Scoreboard
TODAY
POLO
>> Honolulu Polo Club: Nalo Polo League, 3 p.m., at Waimanalo.
MONDAY
BASKETBALL
>> HD Men’s League: Hooters vs. Lei Lei’s, 6 p.m.; Island Movers vs. Ultimate Roofing, 7:30 p.m. Games at St. Francis School.
Chuns to Waimea Bay
1.6 Mile Swim
Saturday
Female Open
1, Jessica Burkett 30:30.7; 2, Sandie Easton 30:36.8; 3, Haley Chasin 31:51.7.
Female 10 and under
1, Synnove Robinson 42:42.2; 2, Ida Henderson 46:17.4.
Female 11 to 12
1, Malia Mierzwa 37:16.9; 2, Ashley Roquid 46:13.1; 3, Olivia Henderson 46:49.1.
Female 13 to 14
1, Mindy Artelli 34:02.8; 2, Cate Ferandin 35:13.0; 3, Jen Reiter 35:13.2.
Female 15 to 19
1, Alana Barthel 32:18.1; 2, Alexa Phillips 33:41.0; 3, Skylar Webb 35:31.6.
Female 20 to 24
1, Sarah Mooney 35:43.0; 2, Morgan Timms 36:00.5; 3, Jamie Wanket 36:18.7.
Female 25 to 29
1, Rachel Randall 34:05.3; 2, Nicole Hagi 34:08.8; 3, Kirsten Esplin 34:50.0.
Female 30 to 34
1, Kristen Johns 34:33.7; 2, Lucy Lee 34:48.0; 3, Kathryn Taylor 36:02.5.
Female 35 to 39
1, Kelliann Shimote 42:17.5; 2, Janna Bills-Nellen 42:20.4; 3, Allison Taylor 43:05.5.
Female 40 to 44
1, Michelle Simmons 38:45.9; 2, Mindy Carr 38:58.1; 3, Rachel Bradley 39:03.4.
Female 45 to 49
1, Deb Merwick 36:25.3; 2, Miki David 39:38.7; 3, Jerelyn Watanabe 41:10.4.
Female 50 to 54
1, Jacqueline Levin 42:29.3; 2, Melissa Donaldson 44:16.8; 3, Leigh Slattery 44:53.9.
Female 55 to 59
1, Diane Corn 41:43.0; 2, Suzanne Zebedee 42:55.8; 3, Denise Webb 43:31.4.
Female 60 to 64
1, Candy Green 41:17.9; 2, Valisa Saunders 50:20.5; 3, Geri Taylor 50:21.7.
Female 65 to 69
1, Catherine Maloney Falicon 49:35.8; 2, Beth Maloney 50:13.5; 3, Carolyn Hall 1:21:10.7.
Female 75 to 79
1, Jane Kirton 59:48.5.
Female 80 and over
1, Lori Auhll 1:04:23.4.
Male Open
1, Drew Holloway 29:52.0; 2, Ned Wieland 29:56.0; 3, Luis Saulny 29:57.8.
Male 10 and under
1, Jaiden Marshall 35:53.7.
Male 13 to 14
1, Jeffrey McDonald 32:17.8; 2, Hayden Chong-Tim 33:44.2; 3, Knut Robinson 36:35.4.
Male 15 to 19
1, Christian Nishimura 30:03.6; 2, Duke Wieland 30:11.4; 3, Jon Reiter 31:32.7.
Male 20 to 24
1, Noah Soxpollard 36:21.2; 2, Patrick Lum 38:27.5; 3, Kristoffoer Keao-Lum 41:09.5.
Male 25 to 29
1, Nicholas Poehler 30:31.3; 2, Eric Robinson 31:42.7; 3, Marcus Guttmann 33:51.9.
Male 30 to 34
1, Wesley Schiller 34:19.0; 2, Kaz Yoshiwara 36:05.7; 3, Scott Kobayashi 37:02.7.
Male 35 to 39
1, Nicholas Brown 34:15.9; 2, John Hudson 34:19.9; 3, Kevin Smith 35:46.8.
Male 40 to 44
1, Michael Koehne 32:24.2; 2, Fabio Righetti 34:15.2; 3, Billy Hoffman 35:20.8.
Male 45 to 49
1, Steven Minaglia 35:57.7; 2, Franklin Baker 36:11.8; 3, Raymond Boland 38:20.6.
Male 50 to 54
1, Steve Boxall 29:59.4; 2, Hudson Slay 33:37.9; 3, David Lee 36:06.0.
Male 55 to 59
1, Mark Miller 34:25.4; 2, John Svenstrup 36:46.6; 3, Russell Iwamura 37:57.7.
Male 60 to 64
1, Bruce Thomas 32:26.4; 2, John Lobdell 35:10.9; 3, Stan Kobayashi 40:36.4.
Male 65 to 69
1, Craig Taylor 38:37.0; 2, Harold Bryant 43:54.2; 3, Kevin Feely 45:42.4.
