comscore 2020 Hawaii Primary Election Results | Honolulu Star-Advertiser

2020 Hawaii Primary Election Results

Latest printout: August 27, 2020 at 04:01:56 pm

U.S. House, Dist 1 (D)

115 of 115 precincts reporting

CASE, Ed

131,802 votes100.00%

U.S. House, Dist 1 (N)

115 of 115 precincts reporting

GRIFFIN, Calvin C. (G)

2,324 votes100.00%

U.S. House, Dist 1 (R)

115 of 115 precincts reporting

CURTIS, Ron

13,909 votes41.11%

DICKENS, James (J.D.)

7,120 votes21.04%

OLSON, Nancy Lynn

6,665 votes19.70%

REYES, Arturo Pacheco

4,301 votes12.71%

SMITH, Taylor J.

1,839 votes5.44%

U.S. House, Dist 2 (L)

135 of 135 precincts reporting

TIPPENS, Michelle Rose

1,014 votes100.00%

U.S. House, Dist 2 (D)

135 of 135 precincts reporting

KAHELE, Kaiali’i (Kai)

100,841 votes76.47%

EVANS, Brian

12,337 votes9.36%

LEE, Brenda L. Machado

10,694 votes8.11%

FAMERA, Noelle

7,992 votes6.06%

U.S. House, Dist 2 (N)

135 of 135 precincts reporting

BURRUS, Ron

1,308 votes59.21%

MCCORRISTON, Byron U.

901 votes40.79%

U.S. House, Dist 2 (AS)

135 of 135 precincts reporting

GIUFFRE, John (Raghu)

134 votes100.00%

U.S. House, Dist 2 (R)

135 of 135 precincts reporting

AKANA, Joe

15,107 votes44.08%

KANESHIRO, Elise Hatsuko

5,294 votes15.45%

HAMMAN, David R.

3,430 votes10.01%

NAGAMINE, Robert K.

2,887 votes8.42%

LOVE, Nicholas T.

2,616 votes7.63%

BOND, Steven R.

2,218 votes6.46%

SAN NICOLAS, Felipe C.

1,465 votes4.27%

GOTTSCHALK, Karla (Bart)

953 votes2.78%

QUEL, Raymond S.

305 votes0.89%

U.S. House, Dist 2 (A)

135 of 135 precincts reporting

HOOMANAWANUI, Jonathan

3,423 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 2 (D)

10 of 10 precincts reporting

SAN BUENAVENTURA, Joy

8,072 votes78.32%

BURROWS, Smiley

2,235 votes21.68%

State Senate, Dist 2 (A)

10 of 10 precincts reporting

KA-IPO, Ron G.

259 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 5 (D)

11 of 11 precincts reporting

KEITH-AGARAN, Gil S. Coloma

8,749 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 5 (R)

11 of 11 precincts reporting

KAJIWARA-GUSMAN, Christy

1,207 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 5 (A)

11 of 11 precincts reporting

KEEN, Rynette Ipo

217 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 8 (D)

16 of 16 precincts reporting

KOUCHI, Ronald Dan

12,900 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 9 (D)

9 of 9 precincts reporting

CHANG, Stanley

12,783 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 9 (R)

9 of 9 precincts reporting

SLOM, Sam M.

4,550 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 10 (D)

10 of 10 precincts reporting

IHARA, Les S., Jr.

8,340 votes68.24%

HIGGINS, Vicki B.

2,576 votes21.08%

ARRIOLA, Jesus

1,306 votes10.69%

State Senate, Dist 10 (N)

10 of 10 precincts reporting

SHIRAISHI, Paul J.

237 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 11 (D)

11 of 11 precincts reporting

TANIGUCHI, Brian T.

10,023 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 13 (D)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

RHOADS, Karl A.

8,264 votes86.39%

MCDONALD, Kevin (Shadow)

1,302 votes13.61%

State Senate, Dist 14 (D)

13 of 13 precincts reporting

KIM, Donna Mercado

7,416 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 15 (D)

7 of 7 precincts reporting

WAKAI, Glenn

6,233 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 19 (D)

7 of 7 precincts reporting

CABANILLA ARAKAWA, Rida

4,553 votes62.97%

CLARK, John H., III

2,677 votes37.03%

State Senate, Dist 19 (R)

7 of 7 precincts reporting

FEVELLA, Kurt

4,310 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 20 (L)

13 of 13 precincts reporting

BONOAN, Feena M.

