Scoreboard
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

TODAY

PADDLING
>> Oahu Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association: King Kamehameha Regatta, 8:30 a.m., at Kailua Beach Park.

MONDAY

No live sporting events scheduled.


PADDLING

Hui Wa’a
Kalihi Kai Regatta, at Keehi Lagoon

Team Standings
Manu O Ke Kai 105
Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 63
Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 43
Kaneohe 40
Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 36
Waikiki Yacht Club 26
Kamehameha 23
Lokahi 20
Waikiki Beach Boys 16
Kai Poha 13
Lahui O Ko’olau 13
Hale’iwa Outrigger 12
Pukana O Ke Kai 12
I Mua 11
Kalihi Kai 9
Kamaha’o Canoe Club 9
Kumulokahi-Elks 2
Olelo O Ke Ola 1
Windward Kai 0

Individual Standings

Specials

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:33.45 (Pua Marks, Matt Crump, Brystie Raspotnik, Nena Trueman, Saidee Pena-Maxwell, Cliffton Lopes); 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:40.23; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:53.53.

Mixed Men And Women 60

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:28.39 (Jeanne Kelly, Ed Kama, Michael Coleman, Pitter Scanlan, Jane Thomsen-Hayes, Michael Knott); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:38.66; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:46.71.

Women 65

1, Manu O Ke Kai 5:06.14 (Susie Giambalvo, Dawn Peerson, Pitter Scanlan, Judy Myers, Lyndy Gasior, Brenda Bunting); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 5:09.94; 3, Kai Poha 5:28.42.

Men 65

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:17.10 (John Cardenas, Dickie Chow, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos, Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali); 2, Lokahi 4:21.02; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:38.18.

Women 60

1, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:48.53 (Lyn Dubbs, Lorna Kaaloa, Dinora Gil, Jojo Rasmussen, Gail Slike, Luana Baker); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:50.45; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 5:10.00.

Men 60

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:00.39 (Michael Knott, Benny Quitevis, Ron Barron, Derek Leeloy, Ed Kama, Thomas Schlotman); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:14.03; 3, Lokahi 4:26.13.

Women 70

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 5:55.78 (Bea  Anderson, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Randy Pisani, Lu Leonardi, Cj Ryan, Georgia Campbell)

Men 70

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:27.74 (Ka’ai Fernandez, Shaka Madali, Keoni Endreson, Dickie Chow, Vernon Ramos, Clayton Kaichi); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:50.83; 3, Kai Poha 5:26.69.

Girls 12

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:23.07 (Skylee-Rogue Savini, Alia Smith, Kama Rigney, Minoi Evaimalo, Malie Evaimalo, Faith Manlapit); 2, Kaneohe 2:24.73; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 2:36.43.

Boys 12

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:33.05 (Micah Kanana, Ku Pojas-Kapoi, Kona Maxwell Jr., Keoni Fernandez Jr., Dallas Antolin, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai); 2, Kalihi Kai 2:33.46; 3, Kumulokahi-Elks 2:36.64.

Girls 13

1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:31.64 (Keegan Williams, Roma Lerner, Olivia Souza, Avalon Horne, Hayley Littlejohn, Alohi Garcia); 2, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:35.29; 3, Kalihi Kai 2:38.64.

Boys 13

1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:12.35 (Joshua Asano, Leon Kendrick, Nalu Lewis, Ryan Miller, Tyler Stephenson, Zander Manoha); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:20.92; 3, Kaneohe 2:22.92.

Girls 14

1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:26.65 (Shavelle Goodell-Wilson, Kalena Kamikawa, Shellcie Glasco, Kiani Amantiad, Naia Driscoll, Janae Davis); 2, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:34.24; 3, Kaneohe 2:36.46.

Boys 14

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 2:07.97 (Kana’i Seto, Kamai Kaichi, Ezekiel Yoshimura, Bailey Rodriguez, Ranson Marquez, Mason Espejo); 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:09.00; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 2:10.27.

Mixed Boys And Girls 12

1, Lokahi 2:35.46 (Kaiona Kim-Johnson, Ari Dimagiba, Mohailani Peloso, Reid Shirakata, Lam Nguyen, Aleksander Murray); 2, Kalihi Kai 2:35.91; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:40.36.

Mixed Novice B

1, Kaneohe 2:06.80 (Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Nainoa Bayone-Figueroa, Dev Dolan, Blayz Bastatas, Matthew Sakaria); 2, Pukana O Ke Kai 2:09.16; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:16.56.

Women Novice B

1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:21.26 (Molly O Keefe, Viana Villasenor, Tamara Brink, Susie Arendt, Jennifer Ignacio, Jackie Reiser); 2, Kaneohe 2:22.50; 3, Lokahi 2:23.77.

Men Novice B

1, Pukana O Ke Kai 4:15.51 (Nick Horio, Jacob Ayala, Lorgan Pau-Tusi, Scott Ebert, Mike Clary, Mike Mchugh); 2, I Mua 4:28.54; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:57.45.

Girls 15

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:48.53 (Gianna Van Blyenburg, Naia Driscoll, Kaitlyn Almarez, Riley Kealoha, Jayda Heard, Kiani Amantiad); 2, Kamehameha 4:49.96; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 5:01.53.

Boys 15

1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:04.79 (Tyler Converse, Cade Tanaka, Christopher White Jr, Quentin Frazier, Frederick Pang, Dorian Golis-Bautista); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:19.38; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:27.01.

