comscore Scoreboard | Honolulu Star-Advertiser
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

CALENDAR
Today
No local sporting events scheduled.

Wednesday
BASKETBALL
PacWest men: Hawaii Pacific at Hawaii Hilo, 5:30 p.m., at UHH gym.
PacWest women: Hawaii Pacific at Hawaii Hilo, 2:30 p.m., at UHH gym.

CROSS COUNTRY
ILH
Saturday, at Kamehameha
2-miles
Boys varsity
1. William Ho, Kamehameha, 10:38.08; 2. Connor Malinger, Hawaii Baptist, 10:44.32; 3. Christian Kuwaye, 11:17.49; 4. Maika Gibson, Kamehameha, 12:03.55; 5. Ocean Nakamitsu, Kamehameha, 12:16.10.
Girls varsity
1. Madison Murata, Kamehameha, 12:33.86; 2. Caley Chun, Hawaii Baptist, 13:26.32; 3. Lindsey Jaeger, Hawaii Baptist, 13:45.60; 4. Mahina Kaomea, Kamehameha, 14:00.51; 5. Mari Monico, Hawaii Baptist, 14:10.73.

At Le Jardin
Boys varsity
1. Andrew Brunken, Hanalani, 11:45.67; 2. Connor Miller, Hanalani, 11:59; 3. Kevin Au, Hanalani, 12:05.54; 4. James Lindell, Le Jardin, 12:38.14; 5. Dante Sbarbaro, Le Jardin, 12:55.33.
Girls varsity
1. Elena Piette, Le Jardin, 14:06.71; 2. Mia Leyshon, Le Jardin, 16:25.21; 3. Ginny Williams, Le Jardin, 17:46.49; 4. Nya Hudspeth, Le Jardin, 17:59.43; 5. Nicole Sison, Le Jardin, 18:39.36.

At Mid-Pacific
Boys varsity
1. Parker Wagnild, Mid-Pacific, 11:05.64; 2. Gabriel Theriault, Mid-Pacific, 11:32.4; 3. Alexander Gardner, Damien, 11:44.37; 4. Adam Ancheta, Mid-Pacific, 12:31.37; 5. Nicolai Perez, Mid-Pacific, 12:38.78.
Girls varsity
1. Paige Ho, Mid-Pacific, 16:35.99; 2. Willow Hutchison, Mid-Pacific, 17:00.37; 3. Quinn Gillman, Mid-Pacific, 17:16.99; 4. Baileu Urasaki, Mid-Pacific, 17:18.52; 5. Jessica Lee, Mid-Pacific, 17:27.24.

SWIMMING
ILH
Friday, At Kamehameha and Punahou
Boys
200 yard medley relay—1. ‘Iolani ‘A’, 1:39.98; 2. Punahou ‘A’, 1:41.96; 3. Pac-Five ‘A’, 1:54.33.
200 yard freestyle—1. Tyson Lin, Punahou, 1:49.70; 2. Jack Morehart, Punahou, 1:50.00; 3. Azure Sueda, Punahou, 1:56.36.
100 yard IM—1. L.T. Stancil, ‘Iolani, 57.65; 2. Evan Wong, ‘Iolani, 58.89; 3. Kainoa Paul, Punahou, 1:02.52.
200 yard IM—1. James Lyon, Punahou, 1:59.03; 2. Matthew Chang, Punahou, 2:05.28 3 Hayden Chong Tim, Kamehameha, 2:10.84.
50 yard freestyle—1. Joshua Taufahema, ‘Iolani, 22.21; 2. Stone Miller, ‘Iolani, 22.39; 3. Jon Reiter, ‘Iolani, 22.41.
100 yard butterfly—1. Connor Seminavage, Kamehameha, 53.53; 2. Tyson Lin, Punahou, 54.19; 3. Josh Lee, Punahou, 58.59.
100 yard freestyle—1. James Lyon, Punahou, 48.97; 2. Kahiau Kea, Kamehameha, 49.56; 3. Kai T Iwamura, Pac-Five, 50.78.
500 yard freestyle—1. Stone Miller, ‘Iolani, 4:51.74; 2. Jack Morehart, Punahou, 4:55.59; 3. Dustin Kealoha, Kamehameha 5:23.15.
200 yard freestyle relay—1. ‘Iolani, ‘A’, 1:34.56; 2. Kamehameha ‘A’, 1:35.48; 3. Punahou ‘A’, 1:35.97.
100 yard backstroke—1. Noah Peters, Punahou, 55.67; 2. Evan Wong, ‘Iolani, 56.65; 3. Connor Seminavage, Kamehameha, 57.22.
100 yard breaststroke—1. L.T. Stancil, ‘Iolani, 1:00.49; 2. Matthew Chang, Punahou, 1:04.32; 3. Ken Nakatsu, Punahou, 1:05.18.
400 yard freestyle relay—1. ‘Iolani ‘B’, 3:29.01; 2. ‘Iolani ‘A’, 3:32.65; 3. Punahou ‘A’, 3:35.50.

