Scoreboard
August 16, 2017 | 79° | Check Traffic

Scoreboard| Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

POLO
Honolulu Polo club
Polo League
Sunday
At Waimanalo Polo Field
Sky Dive Hawaii 8, Nalo Greens 3,
Goal scorers–SDH: Javier Garcia 3, Khai Agon 2, T.K. Hinshaw 2, Frank Hinshaw. NG: Beau Broughton, Mike Ebinger, Sarah Miller.

OAHU HAWAIIAN CANOE RACING ASSOCIATION
Father’s Day Regatta
At Nanakuli Beach
Sunday
Team
AAA–t1. Hui Nalu, 172 points; t1. Lanikai, 172 points; 3. Kailua, 144; 4. Outrigger, 134.
AA–1. Healani, 60 points; 2. Keahiakahoe, 58; 3. Hui Lanakila, 49; 4. Leeward Kai, 34.
A–t1. Waimanalo, 24 points; t1. Waikiki Surf Club, 24 points; t3. New Hope, 17; t3. Anuenue, 17; 5. Koa Kai, 11; 6. Makaha Canoe Club, 6; 7. Kai Oni, 5; 8. Keola O Ke Kai, 3; 9. Ewa Pu‘uloa Outrigger, 2; 10. Honolulu Pearl, 0.

