comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

Today
No major local sporting events scheduled.

Tuesday
No major local sporting events scheduled.

Oahu Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association
Waimanalo Regatta
Sunday, At Waimanalo Beach Park
Team Standings
AAA Division–1. Lanikai Canoe Club, 197 points; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 177; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 147; 4. Hui Nalu
Canoe Club, 142.
AA Division–1. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 66 points; 2. Healani Canoe Club, 44; 3. New Hope Canoe Club, 24.
A Division–1. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club, 42 points; 2. Waimanalo Canoe Club, 37; 3. Leeward Kai Canoe Club, 25; 4. Waikiki Surf Club, 22; 5. Kai Oni Canoe Club, 10; 6. Anuenue Canoe Club, 5; 7. Koa Kai
Canoe Club, 2; t8. Makaha Canoe Club, 1; t8. Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club, 1; 10. Ewa Pu’uloa Outrigger, 0.

Open Keiki–1. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:03.69; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:10.08; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 2:11.40.
Boys 12–1. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club (Tazz Keli’i-Makinano, Kapana Lehano,
Hudson-Knight Mahiai, Dudi Mersberg, Makali‘i Na‘auao, Kamakana
Thompson-Kapanui), 1:58.14; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:05.50; 3. Waimanalo
Canoe Club, 2:09.46.
Girls 12–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Kendall Clark, Hailey Dolbeare, Shay Mokulehua, Mariyah Mossman, Eva Sandvold, Haya Stein), 2:15.24; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:16.32; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:26.20.
Mixed 12–1. Waimanalo Canoe Club
(Alemaualii Fonoti, Hi‘ilawe Hekekia,
Kahikinaokala Kalima, Makena
Kihoi-Zukeran, Nalei Pacheco, Christin Waiolama-Makaneole), 2:09.84; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:17.32; 3. Keahiakahoe
Canoe Club, 2:20.98.
Boys 13–1. Waimanalo Canoe Club (Ka’eo Catrett, Tycen Hanawahine-Hines, Koyo Kekauoha, Te’aranui Krainer, Westyn Lane, Noah Pacheco), 1:52.93; 2. Hui
Lanakila Canoe Club, 1:53.23; 3.
Outrigger Canoe Club, 1:57.22.
Girls 13–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea
Harbottle, Jenna Jaffe, Tabitha Mansell, Charlotte Schrader), 2:06.99; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 2:09.00; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:13.22.
Boys 14–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Luke
Kaminskas, Spencer Niemann, Tristan
Rizzo-Murray, Stryker Scales, Cole Tjapkes, Kameron Warren), 1:46.48; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 1:51.64; 3. Waimanalo
Canoe Club, 1:52.13.
Girls 14–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Skye Eversole, Sophia Galaida, Gigi Graves, Hie Loui, Taihere Thompson, Malia Winter), 2:01.86; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 2:04.51; 3. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 2:11.73.
Boys 15–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Seth Allen, Kaimana Balding, Kekai Delmendo, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Nathan Kane), 3:52.37; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 3:59.91; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:05.02.
Girls 15–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Halia Bruhn, Morgan Kellicut, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Mehanaokala Leafchild, Liv Strong), 4:25.50; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:41.10; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:45.15.
Boys 16–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Isaac Blake, Kekai Delmendo, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Jack Maurer, Hobey Moss), 3:48.72; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 3:50.57; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:03.30.
Girls 16–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Peyton Ku, Emma Lindsey, Sophia Schrader, Ayla Sprecher), 4:23.68; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:41.80; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:49.85.
Boys 18–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Vinny Ako, Kai Binney, Gabriel El Hajji, Adam
Krivatsy, Hobey Moss, Punia Pale), 3:47.50; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 3:49.64; 3. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club, 4:05.42.
Girls 18–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Hayden Brown, Kaya Lee, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Yael Van Delden, Kiani Yost), 4:11.83; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:20.22; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:28.94.
Mixed 18–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Izzy Ady, Emma Daniel, Blaize Nourrie, Nainoa Orr, GG Thomas, Kela Totherow), 4:13.12; 2. Healani Canoe Club, 4:25.97; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:31.38.
Men Novice A–1. Kailua Canoe Club
(Matthew Brown, Alexander Catalfamo, Tommy Clattenburg, Jimmy Fitt, Scott
McCall, Justin Ruark), 3:47.95; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 3:50.97; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 3:51.92.
Women Novice A–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Valentina Basile, Lia Cornair, Sarah
Emerson, Mariya Gold, Alex Langford, Lo Masaniai), 4:14.62; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:24.14; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:27.04.
Men Novice B–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Raphael Betelli, Fred Brodie, David
Hudson, Gregory Kelm, Jeremy Marks, Ethan Rosehill), 4:06.75; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:21.88; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:31.17.
Women Novice B–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Lindsey Haeusler, Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons, Maliana Kaui, Kelsey Lawley, Brenda Smith), 1:59.37; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:10.43; 3. Healani Canoe Club, 2:15.88.
Mixed Novice B–1. Waikiki Surf Club
(Gabrielly Castejon Valentim, Kawe Humel, Polani Kino, Alden Schmitz, Cassandra Springer, Kamu Winham), 1:53.82; 2. Waimanalo Canoe Club, 1:55.06; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 2:00.79.
Men Freshmen–1. Lanikai Canoe Club
