Scoreboard
  • Monday, June 17, 2019
  • 75°
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

Today
GOLF
Hawaii State Junior Golf Association: IMG Junior World Qualifier, 7:30 a.m., at Waikoloa Kings’ Course.
TUESDAY
GOLF
Aloha Section PGA: Junior Championship, 7:30 a.m., at Waikoloa Kings’ Course.
Hawaii State Junior Golf Association: IMG Junior World Qualifier, 7:30 a.m., at Waikoloa Kings’ Course.

OHCRA Clement D. Paiaina
Regatta
Sunday, At Keehi Lagoon
Team Standings
AAA Division–1. Lanikai Canoe Club, 218 points; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 156; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 155; 4. Kailua
Canoe Club, 142.
AA Division–1. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 62 points; 2. Healani Canoe Club, 48; 3. Leeward Kai Canoe Club, 27; 4. New Hope Canoe Club, 21.
A Division–1. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club, 41 points; 2. Waimanalo Canoe Club, 27; 3. Waikiki Surf Club, 23; 4. Kai Oni Canoe Club, 15; 5. Anuenue Canoe Club, 7; t6. Ewa Pu’uloa Outrigger, 1; t6. Makaha
Canoe Club, 1; t8. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club, 0; t8. Koa Kai Canoe Club, 0.

