Scoreboard
  • Sunday, November 18, 2018
  • 82°

Scoreboard| Sports

Scoreboard

[ AD HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM THIS STORY ]

TODAY

POLO
>> Honolulu Polo Club: Nalo Polo League, 3 p.m., at Waimanalo.

MONDAY

BASKETBALL
>> HD Men’s League: Hooters vs. Lei Lei’s, 6 p.m.; Island Movers vs. Ultimate Roofing, 7:30 p.m. Games at St. Francis School.


Chuns to Waimea Bay
1.6 Mile Swim
Saturday

Female Open

1, Jessica Burkett 30:30.7; 2, Sandie Easton 30:36.8; 3, Haley Chasin 31:51.7.

Female 10 and under

1, Synnove Robinson 42:42.2; 2, Ida Henderson 46:17.4.

Female 11 to 12

1, Malia Mierzwa 37:16.9; 2, Ashley Roquid 46:13.1; 3, Olivia Henderson 46:49.1.

Female 13 to 14

1, Mindy Artelli 34:02.8; 2, Cate Ferandin 35:13.0; 3, Jen Reiter 35:13.2.

Female 15 to 19

1, Alana Barthel 32:18.1; 2, Alexa Phillips 33:41.0; 3, Skylar Webb 35:31.6.

Female 20 to 24

1, Sarah Mooney 35:43.0; 2, Morgan Timms 36:00.5; 3, Jamie Wanket 36:18.7.

Female 25 to 29

1, Rachel Randall 34:05.3; 2, Nicole Hagi 34:08.8; 3, Kirsten Esplin 34:50.0.

Female 30 to 34

1, Kristen Johns 34:33.7; 2, Lucy Lee 34:48.0; 3, Kathryn Taylor 36:02.5.

Female 35 to 39

1, Kelliann Shimote 42:17.5; 2, Janna Bills-Nellen 42:20.4; 3, Allison Taylor 43:05.5.

Female 40 to 44

1, Michelle Simmons 38:45.9; 2, Mindy Carr 38:58.1; 3, Rachel Bradley 39:03.4.

Female 45 to 49

1, Deb Merwick 36:25.3; 2, Miki David 39:38.7; 3, Jerelyn Watanabe 41:10.4.

Female 50 to 54

1, Jacqueline Levin 42:29.3; 2, Melissa Donaldson 44:16.8; 3, Leigh Slattery 44:53.9.

Female 55 to 59

1, Diane Corn 41:43.0; 2, Suzanne Zebedee 42:55.8; 3, Denise Webb 43:31.4.

Female 60 to 64

1, Candy Green 41:17.9; 2, Valisa Saunders 50:20.5; 3, Geri Taylor 50:21.7.

Female 65 to 69

1, Catherine Maloney Falicon 49:35.8; 2, Beth Maloney 50:13.5; 3, Carolyn Hall 1:21:10.7.

Female 75 to 79

1, Jane Kirton 59:48.5.

Female 80 and over

1, Lori Auhll 1:04:23.4.

Male Open

1, Drew Holloway 29:52.0; 2, Ned Wieland 29:56.0; 3, Luis Saulny 29:57.8.

Male 10 and under

1, Jaiden Marshall 35:53.7.

Male 13 to 14

1, Jeffrey McDonald 32:17.8; 2, Hayden Chong-Tim 33:44.2; 3, Knut Robinson 36:35.4.

Male 15 to 19

1, Christian Nishimura 30:03.6; 2, Duke Wieland 30:11.4; 3, Jon Reiter 31:32.7.

Male 20 to 24

1, Noah Soxpollard 36:21.2; 2, Patrick Lum 38:27.5; 3, Kristoffoer Keao-Lum 41:09.5.

Male 25 to 29

1, Nicholas Poehler 30:31.3; 2, Eric Robinson 31:42.7; 3, Marcus Guttmann 33:51.9.

