comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

TODAY

No major local sporting events scheduled.

MONDAY

No major local sporting events scheduled.


BASEBALL

Babe Ruth 14U State Tournament
At Central Oahu Regional Park

Friday

Oahu Baseball 14’s 4, Damage 3, 9 inn.
W—Jake Takata. Leading hitters—OB: Josh Uchima 2-4; Kyler Saoit 2-4, 2b; Cooper Hickey 2-4, 2 runs.

Saturday 

‘Iolani 14’s 2, Oahu Baseball 14’s 0.
W—
Trent Ihle (complete game). 
Leading hitter—Iol: Brock Makishima 2-2.

Damage 16, Oahu Baseball 14’s 5, 5 inn.
(Oahu Baseball 14’s eliminated).
W—Jayden Flores. Leading hitters—Damage: Kealaka’i Moses-Gomera 3-3, 2b, 2 runs, 2 RBIs; Kenson Casil 2-2, 2 runs, 2 RBIs; Julius Guanio 2-2, 2 runs; Deion Jones 2-3, 2 runs. OB: Matai Loveman 2-3, 2b.


PADDLING

Na ‘Ohana O Na Hui Wa‘a
Na Keiki O Ka Mo’i Regatta
At Ma’ili Beach

AAA Division: 1. Manu O Ke Kai 97. 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 67. 3. ‘Alapa Hoe 57.

AA Division: 1. Kaneohe 51. 2. Ka Mamalahoe 28. 3. Hale’iwa Outrigger 17. 4 (tie), I Mua 12, Lokahi 12. 6. Kalihi Kai 7. 7. Kumulokahi-Elks 5.

A Division: 1. Waikiki Yacht Club 28. 2. Kai Poha 13. 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 12.
4. Pukana O Ke Kai 11. 5 (tie), Lahui O Ko’olau 10, Kamehameha 10. 7 (tie),
Kamaha’o Canoe Club 0, Windward Kai 0. 9. Olelo O Ke Ola minus-2.

Female

1/4 mile

Girls 12: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i (Faith Manlapit, Kama Rigney, Lexy Calarruda, Minoi Evaimalo, Skylee-Rogue Savini, Alia Smith) 2:10.9. 2. Kaneohe 2:16.8. 3. Manu O Ke Kai 2:28.2. Girls 13: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Hayley Littlejohn, Avalon Horne, Olivia Souza, Roma Lerner, Keegan Williams, Alohi Garcia) 2:02.8. 2. Kalihi Kai 2:17.2. 3. Olelo O Ke Ola 2:18.1. Girls 14: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i (Kayla Fernandez-Mindoro, Kiana Eli, Ana Cueto, Davlyn Mindoro, Destiny Ewaliko, Lia Brown) 2:10.8. 2. Manu O Ke Kai 2:11.8. 3. Kaneohe 2:15.8. Women Novice B: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Susie Arendt, Viana Villasenor, Tara Webster, Jackie Reiser, Jennifer Ignacio, Amber Dean) 2:02.7. 2. Kaneohe 2:03.1. 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:06.2.

1/2 mile Women 65: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Gloria Butterworth, Yolanda Racca, Linda Cox, Jeanne Kelly, Dawn Peerson, Charlyn Sales) 5:02.8. 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:18.8. Women 60: 1. Hale’iwa Outrigger (Gina LeTourneur, Folly Murdock, Jeannie Martinson, Jane Duncan, Annie Smith, Deidre M. Erickson) 4:33.3. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club 4:43.2. 3. Manu O Ke Kai 4:59.2. Women 70: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i (Geri Tavares, CJ Ryan, Lu Leonardi, Coco Green, Aunty Kalei Keamo, Rosie/Loke Angeles) 6:10.5. Girls 15: 1. Lahui O Ko’olau (Tia Faagai, Dasia Nahoopii, Vendella Alapa, Lejend Chee, Cloesunshine Mancao, Kona Keo-Long) 5:05.1. 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:13.3. 3. ‘Alapa Hoe 5:51.4. Girls 16: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Tiffany Ono, Azlynn Gella, Zoe Kelii, Kalei Baptista, Brianna Wood, Pomaika’i Kama) 4:44.9. 2. Kaneohe 4:49.4. 3. Waikiki Yacht Club 5:08.7. Girls 18: 1. Kamehameha (Abblynn Sanchez, Rebecca Meyer, Kodeelyn Himuro, Carly Yamada, Karysa Inafuku, Arianna Radona) 4:41.5. 2. Waikiki Yacht Club 4:44.3. 3. Manu O Ke Kai 4:49.1. Women 55: 1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Jojo Rasmussen, Debbie Cupp, Ruth Giffard, Joy Arizumi, Nikki Lynn  Deheart, Jan Higa) 4:53.6. 2. Kaneohe 5:02.6. 3. Manu O Ke Kai 5:24.4. Women 50: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i (Branz Williams, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Gail Beckley, Al Momoa, Kehau Bellefeuille, Michelle Small) 4:52.8. 2. Manu O Ke Kai 5:01.8. 3. ‘Alapa Hoe 5:11.4. Women Novice A: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Jenna Kiejko, Lili Taliulu, Crystal Kelii, Lisa Odland, Kat Wilson, Jacquelyn Reed) 4:30.7. 2. Kai Poha 4:53.4. 3. ‘Alapa Hoe 4:55.7. Women 40: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Kelly Godwin, Michele Sales, Carla Vierra,  Catharine Griffin, Eva Silva, Gordean Kaluahine) 4:39.5. 2. Lokahi 4:42.9. 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:47.1. Women Open Four: 1. ‘Alapa Hoe (Jerika Moniz, Ashley Lincoln, Jessie Higgins, Lei Okuda) 5:03.9. 2. Manu O Ke Kai 5:04.3. 3. Kaneohe 5:05.0.

