comscore Scoreboard - Jan. 5, 2020 | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard – Jan. 5, 2020

TODAY

DIVING
>> College men and women: Wally Nakamoto Diving Invite, all day, at Duke Kahanamoku Aquatic Complex.

GOLF
>> PGA: Tournament of Champions, 10 a.m., at Kapalua Plantation Course.

MONDAY

BASKETBALL
>> PacWest men: Fresno Pacific vs. Chaminade, 5:30 p.m., at McCabe Gym.; Point Loma vs. Hawaii Pacific, 6:30 p.m., at St. Francis Gym; Biola vs. Hawaii Hilo, 7:30 p.m., at Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium.
>> PacWest women: Fresno Pacific vs. Chaminade, 3:30 p.m., at McCabe Gym; Point Loma vs. Hawaii Pacific, 4:30 p.m., at St. Francis Gym; Biola vs. Hawaii Hilo, 7:30 p.m., at Afook-Chinen Civic Auditorium.

BASKETBALL
>> ILH Division II girls: University at Kamehameha I-AA, 6:30 p.m.; Sacred Hearts at Punahou I-AA, 6:30 p.m.
>> ILH Division III girls: Island Pacific at Hawaiian Mission, 5 p.m.; La Pietra vs. Christian Academy, 6:30 p.m., at Hawaiian Mission.


ILH SWIMMING MEET

At Punahou

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Punahou ‘A’ (Malia Ching, Collette Jones, Andrea Zeebe, Kaylee Ogawa), 1:58.38; 2, Pac-5 ‘B’, 1:58.64; 3, Kamehameha ‘A’, 2:03.46

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Punahou ‘A’ (Noah Peters, Matthew Chang, Ray Sakamoto, James Lyon), 1:41.19; 2, Iolani ‘A’, 1:48.70; 3, Kamehameha ‘A’, 1:52.68.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Andrea Zeebe, Punahou, 1:57.94; 2, Shaye Story, KS, 1:58.33; 3, Charlie Ann Limasa, KS, 2:05.38

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Makena Ginoza, Pac-5, 1:46.92; 2, Max Lee, Punahou, 1:49.86; 3, Jordan Savage, Punahou, 1:52.07.

Girls 100 Yard IM

1, Joey Misailidis, Punahou, 1:04.95. 2, Hudson Geir, Punahou, 1:08.73. 3, Noelle Kim, Iolani, 1:09.44.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Grace Monahan, Pac-5, 2:07.77; 2, Alana Barthel, Le Jardin, 2:15.63; 3, Kai Flanagan, Punahou, 2:16.57

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Noah Peters, Punahou, 2:00.49; 2, Ray Sakamoto, Punahou, 2:05.82; 3, Jack Mucciarone, Pac-5, 2:08.70.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Rose Garcia, Pac-5, 25.00; 2, Elena Tanaka, Punahou, 25.86; 3, Mackenzie Watts, Punahou, 26.18.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Ethan Ravelo, Le Jardin, 22.74; 2, James Lyon, Punahou, 22.95; 3, Devin Alejado, KS, 22.99.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Grace Monahan, Pac-5, 57.65; 2, Elena Tanaka, Punahou, 1:00.32; 3, Charlie Ann Limasa, KS, 1:01.69.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Noah Peters, Punahou, 53.31; 2, Devin Alejado, KS, 56.15; 3, Max Lee, Punahou, 56.16.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Andrea Zeebe, Punahou, 54.52; 2, Rose Garcia, Pac-5, 54.63; 3, Leilani Hoffmann, Punahou, 56.58.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, James Lyon, Punahou, 48.65; 2, Cameron Coffelt, Punahou, 50.38; 3, Ethan Ravelo, Le Jardin, 50.59.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Joey Misailidis, Punahou, 5:26.94; 2, Hudson Geir, Punahou, 5:46.19. 3, Rani Hamamoto, Pac-5, 5:55.92.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Makena Ginoza, Pac-5, 4:54.91; 2, Stone Miller, Iolani, 5:13.32; 3, Caden Lombard, Punahou, 5:13.83.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Punahou ‘A’ (Leilani Hoffmann, Erika Howell, Elena Tanaka, Mackenzie Watts), 1:48.28; 2, Punahou ‘B’ 1:52.80; 3, Mid-Pacific ‘A’, 1:54.03.

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay

1, Punahou ‘A’ (Ken Nakatsu, Jack Morehart, Max Lee, Tyler Sakamoto), 1:34.40; 2, Mid-Pacific ‘A’, 1:40.44; 3,Iolani ‘A’, 1:42.78.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Alana Barthel, Le Jardin, 58.68; 2, Malia Ching, Punahou, 1:04.02; 3, Kai Flanagan, Punahou, 1:04.48.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Ken Nakatsu, Punahou, 57.29; 2, Jon Reiter, Iolani, 58.75; 3, Tyler Sakamoto, Punahou, 58.82.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Zoe Spencer, Pac-5, 1:14.65. 2, Kawehi Kauahi, Punahou, 1:15.75. 3, Jennalyn Wong, Sacred Hearts, 1:16.69.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Joshua Taufahema, Iolani, 1:09.15. 2, Kainoa Paul, Punahou, 1:12.02; 3, Daniel Rodi, Iolani, 1:18.19.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Punahou ‘A’ (Tori Gacutan, Mallory Meister, Hudson Geir, Kaimakana Flanagan), 3:51.37; 2, Iolani ‘A’, 4:35.82.