Girls
200-yard medley relay—1. Kamehameha ‘A’, 1:56.81; 2. Punahou ‘A’, 1:57.68; 3. ‘Iolani ‘A’, 2:04.24.
200 yard freestyle—1. Andrea Zeebe, Punahou, 1:53.40; 2. 2 Kai Flanagan, Punahou, 1:55.64; 3. Shaye Story, Kamehameha, 1:59.18.
100 yard IM—1. Gigi Hioki, Sacred Hearts, 1:04.21; 2. Sophia Hurd, Punahou, 1:05.30; 3. Narissa Chenb, Punahou, 1:13.14.
200 yard IM—1. Leila Nasrallah, Punahou, 2:15.29; 2. Charlie Ann Limasa, Kamehameha, 2:18.19; 3. Reina Lileikis, Punahou, 2:19.50 .
50 yard freestyle—1. Malie Nee, Kamehameha, 25.34; 2. Yu Ishii, Pac-Five, 25.44; 3. Gigi Hioki, Sacred Hearts, 25.62.
100 yard butterfly—1. Jenna Fujiwara, Punahou, 1:06.34; 2. Tea Brandon, Kamehameha, 1:07.30; 3. Narissa Chenb, Punahou, 1:10.19.
100 yard freestyle—1. Shaye Story, Kamehameha, 54.95; 2. Mackenzie Watts, Punahou, 56.98; 3. Reina Lileikis, Punahou, 57.31.
500 yard freestyle—1. Kai Flanagan, Punahou, 5:08.78; 2. Leila Nasrallah, Punahou, 5:15.55; 3. Charlie Ann Limasa, Kamehameha, 5:24.55.
Girls 200 yard freestyle relay—1. Punahou ‘A’, 1:48.26; 2. ‘Iolani ‘A’, 1:50.92; 3. Punahou ‘B’, 1:52.50.
100 yard backstroke—1. Andrea Zeebe, Punahou, 56.75; 2. Yu Ishii, Pac-Five,1:02.22; 3. Elena Tanaka, Punahou, 1:02.23.
100 yard breaststroke—1. Zoe Spencer, Pac-Five, 1:13.32; 2. Kiralee Kuraoka, ‘Iolani, 1:14.66; 3. Collette Jones, Punahou, 1:15.37.
400 yard freestyle relay—1. Kamehameha ‘A’, 3:47.64; 2. Punahou ‘A’, 3:53.41; 3. Sacred Hearts ‘A’, 4:19.02.

Click here to see our full coverage of the coronavirus outbreak. Submit your coronavirus news tip.

Be the first to know
Get web push notifications from Star-Advertiser when the next breaking story happens — it's FREE! You just need a supported web browser.
Subscribe for this feature
Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up