82 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 20 (D)

13 of 13 precincts reporting

GABBARD, Mike

6,121 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 22 (D)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

DELA CRUZ, Donovan

8,533 votes85.57%

CUARESMA, Thora-Jean (T.J.)

1,439 votes14.43%

State Senate, Dist 22 (N)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

FANENE, Banner S.

87 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 22 (R)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

MILLER, John E.

1,901 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 25 (D)

10 of 10 precincts reporting

LEE, Chris

11,027 votes100.00%

State Senate, Dist 25 (R)

10 of 10 precincts reporting

KIM-MARSHALL, Kristina

3,164 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 1 (D)

9 of 9 precincts reporting

NAKASHIMA, Mark M.

4,213 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 1 (R)

9 of 9 precincts reporting

SHIN, Lorraine Pualani

623 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 2 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

TODD, Christopher L.T.

3,977 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 2 (A)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

MCMACKIN, Devin Shaw, Sr.

137 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 3 (D)

7 of 7 precincts reporting

ONISHI, Richard H.K.

3,822 votes56.39%

MATSON, Shannon Lopeka

2,402 votes35.44%

FOGEL, Frederick F.

553 votes8.16%

State House, Dist 3 (R)

7 of 7 precincts reporting

HUGHES, Susan

613 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 4 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

ILAGAN, Greggor

3,683 votes61.72%

OHARA, Eileen

2,284 votes38.27%

State House, Dist 4 (N)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

LEY, Brian

92 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 4 (R)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CERMELJ, Hope (Alohalani)

459 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 4 (A)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

HAUMEA, Desmon Antone

191 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 5 (L)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

LAST, Michael L. (Mike)

50 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 5 (D)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

KAPELA, Jeanne

3,325 votes69.53%

BONDERA, Colehour

1,457 votes30.47%

State House, Dist 5 (A)

8 of 8 precincts reporting

DECKER, Citlalli Johanna

94 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 6 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

LOWEN, Nicole

3,437 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 7 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

TARNAS, David A.

4,087 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 8 (D)

7 of 7 precincts reporting

HASHIMOTO, Troy

4,934 votes74.25%

AIWOHI, Ka’apuni

1,224 votes18.42%

HILL, Robert G., III

487 votes7.33%

State House, Dist 9 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

WOODSON, Justin H.

3,724 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 9 (A)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CHRUPALYK, Kahala Jen

92 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 10 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

MCKELVEY, Angus L.K.

2,266 votes66.20%

NAKOA, Leonard K., III

1,157 votes33.80%

State House, Dist 10 (R)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

BALINBIN, Kanamu

427 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 10 (A)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

GYLDSTRAND, Travis D.E.

75 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 11 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

WILDBERGER, Tina M.L.

2,880 votes66.25%

COUCH, Don

1,467 votes33.75%

State House, Dist 11 (A)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

GREENBERG, Howard E.

48 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 12 (D)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

YAMASHITA, Kyle T.

4,136 votes58.94%

RUSSELL, Simon S.

2,881 votes41.06%

State House, Dist 13 (D)

9 of 9 precincts reporting

DECOITE, Lynn P.

3,252 votes50.73%

RITTE, Walter

3,158 votes49.27%

State House, Dist 13 (R)

9 of 9 precincts reporting

VANDERPOOL, Robin

304 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 13 (A)

9 of 9 precincts reporting

KAPAKU, Theresa

83 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 14 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

NAKAMURA, Nadine K.

3,969 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 14 (R)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

MONAS, Steve

461 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 15 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

TOKIOKA, James Kunane

4,453 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 15 (R)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

YODER, Steve

615 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 16 (D)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

MORIKAWA, Daynette (Dee)

4,147 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 16 (R)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

DES, Ana Mo

371 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 17 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

KOGACHI, Keith

4,089 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 17 (R)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

WARD, Gene

2,921 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 18 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

HASHEM, Mark Jun

6,096 votes85.32%

DRISKILL, Tommy, III

1,049 votes14.68%

State House, Dist 18 (R)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

FORD, Lori

1,560 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 19 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

KOBAYASHI, Bertrand (Bert)

4,903 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 19 (N)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

PARRISH, Michael L. (Mike)

123 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 19 (AS)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CHEN, Wayne

19 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 20 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

SAYAMA, Jackson

2,511 votes32.32%

TURBIN, Derek A.