Male 70 to 74
1, Ulrich Klinke 41:29.7; 2, Carl Kawauchi 46:16.3; 3, Bill Reichle 49:06.7.
Male 75 to 79
1, Lucky Cole 53:50.7.
Na Ohana O Na Hui Wa‘a
Na Keiki O Ka Moi Regatta
at Maili Beach
Overall Team Standings
AAA
Manu O Ke Kai 113
Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 79
AA
Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 34
Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 26
Kaneohe 18
A
Waikiki Beach Boys 33
Waikiki Yacht Club 25
Lahui O Ko’olau 22
Individual Results
Girls 12
1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:28.04 (Keegan Williams, Roma Lerner, Kate Shower, Avalon Horne, Taite Leinau, Alohi Garcia); 2, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:29.12; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:36.41.
Girls 13
1, Kaneohe 2:44.01 (Alaina Degray, Tiani Kalai, Leilani Pope, Jade Malina, Te’a Costa, Taysia Takekawa); 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:44.33; 3, Olelo O Ke Ola 2:45.82.
Girls 14
1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:42.10 (La`Akea Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, Lia Brown, Nalia Newman, Skylee-Rogue Savini, Malie Evaimalo, Tali Canionero); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:47.96; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:48.36.
Girls 15
1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:55.16 (Pomaika’i Kama, Mehana Garza, Tierney Apuakehau, Brianna Wood, Gianna Van Blyenburg, Zoe Kelii); 2, Kaneohe 5:01.92; 3, Pukana O Ke Kai 5:31.95.
Girls 16
1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:58.33 (Kale`A Nelson, La`Akea Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, Alina Mauai, Nalia Newman, Tali Canionero, Shyshy Silva); 2, Kamehameha 5:08.89; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:13.92.
Girls 18
1, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:45.90 (Gabriella Abbey, Serenity Martin, Jasmine Nakayama, Kama White, Makana Katahara-Tom, Jaslynn Nakayama); 2, Kamehameha 4:49.80; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:56.27.
Women Open Four
1, Waikiki Beach Boys 4:42.74 (Lindsey Shank, Cindy Ahai, Dana Yaross, Brie Schwing); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:47.62; 3, Lokahi 4:50.47.
Women 40
1, Manu O Ke Kai 9:42.76 (Carla Vierra, Makana Clarke, Catharine Griffin, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Nikki Roy); 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 9:48.25; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 10:03.01.
Women 50
1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 5:04.56 (Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Michelle Crump, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Tammy Teixeira, Gail Beckley); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 5:13.61; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:23.34.
Women 55
1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 5:03.49 (Jenny Smith, Deidre M. Erickson, Jennifer Smith, Annie Smith, Folly Murdock, Gina Letourneur); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 5:26.05; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 5:35.10.
Women 60
1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 5:19.96 (Terrie Kaleohano, Mary Martinez, Peppy Martin, Malia Shields, Maralyn Kurshals, Manu Anana-Okamura); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 5:21.24.
Women 65
1, Kai Poha 5:27.79 (Gail Inafuku, Debbie Zoller, Pua Ruane, Mugs Lee, Nani Uehara, Lauren McBride); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 5:29.27; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 6:09.29.
Women Freshmen
1, Waikiki Beach Boys 9:11.71 (Lindsey Shank, Alison Andrews, Stacy Voyles, Dana Yaross, Brie Schwing, Kimberly Barta); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 9:47.51; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 9:57.39.
Women Sophomore
1, Manu O Ke Kai 9:33.43 (Telynn Pascual, Ivy Blomfield, Moanalani Quintanilla, Hiilani Randles, Angelica Gutierrez, Megan Abubo); 2, Kamehameha 9:51.75; 3 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 9:58.46.
Women Senior
1, Manu O Ke Kai 14:32.34 (Kelly Godwin, Ivy Blomfield, Erica Adamczyk, Catharine Griffin, Danielle Erickson, Telynn Pascual); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 14:56.19; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 15:23.83.
Women Novice A
1, Lahui O Ko’olau 5:09.54 (Montanna Olivarez, Allison Manley, Arley Enesa, Pikake Ryan, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Samantha Alapa); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 5:18.65; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:24.59.
Women Novice B
1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:30.60 (Kalena Mirafuentes, Lisa Odland, Briki Cajandig, Brittney Hodge, Jenna Kiejko, Jacquelyn Reed); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 2:36.07; 3, Lokahi 3:10.91.
Boys 12
1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:43.53 (Ryan Miller, Leon Kendrick, Malino Draper, Zander Manoha, Tyler Stephenson, Joshua Asano); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:44.20; 3, Kalihi Kai 3:03.44.
Boys 13
1, Kaneohe 2:19.75 (Kaiehu Kawainui, Kekai Nielsen-Cabagason, Austyn Pucan, Jonah Colburn, Nainoa Burgess, Kainoa Pope Jr); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:20.27; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:30.33.
Boys 14
1, Kalihi Kai 2:13.40 (Makana Dayton, Elijah Savaiinaea, Connor Sala, Elijah Wong, Collin Bergey, Matthew Soares-Ioramo); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 2:14.10; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:17.81.