Male 30 to 34

1, Wesley Schiller 34:19.0; 2, Kaz Yoshiwara 36:05.7; 3, Scott Kobayashi 37:02.7.

Male 35 to 39

1, Nicholas Brown 34:15.9; 2, John Hudson 34:19.9; 3, Kevin Smith 35:46.8.

Male 40 to 44

1, Michael Koehne 32:24.2; 2, Fabio Righetti 34:15.2; 3, Billy Hoffman 35:20.8.

Male 45 to 49

1, Steven Minaglia 35:57.7; 2, Franklin Baker 36:11.8; 3, Raymond Boland 38:20.6.

Male 50 to 54

1, Steve Boxall 29:59.4; 2, Hudson Slay 33:37.9; 3, David Lee 36:06.0.

Male 55 to 59

1, Mark Miller 34:25.4; 2, John Svenstrup 36:46.6; 3, Russell Iwamura 37:57.7.

Male 60 to 64

1, Bruce Thomas 32:26.4; 2, John Lobdell 35:10.9; 3, Stan Kobayashi 40:36.4.

Male 65 to 69

1, Craig Taylor 38:37.0; 2, Harold Bryant 43:54.2; 3, Kevin Feely 45:42.4.

Male 70 to 74

1, Ulrich Klinke 41:29.7; 2, Carl Kawauchi 46:16.3; 3, Bill Reichle 49:06.7.

Male 75 to 79

1, Lucky Cole 53:50.7.


Na Ohana O Na Hui Wa‘a
Na Keiki O Ka Moi Regatta
at Maili Beach

Overall Team Standings

AAA

Manu O Ke Kai 113
Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 79

AA

Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 34
Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 26
Kaneohe 18

A

Waikiki Beach Boys 33
Waikiki Yacht Club 25
Lahui O Ko’olau 22

Individual Results

Girls 12

1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:28.04 (Keegan Williams, Roma Lerner, Kate Shower, Avalon Horne, Taite Leinau, Alohi Garcia); 2, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:29.12; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:36.41.

Girls 13

1, Kaneohe 2:44.01 (Alaina Degray, Tiani Kalai, Leilani Pope, Jade Malina, Te’a Costa, Taysia Takekawa); 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:44.33; 3, Olelo O Ke Ola 2:45.82.

Girls 14

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:42.10 (La`Akea Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, Lia Brown, Nalia Newman, Skylee-Rogue Savini, Malie Evaimalo, Tali Canionero); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:47.96; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:48.36.

Girls 15

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:55.16 (Pomaika’i Kama, Mehana Garza, Tierney Apuakehau, Brianna Wood, Gianna Van Blyenburg, Zoe Kelii); 2, Kaneohe 5:01.92; 3, Pukana O Ke Kai 5:31.95.

Girls 16

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:58.33 (Kale`A Nelson, La`Akea Pusins-Kaaekuahiwi, Alina Mauai, Nalia Newman, Tali Canionero, Shyshy Silva); 2, Kamehameha 5:08.89; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:13.92.

Girls 18

1, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:45.90 (Gabriella  Abbey, Serenity Martin, Jasmine Nakayama, Kama White, Makana Katahara-Tom, Jaslynn Nakayama); 2, Kamehameha 4:49.80; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:56.27.

Women Open Four

1, Waikiki Beach Boys 4:42.74 (Lindsey Shank, Cindy Ahai, Dana Yaross, Brie Schwing); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:47.62; 3, Lokahi 4:50.47.

Women 40

1, Manu O Ke Kai 9:42.76 (Carla Vierra, Makana Clarke, Catharine Griffin, Michele Sales, Barbara Souki, Nikki Roy); 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 9:48.25; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 10:03.01.

Women 50

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 5:04.56 (Ipo Kaeo, Al Momoa, Michelle Crump, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Tammy Teixeira, Gail Beckley); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 5:13.61; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:23.34.