2,328 votes29.97%

GARDNER, Rebecca P. (Becky)

1,991 votes25.62%

ISHIBASHI, Jay I.

939 votes12.09%

State House, Dist 20 (R)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

ALLEN, Julia E.

720 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 21 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

NISHIMOTO, Scott Y.

3,906 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 22 (D)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

TAM, Adrian

1,964 votes51.90%

BROWER, Tom

1,820 votes48.10%

State House, Dist 22 (R)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

OCHS, Nicholas R.

586 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 23 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

KOBAYASHI, Dale

4,870 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 24 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

BELATTI, Della Au

3,934 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 24 (A)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

SEXTON, Andy, Jr. (Umi)

152 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 25 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

LUKE, Sylvia

5,014 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 26 (D)

7 of 7 precincts reporting

SAIKI, Scott K.

3,393 votes51.25%

IWAMOTO, Kim Coco

3,226 votes48.74%

State House, Dist 27 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

OHNO, Takashi

4,818 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 28 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

MIZUNO, John M.

2,871 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 29 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

HOLT, Daniel

1,742 votes64.81%

LOGUE, James

946 votes35.19%

State House, Dist 30 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

GANADEN, Ernesto M. (Sonny)

1,560 votes63.91%

CACHOLA, Romy M.

881 votes36.09%

State House, Dist 30 (R)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

QUILINGKING, Tess Abalos

236 votes53.26%

AZINGA, P. M. (Pualani)

207 votes46.73%

State House, Dist 31 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

JOHANSON, Aaron Ling

2,940 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 32 (D)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

ICHIYAMA, Linda

4,739 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 33 (D)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

KONG, Sam Satoru

4,750 votes62.12%

ARAKAKI, Tracy Aaron

2,897 votes37.88%

State House, Dist 33 (R)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

BOYETTE, Jennifer (Jenny)

703 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 34 (D)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

TAKAYAMA, Gregg

5,749 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 34 (R)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

SIMON, Keone F.

1,313 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 35 (D)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

TAKUMI, Roy M.

2,975 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 35 (R)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

HOOD, Carl E.

518 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 35 (A)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

KAHAU, Keline-Kameyo

117 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 36 (D)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

LA CHICA, Trish

4,218 votes58.93%

LEE, Marilyn B.

2,940 votes41.07%

State House, Dist 36 (R)

3 of 3 precincts reporting

OKIMOTO, Val

2,071 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 37 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

YAMANE, Ryan I.

5,991 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 37 (R)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

SVRCINA, Emil

1,096 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 38 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

AQUINO, Henry J.C.

3,114 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 39 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CULLEN, Ty J.K.

3,298 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 39 (R)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

MAGLINTI, Austin L.S.

834 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 40 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

MARTINEZ, Rose

2,621 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 40 (R)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

MCDERMOTT, Bob

2,035 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 41 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

LOPRESTI, Matthew S. (Matt)

2,976 votes60.40%

MALDONADO, Mokihana

1,487 votes30.18%

RATHBUN, Amanda J.

464 votes9.42%

State House, Dist 41 (N)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

UEHARA, Ryan Isamu

97 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 41 (R)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

ALCOS, David (Bradda)

2,146 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 42 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

HAR, Sharon

4,080 votes78.51%

KAM, Vickie L.P.

1,117 votes21.49%

State House, Dist 43 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

ELI, Stacelynn Kehaulani

2,316 votes80.00%

KAHIKINA, Michael P.