1 mile Women Freshman: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Erica Adamczyk, Michele Sales, Angelica Gutierrez, Ivy Blomfield, Carla Vierra, Varina Amantiad) 9:14.3. 2. Kaneohe 9:27.3. 3. Kamehameha 9:46.2. Women Sophomore: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Hiilani Randles, Barbara Souki, Tracy Maddox, Sally
Alejandro, Telynn Pascual, Gordean Kaluahine) 9:42.6. 2. Kamehameha 9:54.5. 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 9:56.3.

1 1/2 mile

Women Senior: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Erica Adamczyk, Barbara Souki, Angelica Gutierrez, Bree Thuston, Molly Weppner, Varina Amantiad) 14:28.5. 2. Hale’iwa Outrigger 14:50.8.

Male

1/4 mile

Boys 12: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i (Dallas Antolin, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Kamahele Akana-Phillips, Keoni Fernandez Jr., Micah Kanana, Ku Pojas-Kapoi) 2:14.5. 2. Manu O Ke Kai 2:20.3. 3. Kumulokahi-Elks 2:26.2. Boys 13: 1. Hale’iwa Outrigger (Tyler Stephenson, Zander Manoha, Nalu Lewis, Ryan Miller, Joshua Asano, Leon Kendrick) 1:53.4. 2. Kaneohe 2:06.7. 3. Manu O Ke Kai 2:15.4. Boys 14: 1. ‘Alapa Hoe (Bailey Rodriguez, Ezekiel Yoshimura, Kamai Kaichi, Kana’i Seto, Ranson Marquez, Mason Espejo) 1:54.0. 2. Hale’iwa Outrigger 1:54.8. 3. Manu O Ke Kai 1:56.1.

1/2 mile

Men 65: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i (Richard Nunes, Andrew Gilman, Larry Sakamoto, Dennis Herbel, Unko Pauly Aio, Ronald DeSoto) 4:13.4. 2. ‘Alapa Hoe 4:14.3. 3. Lokahi 4:20.4. Men 60: 1. ‘Alapa Hoe (Gary Terpstra, Bobby Cunningham, William Haole, Ole Oleole Jr, Michael Bacoro, Art Donoho) 4:11.5. 2. Ka Mamalahoe 4:16.6. 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:28.0. Men 70: 1. ‘Alapa Hoe (Robert Brown, Leonard Lepine, Dickie Chow, Shaka Madali, Clayton Kaichi, Vernon Ramos) 4:30.5. 2. Ka Mamalahoe 4:48.1. 3. Kai Poha 5:08.7. Men Novice B: 1. Pukana O Ke Kai (Nick Horio, Lorgan Pau-Tusi, Mike Clary, Mike Mc Hugh, Scott Ebert, Jacob Ayala) 4:11.3. 2. Kaneohe 8:09.2. Boys 15: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Quentin Frazier, Christopher White Jr, Chase Kamikawa, Bryceson Pang, Frederick Pang, Dorian Golis-Bautista) 4:17.0. 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:23.3. 3. Kumulokahi-Elks 5:14.5. Boys 16: 1. Ka Mamalahoe (Christopher White Jr, Kalama Meyer, Kamualii Estrada, Caleb Ledesma, Cade Tanaka, Conner Furuta) 4:09.1. 2. ‘Alapa Hoe 4:17.8. 3. Kaneohe 4:20.9. Boys 18: 1. ‘Alapa Hoe (Jonah Rodrigues, Lanaki Sanford Kalauli, Curtis Do, Zachary Faubion, Taylor Manlapit, Rodell Marquez) 4:03.3. 2. Ka Mamalahoe 4:04.1. 3. Kaneohe 4:04.7. Men 55: 1. I Mua (Sonny Chang, James Burton, Wayne Yamada, Dirk Neal, Eliot Huihui, Bert Sing) 4:13.5. 2. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:14.0. 3. Waikiki Yacht Club 4:14.4. Men 50: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i (Mana Kamakele, Willie Silva, Spam Laupola, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Darrell Manlapit, Glin Nelson) 4:07.3. 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 4:10.0. 3. ‘Alapa Hoe 4:17.1. Men Novice A: 1. Kai Poha (Aaron Taoy, Aaron Briones, Daniel Tanigawa, Ryan Kamo, Liko Katsutani, JJ James) 4:12.9. 2. Pukana O Ke Kai 4:21.3. 3. Ka Mamalahoe 4:34.2. Men 40: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i (Jason Bellefeuille, Matt Vossen, Peter Fano, Mana Kamakele, Kelii Keaweehu, Kahele Anderson Jr.) 3:53.3. 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 3:57.1. 3. Waikiki Yacht Club 4:11.3. Men Open Four: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Mo DeFreitas, Thomas Pule, David Fuga, Tavita Maea) 3:59.7. 2. Kaneohe 4:08.5. 3. ‘Alapa Hoe 4:12.0.

