
2. Mackenzie Reed,  Mililani, 26.39
3. Olivia Reed, St. Andrews, 26.49
4. Kaylie Klausing, Punahou, 26.54
5. Isabella Police, Hawaii Prep, 26.55

3000m run
1. Johanna Seng, Hawaii Baptist, 10:12.93
2. Gianna Sbarbaro, Le Jardin, 10:28.12
3. Kaylee Volner, Seabury Hall, 10:42.18
4. Chloe Gangnath, Seabury Hall, 10:42.69 
5. Georgi Brady, Punahou, 10:42.95

4×400 relay
1. Punahou, 4:01.66 
2, Seabury Hall, 4:04.06
3. Hawaii Prep; 4:09.18
4. Mililani, 4:10.46 
5. Kamehameha, 4:12.23

Boys Team
1. Punahou 105
2. Saint Louis 70
3. Kamehameha 51
4. Radford 25
5. Maui
6. (tie) McKinley 20, Waiakea 20 
8. Baldwin 17
9. Waianae 15
10. Hanalani 14
11. Kaiser 12
12. (tie) ‘Iolani 10, Farrington 10, Kalaheo 10, Kaimuki 10 
16. Castle 9
17. (tie) Moanalua 8, Seabury Hall 8, Mid Pacific 8, Keaau 8 
21. (tie) Campbell 7, Roosevelt 7 
23. Island School 6
24. (tie) Kamehameha-Maui 5, Hawaii Prep 5
26. (tie) Konawaena 4, Kapaa 4
28. Hilo 3
29. (tie) Leilehua 2, Mililani 2

Boys Individual

Shot Put
1. Logan Faitau, Farrington, 50-05
2. Kennedy Freeman, Punahou, 49-10
3. Lokahi Pauole, Kamehameha, 48.05
4. Duke Clemens, Punahou, 47-07
5. Toa Moeai, Punahou, 46-10

Long Jump
1. Kawika Clemente, Kamehameha, 21-11.50
2. Isaiah Akana, Keaau, 21-05.25
3. Rashod Tanner, Moanalua, 21-04.00
4. Xaistin Kamealoha, Waianae, 20-10.00
5. Trent Schuppe, Mililani, 20-09.75

110m hurdles
1. Tanner Moku, Kamehameha, 14.54
2. Rey Cadiz, Baldwin, 14.60
3. Tyler Udarbe, ‘Iolani, 15.24
4. Chris Paige, Punahou, 15.35 
5. Alexander Thompson, Punahou, 15.38

100m dash
1. Roman Wilson, Saint Louis, 10.68
2. Noah Payne, Seabury Hall, 10.86
3. Keola Yadao, Saint Louis, 10.97
4. Vincent Terrell, Punahou, 10.97
5. Riley Patterson, Hilo, 11.05

1500m run
1. Narayana Schneider, McKinley, 4:04.40
2. Hunter Shiel, Maui, 4:05.31
3. Adam Harder, Hanalani, 4:11.13
4. Damon Wakefield, Maui, 4:11.48
5. Chase Eckenfels, Kalaheo, 4:12.09

400m dash
1. Justin Pu’u-Robinson, Punahou, 50.82
2. Trenton Wailehua, Saint Louis, 51.40
3. David Rosen, Punahou, 51.69
4. Miguel Mancha, Campbell, 52.40
5. Keola Sanchez, Kamehameha, 52.61

300m hurdles
1. Tanner Moku, Kamehameha, 38.72
2. Michael Edwards, Radford, 39.05
3. Rey Cadiz, Baldwin, 39.29
4. Chris Paige, Punahou, 40.32 
5. Gavyn Gostage, Campbell, 40.76

800m run
1. Nicholas Georgia, Kaiser, 2:00.27
2. Thatcher Fernandez, Kalaheo, 2:00.94
3. Joshua Graves, Island School,  2:01.65
4. Javan Perez, Hawaii Prep, 2:02.33
5. Magnus Namohala-Roloos, Waiakea, 2:02.50

200m dash
1. Vincent Terrell, Punahou, 22.51
2. Keola Yadao, Saint Louis, 22.59
3. Cheyn Tam-Switzer, Waiakea, 22.92 
4. Korvin Feagins, Saint Louis, 22.93 
5. Rashod Tanner, Moanalua, 23.04

3000m run
1. Narayana Schneider, McKinley, 9:07.13
2. Adam Harder, Hanalani, 9:12.80
3. Damon Wakefield, Maui, 9:14.49
4.  Joshua Lerner, ‘Iolani, 9:16.57
5. Hunter Shiel, Maui, 9:17.99

4x400m relay
1. Radford, 3:22.95
2. Punahou, 3:22.97
3. Roosevelt, 3:28.90
4. Konawaena, 3:30.05
5. Waiakea, 3:30.22


JUDO

HHSAA Championships
At Stan Sheriff Center

Boys Team
1. Moanalua 99
2. Kapolei 81
3. Pearl City 68
4. Waiakea 46
5. Kalani 38
6. Mid Pacific 35
7. ‘Iolani 32
8. Mililani 22
9. Kamehameha 21
10. Campbell 17
11. Punahou 14
12. Kaimuki 12
13. Konawaena 9
14. Kaiser 7
15. Hawaii Baptist 5
16. (tie) Hanalani 3, Hilo 3, Keaau 3

Boys Individual

108 pounds
1. Dayne Takai (Moanalua)
2. Robert Frias (Iol)
3. Kai Yoshimoto (Camp)
4. Jet Okura (Kaln)
5. Chase Franzik (PC)
6. Kyler Dela Cruz (Waiak)