ILH Canoe Paddling
At Magic Island

Boys Varsity 1

Punahou (Kai Binney, Gunnar Grune, Vinny Ako, Nathan Kane, Adam Krivatsky, and Nik Steiner) 40:45:00; Kamehameha 41:10:00; Mid-Pacific 41:23:00; ‘Iolani 42:44:00; Le Jardin 45:10:00; Maryknoll 45:19:00; Pac-Five 46:45:00; Saint Louis 46:48:00; Damien 48:21:00:

Boys Varsity 2

Punahou 42:34:00; Kamehameha 44:00:00; Mid-Pacific 46:20:00; Saint Louis 46:53:00; Maryknoll 47:42:00; Damien 47:45:00; ‘Iolani 48:34:00

Boys JV 1

Punahou 43:17:00; Kamehameha 43:54:00; Punahou 44:06:00; Mid-Pacific 45:16:00; Le Jardin 47:20:00; Pac-Five 52:03:00

Boys JV 2

Punahou 45:44:00; Saint Louis 46:04:00; ‘Iolani 46:08:00; Mid-Pacific 46:20:00; Kamehameha 51:07:00; Pac-Five 56:55:00

Girls Varsity 1

Kamehameha (Alina Mauai, Li’uakala’ikamaka Tengan, Kamalani Freitas, Sedona-Ariz Nelson, Hiileinani Dikilato, and Emma Lindsey) 47:37:00; Punahou 48:36:00; Mid-Pacific 48:44:00; Sacred Hearts 52:59:00; Maryknoll 55:33:00; ‘Iolani 56:37:00; Pac-Five 57:05:00; Le Jardin 57:23:00

Girls Varsity 2

Punahou 52:29:00; Kamehameha 52:40:00; Mid-Pacific 54:05:00; Damien 57:06:00; Maryknoll 1:01:36

Girls JV 1

Kamehameha 52:15:00; ‘Iolani 53:52:00; Punahou 54:38:00

Girls JV 2

‘Iolani 52:31:00; Sacred Hearts 54:42:00; Punahou 55:43:00; St. Andrew’s 56:16:00; Kamehameha 57:03:00; Pac:Five 59:30:00; Mid-Pacific 1:00:03

Mixed Varsity

‘Iolani (Keenan Milikan, Tristan Jamrog, Kala ‘Ula Chong, Jennifer Hong, Kacey Yamane, and Isabel Lukas) 42:14:00; Punahou 42:26:00; Mid-Pacific 45:48:00; Kamehameha 46:14:00; Damien 48:16:00; Pac-Five 48:36:00

OIA Canoe Paddling
At Keehi Lagoon

Varsity Boys

Kalaheo 3:46:04; Mililani 3:56:48; Anuenue 3:58:42; Moanalua 3:59:92; Waialua 4:00:01; Roosevelt 4:01:21; Kalani 4:05:48; Pearl City 4:07:35; Kapolei 4:10:14; Mckinley 4:14:32; Waianae 4:14:91; Kaiser 4:15:15; Nanakuli 4:18:56; Kailua 4:19:98; Aiea 4:23:10; Campbell 4:30:27; Waipahu 4:42:59

Junior Varsity Boys

Kalaheo 3:46:04; Mililani 3:56:48; Anuenue 3:58:42; Moanalua 3:59:92; Waialua 4:00:01; Roosevelt 4:01:21; Kalani 4:05:48; Pearl City 4:07:35; Kapolei 4:10:14; Mckinley 4:14:32; Waianae 4:14:91; Kaiser 4:15:15; Nanakuli 4:18:56; Kailua 4:19:98; Aiea 4:23:10; Campbell 4:30:27; Waipahu 4:42:59

Varsity Girls

Kalaheo 4:35:89; Mckinley 4:38:94; Kalani 4:42:83; Radford 4:43:25; Kaiser 4:43:83; Roosevelt 4:47:98; Moanalua 4:48:36; Mililani 4:54:44; Pearl City 5:01:74; Nanakuli 5:02:76; Castle 5:02:90; Aiea 5:15:10; Kapolei 5:17:59; Waianae 5:20:61; Waipahu 5:23:09; Campbell 5:28:70; Waialua 5:29:71; Leilehua 5:49:44; Kaimuki 5:54:43

Junior Varsity Girls

Kalaheo 4:40:66; Kalani 4:50:06; Waialua 4:53:82; Moanalua 4:55:94; Radford 5:02:93; Mckinley 5:04:91; Castle 5:07:27; Roosevelt 5:08:03; Kapolei 5:13:24; Mililani 5:13:78; Aiea 5:16:50; Waianae 5:24:09; Campbell 5:24:38

Mixed Varsity 

Kalaheo 4:04:60; Moanalua 4:14:92; Anuenue 4:15:24; Kaiser 4:18:11; Waialua 4:18:24; Mckinley 4:20:87; Kalani 4:22:69; Mililani 4:23:55; Kapolei 4:24:04; Pearl City 4:26:01; Radford 4:27:06; Nanakuli 4:27:80; Roosevelt 4:30:98; Waipahu 4:35:60; Kailua 4:45:10; Campbell 4:46:88; Aiea 5:00:50; Leilehua 5:06:63; Waianae DQ

Mixed Junior Varsity

Kalaheo 4:32:26; Waialua 4:34:52; Radford 4:37:25; Mililani 4:39:17; Kalani 4:40:29; Nanakuli 4:45:42; Castle 4:46:67; Mckinley 4:47:11; Kaiser 4:49:15; Waianae 4:50:49; Kapolei 4:56:39; Aiea 4:58:90; Moanalua 4:59:45; Roosevelt 5:03:57; Kailua 5:29:78; Campbell 5:36:31

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up