Women 55

1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 5:03.49 (Jenny Smith, Deidre M. Erickson, Jennifer Smith, Annie Smith, Folly Murdock, Gina Letourneur); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 5:26.05; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 5:35.10.

Women 60

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 5:19.96 (Terrie Kaleohano, Mary Martinez, Peppy Martin, Malia Shields, Maralyn Kurshals, Manu Anana-Okamura); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 5:21.24.

Women 65

1, Kai Poha 5:27.79 (Gail Inafuku, Debbie Zoller, Pua Ruane, Mugs Lee, Nani Uehara, Lauren McBride); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 5:29.27; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 6:09.29.

Women Freshmen

1, Waikiki Beach Boys 9:11.71 (Lindsey Shank, Alison Andrews, Stacy Voyles, Dana Yaross, Brie Schwing, Kimberly Barta); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 9:47.51; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 9:57.39.

Women Sophomore

1, Manu O Ke Kai 9:33.43 (Telynn Pascual, Ivy Blomfield, Moanalani Quintanilla, Hiilani Randles, Angelica Gutierrez, Megan Abubo); 2, Kamehameha 9:51.75; 3 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 9:58.46.

Women Senior

1, Manu O Ke Kai 14:32.34 (Kelly Godwin, Ivy Blomfield, Erica Adamczyk, Catharine Griffin, Danielle Erickson, Telynn Pascual); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 14:56.19; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 15:23.83.

Women Novice A

1, Lahui O Ko’olau 5:09.54 (Montanna  Olivarez, Allison Manley, Arley Enesa, Pikake Ryan, Waipunalani Kahalepuna, Samantha Alapa); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 5:18.65; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:24.59.

Women Novice B

1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:30.60 (Kalena Mirafuentes, Lisa Odland, Briki Cajandig, Brittney Hodge, Jenna Kiejko, Jacquelyn Reed); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 2:36.07; 3, Lokahi 3:10.91.

Boys 12

1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:43.53 (Ryan Miller, Leon Kendrick, Malino Draper, Zander Manoha, Tyler Stephenson, Joshua Asano);  2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:44.20; 3, Kalihi Kai 3:03.44.

Boys 13

1, Kaneohe 2:19.75 (Kaiehu Kawainui, Kekai Nielsen-Cabagason, Austyn Pucan, Jonah Colburn, Nainoa Burgess, Kainoa Pope Jr); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:20.27; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:30.33.

Boys 14

1, Kalihi Kai 2:13.40 (Makana Dayton, Elijah Savaiinaea, Connor Sala, Elijah Wong, Collin Bergey, Matthew Soares-Ioramo); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 2:14.10; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:17.81.

Boys 15

1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:19.26 (Conner Furuta, Caleb Ledesma, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Chase Kamikawa, Christopher White Jr); 2, I Mua 4:23.74; 3, Kalihi Kai 4:29.89.

Boys 16

1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:21.10 (Ryan Domingo, Michael Carvalho, Logan Tanaka, Rylan Ingano, Kalama Meyer, Conner Furuta); 2, Kaneohe 4:21.97; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:38.45.

Boys 18

1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:48.54 (Andrew Dunn, Romio Saena, Michael Carvalho, Nicholas Whang, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Ryan Domingo); 2, I Mua 8:48.89; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 9:09.54.

Men Open Four

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:16.84 (Kevin Wilson, Dylan Farias, George Smith 4th, Jay Griffin); 2, I Mua 4:20.27; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:26.98.

Men 40

1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:02.53 (Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Brian Amantiad, Paki Lagunte, Jason Bellefeuille, Tim Vierra); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 8:16.28; 3, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:20.25.

Men 50

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:13.53 (Glin Nelson, Dan Kaaekuahiwi, Hiro Ito, Al Cambra, Darrell Manlapit, Bobby Coyle); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:22.32; 3, Lokahi 4:24.33.

