Scoreboard
Scoreboard | Sports

Scoreboard

TODAY

PADDLING
>> Oahu Hawaiian Canoe Racing Association, Clement D. Paiaina Regatta, 8:30 a.m. at Keehi Lagoon.

MONDAY

No major sporting events scheduled


NA OHANA O NA HUI WAA

Team Standings: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 132; 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 53; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 44; 4, Kaneohe 40; 5, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 38; 6, Waikiki Yacht Club 19; 7, Hale’iwa Outrigger 17; 8, Waikiki Beach Boys 16; 9, I Mua 15; 10, Lokahi 15; 11, Lahui O Ko’olau 14; 12, Kamehameha 14; 13, Kai Poha 13; 14, Pukana O Ke Kai 8; 15, Kalihi Kai 6; 16, Kumulokahi-Elks 4; 17, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2; 18, Olelo O Ke Ola 1; 19, Windward Kai 0

Specials: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:27.27 (Brystie Raspotnik, Hailey Mindoro, Cliffton Lopes, Paizley Takayama, ShyShy Silva, Saidee Pena-Maxwell); 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:33.25; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:34.98

Mixed Men and Women 60: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:36.63 (Jane Thomsen-Hayes, Susan Luehrs, Pitter Scanlan, Michael Knott, Ed Kama, Ron Barron); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:46.99; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:58.45

Women 65: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 5:10.08 (Gloria Butterworth, Jeanne Kelly, Linda Cox, Yolanda Racca, Debi Kelly, Charlyn Sales); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:20.32; 3, Kai Poha 5:26.41

Men 65: 1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:29.70 (Dan Gagich, Shaka Madali, Kamu Magno, Vernon Ramos, John Cardenas, Dickie Chow); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:36.14

Women 60: 1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 4:56.85 (Gina LeTourneur, Annie Smith, Jenny Smith, Jennifer Smith, Folly Murdock, Deidre M. Erickson); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 5:01.59; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:15.29

Men 60: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:15.85 (Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman, Michael Knott, Ed Kama, Ron Barron, Benny Quitevis); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:25.53; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:32.93

Women 70: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 6:07.98 (Georgia Campbell, Randy Pisani, Aunty Kalei Keamo, CJ Ryan, Rosie/Loke Angeles, Bea  Anderson)

Men 70: 1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:34.38 (Vernon Ramos, Shaka Madali, Ka’ai Fernandez, Clayton Kaichi, Keoni Endreson, Dickie Chow); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 5:02.38

Girls 12: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:48.08 (DJ Fuga, Jazzlyn Uhlir-Noa, Maya Maki, Taite Leinau, Liliana Benedict, Zoe Shinall); 2, Kaneohe 2:56.35; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 3:03.84

Boys 12: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:55.12 (Van Gormley, Tai Driscoll, Nyah cuellar, Alika McCormick, Noah Souza, Lee Berlin); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:57.10; 3, Kaneohe 3:06.45

Girls 13: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:35.85 (Keegan Williams, Avalon Horne, Hayley Littlejohn, Alohi Garcia, Olivia Souza, Roma Lerner); 2, Kalihi Kai 2:38.23; 3, Kamaha’o Canoe Club 2:42.70

Boys 13: 1, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:12.46 (Leon Kendrick, Joshua Asano, Ryan Miller, Nalu Lewis, Zander Manoha, Tyler Stephenson); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 2:24.45; 3, Kaneohe 2:31.98

Girls 14: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:32.00 (Naia Driscoll, Kirah Evile, Gianna Van Blyenburg, Kalena Kamikawa, Shellcie Glasco, Janae Davis); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:40.01; 3, Kaneohe 2:42.36

Boys 14: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 2:15.78 (Liam Campbell, Thomas Schlotman, Kaleb Rallita, Isaiah Castillio, Michael Wilson, Ikaika McCormick); 2, Hale’iwa Outrigger 2:16.70; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 2:18.35

Mixed Boys and Girls 12: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:31.70 (Bundah Tavita, Alia Smith, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Pua Marks, Dallas Antolin, Faith Ewaliko); 2, Lokahi 2:32.26; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 2:34.83

Mixed Novice B: 1, Kaneohe 2:07.76 (Blayz Bastatas, Dev Dolan, Yari Bonilla, Matthew Sakaria, Carissa Calkins, Nainoa Bayone-Figueroa); 2, Pukana O Ke Kai 2:12.56; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 2:15.08

Women Novice B: 1, Lokahi 2:23.17 (Amanda Herbert, Hannah Daep, Stef Escalante, Malia Staab, Megan Rohrbacher, Camilla Collings); 2, Kaneohe 2:24.88; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:25.18

Men Novice B: 1, Pukana O Ke Kai 4:33.09 (Nick Horio, Lorgan Pau-Tusi, Mike Clary, Jacob Ayala, Scott Ebert, Mike McHugh); 2, I Mua 4:54.03

Girls 15: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 5:08.03 (Kiani Amantiad, Jayda Heard, Riley Kealoha, Gianna Van Blyenburg, Kaitlyn Almarez, Kezia Burgoyne); 2, Kamehameha 5:17.06; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:17.32

Boys 15: 1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:15.19 (Christopher White Jr, Frederick Pang, Cade Tanaka, Tyler Converse, Quentin Frazier, Dorian Golis-Bautista); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:41.02; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:46.46

Girls 16: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:55.92 (Azlynn Gella, Tiffany Ono, Pomaika’i Kama, Kalei Baptista, Alohi Garcia, Chloe Boncato); 2, Kaneohe 5:09.69; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:13.39