(Kekoa Bruhn, David Daniels, Andreas Gaeta, Jordan Gomes, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.), 7:39.71; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 7:42.54; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 8:01.78.
Women Freshmen–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Anella Borges, Rachel Bruntsch, Donna Kahakui, Hoku Keala, Liat Portner, Amy Woodward), 8:45.83; 2. Lanikai
Canoe Club, 8:48.23; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 9:20.84.
Men Sophomore–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Harrison Deisroth, Kala Diaz, Riley
Kawananakoa, Tupuria King, James Morris, Hunter Pflueger), 7:32.89; 2. Lanikai
Canoe Club, 7:41.01; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 8:01.27.
Women Sophomore–1. Hui Lanakila
Canoe Club (Jenna Kalei, Jaimie Kinard, Kim Mydock, Lori Nakamura, Whitney
Peapealalo, Allison Sokei), 9:00.53; 2.
Outrigger Canoe Club, 9:03.65; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 9:04.18.
Men Junior–1. Outrigger Canoe Club
(David Beattie, Kaihe Chong, Travis Grant, Heinere Itchner, Bronson Napoleon, Billy Pratt), 7:37.42; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 7:46.93; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 7:50.82.
Women Junior–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Liz Bills, Mele Coelho-Beter, Monica
Esquivel, Amber Kuhlmann, Charissa Ono, Jasmine Vieira), 8:58.56; 2. Healani Canoe Club, 9:47.14; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 9:47.81.
Men Senior–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Tiloi Alapa, Matt Crowley, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.), 11:13.15; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 11:13.40; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 11:31.51.
Women Senior–1. Lanikai Canoe Club
(Giulia Anderson, Laura Ediger, Monica
Esquivel, Joey Foti, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Shien-Lu Stokesbary), 12:55.29; 2.
Outrigger Canoe Club, 13:32.49; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 13:39.01.
Men Masters 40–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Raven Aipa, Ka’ai Bruhn, Jim Foti, Herb Nahinu, Michael Pedersen, Tapa
Worthington), 3:40.45; 2. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 3:43.43; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 3:59.04.
Women Masters 40–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Robin Cooper, Laura Ediger, Joey Foti, Janice Smith, Shien-Lu Stokesbary, Laura Young), 4:07.89; 2. Keahiakahoe
Canoe Club, 4:08.34; 3. Kailua Canoe Club, 4:24.55.
Mixed Masters 40–1. Healani Canoe Club (Chrystal Haia, Mahoe Haia, Erik Lange, Deneen Mcnicoll, Ryan Van Gieson,
Shannon Van Gieson), 4:00.76; 2.
Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:04.35; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:12.78.
Men Masters 50–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Peter Binney, Deon Canyon, Thomas Cavaco, John Foti, Michael Hall, Chauncey Wallwork), 3:40.94; 2. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 3:42.92; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 3:57.32.
Women Masters 50–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Page Chang, Woreen Hamocon, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Kristi Petosa-Sigel, Laurie Rubie), 4:17.23; 2. Hui Lanakila Canoe Club, 4:21.52; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:25.25.
Men Masters 55–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Philip Binney, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Kanai Kauhane, Bill Oliver), 3:45.26; 2. Kailua Canoe Club, 3:50.41; 3. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 3:58.18.
Women Masters 55–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Debbie Clark, Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Sandy
Scafe-Kalama, Barb VanDerKamp), 4:24.99; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:27.98; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:37.16.
Mixed Masters 55–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Lisa Barney, Vernon Kong, Julie Madden, Kaleo Pereza, Mark Sigel, Lisa Wilson), 4:18.42; 2. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:19.08; 3. Waikiki Surf Club, 4:26.55.
Men Masters 60–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Lance Anderson, Freddie Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner), 3:52.72; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:04.92; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:06.31.
Women Masters 60–1. Kailua Canoe Club (Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow, Theresa Taylor), 4:30.18; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:37.65; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:40.09.
Men Masters 65–1. Waimanalo Canoe Club (Harold Akeo, Glen Fujihara, Jake Kaio, Cormac O’Carroll, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith), 4:04.98; 2. Outrigger
Canoe Club, 4:08.34; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:08.68.
Women Masters 65–1. Hui Nalu Canoe Club (Linda Cody, Mary Fern, Lurline
Mcgregor, Marcia Omura, Dee Sawyers, Katie Scott), 4:46.83; 2. Outrigger Canoe Club, 4:49.73; 3. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 4:52.90.
Men Masters 70–1. Outrigger Canoe Club (Kenny Bailey, Mark Buck, Ronald Hochuli, Willilam Johnson, Uli Klinke, Glenn Perry), 4:28.66; 2. Anuenue Canoe Club, 4:33.84; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:38.73.
Women Masters 70–1. Lanikai Canoe Club (Star Botelho, Mary Duryea, Mary Martin, Nancy Perry, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston), 5:10.54; 2. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 5:11.10; 3. Outrigger Canoe Club, 5:35.40.
Men Open Four–1. Leeward Kai Canoe Club (Griffin Bolan, Ili Peneku, Po’okela Van Gieson, Keola Wright), 3:56.12; 2. Keahiakahoe Canoe Club, 3:56.35; 3. Healani Canoe Club, 3:56.69.
Women Open Four–1. Keahiakahoe
Canoe Club (Chelsea Bizik, Kaui Dias, Tiki Faufata, Maile Gora-Aina), 4:52.51; 2.
Kailua Canoe Club, 4:54.33; 3. Hui Nalu Canoe Club, 4:54.75.
Mixed Men and Women–1. Healani
Canoe Club (Kaleo Mauricio, Dana Okano, Kaleena Patcho, Lacy Solis, Antoni Valenti, Peter Valenti), 3:59.32; 2. Leeward Kai
Canoe Club, 4:03.43; 3. Lanikai Canoe Club, 4:04.89.

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up