579 votes20.00%

State House, Dist 43 (R)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

GARCIA, Diamond

925 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 43 (A)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

HOOHULI, Shaena Dela Cruz

245 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 44 (D)

2 of 2 precincts reporting

GATES, Cedric Asuega

2,225 votes73.97%

JORDAN, Jo

783 votes26.02%

State House, Dist 44 (R)

2 of 2 precincts reporting

ALDEGUER, Maysana Akahai

626 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 44 (A)

2 of 2 precincts reporting

SIMPLICIANO, Joseph K., Jr.

236 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 45 (D)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CHAPMAN, Michael

1,303 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 45 (R)

5 of 5 precincts reporting

CHEAPE MATSUMOTO, Lauren

1,056 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 46 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

PERRUSO, Amy Anastasia

2,200 votes55.26%

AGSALDA, Aaron James Kaleo

1,781 votes44.74%

State House, Dist 47 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

QUINLAN, Sean

2,153 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 47 (R)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

READY, Boyd

941 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 48 (D)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

KITAGAWA, Lisa C.

4,655 votes66.37%

PRATT-AQUINO, Kau’i

2,358 votes33.62%

State House, Dist 49 (D)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

MATAYOSHI, Scot

5,376 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 49 (R)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

DANNER, Kilomana

590 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 50 (D)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

BRANCO, Patrick Pihana

3,048 votes53.65%

PREGITZER, Micah Kalama

2,633 votes46.35%

State House, Dist 50 (R)

4 of 4 precincts reporting

SOUZA, Kanani

1,245 votes100.00%

State House, Dist 51 (D)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

MARTEN, Lisa

2,858 votes43.00%

CHOCK, Coby K.K.

1,768 votes26.60%

GRIMMER, Scott

1,315 votes19.78%

AKAO, Alan

706 votes10.62%

State House, Dist 51 (R)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

KAMA-TOTH, Kukana K.K.

1,260 votes62.44%

CHONG, Doni Leina’ala

758 votes37.56%

State House, Dist 51 (A)

6 of 6 precincts reporting

HO, Erik K.

80 votes100.00%

Honolulu Mayor

156 of 156 precincts reporting

BLANGIARDI, Rick

69,661 votes25.57%

AMEMIYA, Keith

55,116 votes20.23%

HANABUSA, Colleen

50,234 votes18.44%

PINE, Kym Marcos

40,104 votes14.72%

HANNEMANN, Mufi

27,027 votes9.92%

STONEBRAKER, William (Bud)

17,757 votes6.51%

JAMES, Choon

5,538 votes2.03%

CARROLL, John

2,011 votes0.74%

WONG, Ho Yin (Jason)

1,437 votes0.53%

CARAVALHO, Ernest

1,140 votes0.42%

KEESING, Audrey

823 votes0.30%

MUSSELL, Micah Laakea

541 votes0.20%

BOURGOIN, David (Duke)

368 votes0.14%

DICKS, Karl O.

361 votes0.13%

GARRY, Tim

313 votes0.11%

Honolulu Prosecuting Attorney

156 of 156 precincts reporting

ALM, Steve

96,459 votes40.09%

KAU, Megan

58,389 votes24.27%

ESSER, Jacquie

47,043 votes19.55%

NADAMOTO, Dwight K.

15,799 votes6.57%

BROWN, Robert (RJ)

12,505 votes5.20%

KIM, Tae

8,812 votes3.66%

YAQOOB, Anosh H.

1,610 votes0.67%

Honolulu City Council, Dist 1

14 of 14 precincts reporting

TUPOLA, Andria

14,420 votes59.51%

PARIS, Anthony Makana

3,793 votes15.65%

DAVENPORT, Kathy

3,749 votes15.47%

HANOHANO, Naomi L.

1,659 votes6.85%

KERFOOT, Galen

608 votes2.51%

Honolulu City Council, Dist 3

21 of 21 precincts reporting

KIAAINA, Esther

10,398 votes31.44%

THIELEN, Greg

9,048 votes27.36%

TEXEIRA, Alan Kekoa

6,727 votes20.34%

KALIMA, Grant (Kalani)

4,538 votes13.72%

MOSSMAN, Paul

1,645 votes4.97%

KEALOHA, Warland D.

716 votes2.16%

Honolulu City Council, Dist 5

19 of 19 precincts reporting

SAY, Calvin K.Y.

13,459 votes50.94%

WATASE, Dave K.

