Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY
SOCCER
College women: Rainbow Wahine
Soccer Invitational–Sacramento State vs. Nevada, 3:30 p.m., at Lower Campus Field.

TUESDAY
VOLLEYBALL
ILH Division I girls: Kamehameha at Mid-Pacific, 6 p.m.; Le Jardin at Sacred Hearts 6 p.m.; Maryknoll at ‘Iolani,
6:15 p.m.; Hawaii Baptist at Punahou,
6:15 p.m.
ILH Division I-AA girls: Le Jardin at Punahou, 5 p.m.
ILH Division II/III girls: Assets vs. St. Andrew’s Priority, 5 p.m. at La Pietra; Island Pacific Academy vs. Hanalani, 5 p.m. at Damien Memorial; University at Hawaiian Mission, 6 p.m.; Chrisitian Academy at La Pietra, 6:15 p.m.; Lanakila Baptist at Damien Memorial, 6:15 p.m.
OIA East Division I Girls: Farrington vs Castle; Kailua vs Kalaheo; Kaiser vs Roosevelt, games at 7 p.m.
OIA East Division I/II Girls: Kaimuki vs Moanalua; McKinley vs Kahuku, games at
7 p.m.
OIA East Division II Girls: Anuenue vs Kalani, at 6 p.m.

OIA EAST
Saturday
Girls junior varsity, division I/II
Kalani 12, Moanalua 1 (DH, game 1)
Kalani 28, Moanalua 0 (DH, game 2)

Honolulu polo league
Sunday
At Waimanalo
Trade Winds 4, I.T.S. 3
Goal scorers–Trade Winds: Nalu Pitzel 4; I.T.S.: Steze Ching, Frank Hawk, Khai Agon.

Runner’s hi 20k run
Sunday
At Kalaeloa
Male open–1. Humberto Baeza, 1:13:09.0; 2. Zachary Lee, 1:15:50.8; 3. Victor Avenas, 1:17:34.1.
14 and under–1. Keola Correa, 2:30:48.0
15 to 19–1. Kyle Shifflett, 1:34:32.7; 2. Ocean Kekoa Tugaoen, 2:27:26.4.
20 to 24–1. Joshua Moskowitz, 2:02:35.6.
25 to 29–1. Motoki Nakamura, 1:25:26.1; 2. Jeremy Honold, 1:30:08.2; 3. Harrison Oshiro, 1:31:27.3.
30 to 34–1. Jordan Bethke, 1:21:39.7; 2. Christopher Salas, 1:30:04.4; 3. Michael Cacal, 1:38:33.0.
35 to 39–1. Lindsey Dymond, 1:25:23.4; 2. Chad Dikilato, 1:33:34.2; 3. Cory Tengan, 1:34:48.5.
40 to 44–1. Tomotaka Fukushi, 1:27:43.7; 2. Wade Knoeck, 1:30:18.7; 3. Dan Rezentes, 1:30:40.9.
45 to 49–1. Kengo Yoshimoto, 1:18:57.2; 2. Brian Hayes, 1:19:58.9; 3. George Munoz, 1:23:12.6.
50 to 54–1. Andrew Chong, 1:26;13.9; 2. William Turner, 1:26:54.5; 3. Jon Weston, 1:27:19.4.
55 to 59–1. Eric Oshiro, 1:41:34.0; 2. Stephen Peterson, 1:41:48.4; 3. Bob Eveson, 1:45:08.3.
60 to 64–1. Jae Han, 1:35:29.9; 2. Millard Sappington, 1:35:44.5; 3. Paul Johnson, 1:39:24.6.
65 to 69–1. Clifford Lau, 1:52:15.8; 2. John Wat, 1:55:20.1; 3. James Baldauf, 1:55:42.3.
70 to 74–1. Keith Campbell, 1:40:17.8; 2. Michael K. Kasamoto, 1:48:20.6; 3. Mike Canite, 1:56:04.7.
75 to 79–1. Alfred Chun, 2:11:46.2.
Female open–1. Cindy Anderson, 1:17:36.6; 2. Akiko Patterson, 1:27:23.5; 3. Lynda Budnik, 1:30:31.1.
20 to 24–1. Tiffany Nakamura, 1:29:06.1; 2. Madeline Kimmel, 1:52:16.0; 3. Haley Specht, 2:07:14.8.
25 to 29–1. Rebecca Yasutake, 1:32:57.8; 2. Alexandria McCampbell, 1:52:16.1; 3. Ashley Holtz, 1:52:18.9.
30 to 34–1. Lisa Swartzfager, 1:34:50.4; 2. Keely McGhee, 1:37:27.6; 3. Kristen Imada, 1:41:16.3.
35 to 39–1. Laura Darrow, 1:35:42.6; 2. Wendy Clark, 1:41:02.6; 3. Mayumi Coloma, 1:53:40.1
40 to 44–1. Tammy Bautista, 1:31:50.0; 2. Miyuki Munoz, 1:36:13.3; 3. Crystal De Alba, 1:47:23.6.
45 to 49–1. Julia Okinaka, 1:42:10.2; 2. Hiromi Yamada, 1:44:27.5; 3. Karla Zarate-Ramirez, 1:46:44.5.
50 to 54–1. Susan Burr, 1:34:04.4; 2. Satomi Fujimura, 1:43:38.2; 3. Nita Patel, 1:51:25.4.
55 to 59–1. Diane Evans, 1:41:28.2; 2. Cheryl Tamashiro, 1:45:30.3; 3. Kay Hada, 1:58:27.3.
60 to 64–1. Pei Pei Richards, 2:07:49.1; 2. Amy Tatsuno, 2:10:17.3; 3. Annie Marshall, 2:10:30.3.
65 to 69–1. Halina Zaleski, 2:05:55.5; 2. Linda Moran, 2:11:43.1.
70 to 74–1. Judith Inazu, 2:47:22.5.

