Honolulu Star-Advertiser

Tuesday, April 23, 2024 73° Today's Paper


ScoreboardSports

Scoreboard

TODAY
BASKETBALL
HHSAA Division II Girls championship tournament, first round: At Kalani—Lanai vs. Damien, 5 p.m.; Kauai vs. Kohala, 7 p.m., At Farrington—Moanalua vs. Hawaii Baptist, 5 p.m.; St. Francis vs. Waipahu, 7 p.m.
ILH Division I boys: Maryknoll at Saint Louis, 6 p.m.; ‘Iolani at Kamehameha, 6:30 p.m.
ILH Division I-AA boys: ‘Iolani at Kamehameha, 5 p.m.; Saint Louis at Maryknoll, 6 p.m.
BASEBALL
PacWest: Augustana (S.D.) at Hawaii Pacific (DH), 4 p.m., at Hans L’Orange Park.
GOLF
PacWest men: HPU/BYUH/CUH Triangular, all day, at Kahuku
SOCCER
HHSAA Division II girls championship tournament, first round: At Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex—Sacred Hearts vs. Waianae, 3 p.m.; Seabury Hall vs. Kauai, 3 p.m.; Kalaheo vs. Makua Lani, 3 p.m.; Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Radford, 3 p.m.
THURSDAY
BASKETBALL
HHSAA Division I Girls championship tournament, quarterfinals: At McKinley—Konawaena vs. Kamehameha-Maui, 5 p.m.; Farrington vs. Kamehameha, 7 p.m.; At Moanalua—Lahainaluna vs. Mililani, 5 p.m.; Maryknoll vs. Kaimuki, 7 p.m.
HHSAA Division II Girls championship tournament, quarterfinals: At Kalani—Kalani vs. Kauai/Kohala winner, 5 p.m.; Mid-Pacific vs. Lanai/Damien winner, 7 p.m. At Farrington—Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Moanalua/Hawaii Baptist winner, 5 p.m.; Seabury Hall vs. St. Francis/Waipahu winner, 7 p.m. Consolation Bracket—Lanai/Damien Loser vs. Kauai/Kohala loser, 3 p.m. at Kalani; Moanalua/Hawaii Baptist loser vs. St. Francis/Waipahu loser, 7 p.m.
ILH Division II boys: Hawaii Baptist at Le Jardin, 6 p.m.
ILH Division III boys: Assets vs. Island Pacific, 5 p.m. at Hanalani; Damien at Hawaiian Mission, 5 p.m.; Christian Academy vs. Honolulu Waldorf, 6:30 p.m. at Hawaiian Mission.
GOLF
PacWest men: HPU/BYUH/CUH Triangular, all day, at Kahuku
SOCCER
HHSAA Division I girls championship tournament, quarterfinals: Hilo vs. ‘Iolani, 1 p.m.; Punahou vs. Castle, 3 p.m.; Mililani vs. Aiea, 5 p.m.; Baldwin vs. Pearl City, 7 p.m.; at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex.
HHSAA Division II girls championship tournament, Consolation—Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 1 p.m.; Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 1 p.m.; at Waipio. Quarterfinals—Hawaii Prep vs. Game 1 winner, 3 p.m.; Waipahu vs. Game 2 winner, 3 p.m.; Kapaa vs. Game 3 winner, 3 p.m.; Pac-Five vs. Game 4 winner, 3 p.m.; at Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex.

 

Leave a Reply