Boys 15
1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:19.26 (Conner Furuta, Caleb Ledesma, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Chase Kamikawa, Christopher White Jr); 2, I Mua 4:23.74; 3, Kalihi Kai 4:29.89.
Boys 16
1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:21.10 (Ryan Domingo, Michael Carvalho, Logan Tanaka, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Conner Furuta); 2, Kaneohe 4:21.97; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:38.45.
Boys 18
1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:48.54 (Andrew Dunn, Romio Saena, Michael Carvalho, Nicholas Whang, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Ryan Domingo); 2, I Mua 8:48.89; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 9:09.54.
Men Open Four
1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:16.84 (Kevin Wilson, Dylan Farias, George Smith 4th, Jay Griffin); 2, I Mua 4:20.27; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:26.98.
Men 40
1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:02.53 (Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Brian Amantiad, Paki Lagunte, Jason Bellefeuille, Tim Vierra); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 8:16.28; 3, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:20.25.
Men 50
1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:13.53 (Glin Nelson, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Hiro Ito, Al Cambra, Darrell Manlapit, Bobby Coyle); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:22.32; 3, Lokahi 4:24.33.
Men 55
1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:11.76 (Derek Leeloy, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Thomas Schlotman, Ed Kama, Darryl Ah Mau); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:19.41; 3, Olelo O Ke Ola 4:29.01.
Men 60
1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:21.66 (Tim Mauchly, Steve Auwae, Bruce Desoto, Manny Desoto, Bobby Coyle, Andrew Gilman); 2, Lokahi 4:24.68; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:25.23.
Men 65
1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:23.37 (Billy Rees Jr, Dickie Chow, Shaka Madali, Dan Gagich, Dano Chargualaf, Colin Galang); 2, Lokahi 4:27.51; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:46.03.
Men Freshmen
1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:19.45 (Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Noah Alfanta-Lii, Willie Gualdarama, Rocco Tramontano, Rick Cretsinger); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:20.05; 3, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:27.50.
Men Sophomore
1, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:04.88 (Elton Dubois, Lakela Duque, Dave Bandy, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer, Eric Lentz); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 8:09.67; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 8:40.85.
Men Senior
1, Manu O Ke Kai 12:05.04 (Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams, Noah Souki, Paki Lagunte, Jason Bellefeuille, Tim Vierra); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 12:36.34; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 13:40.96.
Men Novice A
1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:41.94 (Dylan Farias, George Smith 4th, Richard Kamikawa, Sam Fisher 3rd, Vincent Brady, Kevin Wilson); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9:36.04; 3, Kai Poha 9:39.56.
Men Novice B
1, Olelo O Ke Ola 4:32.23 (Rich Dutton, Hudson Gurney, Zachary Doughtie, Kristoph Carey, Paul Doughtie, Dave Dunn); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:49.93.
Mixed Boys And Girls 12
1, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:35.70 (Wailau Enesa, Violet Hebenstreit, Zahria Bell, Kanae Tyrell, John Tamura, Kahiwalani Kahalepuna); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:41.46; 3, Kalihi Kai 2:47.05.
Mixed Boys And Girls 18
1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:24.16 (Hunter Gentry, Cody Andres-Paguirigan, Chloe Boncato, Tavia Ordenstein, James Strong, Kahanu Amantiad); 2, Kalihi Kai 4:24.63; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:31.53.
Mixed Men And Women
1, Lokahi 4:10.03 (Sarah Post, Rich Balancio, Hannah Gaerlan, Joey Unpingco, Gina Gonce, Devon Gordon); 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:10.37; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:18.94.
Mixed Men And Women 40
1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:09.37 (Matt Vossen, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Mana Kamakele, Branz Williams, Peter Fano); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 4:15.93; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:17.09.
Mixed Men And Women 45
1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:30.03 (Darrell Manlapit, Al Momoa, Hiro Ito, Gail Beckley, Tammy Teixeira, Wilz Eli); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:33.48; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:47.05.
Mixed Men And Women 55
1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:36.91 (Al Cambra, Joe Momoa, Julia Tuinei, Glin Nelson, Mags D’entremont, Deedee Kila); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:37.34; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:50.56
Mixed Men And Women 60
1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 5:04.48 (Bruce Desoto, Malia Shields, Terrie Kaleohano, Uncle Jerry Nahina, Sam Iokia, Kris Lindquist); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:08.37; 3, Kai Poha 5:43.54.
Mixed Novice B
1, Waikiki Beach Boys 2:33.34 (Diamand Franklin, Mena Ghbrial, Jared Perez, Mallory O’donnell, Eileen Lacaden, Joseph Amory); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 2:34.16; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:48.22.
Specials
1, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:41.46 (Barbie Hope, Mana Santiago Jr., Sabrina Leith, Gianiel Carvalho, Kumukoa Santiago, Francis Fernandez); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:49.61; 3, Olelo O Ke Ola 2:58.85.