Scorebard
TODAY
FOOTBALL
>> OIA-ILH Open Division: Farrington at Campbell, 6:30 p.m.; Kamehameha at Mililani, 6:30 p.m.
>> OIA-ILH Division I: Damien at Nanakuli 6 p.m.; Castle at Leilehua, 6:30 p.m.
>> OIA-ILH Division II: Kalaheo vs. McKinley, at Ticky Vasconcellos Stadium, 5:30 p.m.; Pac-Five vs. Kalani, at Kaiser Stadium, 6 p.m.
>> MIL: Maui at King Kekaulike, 7 p.m.
>> Nonleague: Kamehameha-Hawaii at Waiakea, 1 p.m.; Seabury Hall (8-man) at Hawaii Prep (11-man), 2 p.m.
GOLF
>> Hawaii State Junior Golf Association: Match Play Championship, 7 a.m. and noon, at Ka‘anapali Golf Courses-Kai Course.
SOCCER
>> PacWest Men: Exhibition–Westminster (Pa.) vs. Hawaii Pacific, TBA, at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Stadium
>> College women: Exhibition–Westminster (Pa.) vs. Hawaii Pacific, 9 a.m., at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Park.
VOLLEYBALL
>> College women: Exhibition–Menlo vs. Chaminade, 3 p.m., at McCabe Gym.
>> High school girls: Hawaii Volleyball Invitational, time TBA, at Kamehameha.
SUNDAY
GOLF
>> Hawaii State Junior Golf Association: Match Play Championship, 7 a.m. and noon, at Ka‘anapali Golf Courses-Kai Course.
POLO
>> Honolulu Polo Club: Nalo Polo League, 3 p.m., at Waimanalo.
SOCCER
>> College men: Exhibition–Westminster (Pa.) vs. Chaminade, 3:30 p.m., at Saint Louis.
>> College women: Rainbow Wahine Soccer Kickoff, Loyola Marymount vs. Texas A&M, 2:30 p.m.; Bowling Green vs. Hawaii, 5 p.m. Games at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Stadium. Also, Exhibition–Westminster (Pa.) vs. Chaminade, 1 p.m., at Saint Louis.
BASEBALL
Little League World Series
At South Williamsport, Pa.
UNITED STATES
>> New England: Coventry (R.I.)
>> Mid-Atlantic: Staten Island (N.Y.)
>> Southeast: Peachtree City, Ga.
>> Great Lakes: Grosse Pointe Woods (Mich.)
>> Midwest: Des Moines (Iowa)
>> Southwest: Houston
>> Northwest: Coeur d’Alene (Idaho)
>> West: Honolulu
INTERNATIONAL
>> Asia/Pacific: Seoul (South Korea)
>> Australia: Gold Coast
>> Canada: Surrey (British Columbia)
>> Caribbean: Guayama (Puerto Rico)
>> Europe/Africa: Barcelona (Spain)
>> Japan: Kawaguchi
>> Latin America: Arraijan (Panama)
>> Mexico: Matamoros
DOUBLE ELIMINATION
FRIDAY
>> Kawaguchi (Japan) 11, Barcelona (Spain) 1, 5 innings
>> Grosse Pointe Woods (Mich.) 5, Coeur d’Alene (Idaho) 4
>> Arraijan (Panama) 8, Surrey (British Columbia) 3
>> Honolulu 2, Peachtree City (Ga.) 0, 11 innings
TODAY
>> Game 9: Guayama (Puerto Rico) vs. Gold Coast (Australia), 7 a.m.
>> Game 10: Des Moines (Iowa) vs. Coventry (R.I.), 9 a.m.
>> Game 11: Barcelona (Spain) vs. Surrey (British Columbia), noon
>> Game 12: Coeur d’Alene (Idaho) vs. Peachtree City (Ga.), 2 p.m.
SUNDAY
>> Game 13: Seoul (South Korea) vs. Matamoros (Mexico), 3 a.m.
>> Game 14: Staten Island (N.Y.) vs. Houston, 5 a.m.
>> Game 15: Kawaguchi (Japan) vs. Arraijan (Panama), 7 a.m.
>> Game 16: Grosse Pointe Woods (Mich.) vs. Honolulu, 8 a.m.