114
1. Anakin Mendoza (Pearl City)
2. Keane Escaba (Mil)
3. Brayden Bella (Pun)
4. Ammen Tawfik (MPI)
5. Branson Lazo (Moan)
6. Aden Lesyon (Waiak)

121
1. McCade Ho (Moan)
2. Ben Vento (Waiak)
3. James Lum (PC)
4. Koby Chun (Kais)
5. Kekoa Young (Pun)
6. Dylan Yee (Iol)

132
1. Evan Nishida (MPI)
2. Kade Okura (Kaln)
3. Travis Kon (Iol)
4. Caleb Shimaoka (Waiak)
5. Josiah Lum (HBA)
6. Micah Misaki (Mil)

145
1. Noah Wusstig (Moan)
2. Grayson Ferreira (Kapolei)
3. Junior Dolor (PC) 
4. Kent Tanji (Kaln)
5. Kolby Kon (Iol)
6. Jacob Andrade (Camp)

161
1. Rodan Salangdron (Kapolei) 
2. Cameron Nishida (MPI)
3. Trigg Salvador (Moan)
4. Alex Napier (Mil)
5. Ayden Coronil (KS)
6. Stone Franczyk (Han)

178
1. Jake Brett (Kapolei)
2. Khris Hokama-Decker (Kaln)
3. Treson Makabe (PC)
4. Dean Miura (Waiak)
5. Blaze Sumiye (Moan)
6. Travis Madamba (Keaau)

198
1. Brandon Pagurayan (Kapolei) 
2. Aiden Fernandes (PC)
3. Andrew Adiniwin (Moan)
4. Isaac Ingall (Waiak) 
5. Kanoa Morris (Camp)
6. Diver Pulgados (Hilo)

220
1. Jakob Loscalzo (KS)
2. Harry Lloyd (Kaim)
3. Jaycen Crisostomo (Moan) 
4. Kalsey Nacis (Waiak)
5. Destyn White (Kapolei)
6. Kyle Hyun (PC)

280
1. Rafael Leapaga (Kapolei)
2. Jevon Olomua (Mil)
3. Hailama Anakalea (Kona)
4. Jeremiah Lorenzo (Moan)
5. Kaleo Aga (PC)
6. David Yamashiro (Iol)

Girls Team
1. Moanalua 84
2. Punahou 53
3. Mililani 52
4. Hilo 37
5. (tie) Kalani 35, Kamehameha 35
7. Pearl City 26
8. (tie) ‘Iolani 19, Konawaena 19
10. (tie) Kahuku 16, Kamehameha-Hawaii 16, Mid-Pacific 16
13. Aiea 15
14. (tie) Waiakea, 12, Waianae 12
16. Kapolei 11
17. (tie) Baldwin 9, Leilehua 9
19. (tie) Castle 7, Hawaii Baptist 7, McKinley 7
22. (tie) Farrington 5, King Kekaulike 5
24. (tie) Campbell 3, Waipahu 3

Girls Individual

98 pounds
1. Erin Hikiji (Mil)
2. Precious Tampos (Moan)
3. Brie Bella (Pun) 
4. Caitylyn Yap (Moan)
5. Samantha
Yamamoto (Waiak)
6. Trinity Chang (Aiea)

103
1. Maddy Kogachi (Pun)
2. Victoriana Kim (Mil)
3. Giana Ragudos (Aiea) 
4. Jazmyn Lazo (Moan)
5. Annicah Hong (PC)
6. Alysha Rothstein (Camp)

109
1. Haley Narahara (KS)
2. Makena Abe (Mil)
3. Nicole Shimizu (Moan)
4. Kaycie Tanimoto (HBA)
5. Lilianna Campbell (Hilo)
6. Hokulani Bautista (Kapolei)

115
1. Kari Tanji (Iol)
2. Ashley Lavarius (Hilo)
3. Patricia Pahinag (Kaln)
4. Taylor Arakaki (Moan)
5. Jordyn Angelo (Kapolei)
6. Aliya Takano (KS)

122
1. Marisa Iha (Pun)
2. Rachel Oshita (Moan)
3. Kristine Ono (PC)
4. Raelyn Ai-Yoneda (Waiak)
5. Kyara Tagami (Kaln)
6. Dallas Inis (Waip)

129
1. Skye Realin (KS)
2. Hula Kahookaulana (Hilo)
3. Emily Paulino (Kaln)
4. Jessica Dixon (Moan)
5. Sarah Fusato (King Kekaulike)
6. Trinty Oshiro (Mil)

139
1. CJ Pascual-Tabuyo (MPI)
2. Phoebe Pineda-Abaya (Kaln)
3. Waipuilani Estrella-Beauchamp (Bald)
4. Kiarra Young (Pun) 
5. Tiffany Marn (Moan)
6. Angel Tengan (Aiea)

154
1. Faith Joy Okubo (Moan)
2. Chanel Hunter (PC)
3. Kimberly Kealoha (Mil) 
4. Sapioamoa Steffany (McK)
5. Bella Wong (Pun)
6. Gabrielle Ah Mook Sang (Iol)

172
1. Anela Manuia (KS-Hawaii) 
2. Kapoina Bailey (Kona)
3. Kealani Corbett (Lei)
4. Mele-Pamela Lua (Cast)
5. Fia Ito (Farr)
6. Lilliane Toledo (Hilo)

220
1. Tangiteina Niutupuivaha (Kah) 
2. Makana Endo (Wain)
3. Princess Leota (Moan)
4. Sanoe Kihe (Kona)
5. Leona Toledo (Hilo)
6. Alysha Kapihe (Kapolei)

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up