10,916 votes41.32%

LEE, Philmund (Phil)

2,043 votes7.72%

Honolulu City Council, Dist 7

14 of 14 precincts reporting

CORDERO, Radiant

7,258 votes47.46%

AKI, Jacob

6,471 votes42.32%

MANDADO, Ryan

1,563 votes10.22%

Honolulu City Council, Dist 9

20 of 20 precincts reporting

ESPERO, Will

10,621 votes39.68%

TULBA, Augusto E. (AugieT)

9,812 votes36.66%

TSUNEYOSHI, Earl Y.L.

6,332 votes23.66%

Hawaii County Mayor

43 of 43 precincts reporting

ROTH, Mitch

20,235 votes31.50%

MARZO, Ikaika

13,775 votes21.44%

KIM, Harry

9,994 votes15.55%

AZEVEDO, Neil A.

7,278 votes11.33%

HIGA, Stacy

5,928 votes9.22%

URBAN, Tante T.

2,004 votes3.12%

FITZGERALD, Bob

1,567 votes2.44%

RUGGLES, Mike D.

1,245 votes1.94%

GREENWELL, Robert (Kelly)

691 votes1.08%

KA’EHU’AE’A, Wendell J.

595 votes0.92%

KAWANO, Yumi T.R.

402 votes0.63%

SHANEYFELT, Ted (Toku San)

179 votes0.28%

BRYANT, Paul (Amaury)

164 votes0.26%

GLENDON, Michael (Mikey)

132 votes0.21%

VERSCHUUR, Lahi (Marlin)

58 votes0.09%

Hawaii Island Prosecuting Attorney

43 of 43 precincts reporting

WALTJEN, Kelden Braun Akoni

27,089 votes51.39%

AUNA, Jared Kamakakulani

15,031 votes28.52%

BRIDGES, Christopher R.

10,591 votes20.09%

Hawaii County Council, Dist 1

8 of 8 precincts reporting

YAGONG, Dominic

2,311 votes37.20%

KIMBALL, Heather L.

1,770 votes28.49%

MORRISON, Bethany Joy

1,171 votes18.85%

MEDEIROS-GARCIA, Jaerick K.

288 votes4.63%

PERREIRA, Monique CobbAdams

236 votes3.80%

MOORE, Jaclyn L.

221 votes3.56%

JUAN, Elroy C.

215 votes3.46%

Hawaii County Council, Dist 2

4 of 4 precincts reporting

CHUNG, Aaron S.Y.

6,715 votes88.49%

HALVERSEN, William

873 votes11.51%

Hawaii County Council, Dist 3

5 of 5 precincts reporting

LEE LOY, Susan (Sue)

4,157 votes57.01%

NEVES, Paul K.

1,640 votes22.49%

KAAIHUE, Henry K., Jr.

1,495 votes20.50%

Hawaii County Council, Dist 4

4 of 4 precincts reporting

KIERKIEWICZ, Ashley L.

4,531 votes100.00%

Hawaii County Council, Dist 5

3 of 3 precincts reporting

KANEALI’I-KLEINFELDER, Matt

2,680 votes46.98%

RODENHURST, Ikaika

2,373 votes41.60%

WIRICK, Frederic (Ric)

651 votes11.41%

Hawaii County Council, Dist 6

8 of 8 precincts reporting

DAVID, Maile (Medeiros)

4,350 votes100.00%

Hawaii County Council, Dist 7

4 of 4 precincts reporting

VILLEGAS, Rebecca

3,167 votes57.39%

CLEMENT, Jane

2,351 votes42.61%

Hawaii County Council, Dist 8

4 of 4 precincts reporting

INABA, Holeka Goro

3,382 votes60.46%

KAHUI, Craig (Bo)

2,212 votes39.53%

Hawaii County Council, Dist 9

3 of 3 precincts reporting

RICHARDS, Herbert (Tim)

3,687 votes53.55%

AIONA, Philip K. (Ippy)

2,633 votes38.24%

KEANE, Ranae

565 votes8.21%

Maui County Council (West Maui)

34 of 34 precincts reporting

PALTIN, Tamara Akiko Maile

21,300 votes58.79%

NAVA, Rick

11,080 votes30.58%

PATEL, Sne

3,852 votes10.63%

Maui County Council (Kahului)