Girls 16

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:40.46 (Zoe Kelii, Kalei Baptista, Chloe Boncato, Brianna Wood, Tiffany Ono, Pomaika’i Kama); 2, Kaneohe 4:57.71; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 5:03.84.

Boys 16

1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:05.39 (Kamualii Estrada, Kalama Meyer, Christopher White Jr, Bryceson Pang, Caleb Ledesma, Tyler Converse); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:11.74; 3, Kaneohe 4:22.64.

Girls 18

1, Kamehameha 4:36.13 (Karysa Inafuku, Eliza Otenbriet, Abblynn Sanchez, Arabella Dolores, Carly Yamada, Arianna Radona); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:43.45; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:46.62.

Boys 18

1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 3:57.01 (Cade Tanaka, Andrew Dunn, Michael Carvalho, Behr Domingo, Nick Whang, Ama Kikila-Debibar); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:04.00; 3, Kaneohe 4:07.38.

Mixed Boys And Girls 18

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:26.14 (Lanaki Sanford Kalauli, Jonah Rodrigues, Miki Okuda, Naia Seto, Samantha Richter, Joshua Jerzy Vallesteros); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:28.71; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:30.42.

Women 55

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:44.85 (Chana L. Dimmitt, Faith Craycroft, Helen Kalili, Nancy Budd, Judy Deal, Bridget Bourdeau); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:45.19; 3, Kaneohe 4:54.59.

Men 55

1, Manu O Ke Kai 3:59.61 (Darryl Ah Mau, Derek Leeloy, Ron Barron, Thomas Schlotman, John Hoogsteden, Leleo Kinimaka); 2, I Mua 4:08.18; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:09.23.

Women 50

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:47.40 (Gail Beckley, Al Momoa, Michelle Small, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Branz Williams, Manu Anana-Okamura); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:52.00; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:56.75.

Mixed Men And Women 55

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:28.09 (Leleo Kinimaka, Isabelle Yao, Judy Deal, John Hoogsteden, Darryl Ah Mau, Chana L. Dimmitt); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:34.07; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:34.94.

Men 50

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:01.56 (Willie Silva, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Hiro Ito, Glin Nelson, Darrell Manlapit, Spam Laupola); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 4:09.39; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:14.05.

Women Novice A

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:28.56 (Jacquelyn Reed, Lisa Odland, Crystal Kelii, Lili Taliulu, Jenna Kiejko, Kat Wilson); 2, Kai Poha 4:58.80; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:00.38.

Men Novice A

1, Kai Poha 4:13.23 (Ryan Kamo, Jj James, Liko Katsutani, Randall Shiroma, Aaron Briones, Daniel Tanigawa); 2, Pukana O Ke Kai 4:30.11; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:42.10.

Women Freshmen

1, Kamehameha 9:57.91 (Kau’i Murakami, Angela Pacheco, Madelyn Weaver, Jenna Camara, Abblynn Sanchez, Sunn Richardson); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 10:06.14; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 10:21.97.

Men Freshmen

1, Kaneohe 8:14.85 (Kekai Kiaaina, Kaeo Abbey, Matthew Risso, Russ Kimokeo, Keoni Anderson, Sam Kiaaina); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 8:15.78; 3 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:27.08.

Women Sophomore

1, Kamehameha 9:56.61 (Rachael Sparks, Arianna Radona, Hailey Spiker, Kailee Jackson, Eliza Otenbriet, Sunn Richardson); 2, Lokahi 10:01.66; 3 Manu O Ke Kai 10:05.61.

Men Sophomore

1, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:11.08 (Charles Meyer, Steve Gerwig, Todd Finlayson, Joe Giovannini, Peter Mainz, Carl Bayaca); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 8:36.59; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 8:56.57.

Women Senior

1, Kamehameha 14:26.07 (Karysa Inafuku, Kau’i Murakami, Carly Yamada, Madelyn Weaver, Kailee Jackson, Angela Pacheco); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 14:52.57; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 15:10.93.

Men Senior

1, Manu O Ke Kai 12:18.39 (Christian Whittaker, Tavita Maea, George Smith 4Th, Richard Kamikawa, Dylan Farias, David Fuga); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 12:50.40; 3, I Mua 12:51.94.

Women 40

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:44.63 (Angelica Gutierrez, Sally Alejandro, Alana Kamikawa, Michele Sales, Carla Vierra, Kelly Godwin); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:46.32; 3, Lokahi 4:54.60.

Men 40

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 3:50.50 (Kahele Anderson Jr., Mana Kamakele, Kelii Keaweehu, Matt Vossen, Jason Bellefeuille, Peter Fano); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 3:51.56; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:03.43.

Women Open Four

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:59.37 (Jessie Higgins, Ashley Lincoln, Jerika Moniz, Lei Okuda); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 5:07.68; 3, Kaneohe 5:18.83.

Men Open Four

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:14.49 (Tyler Sanford, Ryan Sanford, Albert Caraang, Jared Tangonan); 2, Kaneohe 4:16.05; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:21.11.

Mixed Men And Women 40

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:11.45 (Peter Fano, Al Momoa, Branz Williams, Matt Vossen, Mana Kamakele, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:21.61; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:23.41.

Mixed Men And Women

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:10.26 (Lei Okuda, Olana Chow, Jared Tangonan, Ashley Lincoln, Ryan Sanford, Tyler Sanford); 2, Kaneohe 4:13.78; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:16.66

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up