Boys 16: 1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:10.18 (Quentin Frazier, Christopher White Jr, Kalama Meyer, Bryceson Pang, Caleb Ledesma, Tyler Converse); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 4:22.93; 3, Kaneohe 4:26.21

Girls 18: 1, Kamehameha 4:46.09 (Carly Yamada, Arianna Radona, Abblynn Sanchez, Karysa Inafuku, Angela Pacheco, Arabella Dolores); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:54.94; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 4:57.37

Boys 18: 1, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:09.66 (Frederick Pang, Nick Whang, Ama Kikila-Debibar, Behr Domingo, Michael Carvalho, Andrew Dunn); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:15.74; 3, Kaneohe 4:22.92

Mixed Boys and Girls 18: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:47.48 (Kiani Watkins-Deckert, Spencer Ogrisseg, Desmond Kamakele, Chloe Boncato, Tiffany Ono, Jonah Deuz); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:50.14; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:51.80

Women 55: 1, Kaneohe 5:11.88 (Carmen Pilien, Joanie Ishiki, Beryl Parrilla, Donna Aquino, Miki Defiesta, Alai Abbey); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 5:15.78; 3, Manu O Ke Kai 5:15.99

Men 55: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:13.31 (Derek Leeloy, Thomas Schlotman, Darryl Ah Mau, Leleo Kinimaka, John Hoogsteden, Benny Quitevis); 2, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:18.35; 3, I Mua 4:20.46

Women 50: 1, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:16.54 (Maile Kaohi-Demello, Leohone Magno, Bernie Moniz, Rosemary Borges, Kanani Okuda, Charmaine Vergara); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:19.53; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 5:22.88

Mixed Men and Women 55: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:41.55 (Susie Giambalvo, Judy Deal, Chana L. Dimmitt, Leleo Kinimaka, John Hoogsteden, Darryl Ah Mau); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:43.90; 3, Waikiki Yacht Club 4:49.52

Men 50: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:15.26 (Darrell Manlapit, Spam Laupola, Glin Nelson, Hiro Ito, Willie Silva, Dan Kaaekuahiwi); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 4:16.63; 3, I Mua 4:29.19

Women Novice A: 1, I Mua 5:18.68 (Ashley Bame, Patricia Brandes, Ginny Hodges, Wendy Taramasco, Amy Humphries, Sarah Hussey); 2, Kai Poha 5:25.19; 3, Lokahi 5:46.22

Men Novice A: 1, Kai Poha 4:34.17 (Daniel Tanigawa, Randall Shiroma, Liko Katsutani, Aaron Briones, Ryan Kamo, JJ James); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 5:02.83

Women Freshmen: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 10:08.30 (Miki Whittaker, Sally Alejandro, Carla Vierra, Angelica Gutierrez, Erica Adamczyk, Rebecca Ribe); 2, Lokahi 10:18.18; 3, I Mua 10:25.94

Men Freshmen: 1, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:28.03 (Charles Meyer, Steve Gerwig, Jay Rayetskyy, Joe Giovannini, Peter Mainz, Carl Bayaca); 2, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:42.69; 3, Kaneohe 8:43.35

Women Sophomore: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 10:31.83 (Tracy Maddox, Bree Thuston, Charlotte Lagunte, Molly Weppner, Hiilani Randles, Noe Suan); 2, Kamehameha 10:40.59; 3, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 10:52.97

Men Sophomore: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 8:24.62 (Richard Kamikawa, Noah Alfanta-Lii, Charles Bell, Christian Whittaker, George Smith 4th, Sam Fisher 3rd); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 8:42.69; 3, Lahui O Ko’olau 8:55.87

Women Senior: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 15:08.58 (Angelica Gutierrez, Makana Clarke, Carla Vierra, Michele Sales, Erica Adamczyk, Varina Amantiad); 2, Kamehameha 15:18.79; 3, Hale’iwa Outrigger 15:26.14

Men Senior: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 12:41.63 (Thomas Pule, Tavita Maea, George Smith 4th, Christian Whittaker, Richard Kamikawa, David Fuga); 2, Waikiki Beach Boys 13:14.14; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 15:04.38

Women 40: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:58.59 (Michele Sales, Makana Clarke, Eva Silva, Alana Kamikawa, Varina Amantiad, Gordean Kaluahine); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:03.75; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:18.85

Men 40: 1, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 3:52.27 (Kahele Anderson Jr., Mana Kamakele, Peter Fano, Matt Vossen, Jason Bellefeuille, Kelii Keaweehu); 2, Manu O Ke Kai 3:56.21; 3, Waikiki Beach Boys 4:09.77

Women Open Four: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 5:12.25 (Lili Taliulu, Shantelle Clarke, Kat Wilson, Lisa Odland); 2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 5:13.36; 3, Kaneohe 5:16.63

Men Open Four: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:15.38 (David Fuga, Thomas Pule, Tavita Maea, Moku Sanborn); 2, Lahui O Ko’olau 4:20.35; 3, Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:23.24

Mixed Men and Women 40: 1, Manu O Ke Kai 4:23.93 (Eva Silva, Daniel Aitchison, Rick Cretsinger, Gordean Kaluahine, Alana Kamikawa, Doug Osborn); 2, Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:28.57; 3, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:29.55

Mixed Men and Women: 1, Kaneohe 4:18.13 (Sean Lomont, Keoni Anderson, Nai Kahale, Kiana Kahele, Kaohu Smith, Carli Gardner);  2, Alapa Hoe Canoe Club 4:20.50; 3, Kai Poha 4:23.98

Comments (0)

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Terms of Service. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. Report comments if you believe they do not follow our guidelines.

Having trouble with comments? Learn more here.

Scroll Up