34 of 34 precincts reporting

KAMA, Tasha

15,555 votes44.73%

KAMEKONA, Carol Lee

10,812 votes31.09%

KAIWI, Deb

8,408 votes24.18%

Maui County Council (Makawao-Haiku-Paia)

34 of 34 precincts reporting

MOLINA, Mike

25,560 votes69.85%

EYRE, Aja

9,169 votes25.06%

ZAHND, Laurent

1,866 votes5.09%

Maui County Council (Lanai)

34 of 34 precincts reporting

JOHNSON, Gabe

13,221 votes40.21%

DE JETLEY, Alberta

10,702 votes32.55%

MANO, Matthew J.K.

8,956 votes27.23%

Kauai Prosecuting Attorney

16 of 16 precincts reporting

KOLLAR, Justin F.

14,467 votes100.00%

Kauai County Council

16 of 16 precincts reporting

CHOCK, Mason K.

12,202 votes11.04%

EVSLIN, Luke A.

12,049 votes10.90%

KANESHIRO, Arryl

11,507 votes10.41%

CARVALHO, Bernard, Jr.

11,099 votes10.04%

KUALII, KipuKai L.P.

9,475 votes8.57%

COWDEN, Felicia

8,674 votes7.85%

DeCOSTA, Billy

7,346 votes6.64%

WAIALEALE BATTAD, Jade T.

5,781 votes5.23%

BULOSAN, Addison

5,649 votes5.11%

JUSTUS, Ed

3,428 votes3.10%

NISHIMURA, Wally K.

3,282 votes2.97%

FUKUSHIMA, Richard S.

3,018 votes2.73%

SIMBRE-MEDEIROS, Shirley R.

2,788 votes2.52%

DANDURAND, Mike

2,558 votes2.31%

FRANKS, Victoria

2,322 votes2.10%

TANIGUCHI, Naomi J. (Omi)

2,186 votes1.98%

NELSON, Jacquelyn (Jakki)

2,064 votes1.87%

CABEBE, Donovan Kanani

1,480 votes1.34%

YAGO, Clint, Sr.

1,410 votes1.28%

DESILVA CARVEIRO, Debralynn

1,230 votes1.11%

PARKER, Rory P.

1,018 votes0.92%

OHA Hawaii Resident Trustee

250 of 250 precincts reporting

LINDSEY, Keola

38,311 votes17.12%

MANGAUIL, Lanakila

34,775 votes15.54%

HAO, Louis (Lui)

28,792 votes12.87%

ISHIBASHI, Pua

24,393 votes10.90%

ALMEIDA, Kauilani

20,694 votes9.25%

CASHMAN-AIU, Noelani

15,337 votes6.86%

PAU, Louis (Kauka)

14,291 votes6.39%

KIHOI, Lei

13,828 votes6.18%

WILSON, Kalaniakea

13,440 votes6.01%

DESOTO-MCCOLLOUGH, Laura L.

12,245 votes5.47%

HOFFELD, Cyd L. (Makanui)

7,610 votes3.40%

OHA Molokai Resident Trustee

250 of 250 precincts reporting

ALAPA, Luana

76,733 votes42.32%

MACHADO, Colette (Piipii)

69,225 votes38.17%

KAHUE-CABANTING, U’i

35,353 votes19.50%

OHA Kauai Resident Trustee

250 of 250 precincts reporting

AHUNA, Dan

92,195 votes50.49%

SMITH, Kamealoha

55,025 votes30.13%

PEREZ, Brittny

35,398 votes19.38%

OHA At-Large Trustee

250 of 250 precincts reporting

AKINA, Keli’i

77,136 votes34.44%

SOUZA, Keoni

60,389 votes26.97%

BURKE, Jackie (Kahookele)

29,422 votes13.14%

HANAKAHI, Kaipo K.

20,690 votes9.24%

PALACAT-NELSEN, Shane Akoni

15,275 votes6.82%

KAWAAUHAU, Larry K.

11,782 votes5.26%

SONODA, Lenson (Kawekiu)

9,254 votes4.13%

Scroll Up