Men 55

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:11.76 (Derek Leeloy, Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Thomas Schlotman, Ed Kama, Darryl Ah Mau); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:19.41; 3, Olelo O Ke Ola 4:29.01.

Men 60

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:21.66 (Tim Mauchly, Steve Auwae, Bruce Desoto, Manny Desoto, Bobby Coyle, Andrew Gilman); 2, Lokahi 4:24.68; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:25.23.

Men 65

1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:23.37 (Billy Rees Jr, Dickie Chow, Shaka Madali, Dan Gagich, Dano Chargualaf, Colin Galang); 2, Lokahi 4:27.51; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:46.03.

Men Freshmen

1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:19.45 (Doug Osborn, Moku Sanborn, Noah Alfanta-Lii, Willie Gualdarama, Rocco Tramontano, Rick Cretsinger); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:20.05; 3, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:27.50.

Men Sophomore

1, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:04.88 (Elton Dubois, Lakela Duque, Dave Bandy, Peter Mainz, Charles Meyer, Eric Lentz); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 8:09.67; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 8:40.85.

Men Senior

1, Manu O Ke Kai 12:05.04 (Christian Whittaker, Glenn Williams, Noah Souki, Paki Lagunte, Jason Bellefeuille, Tim Vierra); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 12:36.34; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 13:40.96.

Men Novice A

1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:41.94 (Dylan Farias, George Smith 4th, Richard Kamikawa, Sam Fisher 3rd, Vincent Brady, Kevin Wilson); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9:36.04; 3, Kai Poha 9:39.56.

Men Novice B

1, Olelo O Ke Ola 4:32.23 (Rich Dutton, Hudson Gurney, Zachary Doughtie, Kristoph Carey, Paul Doughtie, Dave Dunn); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:49.93.

Mixed Boys And Girls 12

1, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:35.70 (Wailau Enesa, Violet Hebenstreit, Zahria Bell, Kanae Tyrell, John Tamura, Kahiwalani Kahalepuna); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:41.46; 3, Kalihi Kai 2:47.05.

Mixed Boys And Girls 18

1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:24.16 (Hunter Gentry, Cody Andres-Paguirigan, Chloe Boncato, Tavia Ordenstein, James Strong, Kahanu Amantiad); 2, Kalihi Kai 4:24.63; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:31.53.

Mixed Men And Women

1, Lokahi 4:10.03 (Sarah Post, Rich Balancio, Hannah Gaerlan, Joey Unpingco, Gina Gonce, Devon Gordon); 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:10.37; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:18.94.

Mixed Men And Women 40

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:09.37 (Matt Vossen, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Ipo Kaeo, Mana Kamakele, Branz Williams, Peter Fano); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 4:15.93; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:17.09.

Mixed Men And Women 45

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:30.03 (Darrell Manlapit, Al Momoa, Hiro Ito, Gail Beckley, Tammy Teixeira, Wilz Eli); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:33.48; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:47.05.

Mixed Men And Women 55

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 4:36.91 (Al Cambra, Joe Momoa, Julia Tuinei, Glin Nelson, Mags D’entremont, Deedee Kila); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:37.34; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:50.56

Mixed Men And Women 60

1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 5:04.48 (Bruce Desoto, Malia Shields, Terrie Kaleohano, Uncle Jerry Nahina, Sam Iokia, Kris Lindquist); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:08.37;  3, Kai Poha 5:43.54.

Mixed Novice B

1, Waikiki Beach Boys 2:33.34 (Diamand Franklin, Mena Ghbrial, Jared Perez, Mallory O’donnell, Eileen Lacaden, Joseph Amory); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 2:34.16; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:48.22.

Specials

1, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:41.46 (Barbie Hope, Mana Santiago Jr., Sabrina Leith, Gianiel Carvalho, Kumukoa Santiago, Francis Fernandez); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`I 2:49.61;  3, Olelo O Ke Ola 2:58.85.

Comments (0)
By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up