CROSS COUNTRY
BIIF
Saturday
At Christian Liberty Academy
Boys 5k run
Individual results
1. Alec Ankrum, Kealakehe, 18:11.24; 2. John Marrack, Hilo, 18:20.53; 3. Kanoa Blake, Hawaii Prep, 18:49.54; 4. Carlos Masuko, KS Hawaii, 19:04.22; 5. Kederang Ueda, Waiakea, 19:12.28; 6. Deylan Okinaka, Waiakea, 19:33.14; 7. Urban Halpern, Hilo, 19:34.97; 8. Cameron Cornforth, Kealakehe, 19:35.82; 9. Aidan Ankrum, Kealakehe, 19:36.58; 10. Bear Wawner, Hawaii Prep, 19:36.85
Team rankings
Total Time Avg. Time
1. Kealakehe 1:39:26.44 19:53.29
2. Waiakea 1:38:27.97 19:41.60
3. Hilo 1:38:22.99 19:40.60
4. KS Hawaii 1:41:15.90 20:15.18
5. Keaau 1:45:40.70 21:08.14
6. Hawaii prep 1:45:47.01 21:09.41
7. Konawaena 1:54:15.09 22:51.02
8. Christian Liberty 1:59:45.56 23:57.12
Girls 5k run
Individual results
1. Teijah Rosas, Hilo, 22:40.63; 2. Alexia Palafox, Hilo, 22:41.74; 3. Leilani Stone, Keaau, 22:44.55; 4. Ciara Blaber, Kealakehe, 22:47.58; 5. Leann Hamilton, Kealakehe, 22:57.68; 6. Cozette Wood, Kealakehe, 23:04.00; 7. Phoebie Wyatt, Hilo, 23:13.64; 8. Cloud Rodin, Hilo, 23:14.17; 9. Sophia Wilson, KS Hawaii, 23:14.47; 10. Xitalalih, Kealakehe, 23:15.92.
Team rankings
Total Time Avg. Time
1. Hilo 1:57:10.09 23:26.02
2. Kealakehe 1:55:54.96 23:11.00
3. KSHawaii 2:04:01.37 24:48.28
4. Waiakea 2:05:48.73 25:09.75
5. Hawaii Prep 2:07:18.90 25:27.78
6. Keaau 2:11:27.74 26:17.55
7. Christian Liberty 2:23:28.19 28:41.64
8. Konawaena 2:32:48.36 30:33.68

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up