comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

CALENDAR
TODAY
No major local sporting events scheduled.
TUESDAY
No major local sporting events scheduled.

GOLF
Sectional Qualifier
At Poipu Bay Golf Course
Sunday
x-So Whi Kang, Seoul 73-71—144
Allisen Corpuz, Honolulu 70-76—146
Malia Nam, Kailua 73-73—146
Allysha Mae Mateo, Mililani 74-73—147
Taylor Viquelia, Koloa 75-72—147
Pat. Schremmer, Ewa Beach 73-75—148
Claire Choi, Honolulu 75-74—149
Naomi Wong, Honolulu 75-75—150
Karissa Kilby, Honolulu 76-75—151
Aiko Leong, Honolulu 80-73—153
Kristin Le, Aiea 78-75—153
Danielle Ujimori, Honolulu 79-75—154
Zoey Akagi-Bustin, Wahiawa 78-77—155
Reese Guzman, Kahului 78-78—156
Lana Calibuso-Kwee, Wailuku 77-79—156
Kamie Hamada, Aiea 81-78—159
Alanis Sakuma, Kapolei 78-82—160
Miki Manta, Honolulu 78-82—160
Annika Espino, Honolulu 87-83—170
Danielle Price, Wakatipu 87-83—170
Alexa Bailey, Ewa Beach 84-NS—NS
M. Rayner, Southlake, Texas 82-WD—WD
x—qualified for the U.S. Women’s Open in Bedminster, N.J., July 13-16.

JUNIOR GOLF ASSOCIATION  OF HAWAII
Royal Kunia Players’ Tour
At Royal Kunia Golf Club
Saturday
Boys
10-younger
78–Bryce Toledo-Lue. 86–James Hak Fujita. 88–Konnor Chang. 89–Dylan Juni Sakasegawa. 93–Seung Min Ham. 98–Shiloh Pang Niles. 100–Kaito Hirokawa. 119–Gabriel Caro.
11-12
75–Taiki Marsh. 79–Jonathan Chung. 82–Dane Watanabe, Braden Putzulu. 84–Liam White, Tristan Moriuchi Bayot, Danny Dong Woo Im. 85–Magnus Corpuz. 86–Tyler Kenichi Tamayori. 87–Jensen Yan Chung.
13-14
72–Joshua Satonaka Chung. 75–Joshua Hayashida. 81–Robbie Kia. 87–Jacob Char. 92–Luke Matsumoto. 94–Jordan Yan Chung. 95–Dante Sbarbaro, Kody Kikuno. 96–Tristan Isidro, Taiki Yamashita.
15-18
74–Caleb Ah Mow*, Jarryd Austin Sumoba Gano, Blaze Akana. 75–Andrew Otani, Jacob Kiyoshi Torres. 76–Ryker Moriwaki, Remington Hirano. 78–Reynn Hoshide. 79–Joshua Tagawa. 81–Tyson Tonokawa.
Girls
10-younger
79–Mira Kubo. 87–Ava Cepeda. 88–Jessica Doiguchi. 89–Paige Sur, Kate Nakaoka. 93–Valerie Pak, Madison Yoshiko Kuratani.
11-12
76–Sydney Papke. 78–Teal Matsueda. 81–Jennifer Seo. 86–Mia Cepeda. 92–Nicole Taylor Ikeda. 93–Skylar Yadao.
13-14
77–Rachael Wang. 79–Shayna Lu. 83–Kellie Yamane. 85–Jayla Yadao, Victoria Takai. 88–Chloe Jang, Eunice Sol Han. 89–Ye Won Ham. 96–Kelsi Higashi. 97–Chloe Wong.
15-18
77–Aubrey Corpuz*, Katherine Welch. 79–Alison Takamiya. 80–Isabelle Won. 81–Mari Nakamura. 82–Danielle Ujimori. 83–Nicolle Nitta. 87–Elyse Wong. 90–Katrina Huang. 97–Adrienne L Senining.
*—denotes won playoff

DIVING
Hawaii Diving Association Championships  
At Duke Kahanmoku Aquatic Complex
Saturday
1-meter, future champions     
Level 2: 1, Dominique Garcia (Sunshine Diving) 105.20. 2,  Isabel Andaluz (Maui Diving) 104.40. 3, Sunny Barresi (Maui Diving) 97.50. Level 3: 1, Natasha Strongosky (Sunshine Diving) 108.40. Level 4: 1, Kadyn MacPherson (Sunshine Diving) 122.65. Level 5: 1, Noelle Bratincsak-Valla (Sunshine Diving) 161.25. 2, Kewen Imlay (Maui Diving) 158.60. 3, Edana Phillips (Maui Diving) 149.45. Level 7: 1, Kacie Shimizu (Sunshine Diving) 183.30. 2, Natalie Collat (Sunshine Diving) 170.50. 3, Calvin Carpenter (Sunshine Diving) 155.75.
3-meter, future champions
Level 1: 1, Noelle Bratincsak-Valla (Sunshine Diving) 111.00. 2 (tie), Sunny Barresi (Maui Diving) 102.00, Kewen Imlay (Maui Diving) 102.00. Level 3: 1, Deanna Wen (Sunshine Diving) 130.40. 2, Anela Kerber (Sunshine Diving) 126.35. 3, Lily Barrett (Iao Diving) 125.55. Level 4: 1, Kai DeGuzman-Meya (Maui Diving) 119.60. 2, Calvin Carpenter (Sunshine Diving) 106.90. Level 5: 1, Bella Chaine (Sunshine Diving) 196.70. 2, Aisha Borges (Sunshine Diving) 164.35.
1-meter, junior and masters
11-younger girls: 1, Deanna Wen (Sunshine Diving) 171.55. 2, Isla Berentsen (Iao Diving) 130.50. 3, Lily Barrett (Iao Diving) 125.05. 11-younger boys: 1, Keona Basa-Holokai (Iao Diving) 111.05. 12-13 boys: 1, Alexander Yuen (Sunshine Diving) 241.35. 2, Kai DeGuzman-Meya (Maui Diving) 229.40. 12-13 girls: 1, Halia Kailukaitis (Sunshine Diving) 157.60. 2, Tatiana Strongosky (Sunshine Diving) 222.50. 3, Bella Chaine (Sunshine Diving) 205.40. 14-15 girls: 1, Elena Yuen (Sunshine Diving) 281.25. 2, Aisha Borges (Sunshine Diving) 215.10. 3, Jill Chaffee (Sunshine Diving) 214.75. 16-18 girls: 1, Deborah Wen (Sunshine Diving) 399.30. 2, Emma Ng Pack (Sunshine Diving) 351.10. Masters: 1, Jeff Stabile (Tropic Lightning) 268.70. 2, Dennis Rowe (Iao Diving) 238.90.
3-meter, junior and masters
12-13 girls: 1, Halia Kailukaitis (Sunshine Diving) 249.20. 2, Tatiana Strongosky (Sunshine Diving) 205.00. 12-13 boys: 1, Alexander Yuen (Sunshine Diving) 237.00. 14-15 girls: 1, Elena Yuen (Sunshine Diving) 294.70. 2, Autumn Woolpert (Sunshine Diving) 175.65. 16-18 girls: 1, Deborah Wen (Sunshine Diving) 367.85. 2, Emma Ng Pack (Sunshine Diving) 320.70. Masters: 1, Jeff Stabile (Tropic Lightning) 298.65. 2, Dennis Rowe (Iao Diving) 278.75. 3, Bill Sutton (Maui Diving) 204.90.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up