Open Keiki–1. Outrigger Canoe Club, 2:11.70; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 2:27.30; 3. Makaha Canoe Club, 2:30.37.
Boys 12–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Kaula
Ahsam, Kaimana Fake, Rylan Shriver, Kaiko’o Singlehurst, PJ Tavares, Temana
Vierra), 2:16.96; 2. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club, 2:17.92; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:21.71.
Girls 12–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Kana
Barlag, Maile Drinen, Ella Erwin, Izzy Hawes, Tehani Risso-Verdugo, Grace Rojo), 2:24.92; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:30.91; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 2:36.84.
Mixed 12–1. Waimanalo Canoe Club (Saydee Hashimoto, Hi‘ilawe Hekekia,
Kahikinaokala Kalima, Makena Kihoi-
Zukeran, Nalei Pacheco, Christin
Waiolama-Makaneole), 2:26.82; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:31.93; 3. Keahiakahoe
Canoe Club, 2:34.61.
Boys 13–1. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club (Jared Helenihi-Aweau, Kainalu Kealoha, Tazz Keli’i-Makinano, Kapana Lehano, Makali‘i Na‘auao, Ulu Pale), 2:01.28; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 2:03.49; 3. Waimanalo Canoe Club, 2:04.66.
Girls 13–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (‘Ale’a Aweau, Ella Kim, Paloma Lewis, Olivia
Lundell, Mariyah Mossman, Amara Stegis), 2:18.70; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:20.14; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:22.49.
Boys 14–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Luke
Kaminskas, Spencer Niemann, Tristan
Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Cole Tjapkes, Marcus Webster), 1:54.24; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 1:59.77; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 2:02.26.
Girls 14–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Tiana Alfsen, Keaweakuikekaai Aspelund, Charley Birdsall, Kule’a Bruhn, Nico Cloney,
Madison Driscoll), 2:10.22; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 2:12.16; 3. Keahiakahoe
Canoe Club, 2:19.67.
Boys 15–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Seth Allen, Kaimana Balding, Noa Clark, Stryder Garrett, Nathan Kane, Lev Van Delden), 3:55.24; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 3:55.58; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:11.14.
Girls 15–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Halia Bruhn, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Emma McDonald, Siena Spagnoli, Liv Strong), 4:32.40; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:45.23; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:48.90.
Boys 16–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Andrew Christensen, Kea Dwight, Declan
Gallagher, Django Knafo-Tomlison, Jeremy Mansell, Pikes Riley), 3:48.64; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:03.49; 3. Kai Oni Canoe Club, 4:15.16.
Girls 16–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Teiana
Gonsalves, Peyton Ku, Mehanaokala
Leafchild, Ayla Sprecher), 4:24.42; 2.
Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:42.19; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:45.65.
Boys 18–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Vinny Ako, Harrison Deisroth, Gunnar Grune, Aukina Hunt, Hobey Moss, Nikolaus Steiner), 3:47.87; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 3:55.43; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 3:59.17.
Girls 18–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Emma Daniel, Kaya Lee, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Kela Totherow, Yael Van Delden), 4:30.45; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:39.77; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 5:15.19.
Mixed 18–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Griffin Cloney, Cole Drake, Chloe Kaminskas, Tony Levora, Emma Lindsey, Sophia Schrader), 4:16.96; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:22.99; 3. Healani Canoe Club, 4:31.29.
Men Novice A–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Steve Condon, Pali Frazier, Eldred Freitas, Tristan Johnson, Mike Pharaon, Eric Schaefer), 3:50.85; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 3:51.46; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 3:53.94.
Women Novice A–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Valentina Basile, Sarah Emerson, Mariya Gold, Alex Langford, Kamalei Lene, Lo
Masaniai), 4:19.03; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:23.95; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:32.05.
Men Novice B–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Nick Blankshine, Jackson Butler, Austin King, Andy Moyer, Julien Oloughlin, Michael Wissmeyer), 4:00.41; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:12.74; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:16.22.
Women Novice B–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons,
Maliana Kaui, Kelsey Lawley, Kristen
Olmos, Brenda Smith), 2:17.53; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:25.16; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 2:32.48.
Mixed Novice B–1. Waikiki Surf Club (Kawe Humel, Jill Kiefer, Polani Kino, Alden Schmitz, Cassandra Springer, Kamu
Winham), 2:00.54; 2. Waimanalo Canoe Club, 2:11.55; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:11.80.
Men Freshman–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (David Beattie, Kaihe Chong, Kala Diaz, Travis Grant, Tupuria King, Bronson Napoleon), 7:25.19; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 7:26.47; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 7:51.06.
Women Freshman–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Laura Ediger, Joey Foti, Jessie Krause, Ingrid Seiple, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Shien-Lu Stokesbary), 8:39.63; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 8:52.99; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 9:05.39.
Men Sophomore–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Kristin Brown, Gavin Hanoa, Jeff Iwashita, Mike Keliipuleole, Mario Mausio, Makaniokealoha Stanley), 7:58.13; 2.
Kailua Canoe Club, 8:11.63; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 8:36.82.
Women Sophomore–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Tia Brown, Kerri Cummins, Ilikea Handley, Nohealani Hirahara, Claire Ing, Savannah Wright), 8:52.34; 2. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club, 8:53.29; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 8:53.75.
Men Junior–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Kenny Esquivel,
Alakai Freitas, Manny Kulukulualani, Igor Sobreira), 7:29.42; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 7:41.52; 3. Healani Canoe Club, 7:51.22.
Women Junior–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Donna Kahakui, Hoku Keala, Rachel
Kincaid, Maggie Parks, Kahala Schneider, Mary Smolenski), 9:08.58; 2. Hui Nalu
Canoe Club, 9:33.87; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 9:41.91.
Men Senior–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.), 11:12.56; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 11:26.77; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 11:56.33.
Women Senior–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Beata Cseke, Donna Kahakui, Hoku Keala, Jennifer Lee , Kahala Schneider, Mary
Smolenski), 13:13.17; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 13:13.88; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 13:37.41.
Men Masters 40–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Kekoa Bruhn, David Daniels, Jim Foti, Gary Kamauoha, Chauncey Wallwork, Tapa Worthington), 3:43.65; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 3:50.37; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 3:57.44.
Women Masters 40–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Michelle Arnold, Karen Bond, Lianne Cameron, Corlyn Orr, Aissa Stoermer, Maggie Twigg-Smith), 4:30.63; 2.
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 4:32.55; 3. Healani Canoe Club, 4:34.18.
Mixed Masters 40–1. Healani Canoe Club (Jennifer Goodyear-Ka’opua, Mahoe Haia, Erik Lange, Dana Okano, Kea Paiaina, Meesh West), 4:01.04; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:02.61; 3. Lanikai
Canoe Club, 4:14.00.
Men Masters 50–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Peter Binney, Deon Canyon, John Foti, Michael Hall, Herb Nahinu, Michael
Pedersen), 3:46.49; 2. Keahiakahoe
Canoe Club, 3:48.54; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:01.32.
Women Masters 50–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Christy Borton, Page Chang, Woreen Hamocon, Ginger Lockette, Kristi Petosa-Sigel, Laurie Rubie), 4:22.51; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:36.45; 3. Hui
Lanakila Canoe Club, 4:38.12.
Men Masters 55–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Gio Camuso, Keith Cutler, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane, Bill Oliver, Guy Wilding), 3:50.56; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 3:51.83; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:03.53.
Women Masters 55–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Polly Ai, Dorothy Clegg, Denise
Darval-Chang, Laurie Komeiji, Jane Mckee, Vicki Szymczak), 4:36.15; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:36.61; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:38.57; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:56.53.
Mixed Masters 55–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Pudgy Lacount, Flori Leon, Sandy Leslie, Bruce Lukas, Kalani Schrader, David Smith), 4:22.22; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:37.49; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:41.44.
Men Masters 60–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Lance Anderson, Freddie Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa
Kalama, Nyle Warinner), 3:57.59; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:00.37; 3. Lanikai
Canoe Club, 4:01.94.
Women Masters 60–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Celeste Aoyama, Shelley Fey, Linda Krieger, Mati Sapolu-Palmer, Pono Tuinei, Jonna Wickesser), 4:46.00; 2. Kailua
Canoe Club, 4:48.15; 3. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 4:58.92.
Men Masters 65–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (John Finney, Jimmy Kincaid, Thomas McTigue, William Meheula, Richard Ray, Derrick Wong), 4:57.00; 2. Waimanalo Canoe Club, 4:14.76; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:16.05.
Women Masters 65–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern,
Christine Gibson, Lurline Mcgregor, Marcia Omura, Katie Scott), 5:11.09; 2.
Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 5:16.54; 3.
Outrigger Canoe Club, 5:21.53.
Men Masters 70–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Kenny Bailey, Mark Buck, Willilam
Johnson, Uli Klinke, Glenn Perry, David Shoji), 4:39.27; 2. Anuenue Canoe Club, 4:42.12; 3. New Hope Canoe Club, 4:43.94.
Women Masters 70–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Star Botelho, Mary Duryea, Mary Martin, Nancy Perry, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston), 5:08.96; 2. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 5:13.31; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 5:30.27.
Men Open Four–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Gabriel El Hajji, Keapo McKenney, Parker Murray, Nainoa Orr), 4:21.45; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:05.96; 3. Leeward Kai Canoe Club, 4:13.91.
Women Open Four–1. Hui Lanakila
Canoe Club (Mallory Hamer, Ruth
Johnson-Villanueva, Ray Kaneshiro, Alexia Lopez), 5:16.66; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 5:18.02; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 5:23.87.
Mixed Men and Women–1. Leeward Kai Canoe Club (Sanoelani Iaea, Matthew
LaGrave, Keala Patterson, Jen Van Gieson, Po’okela Van Gieson, Keola Wright), 4:11.19; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:11.42; 3. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club, 4:14.12.

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up