1/4 mile
Male
Boys 12–1. Lanikai (Stryker Scales, Elan Molina, Quinlan Pharaon, Bronson Birdsall, Gabriel Munoz, Tristan Rizzo-Murray), 2:02.97; 2. Hui Lanakila, 2:03.88; 3. Hui Nalu, 2:09.35.
Boys 13–1. Lanikai (Hayden Pratt, Spencer Niemann, Logan Pearce, Tyler Norr, Grant Tseu, Justin Myhre), 2:03.07; 2. Kailua, 2:04.40; 3. Healani, 2:06.92.
Boys 14–1. Lanikai (Andre Delay, Joseph Correa, Jax Claybaugh, Jeremy Mansell, Benjamin Zinsius, Kea Dwight), 1:51.24; 2. Hui Nalu, 1:53.94; 3. Kailua, 1:56.13.
Female
Girls 12–1. Kailua (Emma Celpper, Eva Hocking, Azure Ventura, Ally Frank, Kylie Redican, Shy Wolff), 2:16.42; 2. Hui Nalu, 2:19.50; 3. Lanikai, 2:20.71.
Girls 13–1. Healani (Shaey Van Gieson, Trinity Silbannuz, Zion David-Ravey, Kayley Lau, Keani Chung, Shayne Van Gieson), 2:17.57; 2. Hui Nalu, 2:17.80; 3. Lanikai, 2:26.80.
Girls 14–1. Lanikai (Kamalani Freitas, Teiana Gonsalves, Ayla Sprecher, Peyton Ku, Maile Belnap, Helani Aspelund), 2:05.56; 2. Kailua, 2:09.19; 3. Koa Kai, 2:10.02.
Women Novice B–1. Kailua (Valentina Basile, Tracey Ford, Anna Root, Sarah Emerson, Katie KeBlanc, Kate MacDonald), 2:06.82; 2. Lanikai, 2:09.27; 3. Outrigger, 2:10.50.
Mixed
12–1. Leeward Kai (Cynphanie Kakalia, Kilinahe Silva, Lexsus Kotrys, Carl La’a, Makoa Kekaula-Van Gieson, Micah Ka’a’ihue); 2. Waiamanalo; 3. Makaha.
Novice B–1. Outrigger (Christen Kam, Jennifer Lee, Kelsey Barden ,Evan Johnson, Brian Boltwood, Joshua Stinson), 1:57.33; 2. Kailua, 1:59.64; 3. Anuenue, 2:00.35.
Keiki
Open–1. Hui Lanakila (Kahu Blevins-Kalima, Kaimi Benham, Sano Tanna, Moses-Marcellino, Keola Moses-Marcellino, Kawehi Rodriguez), 2:06.02; 2. Koa Kai, 2:08.02; 3. Healani, 2:11.72.
1/2 mile
Men
Boys 15–1. Outrigger (Jack Deuchar, Connor Skorge, Bud Robinson, Vinny Ako, Gunnar Grune, Adam Krivatsy), 4:06.63; 2. Lanikai, 4:16.99; 3. Leeward Kai, 4:19.19.
Boys 16–1. Hui Nalu (Blaise Espirtu, Kala’e Correa, Austin Bryan, Nainoa Orr, Christian Papapa, Gabriel El Hajji), 3:56.99; 2. Lanikai, 4:03.22; 3. Hui Lanakila, 4:06.01.
Novice B–1. Kailua (Matthew Brown, Jimmy Fitt, Kyle Quint, Alexander Catalfamo, Pikee Neighbarger, Don Wilson), 3:59.71; 2. Healani, 4:07.16; 3. Hui Nalu, 4:11.25.
Men Senior Masters 50–1. Lanikai (Philip Binney, Thomas Cavaco, Alan Carvalho, Koa Asam, Kanai Kauhane, Peter Binny), 3:49.24; 2. Keahiakahoe, 3:49.46; 3. Hui Nalu, 3:54.81.
Men Golden Masters 55–1. Outrigger (Marc Haine, Ken Silva, Guy Wilding, Keahi Pelayo, Twain NewHart, Karl Heyer), 3:53.83; 2. Lanikai, 3:55.57; 3. Keahiakahoe, 3:57.95.
Men Masters 60–1. Kailua (Pat Erwin, Freddie Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Nyle Warinner, Kamoa Kalama), 4:01.07; 2. Outrigger, 4:07.81; 3. Keahiakahoe, 4:10.16.
Men Masters 65–1. Hui Nalu (Chris Smith, Glen Fujihara, Robert Rocheleau, Dennis Fern, Harold Akeo, Jerry Yoshida), 4:18.15; 2. Outrigger, 4:20.04; 3. Waimanalo, 4:33.60.
Men Masters 70–1. New Hope (Jim Meier, Lono Koholua, Jim Matichuk, Arnie Sing, Gerard DeLisio, Ernist Chang), 4:29.61; 2. Anuenue, 4:32.13; 3. Outrigger, 4:35.57.
Men’s Open 4–1. Hui Nalu (Mario Mausio, Kekai Kamakawiwoole, James Baloaloa, Kekoa Kahookele-Santos), 3:57.00; 2. Lanikai, 4:00.40; 3. Healani, 4:03.25.
Women
Girls 15–1. Outrigger (Tasia Gentry-Balding, Mimi Moody, Yael Van Delden, GG Thomas, Dillyn Lietzke, Caroline Oyster), 4:37.80; 2. Kailua, 4:38.96; 3. Leeward Kai, 4:53.62.
Girls 16–1. Lanikai (Kylie Rdechor, Emma Humphreys, Jacquie Stark, Taylor Swoish, Izzy Wexler, Lea Seguirant), 4:39.57; 2. Hui Nalu, 4:46.94; 3. Hui Lanakila, 4:56.17.
Women Novice A–1. Kailua (Kira Huges, Rachael Kruger, Megan Scouten, Kalei Kina, Jamaica Osorio, DeAnna Shurtleff), 4:24.43; 2. Hui Nalu, 4:29.70; 3. Hui Lanakila, 4:36.04.
Women Senior Masters 50–1. Lanikai (Susan Butterbaugh, Robin Aipa-Magani, Robin Cooper, Shari Grounds, Sandy Leslie, Dani Gay), 4:39.68; 2. Kailua, 4:40.84; 3. Hui Nalu, 4:47.84.