1 mile

Men Freshman: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Noah Souki, Dylan Farias, Richard Kamikawa, Moku Sanborn, Thomas Pule, Christian Whittaker) 8:14.7. 2. Kaneohe 8:16.6. 3. Ka Mamalahoe 8:18.8. Men Sophomore: 1. I Mua (Nathan Fosket, Pu Chung Mollena, Joel Olegario, Kalae Chung, Eric Burton, Ty Dempsey) 8:18.8. 2. Waikiki Beach Boys 8:20.8. 3. Lahui O Ko’olau 8:41.9.

1 1/2 mile

Men Senior: 1. Manu O Ke Kai (Dylan Farias, Richard Kamikawa, Christian Whittaker, Tavita Maea, Sam Fisher, Mo DeFreitas) 12:41.5. 2. I Mua 13:22.6. 3. Waikiki Beach Boys 14:05.2.

Mixed

1/4 mile

Specials: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i (Kamille Fernandez, Cliffton Lopes, Hailey Mindoro, Anaiyah-Jade Akiona-Loando, Paizley Takayama, Matt Crump) 2:31.0. 2. Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:32.4. 3. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:46.4. Boys and Girls 12: 1. Kaneohe (Anuhea Pucan, Malie Kamanu, Maya Takushi-Geyrozaga, Kyson Murphy, Tanner Lentz, Makoa Nielsen-Cabagason) 2:08.5. 2. Lokahi 2:11.0. 3. Kalihi Kai 2:16.2. Mixed Novice B: 1. Kaneohe (Blayz Bastatas, Dev Dolan, Yari Bonilla, Carissa Calkins, Zachary Pilien, Nainoa Bayone-Figueroa) 1:55.6. 2. I Mua 1:55.8. 3.
Pukana O Ke Kai 1:56.3.

1/2 mile

Men and Women 60: 1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Dinora Gil, Chris Austin-Harmes, Michael Durkin, Lyn Dubbs, Anna Rockenschaub, Tai Okamura Jr.) 4:22.0. 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:24.5. 3. ‘Alapa Hoe 4:25.9. Boys and Girls 18: 1. Kaneohe (Kale’a Polendey, Hilina’i Smith, Kaikoa Couture, Mari Quinn, Kwinn Guillermo, Kaimana Bueno) 4:23.6. 2. ‘Alapa Hoe 4:29.6.
3. Manu O Ke Kai 4:30.1. Men and Women 55: 1. Waikiki Yacht Club (Sam Giffard, Mark Hines, Luana Baker, Kruser Kruse, Nikki Lynn  Deheart, Jan Higa) 4:27.2. 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:27.8. 3. ‘Alapa Hoe 4:28.9. Men and Women 40: 1. Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i (Jason Bellefeuille, Matt Vossen, Peter Fano, Al Momoa, Branz Williams, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi) 4:15.6. 2. Manu O Ke Kai 4:24.3. 3. ‘Alapa Hoe 4:27.1. Men and Women: 1. ‘Alapa Hoe (Jared Tangonan, Naia Seto, Ryan Sanford, Lei Okuda, Tyler Sanford, Olana Chow) 4:10.9. 2. Kai Poha 4:13.6. 3. Manu O Ke Kai 4:17.2.

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up