Women Golden Masters 55–1. Hui Nalu (Brigitta Osterholt, Pono Tuinei, Terry Malterre, Piilani Schneider,Shelley Fey, Denise Darval-Chang), 4:33.61; 2. Outrigger, 4:38.21; 3. Kailua, 4:40.68.
Women Masters 60–1. Hui Nalu (Marcia Omura, Mary Jo Gumbert, Christine Gibson, Jonna Wickesser, Dee Sawyers, Teresa Lathrop), 5:02.67; 2. Keahiakahoe, 5:08.34; 3. Outrigger, 5:09.63.
Women Masters 65–1. Hui Nalu (Katie Scott, Mary Fern, Lurline Mcgergor, Elizabeth Sutter, Patti Dupuis, Lita Blankenfeld), 5:01.44; 2. Kailua, 5:14.99; 3. Keahiakahoe, 5:15.85.
Women Masters 70–1. Keahiakahoe (Yvonne Keahi, Sarah Jan Watson, Mimi Frank, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Mauliola Aspelund), 5:04.79; 2. Anuenue, 5:49.80
Women Open Four–1. Outrigger (Malia Gacutan, Karin Del Rey, Hilary Denison, Marie Martel), 4:52.64; 2. Hui Nalu, 4:57.38; 3. Kailua, 4:58.55.
Mixed
18–1. Waikiki Surf Club (Ai Yokogawa, Conner White, Makana Andreade, Isley Cachero, Maddision Harflinger, Jack Ornelles), 4:22.63; 2. Kailua, 4:31.10.
40 Masters–1. Hui Nalu (Aaron Brown, Alika Winter, Nalu Kukea, Haseena Zachariah, Leah Miller, Corlyn Orr), 4:01.86; 2. Kailua, 4:17.98; 3. Lanikai, 4:18.48.
55–1. Lanikai (Susan Cowan, Kalani Schrader, Cynthia Bostick, Gordon Nakachi, Allison Freitas, David Short), 4:11.14; 2. Outrigger, 4:12.23; 3. Keahiakahoe, 4:23.05.
Open–1. Lanikai (Ilikea Handley, Carson Perry, Margan Tomlinson, Keoni Kilbey III, Jessica Bills Dymond, Jordon Gomes), 4:00.10; 2. Waimanalo, 4:02.38; 3. Leeward Kai, 4:02.47.
1 mile
Male
Boys 18–1. Hui Nalu (Tyler Sliva, Zachary Ingram, Maverick Aipa, Nainoa Orr, Akili Silva-Aweau, Aukai Manson), 8:02.02; 2. Kailua, 8:04.24; 3. Keahiakahoe, 8:20.41.
Men Novice A–1. Kailua (Lionel Courteau, Justin Marasco, Robin Santos, Fredric Courteau, Erik Quinones, John Utter), 8:12.15; 2. Hui Lanakila, 8:29.99; 3. Leeward Kai, 8:35.80.
Men Freshman–1. Lanikai (Matt Crowley, Alakai Freitas, Tapa Worthington, Nick Foti, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Karel Tresnak Jr.), 7:28.22; 2. Kailua, 7:47.42; 3. Hui Nalu, 7:52.59.
Men Sophmore–1. Outrigger (Patrick Dolan, Heath Hemmings, Tyler Jaggers, Travis Grant, Jacob Hamstra, Ryan Dolan), 7:12.43; 2. Lanikai, 7:13.38; 3. Healani, 7:42.78.
Men Junior–1. Lanikai (Justin Soares, Keea Lum, Igor Sobreira, Jesse Hampton, Noah Foti, Andrew Levora), 7:31.76; 2. Outrigger, 7:40.49; 3. Hui Lanakila, 8:02.54.
Men Masters 40–1. Lanikai (Alexandro Arasawa, Kekoa Bruhn, Keanu Kuna, Skozilla Pecora, Deon Canyon, Jim Foti), 7:49.66; 2. Hui Nalu, 8:03.66; 3. Kailua, 8:22.17.
Female
Girls 18–1. Keahiakahoe (Shainne Estepa, Katelyn Kong, Kaui Kaleleiki, Tate Keliihoomalu, Keaka Rodrigues, Shainna Estepa), 4:35.62; 2. Healani, 4:37.64; 3. Lanikai, 4:42.21.
Women Freshman–1. Hui Nalu (Andreia Monteiro Queima, Nichole Pedersen, Jenna Quinn, Eko Lapp, Mikala Bradley, Alexia Lopez), 8:59.70; 2. Lanikai, 9:04.59; 3. Healani, 9:05.90.
Women Sophmore–1. Outrigger (Anella Borges, Ali Rigg, Julie Aio, Natasha Haine, Britta Lau, Paula Crabb), 8:39.69; 2. Hui Nalu, 8:50.81; 3. Kailua, 9:25.77.
Women Junior–1. Outrigger (Hoku Keala, Amy Lawson, Jennifer Fratzke, Traci Phillips, Angie Dolan, Giancaterino, Kahala Schneider), 8:34.72; 2. Healani, 9:22.52; 3. Hui Nalu, 9:25.57.
Women Masters 40–1. Lanikai (Cindi Chess, Kelly Smith, Lisa Sauer, Ann Dewey, Ingrid Seiple, Joey Foti), 9:08.85; 2. Kailua, 9:28.46; 3. Healani, 9:29.08.
1 1/2 mile
Male
Men Senior–1. Lanikai (Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr., Levi-Jordan, Goeas, Kekoa Bruhn, Jesse Hampton, Matt Crowley), 11:12.93; 2. Outrigger, 11:14.12; 3. Hui Nalu, 11:52.00.
Female
Women Senior–1. Outrigger (Kahala Schneider, Shannon O’Neill, Hoku Keala, Amy Lawson, Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Jennifer Fratzke), 13:08.94; 2. Hui Lanakila, 13:26.87; 3. Hui Nalu, 13:33.21.

Comments ()
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Flag comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Click here for more information on our commenting system.